December Sale Doncasterle 06/12/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Percy - H14
Kodiac x Bysshe
F.B. Racing (Worcester) Ltd
C.T. POGSON
4200
2 Marcella Mia - F18
Marcel x Carenot
Johnstown Stud
PAUL HANCOCK
2000
3 Armed - H15
Invincible Spirit x Ange Bleu
Dissolve A Partnership
Absent
4 Jazzy Card - F16
Red Jazz x Gilda Lilly
Southfield Stables (Linda Jewell)
RUSSELL ROSS
800
5 Heer Me - F17
Heeraat x Push Me
Southfield Stables (Linda Jewell)
Retiré
6 God Has Given - M16
Nathaniel x Langs Lash
The Old Stables (Ivan Furtado)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
2500
7 Flora Tristan - F15
Zoffany x Red Roxanne
The Old Stables (Ivan Furtado)
FRANK FUHRMANN
800
8 Papa Delta - H14
Makfi x Step Softly
Mill House Racing (Anthony Carroll)
BIRNES/RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
1500
9 Guvenor'S Choice - H15
Intikhab x Exempt
Marjorie Fife
Absent
10 Don't Do It - H15
Casamento x Innclassic
Southwold Farm (Mike Sowersby)
MARTIN WANLESS
2800
12 Quest For Life - H12
Dapper x Lewesdon Duchess
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
MARK WALFORD RACING
2500
13 Isidor Bonheur Yes - H14
Sageburg x Isarnixe
David O'Meara Racing
HOME FARM RACING
3000
14 Jaxlight - F12
Lucarno x Jaxelle
J. Landy Racing
Racheté 4 500 £
15 Prestigious - F17
Camacho x Western Sky
The Royal Ascot Racing Club
KGS
4000
16 Northern Princess - F14
Authorized x N ( )
The Trainer's House (Lucy Wadham)
Absent
17 Saint Arvans - H14
Motivator x Castellina
Oakgrove Stud
DAVID CARR
1000
18 Pentewan - F17
Havana Gold x Serena'S Pride
PJM Racing Ltd
Racheté 9 500 £
19 Score - H17
French Navy x Love Match
O'Neill, Eoghan J
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
3500
20 Walkinstown - H16
Zoffany x Alexander Wonder
O'Neill, Eoghan J
Retiré
21 Glacier Fox - H15
Foxwedge x Beat Seven
DML Racing Ltd
M.C. CHAPMAN
1200
22 Nitric Bolt - M17
Nathaniel x Sandy Shaw
Carlburg Stables (Roger Varian)
Retiré
23 Night Law - F14
Lawman x Night Carnation
Katie Scott
Retiré
24 Grumpy Boots - H14
Stowaway x Reina Reed
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
A.S. CRAWFORD GROUNDWORKS LTD
16000
25 Bonnemine - F14
Saddler Maker x Lady Easter
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
26 Sharg - H15
Invincible Spirit x Rain Flower
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Retiré
27 The Wild Westerner - H15
Westerner x Nosey Oscar
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Retiré
28 Miss Mondito - F15
Shirocco x Lillies Bordello
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
KGS
3500
29 By Order of - H15
Shantou x Guydus
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
DAVID CARR
2500
30 Miss Carla - F17
Kodiac x Sindjara
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
RICHARD RYAN
13000
31 Gold Venture - F17
Dandy Man x Monroe
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
LEE JAMES
1500
32 N (Jofranka 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Jofranka
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
Racheté 800 £
33 Olivia R - F16
Excelebration x Rozene
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
J.L. EYRE
800
34 Ghazan - M15
Iffraaj x Sweet Firebird
The Old Stables (Ivan Furtado)
DERYCKE STIJN
3500
35 Eesha'S Smile - F16
Toronado x Lamentation
The Old Stables (Ivan Furtado)
Absent
36 Martin's Brig - M17
Equiano x Weeza
Iain Jardine Racing
Absent
37 Reely Bonnie - F17
Showcasing x Dancing Moon
Iain Jardine Racing
Retiré
38 Smugglers Creek - H14
Medicean x Crystany
Iain Jardine Racing
MOHAMMED ALAJMI
10000
39 About Glory - M14
Nayef x Lemon Rock
Iain Jardine Racing
R. BOWERING
3000
40 Sir Ottoman - H13
Excellent Art x Hali Layali
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Absent
41 Lady Dancealot - F15
Sir Prancealot x Mayorstone
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
Absent
42 Mythologic - M17
Australia x Le Montrachet
Ballydoyle Stables (Aidan O'Brien)
Absent
43 Lampetia - F17
Australia x Holy Alliance
Ballydoyle Stables (Aidan O'Brien)
Absent
44 Flower Garland - F17
Footstepsinthesand x Beach Of Falesa
Ballydoyle Stables (Aidan O'Brien)
Absent
45 Glory Of Paris - H14
Sir Prancealot x Paris Glory
Castle View Stud
Absent
46 Percy B Shelley - M14
Archipenko x Oshiponga
Friars Lough Stables (Emmet Mullins)
MICKY HAMMOND
10000
47 Corked - F13
Mastercraftsman x Dama'A
Newmill Stables (Alistair Whillans)
Absent
48 Generator City - H13
Primary x Sabbatical
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
WD/BARRY LEEVY (PS)
20000
49 The Grand Visir - H14
Frankel x Piping
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Absent
50 Remarkable - M13
Pivotal x Irresistible
David O'Meara Racing
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
13000
51 Al Qahwa - M13
Fast Company x Cappuccino
David O'Meara Racing
Absent
52 Golazo - H13
Beat Hollow x Compelled
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
Racheté 26 000 £
53 Chambord Du Lys - M12
Great Pretender x Pot Jolie
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
CLEABOY STUD
10000
54 Tantivy -
Roderic O'Connor x Tamso
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
NEWRACINGFACTORY/ARAMISRACING
15000
55 Meep Meep - F13
Flemensfirth x Charming Leader
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
RYAN MAHON/BALLINAROONE STUD
8000
56 Constanzia - F17
Dandy Man x Mara Grey
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2000
57 No Can Do - M17
Toronado x Frigid
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
1200
58 Spirit of Sahara - M17
Invincible Spirit x Sahara Sky
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Absent
59 Shadow Seven - H14
Mastercraftsman x Flores Del Lago
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
LESLIE F. YOUNG/TOM GARNER
15000
60 Johan The Great - H17
Zoffany x Limetree Lady
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Racheté 18 000 £
61 Wilhelm Vonvenster - H14
Apsis x Princesse Gaelle
Nicky Richards Racing
Absent
62 Langholm - H16
Dark Angel x Pindrop
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
MICHAEL DODS
12000
63 Makthecat - H16
Makfi x Troiecat
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Absent
64 Mardle - H16
Mukhadram x Hoh Chi Min
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
GEORGE MULLINS
1500
65 Be Like Me - F16
Helmet x Bint Malyana
Prestige Place (Marco Botti)
ALBERTO BARAGIOLA
20000
66 Perfecimperfection - F16
Camelot x N ( )
Prestige Place (Marco Botti)
MARCO BOTTI LIMITED
11000
67 Railport Dolly - F15
Rail Link x Polly Adler
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
Racheté 19 000 £
68 Esprit De Corps - H14
Sepoy x Corps De Ballet
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
10000
69 She's A Unicorn - F17
Garswood x Shatter
Manor House Stables LLP (Tom Dascombe)
Absent
70 Guandi - H16
Declaration Of War x Hoh Buzzard
Manor House Stables LLP (Tom Dascombe)
Absent
71 Douglas Fir - M17
Australia x Danehill Music
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
RUSSELL ROSS
1800
72 Eesha Lovely - F16
War Command x Lisselan Diva
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
Absent
73 King And Queen - M16
Le Havre x Queen'S Logic
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
P&S SYNDICATE
1500
74 Detective - M16
Kingman x Promising Lead
Juddmonte Farms
ARTHUR SLACK
6000
75 Hachert - H17
Lope De Vega x Sense of Joy
Juddmonte Farms
KEVIN FROST
2000
76 Herculean - H15
Frankel x African Rose
Juddmonte Farms
T.W. MORLEY
38000
77 Don't Stop Dancing - M17
Anjaal x Elayoon
Ridge House Stables (Ron Harris)
RICHARD RYAN
6500
78 Sterling Stamp - M17
Teofilo x Aneedah
Whatcombe Stables (Paul Cole)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
8000
79 Arabist - M16
Invincible Spirit x Highest
Mickley Stud Ltd
RICHARD RYAN/IAN WILLIAMS
20000
80 Ishebayorgrey - H12
Clodovil x Superjet
Iain Jardine Racing
Absent
81 Wild Sam - H10
Bachelor Duke x Pure Spin
Iain Jardine Racing
K. JARDINE
5500
82 Little Dutchess - F15
Dylan Thomas x Sandy Orchid
Iain Jardine Racing
Retiré
83 Penny Hill - F14
Frammassone x Mystical Megan
Iain Jardine Racing
MIKE SOWERSBY
1500
84 Inessa - F13
Samum x Isantha
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
Absent
85 Getthepot - H15
Getaway x Raheen Lady
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
MEL SMITH BS/MCPHERSON RACING
17500
86 Mount Ros - H15
Mountain High x Majella
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
HIGH VIEW STABLES
6000
87 Moonlit Sands - F15
Footstepsinthesand x Dusty Moon
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
CARRIE BUSFIELD
800
88 Definite Warrior - H13
Definite Article x Waist Deep
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
HOME FARM RACING
800
89 Castle North - H12
Stowaway x Fitanga
Templeburn Stables (Colin McBratney)
N.SOLD 2500/ANDREW CLARKE (PS)
3000
90 Keeping Faith - F14
Sholokhov x Elphis
Fingerpost Farm (Evan Williams)
MARTIN WANLESS
2500
91 Apollo Creed - H12
Vinnie Roe x Just Cassandra
Fingerpost Farm (Evan Williams)
WILLIAM G. YOUNG
800
92 Corrie Loch - F12
King'S Theatre x Penneyrose Bay
Dason Court Stables (Tom Symonds)
RYAN MAHON/BALLINAROONE STUD
5000
93 Plansina - F15
Planteur x Sina
Dason Court Stables (Tom Symonds)
Racheté 2 800 £
94 Fard - H15
Dutch Art x Rose Blossom
Arthington Barn (Roger Fell)
UNALLOCATED
6000
95 Guardia Svizzera - H14
Holy Roman Emperor x Winged Harriet
Arthington Barn (Roger Fell)
Racheté 4 000 £
96 Sparkling Breeze - H17
Coach House x African Breeze
Denton Hall Stables (Michael Dods)
PAOLO FAVERO RACING
4000
97 Hit The Bottle - F15
Malinas x Ruby Magern
Harris Piece Stud
Absent
98 Ower Fly - H13
Pastoral Pursuits x Contrary Mary
Ruth Carr Racing Ltd
FRANK FUHRMANN
800
99 Encryption - H15
High Chaparral x Challow Hills
Shamrock Bloodstock
MICHAEL MARSH
9500
100 Sophia Maria - F16
Swiss Spirit x Malelane
Thorngill Stables (James Bethell)
Absent
101 Abie's Hollow - H16
Harbour Watch x Cesseras
Tony Coyle Racing
LANGROVE BLOODSTOCK
4500
105 Chocoholic - H17
Due Diligence x Unwrapit
Hambleton House Stables (Bryan Smart)
Absent
106 Newhall Grange - H15
Equiano x Wotatomboy
Hellwood Racing Stables (Richard Whitaker)
Absent
107 No More Regrets - F16
Kodiac x Shifting
Knowsley Stud
Absent
108 Summer Angel - F15
Mastercraftsman x City Image
Castle View Stud
Racheté 1 800 £
109 Aquarius - F16
Charm Spirit x Puzzled
Castle View Stud
Absent
110 Lydiate Lady - F12
Piccolo x Hiraeth
Edges Farm Racing (Eric Alston)
KAREN TUTTY
5500
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot