December HIT Sale Doncasterle 04/12/2020

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Ailsa On My Mind 2019) - F19
Garswood x Ailsa On My Mind
Ingmanthorpe Racing Stables (Richard Guest)
RICHARD GUEST RACING
800
2N (Ettie Hart 2019) - F19
Gregorian x Ettie Hart
Norman Court Stud
L. WHITE
800
3N (Section Onesixsix 2019) - F19
Sixties Icon x Section Onesixsix
Norman Court Stud
Absent
4N (Zaatar 2019) - F19
Sixties Icon x Zaatar
Norman Court Stud
L. WHITE
800
5N (Waitingforachance 2019) - M19
Sixties Icon x Waitingforachance
Norman Court Stud
L. WHITE
800
6N (Vilnius 2019) - M19
Sixties Icon x Vilnius
Norman Court Stud
L. WHITE
800
7N (Melodize 2019) - M19
Koropick x Melodize
Annshoon Stud
Racheté 1 500 £
8Annie Muse - F17
Black Sam Bellamy x Lucette Annie
Mrs J Humphrey & Mrs C West
J.A. SWINBANK
2000
9Castle Quarter - H16
Zoffany x Queen'S Pudding
Highfield Farm Stables
DIAMOND RACING LTD
4500
10Seas of Elzaam - M17
Elzaam x Ocean Sands
York Thoroughbred Racing
Absent
11Dashing Spirit - H17
Sir Prancealot x Gwyllion
Rathmoy Stables (William Knight)
Absent
12N (Allegro Viva 2018) - M18
The Gurkha x Allegro Viva
Salcey Forest Stud
D. WILKS
3000
13Midnight In Havana - H16
Havana Gold x Eleventh Hour
Hambleton House Stables (Bryan Smart)
Absent
14Waterfall - F16
Mukhadram x Jump Ship
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
Absent
15Walkin In The Rain - H13
Darsi x Kyle Hill
Goldie Racing Ltd (Jim Goldie)
FIONA HOLOHAN
2000
16Field Exhibition - F10
Great Exhibition x Leefield Rose
Home Farm Stables
N.SOLD1800/MARCUS COLLIE (PS)
2500
17Kapsize - H14
Kapgarde x Loin De Moi
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
MICHAEL BOWEN
4000
18Goaheadwiththeplan - H15
Stowaway x Backandillo
Tu Va Stables (Noel Meade)
FAWLEY HOUSE FARM
9000
19Tomorrow'S Angel - F15
Teofilo x Funday
Iain Jardine Racing
MARCUS COLLIE
6000
20Kerala - F16
Kayf Tara x Douryna
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
PHILIP KIRBY
15000
21Born Leader - F16
Nathaniel x Chieftess
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
EOIN MCCARTHY
3400
22Robert Johnson - M18
Helmet x Sensationally
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
PHILIP KIRBY
4000
23Desert Cat - F18
Bobby's Kitten x Wonderful Desert
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
ERIC ALSTON
5000
24Indianapolis - M15
Galileo x Adoration
Mount House Stables (James Given)
IAN WILLIAMS/RICHARD RYAN
52000
25Trecco Bay - F17
New Approach x Porthcawl
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
Racheté 4 500 £
26Skedaddled - F18
Fast Company x Knock Twice
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
Racheté 1 000 £
27Queen Mia - F16
Famous Name x Agnetha
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
NORTHERN BLOODSTOCK
4000
28Honey Gg - F15
Mayson x Local Fancy
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
KATIE SCOTT
800
29House Deposit - H16
Sepoy x Rosaceous
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
1000
30Spanish Tenor - M14
Lope De Vega x Devious Soprano
Moyneard Stables (Tim Doyle)
Absent
31Voice of Dubawi - F17
Poet'S Voice x Fame Game
Weathercock House (Richard Hughes)
Absent
32Charlemaine - M17
War Command x Newyearresolution
Whatcombe Stables (Paul & Oliver Cole)
CASTLEHILL T/BREDS RACING CLUB
1200
33Maker of Light - M18
Mayson x Moon Goddess
Varian Stable Ltd
MR YOUSEF ALMUTAIRI
15500
34Fast Deal - H17
Fast Company x Maven
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
MICHAEL CHAPMAN
1200
35Camahawk - H17
Camelot x Septembers Hawk
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
THAMER AL DEHANI
3500
36Pope Gregory - H17
Gregorian x La Gifted
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
Absent
37Thomas Kershaw - H15
Shirocco x Our Girl Lucy
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
KATHERINE TIBBITTS
800
38Brunel's Boy - H17
Dutch Art x Hot Secret
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
MR EQAB ALMUTIRI
15000
39Chinese Whisperer - M17
Poet'S Voice x Shanghai Noon
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
Absent
40Gavi di Gavi - H15
Camacho x Blossom Deary
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
Absent
41Somekindofstar - H13
Getaway x Katty Barry
Wadham Racing Ltd
JANE MAY
12000
42Mutadaffeq - M13
New Approach x Saajidah
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
6000
43Golden Nomad - H14
Gold Well x Roaming
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
TIM UNDERWOOD
10500
44Al Aresh - M16
Footstepsinthesand x Itasca
David O'Meara Racing
PETER FAHEY BLOODSTOCK
8000
45Roundel - M16
Dawn Approach x Revered
David O'Meara Racing
MARTIN BOSLEY
9000
46Busby - H15
Kodiac x Arabian Pearl
Questus 7
SILVIO DA SILVA
2500
47Marsabit - H18
Mehmas x Masela
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
Absent
48Bogeyman - H17
Garswood x Lawyers Choice
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
Absent
49Hallowed Ground - H15
Mahler x Castlehaven
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
EMMA SMITH-CHASTON
8000
50Economic Editor - H16
Jet Away x How Provincial
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
MARCUS COLLIE/ADAM NICOL
5000
51Quick Draw - H16
Getaway x Sept Verites
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
Absent
52Immortal Fame - H16
Fame And Glory x Calverleigh Court
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
JANE PRICE
20000
53Dalkingstown - H14
Malinas x True Rose
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
MICHAEL BOWEN
4500
54Francky Du Berlais - H13
Saint Des Saints x LEGENDE DU LUY
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
MICHAEL BOWEN
18000
55Minella Daddy - H10
Flemensfirth x Old Moon
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
MICHAEL BOWEN
800
56Beggar's Wishes - H11
OSCAR x Strong Wishes
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
Retiré
57Equus Dancer - H14
Jeremy x Celtic Cailin
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
MICHAEL BOWEN
24000
58No Quarter Asked - H15
Jeremy x Louis's Teffia
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
MICHAEL BOWEN
18000
59Dangeroffizz - H17
Champs Elysees x Tingleo
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
TOM MCCOURT
1800
60Travel Lightly - F15
Showcasing x Upton Seas
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
Absent
61Crackdeloust - H12
Daramsar x Magic Rose
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
Retiré
62Siannes Star - H13
Arakan x Musical Madam
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
ADAM POGSON
8000
63Ferry All - H15
No Risk At All x Ohe Les Aulmes
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
ASH TREE
2000
64Lever Du Soleil - H15
Le Havre x Morning Dust
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
ED BAILEY BLOODSTOCK
6000
65Flying Dragon - M16
War Command x Histoire De Jouer
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
17000
66Tribute To Jade - F18
Acclamation x Magic Florence
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
EDWARD DEVEREAUX
1000
67Sommer Katze - M16
Sommerabend x Forward Feline
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
Retiré
68Ruby Dream - M17
Oasis Dream x Russelliana
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
1800
69Tom Tulliver - H17
Hot Streak x N ( )
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
GAY KELLEWAY
9500
70Musharrif - M12
Arcano x Cefira
Santry Stables (Declan Carroll)
HILLTOP RACING
2500
71Mutadaawel - M15
Invincible Spirit x Elshabakiya
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 14 000 £
72Little Camacho - F15
Camacho x Moon Legend
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 2 000 £
73Ragtime Red - H15
Red Jazz x Holly's Kid
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 4 000 £
74Indian Raj - H14
Iffraaj x Princess Georgina
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 7 500 £
75Alhajjaj - H13
Cacique x Strawberry Morn
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 4 000 £
76Perfect Predator - H15
Passing Glance x Cosmea
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
D.J. JEFFREYS
16000
77Kings Royal Hussar - M16
Zebedee x Ile Rouge
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
FIONA MARNER BLOODSTOCK
4800
78Spirit of Truth - F17
Spirit One x Tafat
Godolphin
KILBRIDE EQUINE
7500
79Political Approach - F18
New Approach x Adhere
Godolphin
MICK APPLEBY
9000
79AApatite - F18
Gleneagles x Rainfall Radar
Godolphin
MICK APPLEBY
9000
80Sea Voyager - H18
Sea The Stars x Summer Flower
Godolphin
JAMES FERGUSON RACING
16000
80ACurrency Exchange - M18
Night Of Thunder x Mon Bijou
Godolphin
JAMES FERGUSON RACING
16000
81Mindpower - M18
Gleneagles x Common Knowledge
Godolphin
NOEL GARVEY
5000
81AMythical Times - M18
Camelot x Erysimum
Godolphin
NOEL GARVEY
5000
82Liberty Star - H17
Night Of Thunder x Linda Radlett
Godolphin
HILLTOP RACING
1200
83Civil Law - H17
Dark Angel x Tribune
Godolphin
GUY STEPHENSON
24000
84Vasco Da Gama - H17
Dansili x Some Spirit
Godolphin
GAY KELLEWAY
13000
85Brancaster - H14
Casamento x Makheelah
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
GUY STEPHENSON
7500
86Dash of Spice - H14
Teofilo x Dashiba
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
ONTOAWINNER
29000
87Note Bleu - H17
Camelot x Silent Music
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
88Silver Cliffs - H17
Canford Cliffs x Birdie Queen
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
5500
89King Athelstan - H15
Mayson x Ashtaroute
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
SWALLOWS BARN
3000
90Willing To Please - F17
Iffraaj x Tebee'S Oasis
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
Racheté 5 500 £
91Teescomponentslass - F15
PRESENTING x Northern Native
Gillian Boanas Racing
Racheté 24 000 £
92Locker Room Talk - H13
Beneficial x Whistling Gypse
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
Racheté 50 000 £
93Gamalou D'Alene - H16
Lord Du Sud x Agatha D'Alene
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
Racheté 4 500 £
95Cuban Sun - F16
Havana Gold x Sunseek
Preston Lodge Stud
TANYA FIELDING
2000
96Epidemic - M18
Exceed And Excel x Symposia
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
HURWORTH BLOODSTOCK
13000
97State Vision - H14
Vision D'Etat x Dona Rez
Hull Farm (Charlie Longsdon)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
4000
98Bigz Belief - H17
Make Believe x Manaka
Matthew Smith Racing
Absent
99Empirion - H14
Court Cave x Della Rose
Matthew Smith Racing
KEN WINGROVE
800
100Mr McCall - H18
Farhh x Naayla
PJM Racing Ltd
Racheté 6 500 £
101Rhydwyn - H16
Kodiac x Pilates
Fattheen House Stables (Tom Hoggan)
JAMES MCAULEY
1500
102Mercenary Rose - F16
Sepoy x Hulcote Rose
Whatcombe Stables (Paul & Oliver Cole)
VANESSA BRACKE
1500
103Billyfairplay - H14
Dark Angel x Nurture
Boherna Stables, Ireland (Denis Hogan)
MICHAEL MARSH
1300
104The Ogle Gogle Man - H12
Yeats x Miss Otis Regrets
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
K. JARDINE
800
110Court Tycoon - H12
Court Cave x Tycooness
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
Absent
111Peacocks Secret - H12
Court Cave x Secret Can't Say
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 9 500 £
112Kilkishen - H10
OSCAR x Coming Home
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 9 500 £
114Say It Ain't So - H15
Kayf Tara x Zagaleta
Knockeen Racing (Henry De Bromhead)
Absent
115Deer Hunter - H16
Fame And Glory x Subtle Gem
Harry Whittington Racing
FAWLEY HOUSE FARM
17000
116Floating Rock - H15
It'S Gino x Fly Osoria
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
Absent
117Sir Canford - H16
Canford Cliffs x Alexander Divine
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
Racheté 12 500 £
118War Brigade - M14
Manduro x Adjudicate
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Absent
119Longroom - M12
Oasis Dream x Phantom Wind
Sandfield Farm Racing Stables (Paul Midgley)
Racheté 4 500 £
120Five Diamonds - F16
Mukhadram x Felwah
Arthington Barn (Roger Fell)
Absent
121Confide - H16
Lope De Vega x Confidential Lady
Lodge Farm Stud
HILLTOP RACING
4000
122Entertaining - H16
Dandy Man x Letizia Sophia
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
Absent
123Headshot - M18
Awtaad x Kesara
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
MICK APPLEBY
8000
124N (Cake 2018) - M18
Canford Cliffs x Cake
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
LESTER KEANE
7000
125Astro Jakk - H16
Zoffany x By The Edge
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Absent
126Miss Milby - F18
Camacho x Mrs Huffey
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
2500
127St Just - M17
x Alfajer
Highbeck Stables (Jedd O'Keeffe)
Absent
128Ginger Jam - H15
Major Cadeaux x Day By Day
Woodland Stables (Nigel Tinkler)
Absent
129Fashaar - H13
Showcasing x Avessia
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
OAK FARM STABLES
800
130Alwisaam - H16
Dark Angel x Jo Bo Bo
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Absent
131X' Girl - F16
Xtension x Gaiety Theatre
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Absent
132Shabra's Rock - F16
Rock Of Gibraltar x Fille De Joie
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Retiré
133Shabra's O B - H17
War Command x Caledonia Princess
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Retiré
134Arkyn - H15
Champs Elysees x Fever Fever
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
PAUL ROBSON
2400
135Colditz Castle - H14
Getaway x Stowaway Sue
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
TURLOUGH O'CONNOR/SEAN BROWNE
6000
136High Peak - H18
Fascinating Rock x Expectation
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
EDGAR BYRNE/C. VANG
1000
137Glenties - M17
Karakontie x Candy Kitty
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
MOHMMAD AL SANNAY
17500
138Pretty Lady - F17
Es Que Love x Quality Love
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
FILIP ZWICKY
3800
139Mahomes - M18
Dubawi x The Fugue
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
Absent
140Flight Alert - M18
Camelot x Regalline
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE/C. ALLEN
10000
141Saeiqa - M18
Shalaa x Present Danger
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
DENIS HOGAN
29000
142Imperial Acolyte - H14
Kalanisi x Isabello
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
GRANGE HILL FARM
4000
143Imperial Nemesis - H13
Stowaway x Liss Alainn
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
GRANGE HILL FARM
5000
144Honorable - H15
Lawman x PETITE NOBLESSE
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
145Crystal Lad - H12
Kapgarde x Qrystale Mag
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
KATIE SCOTT
4000
146Dustin Des Mottes - H13
Kapgarde x Puszta Des Mottes
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
MOORLAND RACING
6000
147Employer - H15
Camelot x Close Regards
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
800
148Mr Caffrey - H12
Duke Of Marmalade x Quest For Eternity
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
ED BAILEY BLOODSTOCK
6200
149Jessica Rabbit - F14
Mawatheeq x Intersky High
McPherson Racing
A PARTNERSHIP
7000
150Londonia - H12
Paco Boy x Snowdrops
McPherson Racing
STEFAN UPPSTROM
4000
151Moonlite Jewel - F18
Garswood x Dangerous Moonlite
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
1600
152Ladyleys Beluga - F17
Showcasing x Terse
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
WEST CORK BLOODSTOCK
6500
153Tarneemat - F18
War Command x Sounds Of April
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Racheté 2 000 £
154Bandoss - M17
Gleneagles x Fluvial
Beckhampton Stables (Roger Charlton)
Absent
155Bella Fever - F16
Texas Fever x Passionbabypassion
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
EMMA JOHNSTON
800
156Mutawaffer - H16
Kodiac x Golden Flower
PJM Racing Ltd
WAYNE BAVILL
1800
157Three Majors - H13
Lilbourne Lad x Saricana
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
KATHERINE TIBBITTS
800
158Pushaq - M13
Roderic O'Connor x Et Dona Ferentes
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2000
159Duke Of Waspington - M13
Duke Of Marmalade x Queen Wasp
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
HANNAH MCMAHON
1000
160Sandstrom - H17
Rock Of Gibraltar x Suzanita
Shabra Stables (Anthony McCann)
Retiré
161Blue Cable - F17
Cable Bay x Bahama Blue
Park Lodge Stables (James Eustace)
Absent
162Peripherique - F16
Champs Elysees x Somersault
Park Lodge Stables (James Eustace)
TAREK ALMABROUK
800
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot