September HIT Sale Doncasterle 15/09/2020

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Grape Soda - F16
Swiss Spirit x Namu
Tudor, Rachel
Racheté 1 400 £
2 General Verdict - M16
Harbour Watch x Devious Diva
HK Racing Ltd.
CALLUM O'CALLAGHAN
800
3 Abie's Hollow - H16
Harbour Watch x Cesseras
Highfield Farm Stables (Neville Bycroft)
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH B/S
5000
4 Classic Star - H16
Sea The Moon x Classic Lass
Haggswood Stables (Ron Thompson)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2800
5 Buzz Killington - H16
Sepoy x Dancing Abbie
Wiske House Stables (Grant Tuer)
Absent
6 Scytale - F18
Power x Jen Jos Enigma
Wiske House Stables (Grant Tuer)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
1600
7 Incredible Dream - H13
Vale Of York x Finnmark
Questus 7
ROB LLEWELLYN
2000
8 Grayzin - H16
Gregorian x Donna Giovanna
Questus 7
OAK FARM STABLES
1000
9 The Queens Ladies - F18
Heeraat x Blades Princess
Thorngill Stables (James Bethell)
Absent
10 Grouseman - H17
Kyllachy x Speciosa
Singlecote Stables (Pam Sly)
Absent
11 Muraahin - M15
Teofilo x Fatanah
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
Racheté 800 £
12 N (Dazzle Dancer 2017) - M17
Lope De Vega x Dazzle Dancer
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
FSF RACING
2000
13 Emten - F17
Bungle Inthejungle x Lucky Leigh
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
Racheté 1 500 £
14 Risk Assess - F17
Due Diligence x Phantom Spirit
Bursey Lodge Stud
Absent
15 Ethics Approval - H17
Bated Breath x Movementneverlies
Faringdon Place Stables (Charlie Hills)
Absent
16 War Brigade - M14
Manduro x Adjudicate
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Absent
17 Sin E Shekells - H17
Bated Breath x Meddling
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
COLM SHARKEY, AGENT
12000
18 Dream Point - F15
Iffraaj x Dream Club
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
LAURA MORGAN
7000
19 Agent Zero - H17
Outstrip x Miss Vendome
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Absent
20 Imperial Fora - H18
Holy Roman Emperor x Champagne Mistress
Manton Lodge Stables (Brian Meehan)
CONRAD ALLEN
5500
21 Stone The Crows - H14
Cape Cross x Stars In Your Eyes
Iain Jardine Racing
P+S
3000
22 Colour Contrast - H13
Rock Of Gibraltar x Colour Coordinated
Iain Jardine Racing
Absent
23 Bungledupinblue - F18
Bungle Inthejungle x Generous Heart
George Scott Racing
Absent
24 Georgette - F17
Acclamation x Semaral
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
6000
25 King's View - H17
Dark Angel x Encore View
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
PAT MCKENNA
1800
26 Dot The Eyes - F17
Due Diligence x Amitola
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
PAT MCKENNA
1800
27 Havana Dawn - F17
Havana Gold x Rock Ace
PJM Racing Ltd
ROBERT STEPHENS/R. RICCIO
2000
28 Mawgan Porth - H18
Showcasing x Macnamara
PJM Racing Ltd
Absent
29 Penmellyn - F17
Dark Angel x Red Avis
PJM Racing Ltd
RICHARD RYAN
3000
30 Magnificat - H17
Dandy Man x Retrato
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
Retiré
31 Highland Dandy - H18
Dandy Man x Star Bonita
David O'Meara Racing
N.SOLD/ROBERT STEPHENS RACING (PS)
1250
32 Home For Half Past - H17
Elusive Pimpernel x Spiritville
David O'Meara Racing
JOHN STAUNTON
1800
33 Nostalgica - F17
Sea The Moon x Neige D'Antan
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
TOM MALONE
2800
34 Spanish Persuader - M17
Motivator x Alava
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
DANIEL STEELE RACING
1500
35 Bromance - H13
Showcasing x Romantic Destiny
Clovafield Stables (Peter Niven)
Absent
36 N (Labeille 2015) - M15
Dylan Thomas x Labeille
Clenagh Castle Stables
JOHN WADE/REBECCA MENZIES
1000
37 Apex King - H14
Kodiac x Rainbowskia
Ed de Giles Racing
NICK WILLIS
8500
38 Sadie's Day - F18
Fast Company x Perfect Venture
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
6000
39 Staxton Hill - H17
Outstrip x Snake's Head
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
Absent
40 Mr Gus - H17
Slade Power x Perfect Venture
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH B/S
6000
41 La Cachemira - F16
Joshua Tree x La Cabra
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Racheté 1 000 £
42 Three Is Company - H14
Mahler x Hold A Moonbeam
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
EDGAR BYRNE
5200
43 Helly Hansum - F14
Fame And Glory x Natasha Rostova
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Racheté 3 000 £
44 Western Duke - M14
High Chaparral x Witch Of Fife
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Absent
45 George Mallory - H16
Kingman x Rose Et Noire
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
N.SOLD7500/ADAM POGSON (PS)
6500
46 You're So Vain - F17
Australia x Iffraaj Pink
Faringdon Place Stables (Charlie Hills)
Absent
47 Amplification - M15
Lonhro x Our Drama Queen
Denton Hall Stables (Michael Dods)
B.B.A. UK
10000
48 Willa - F17
Dutch Art x Holberg Suite
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
Absent
49 Agnes Clerke - F18
Toronado x Shdedah
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
PAT MCKENNA
800
50 Equidae - M15
Equiano x Dularame
Iain Jardine Racing
Racheté 14 000 £
51 Ishebayorgrey - H12
Clodovil x Superjet
Iain Jardine Racing
Absent
52 Ateescomponent - H16
Shirocco x Hula Ballew
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
800
53 Railport Dolly - F15
Rail Link x Polly Adler
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
TINA GRAY
800
54 Pour Me A Drink - H16
Nathaniel x Euroceleb
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
TOM BEST
16000
55 I Can't Remember - H17
Dragon Pulse x Time Signal
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Absent
56 Pressburg - H17
First Defence x Discuss
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
57 Jumby Bay - F17
Oasis Dream x Al Joza
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
FIVE STAR BLOODSTOCK
1500
58 Salamanca School - M17
Rock Of Gibraltar x Princess Sofia
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
HIGHFLYER BS/WARREN GREATREX
12500
59 Vivacious Spirit - M16
Charm Spirit x Buredyma
PJM Racing Ltd
HENRIETTA KING
800
60 Dande - H17
Dandy Man x Scarpe Rosse
PJM Racing Ltd
FERGAL BIRRANE
1800
61 Simply Mani - H12
Sulamani x Simply Mystic
Clovafield Stables (Peter Niven)
Absent
62 Araifjan - M17
Kyllachy x Light Hearted
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
Absent
63 Internationaltiger - M17
Garswood x Elusive Sue
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
LANGROVE BLOODSTOCK
7500
64 International Lion - M17
Kyllachy x Redskin Dancer
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
W. BAVILL
3000
65 Internationalangel - F17
Dark Angel x Wrong Answer
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
ROBERT STEPHENS/RICCI BS
8000
66 Elector - M15
Dansili x Enticement
David O'Meara Racing
MOHAMMED ALSAIEDI
10500
67 Kings Creek - H17
Elusive Quality x Nunavik
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
KEVIN JARDINE
12500
68 Poets Touch - H17
Poet'S Voice x Billowing
Clenagh Castle Stables
Absent
69 Mam Trasna - H14
Morozov x Eimear Supreme
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
PETER MAHER/JD MOORE
1800
70 Brawny - H16
Dark Angel x Natty Bumppo
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
M.E. SOWERSBY
1500
71 Aero Majestic - H13
Arcadio x So Pretty
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
LEWIS HISLOP
2500
72 Fight For Love - H13
Fuisse x Love Affair
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
MARCUS COLLIE/OLLIE SIGNY
1800
73 Gerry's Way - H16
Rip Van Winkle x Coco Rouge
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
3000
74 Nobel Joshua - M16
Joshua Tree x Namat
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
DAVID PIPE
6000
75 Bull Halsey - H16
Kalanisi x Express Mail
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
Absent
76 Military Tactic - H16
Iffraaj x Lunar Spirit
Godolphin
S. OSBORNE
7000
77 Great Esteem - H16
Dubawi x Woven Lace
Godolphin
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
21000
78 Silverbook - H15
New Approach x Sahraah
Godolphin
EMMA JOHNSTON
1000
79 El Pelegrino - H17
Golden Horn x La Dorotea
Godolphin
DAVID TATE
4500
80 Island Rule - H17
No Nay Never x Hurricane Emma
Godolphin
Absent
81 Ocean Heights - H17
Dubawi x Ethereal Sky
Godolphin
PB BLOODSTOCK
9000
82 Eternal Prince - H17
New Approach x La Arenosa
Godolphin
J.J. LAMBE
10000
83 Sandstrom - H17
Rock Of Gibraltar x Suzanita
Godolphin
ANTHONY MCCANN
1800
84 Back From Dubai - H17
Exceed And Excel x Emirates Rewards
Godolphin
KEITH NICHOLLS
7000
85 Arabic Welcome - H17
Shamardal x Bint Almatar
Godolphin
MARCO BOTTI
10500
86 Dark Caviar - H18
Invincible Spirit x New Style
Godolphin
TOM O'CONNOR
6500
87 Illusion of Time - H18
Sea The Stars x Dolce Strega
Godolphin
LAURA MORGAN
7000
88 Last Ambition - H18
Dubawi x Hanky Panky
Godolphin
Absent
89 For Peat's Sake - M18
Showcasing x Peacehaven
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
MICK APPLEBY
12000
90 Cemhaan - M17
Muhaarar x Shalwa
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
DURCAN BLOODSTOCK/G. BAKER
32000
91 Anno Lucis - H17
Mastercraftsman x Summer'S Eve
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott)
HURWORTH BLOODSTOCK
11000
92 Road To Paris - H16
Champs Elysees x Alchemilla
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott)
TARAK
3500
93 Aforementioned - H13
Zanzibari x Parcelle De Sou
Gigginstown House
Absent
94 Young Turk - H11
Poliglote x Jasminette Doree
Gigginstown House
A.M. SADIK
2500
95 Monkshood - H12
Stowaway x Flirthing Around
Gigginstown House
Absent
96 Jaunty Warrior - H12
Lucarno x Jaunty Walk
Gigginstown House
Retiré
97 Mengli Khan - M13
Lope De Vega x Danielli
Gigginstown House
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
65000
98 Duca De Thaix - H13
Voix Du Nord x Nouca De Thaix
Gigginstown House
ROSS HYSLOP
18000
99 Dortmund Park - H13
Great Pretender x Qena
Gigginstown House
A.B. LEYSHON
1500
100 Coolongolook - M15
Invincible Spirit x Cascata
Gigginstown House
ALI M. AL MUTAIRI
6500
101 Guttural - H14
Gold Well x Our Fair Lady
Gigginstown House
PHILLIPPA TAYLOR
6000
102 Mortal - H12
King'S Theatre x Pomme Tiepy
Gigginstown House
Absent
103 Ice Cold Soul - H10
Stowaway x Western Whisper
Gigginstown House
Absent
104 Global Racing - H13
Hard Spun x Dancing Abbie
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
1600
105 Ruinous - H15
Aizavoski x Will She Smile
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
TIM REED
16000
106 High Moon - H15
Midnight Legend x Dizzy Frizzy
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
TOM MALONE
32000
107 Lyndale - H15
Mountain High x Grey Clouds
Low Burntoft Farm (Chris Grant)
CHRIS GRANT
3000
108 Russian Invasion - H15
Aizavoski x Kerso
Low Burntoft Farm (Chris Grant)
DEAN SUMMERSBY
5000
109 Trio For Rio - H13
Getaway x Rio Trio
Warren Greatrex Racing
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
20000
110 Cronk Y Knox - H15
Cloudings x Exit Baby
Warren Greatrex Racing
ALEX HALES
12000
111 Ballybegg - H15
Mahler x Rebel Flyer
Warren Greatrex Racing
KERRY LEE
50000
112 Ritson - H15
Jeremy x Ellen's Choice
Warren Greatrex Racing
REBECCA MENZIES/PETER WALKER
10000
113 Mystical Clouds - H13
Cloudings x Silent Valley
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
A. CAMPBELL
28000
114 Champagne Noir - H14
Stowaway x Prayuwin Drummer
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
HIGHFLYER BS/CHARLIE LONGSDON
19000
115 Mount Mews - H11
PRESENTING x Kneeland Lass
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
DONALD MCCAIN
16000
116 Ballasalla - H12
PRESENTING x Papoose
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
DONALD MCCAIN
9000
117 Malpas - H15
Milan x Skipping Along
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
DONALD MCCAIN
16500
118 Whitechurch - H14
Scorpion x Flying Flame
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
DONALD MCCAIN
20000
119 Catch The Swallows - H14
Masterofthehorse x Nafrah
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
VENETIA WILLIAMS
26000
120 Sulbrick - H15
Scorpion x In Fact
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
6000
121 Glen Vine - H14
Robin Des Champs x Gaspara
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
FROST RACING
6000
122 Loughan - H15
Yeats x Quiet Thought
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
CRAIG & LAURA BUCKINGHAM
32000
123 Riggs - H15
Mahler x Cousin Kizzy
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
HAGG HILL FARM
40000
124 Hill Sixteen - H13
Court Cave x Chasers Chic
Craiglands Farm (Sue Smith)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
46000
125 Yeats Venture - H15
Yeats x Present Venture
Craiglands Farm (Sue Smith)
PHILIP KIRBY
13000
126 Dream Du Grand Val - H13
Puit D'Or x Apple Mille
Craiglands Farm (Sue Smith)
ZOE DAVISON
6000
127 Rare Clouds - H14
Cloudings x Rare Vintage
Craiglands Farm (Sue Smith)
SIMON EARLE
32000
128 Foillan - H15
Le Fou x Castlevennon
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
20000
129 Regaby - H15
Stowaway x Anjum
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
IAN WILLIAMS
5500
130 Burtons Well - H09
Well Chosen x Despute
Aramstone Stables (Venetia Williams)
HAMISH MACAULEY BLOODSTOCK
6000
131 Glen Wyllin - H15
Yeats x Deep Leader
Aramstone Stables (Venetia Williams)
TOM O'CONNOR
3200
132 Our Percy - H14
Stowaway x Another Present
Gleadhill House Stud
KENNY LYNN
4000
133 Killeaba Mount - H15
Mount Nelson x Sinamay
Gleadhill House Stud
W. RYAN
2000
134 Idee De Garde - H13
Kapgarde x Idee Recue
Ballyregan Stables (James Motherway)
PHILLIPPA TAYLOR
5500
135 Memories Linger On - F15
Shirocco x Sudden Stir
Ballyregan Stables (James Motherway)
ELUSIVE BLOODSTOCK
1800
136 Escort'Namix - F13
Al Namix x Escortee
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
5000
137 Killinkere - H14
Arcadio x Hayes Princess
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
G&T RACING
2000
138 Bioverdia - F15
Kalanisi x Thats The Lot
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
LAURA MORGAN
8000
139 Hammerstein - M14
Dansili x The Sound of Music
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
6000
140 Creadan Grae - H12
Scorpion x Tenerife Pearl
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
IAN FERGUSON
16000
141 Gun Merchant - H13
Kayf Tara x Pearly Legend
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
JPG RACING
20000
142 Coeur Aimant - H15
Maresca Sorrento x Babet
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
LIZZIE BUTTERWORTH
5000
143 Ballela - F15
Shantaram x Morning Rise
Shanrod Stables (J G Cosgrave)
Racheté 60 000 £
144 Champagne Rhythm - H15
OSCAR x Before
Knockanglass Stables (Thomond O'Mara)
EVAN WILLIAMS
40000
145 Soaring Monarch - H17
Free Eagle x Little Live Wire
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
Racheté 78 000 £
146 Dave And Bernie - H15
Papal Bull x ISEULT
Mondaniel Park Stables (Michael Barry)
MARCUS COLLIE/OLLIE SIGNY
34000
147 Wigglesworth - H15
Doyen x Arctic Aunt
Shanrod Stables (J G Cosgrave)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
26000
150 Osprey Call - H15
Winged Love x Courting Whitney
Churn Stables (Noel Williams)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK/A. RALPH
31000
151 Beauvais - H15
New Approach x Marie de Medici
Godolphin
Absent
152 Peer of The Realm - M17
Kingman x Wannabe Loved
Godolphin
KAMAL AL BAHOU
16000
153 Reaction Time - H15
Dubawi x Cloudspin
Godolphin
FROST RACING
7000
154 Dark Eclipse - H16
Slade Power x Many Colours
Godolphin
VICKY CASEY
3500
155 Sendeed - H16
Shamardal x Petrushka
Godolphin
MUSAB AL RAIS
21000
156 Socratic - M16
Invincible Spirit x Hikma
Godolphin
TOM O'CONNOR
10500
157 Trebizond - H17
Golden Horn x Night Frolic
Godolphin
DURCAN BLOODSTOCK
34000
158 Wild Boy - M17
Shamardal x Hawsa
Godolphin
ALSHARQ RACING
2000
159 State Crown - M17
New Approach x Patroness
Godolphin
COLIN BELL
24000
160 Wirraway - H16
Australia x Fly Past
Godolphin
EIB
5500
161 Bizerta - M16
Le Havre x Blue Blue Sea
Godolphin
HOWARD TAYLOR
10000
162 Alqamar - H14
Dubawi x Moonsail
Godolphin
JAMES MOFFATT
17000
163 Dream Today - H15
Dream Ahead x Macheera
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
SHAMROCK THOROUGHBREDS
47000
164 Big Country - H13
High Chaparral x Mount Eliza
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
THE HORSE WATCHERS
14000
165 Tashman - H15
Excelebration x Tanoura
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
Absent
166 Yeats Mardy - F13
Yeats x Knar Mardy
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
ADAM POGSON
4500
167 In Your Shadow - H14
Stowaway x Classic Lin
Gigginstown House
MAGS O'TOOLE/NOEL MEADE
60000
168 Sub Lieutenant - H09
Brian Boru x Satellite Dancer
Gigginstown House
DAVID PHELAN
50000
169 Petit Mouchoir - H11
Al Namix x Arnette
Gigginstown House
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
70000
170 Mind's Eye - H12
Stowaway x Joleen
Gigginstown House
CLAIRE DYSON
30000
171 Cuneo - H12
Kapgarde x Mefertiti
Gigginstown House
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
7000
172 Judgement Day - H12
Martaline x Gaye Moscow
Gigginstown House
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH B/S
5000
173 Or Jaune De Somoza - H12
Bernebeau x Planete D'O
Gigginstown House
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
24000
174 Final List - H14
Doyen x Lady Goldilocks
Gigginstown House
JONATHAN THOMAS
2200
175 Wishful Thinking - H13
Sholokhov x Wonderful Time
Gigginstown House
MICKY HAMMOND
2000
176 Dommage Pour Toi - H13
Magadan x Phenyl Des Mottes
Gigginstown House
DURCAN BLOODSTOCK
68000
177 Fierami - H15
Network x Une Brik
Gigginstown House
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
11500
178 The Three Wizards - F14
Oscar x Longstone Lass
Knockeen Racing (Henry De Bromhead)
MARCUS COLLIE
1200
179 Versatility - H14
Yeats x Stravinsky Dance
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
LAURA HORSFALL RACING
7500
179A Staithes - H15
Watar x Corlea
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
LAURA HORSFALL RACING
7500
180 Amelia'S Dance - F15
Flemensfirth x Madame Mcgoldrick
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
ROBERT WALFORD
12000
181 Diamond Brig - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Lady Brig
Kinneston (Nick Alexander)
JERRY MCGRATH/HENRY OLIVER
10000
182 Dubai Days - H14
Dubai Destination x Comeragh Girl
Kinneston (Nick Alexander)
N.W. ALEXANDER
24000
183 Stoney Mountain - H13
Mountain High x Cherry Pie
Downton Hall Stables (Henry Daly)
TOM MALONE/ANITA GILLIES
140000
184 Spider's Bite - H12
Scorpion x Model Girl
Downton Hall Stables (Henry Daly)
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
38000
185 Laxey - H14
Yeats x Nerissa
Downton Hall Stables (Henry Daly)
AGC BLOODSTOCK
16000
186 Bretney - H15
Milan x Pearl Buttons
Downton Hall Stables (Henry Daly)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
32000
187 Burbank - M12
Yeats x Spring Swoon
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
JAMES MOFFATT
62000
188 Raven Court - H14
Court Cave x Lady Kate Ellen
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
30000
189 Glentruan - H15
Getaway x Mac Idol
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
SHONA BELL
6000
190 Touch Kick - H11
Presenting x Bay Pearl
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
SIMON WEST
52000
191 Dhowin - H14
Yeats x On The Way Home
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
HIGHFLYER BS/WARREN GREATREX
40000
192 Orrisdale - H14
OSCAR x Back To Loughadera
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
38000
193 Donladd - H14
Cloudings x Kentford Serotina
Rhonehurst Stables (Oliver Sherwood)
DONALD MCCAIN
11000
194 Minella Royale - H13
Shirocco x Lisa Du Chenet
Rhonehurst Stables (Oliver Sherwood)
HIGHFLYER BS/O. SHERWOOD
15000
195 Glen Mooar - H14
PRESENTING x Supreme Serenade
Gleadhill House Stud
ROBIN DICKIN
6000
196 Glebe Aalin - H15
Scorpion x Glebe Dream
Gleadhill House Stud
DONALD MCCAIN
10000
197 King Orry - H15
OSCAR x Deer Island Peg
Gleadhill House Stud
D. GARDNER
6500
198 N (Ribble 2015) - H15
Black Sam Bellamy x Ribble
Gleadhill House Stud
ANDREW GALE
2500
199 N (Phillis Hill 2016) - M16
Cloudings x Phillis Hill
Gleadhill House Stud
MAGS O'TOOLE/PAUL WEBBER
20000
200 N (Woolett 2016) - H16
Cloudings x Woolett
Gleadhill House Stud
M.C. RACING
19000
201 N (Garrienderk Mist 2016) - M16
Scorpion x Garrienderk Mist
Gleadhill House Stud
MARK FLEMING
6500
202 N (Lady Hight 2016) - H16
Fame And Glory x Lady Hight
Gleadhill House Stud
CHRIS GRANT
3500
203 N (Wet And Dry 2016) - H16
Black Sam Bellamy x Wet And Dry
Gleadhill House Stud
JOE WRIGHT
2000
204 N (No Moore Bills 2016) - M16
Cloudings x No Moore Bills
Gleadhill House Stud
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK/A. RALPH
16000
205 N (Carrie Bradshaw 2016) - M16
Cloudings x Carrie Bradshaw
Gleadhill House Stud
G&T RACING
10500
206 N (Feenakilmeedy 2016) - H16
Cloudings x Feenakilmeedy
Gleadhill House Stud
JULIA BROOKE RACING LTD
12000
207 N (Wednesday Girl 2016) - M16
Cloudings x Wednesday Girl
Gleadhill House Stud
KB RACING
7000
208 N (Astalanda 2016) - H16
Scorpion x Astalanda
Gleadhill House Stud
HIGHFLYER BS/WARREN GREATREX
12500
209 Biotic - H17
Full Of Gold x Go Tic
Treannahow Stables
JACK ANDREWS
12000
210 N (Wrensboro 2016) - H16
Frozen Fire x Wrensboro
Brightling Park
CLAIRE DYSON
800
211 N (A Fistful of Euros 2017) - H17
Black Sam Bellamy x A Fistful Of Euros
Shade Oak Stud
P+S
800
212 Royal Watchman - H18
Telescope x Ruby Crown
Oakshott Bloodstock
DEREK O'CONNOR
9500
213 N (Glenora Gale 2017) - F17
Westerner x Glenora Gale
Distillery Stud
Racheté 13 500 £
214 N (Swiss Bliss 2017) - F17
Milan x Swiss Bliss
Atkins, Benjamin
Absent
215 N (Miss Katmandu 2017) - M17
Sir Percy x Miss Katmandu
Hyde Park Stud
Absent
216 N (Contiguous 2017) - M17
Camelot x Contiguous
Clonanny Bloodstock
Absent
217 N (Manaphy 2017) - M17
Blue Bresil x Manaphy
Marchcleuch Bloodstock
Absent
218 N (Terrible Day 2017) - M17
Well Chosen x Terrible Day
Mayfair Bloodstock
Racheté 5 500 £
219 Cardigan Isle - F16
Kalanisi x Sacred Isle
Thomas, Neville
Racheté 1 500 £
220 N (Rosygo 2017) - F17
Blue Bresil x Rosygo
Poplar Stud
DANIEL STEELE RACING
1500
221 N (La Calinda 2017) - F17
Black Sam Bellamy x La Calinda
Gillian Boanas Racing
GILLIAN BOANAS
5000
222 N (Persian Forest 2017) - F17
Kayf Tara x Persian Forest
Rathturtin Stud
Absent
223 N (The Cookie Jar 2017) - F17
Saddler Maker x The Cookie Jar
Ballinaroone Stud
R. MENZIES/BUMPERS TO JUMPERS
15000
224 Governor Green - H17
Aiken x Little Green
Manor Farm (Wiltshire)
ALEX HALES
5000
225 N (Real Revival 2017) - H17
Sageburg x Real Revival
Treannahow Stables
JACKIE STEPHEN RACING
11000
226 N (Lisduff 2016) - H16
Frozen Fire x Lisduff
Brightling Park
JOE TICKLE
800
227 N (Bonne Anniversaire 2017) - F17
Recharge x Bonne Anniversaire
Shade Oak Stud
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
1000
228 Distant View - F17
Telescope x Ruby Crown
Oakshott Bloodstock
GC BLOODSTOCK
2000
229 N (Spieta 2017) - F17
Leading Light x Spieta
Distillery Stud
Racheté 2 800 £
230 N (Charlottine 2017) - M17
Mustameet x Charlottine
Mocklershill Stables
J. CONNOLLY
3500
231 Monsieur Bagot - H12
Robin Des Pres x Hardabout
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
Absent
232 A Place Apart - H14
Power x Simadartha
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
Absent
233 Global Jackpot - H13
Flying Legend x A Fistful Of Euros
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
GEMMA HOGG
7500
234 I'm A Game Changer - H12
Arcadio x Drinadaly
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
ANDREW MCNAMARA
12500
235 Dinons - M13
Balko x Beni Abbes
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
AGC BLOODSTOCK
60000
236 Not What It Seems - H16
Robin Des Pres x Kyle Ruby
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
GEMMA HOGG
28000
237 Battle Of Wills - M16
Lawman x Maidin Maith
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
A. WHILLANS
11000
238 Metal Man - H16
Australia x Nick's Nikita
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliot)
Absent
239 Worldly Approach - F16
Dawn Approach x Mundana
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 1 400 £
240 Peacocks Secret - H12
Court Cave x Secret Can't Say
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
241 A Mere Bagatelle - H17
Born To Sea x Passionforfashion
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
242 Mustmeetalady - H10
Mustameet x Ladymcgrath
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
LUCIENNE ATKINSON
6000
243 The Crafty Touch - F13
Touch Of Land x Dicharachera
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
HENRIETTA KING
800
244 Perfect City - H15
Elusive City x Tall Perfection
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
Absent
245 Famous Response - H14
Fame And Glory x Any Response
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
GEORGE BEWLEY
7000
246 Mister Universum - M12
Cape Cross x Miss Europa
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
TOM FIFE
3500
247 New Quay - H13
Mahler x Beg La Eile
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Racheté 9 500 £
248 Sonnenkonig - H15
Dream Well x Sigune Pierji
Jessica Harrington Racing
Absent
249 I'm So Busy - H15
Carlotamix x Ballcrina Girl
Jessica Harrington Racing
Absent
250 Peres Et Fils - M14
Lord Du Sud x Issue De Secours
Jessica Harrington Racing
JERRY MCGRATH/COBAJAY STABLES
4500
251 Knot On Time - H15
Windsor Knot x There On Time
Toberona Stables (Paul Nolan)
Absent
252 Arena Star - H16
Frozen Power x Opera Star
Tournaneena Stud (Roger McGrath)
ROBERT HOGG
5000
253 Percy Alexander - M16
Sir Percy x Rosy Alexander
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
1600
254 Financial Conduct - H14
Harbour Watch x Popolo
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
GAVIN CROMWELL
5000
255 Thirtyfourstitches - H15
Fairly Ransom x Blue Berlais
Padraic O'Meara
Racheté 14 000 £
256 Presenting Sun - H14
PRESENTING x Sunwake
Coolmeen Stables (Ellmarie Holden)
Absent
257 Hidden Glen - H13
Stowaway x Gleanntan
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
M.E. SOWERSBY
2000
258 Lovato - H12
Lauro x Larella
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
6000
259 Piano Stairs - H16
Boris De Deauville x Vidi Des Mottes
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
JONATHAN THOMAS
2000
260 Celtic Force - H16
Gale Force Ten x Karlisse
Natalie Gilligan, Mrs.
N.SOLD2400/B J LLEWELLYN (PS)
2250
261 Squire'S Tale - M14
Galileo x Weekend Strike
Natalie Gilligan, Mrs.
ANDREW HAMILTON
2000
262 Billy's Angel - H12
Vertical Speed x Lady Rockabilly
Murray, Adrian
Absent
263 Niblawi - H12
Vale Of York x Finnmark
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Absent
264 Kansas City Chief - H09
Westerner x Badawi Street
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Absent
265 Jasmin Des Bordes - H14
Great Pretender x Queen Des Bordes
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
Absent
266 Stream Lady - F13
Curtain Time x Victory Queen
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
CAROLINE HUMPHREY
800
267 Tension Time - H14
Dubai Destination x Leader's Hall
Wadham Racing Ltd
B.S. RACING
1800
268 Waterfall - F16
Mukhadram x Jump Ship
Wadham Racing Ltd
Retiré
269 Sea Sister - F16
Born To Sea x N ( )
Warren Chase Stables (Olly Murphy)
MOHAMAD ALMUTARI
5000
270 Redemptorist - H15
Frozen Power x Fly With Me
Warren Chase Stables (Olly Murphy)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
1800
271 Diodorus - M14
Galileo x Divine Proportions
Tristan Davidson Racing
Racheté 24 000 £
272 Orchard Grove - H16
Valirann x Little Vinnie
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
KERRY LEE
22000
273 Ashton Court - H14
Court Cave x Hayabusa
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
274 Transpennine Star - H13
Mount Nelson x Brave Mave
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
Racheté 7 000 £
275 Prefontaine - H16
Mastercraftsman x Cochabamba
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
MESHAL FARAJ
11000
276 So Lonely - F14
So You Think x Via Aurelia
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
FRANK O'MEARA
1000
277 Iconic Hero - H13
OSCAR x Classy Society
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
L. UNDERDOWN
6000
278 Severus Alexander - H16
Zoffany x Sacrosanct
Danestown House Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
JERRY MCGRATH/CLARE HOBSON
800
279 Secret Court - F14
Court Cave x Tasanak
Hill Farm (Robin Dickin)
PIP HARNEY/SAM ALLWOOD
15000
280 Evita Du Mesnil - F14
Gris De Gris x Perle Du Mesnil
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
HUGH MCLEOD
3200
281 Whoshotwho - H11
Beneficial x Inishbeg House
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
Racheté 7 000 £
282 Betty Battens - F13
Tobougg x Where's My Slave
Hawker, Michael
Retiré
283 Ennistown - H10
Authorized x Saoirse Abu
Potwell Farm (Anthony Honeyball)
Absent
284 Symphony Hall - H15
Mahler x Coumhall
Warren Greatrex Racing
GAVIN SHIELL
6000
286 Putting Green - M12
selkirk x Ryella
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Absent
287 The Maestro - H14
Doyen x Myown
James Ewart Racing
STEFAN UPPSTROM
1200
288 Pickamix - H11
Sagamix x Star of Wonder
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
HARNED LIMITED
6000
289 The Darley Lama - H14
Carlotamix x Last Sunrise
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
5000
290 Classic Lady - F15
Flemensfirth x Another Gaye
Lacys Cottage (Ollie Pimlott)
Absent
291 Gris De Pron - H13
Gris De Gris x Say Say
New Grange Farm
DAN ASTBURY
6000
292 Monty's Award - H12
OSCAR x Montys Miss
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
ZOE DAVISON
15000
293 Half Bolly - H16
Haafhd x Zefooha
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
STELLA BARCLAY
6000
294 Getafriend - H16
Getaway x Minnie Maguire
Natalie Gilligan, Mrs.
ED BAILEY BS/MATT SHEPPARD
4500
295 Henry Sellers - H15
Sans Frontieres x Lunar Leader
Natalie Gilligan, Mrs.
Absent
297 Teescomponentslass - F15
PRESENTING x Northern Native
Gillian Boanas Racing
GILLIAN BOANAS
4800
298 Teescomponentsyess - H16
Shirocco x Northern Native
Gillian Boanas Racing
P+S
4000
299 Downloadtheapp - H13
Definite Article x Chase A Dream
The Coach House Stables (Aytach Sadik)
Absent
300 Grapevine - H13
Lilbourne Lad x High Vintage
Leech Racing Ltd.
Absent
301 Raving Bonkers - H13
Notnowcato x Harriet's Girl
Condicote Stables (Martin Keighley)
DAN ASTBURY
1000
302 Dancing Girl - F17
Style Vendome x Aljafliyah
Norton Grange Stables (Tim Fitzgerald)
Racheté 1 000 £
303 Fanfaronade - F16
Exchange Rate x Fanzine
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
Absent
304 Beyondapproach - F14
Jeremy x Gonebeyondajoke
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
THE WILD WEXFORDIANS
3000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot