Autumn Hit & Yearling Sale Doncasterle 24/10/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 N (Eminencia 2018) - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Eminencia
Flaxton Stables
-
2 N (Sacred Aspect 2018) - M18
Lethal Force x Sacred Aspect
Flaxton Stables
-
3 N (Winner's Call 2018) - F18
Monsieur Bond x Winner'S Call
Flaxton Stables
-
4 N (Piece of Magic 2018) - F18
Eagle Top x Piece of Magic
Flaxton Stables
-
5 N (Blue Maisey 2018) - M18
Garswood x Blue Maisey
Wiske House Stables
-
6 N (Gold Show 2018) - M18
Garswood x Gold Show
Wiske House Stables
-
7 N (Deslaya 2018) - M18
Proconsul x Deslaya
Mickley Stud Ltd
-
8 N (Asinara 2018) - F18
Sixties Icon x Asinara
Mickley Stud Ltd
-
9 N (Love Me Tender 2018) - F18
Cityscape x Love Me Tender
Holloway, Ms Shelagh
-
10 Glacier Fox - H15
Foxwedge x Beat Seven
DML Racing
-
11 Seafaring Girl - F16
Born To Sea x N ( )
DML Racing
-
12 Amity Island - H15
Harbour Watch x Mylington Light
Ollie Pears Racing
-
13 Dandy Highwayman - H14
Dandy Man x Paradise Blue
Ollie Pears Racing
-
14 Orsino - M14
Galileo x Birmanie
Langrove Bloodstock Ltd.
-
15 Ben Lilly - M17
Gleneagles x Aristocratic Lady
Kimpton Down Stables (Ralph Beckett)
-
16 Comvida - H17
Camacho x Savida
Kremlin Cottage Stables (Hugo Palmer)
-
17 Tommy Hallinan - H14
Intense Focus x Bowstring
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
-
18 Phebes Dream - F13
Roderic O'Connor x Alexander Family
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
19 Oakmont - M13
Turtle Bowl x Onega Lake
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
20 Building Year - H14
Intikhab x The Oldladysays No
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
21 Frischs Joy - F16
Kodiac x Soft Power
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
22 Leeshaan - M15
Bated Breath x La Grande Elisa
Goosemoor Farm Stables (Rebecca Bastiman)
-
23 Mr Jones And Me - H17
Brazen Beau x Posy Fossil
Manor House Stables LLP (Tom Dascombe)
-
24 Seventeenpointfour - H16
Le Havre x Laguna Salada
New Pinewood Stables
-
25 N (Thrill 2018) - M18
Lethal Force x Thrill
Flaxton Stables
-
26 N (Delft 2018) - M18
Mayson x Delft
Flaxton Stables
-
27 N (El Molino Blanco 2018) - M18
Monsieur Bond x El Molino Blanco
Flaxton Stables
-
28 N (Kibenga 2018) - M18
Swiss Spirit x Kibenga
Flaxton Stables
-
29 N (Easy Terms 2018) - F18
Havana Gold x Easy Terms
Wiske House Stables
-
30 Ravenscar - F16
Helmet x Cry Pearl
Wiske House Stables
-
31 Bonsai Bay - H15
Multiplex x Bonsai
Ty Derlwyn Farm (David Evans)
-
32 Desert Ruler - H13
Kheleyf x Desert Royalty
Highbeck Stables (Jedd O'Keeffe)
-
33 Titanium Grey - M17
Outstrip x Cheerfully
Highbeck Stables (Jedd O'Keeffe)
-
34 Charming Dream - H14
Dream Well x Changing Times
Hill House Farm
-
35 Bashful Boy - H16
Magician x Bacheliere
Hazelwood Stables (John Feane)
-
36 Longtymegone - H10
Portrait Gallery x Katie O'Toole
Stuart Coltherd Racing
-
37 Goldencard - H13
Golden Lariat x Flemensfirth Lady
Straightline Construction
-
38 California Soul - H11
Yeats x Pointing North
Straightline Construction
-
39 Indyzeb - F17
Zebedee x Indy Gal
Wilsford Stables (Seamus Mullins)
Absent
40 Edebez - H17
Zebedee x Silk City
Wilsford Stables (Seamus Mullins)
Absent
41 Little India - F16
Manduro x Jolie Laide
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
-
42 Double Reflection - F15
Showcasing x Green And Bleue
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
-
43 Pickett'S Charge - H13
Clodovil x Chelsea Morning
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
-
44 Eyes of A Tiger - H11
Golan x Backtothekingsnest
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
-
45 Darksideoftarnside - H14
Intense Focus x Beautiful Dancer
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
-
46 Wolfcatcher - M12
King'S Best x Miss Particular
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
-
47 Black Label - H11
Medicean x Black Belt Shopper
Karl Thornton Racing
-
48 Quest For Life - H12
Dapper x Lewesdon Duchess
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
-
49 Elysee Star - F15
Champs Elysees x Alushta
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
-
50 Ulysses - H14
Sinndar x Ungarin
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Absent
51 Superefficient - F12
Beneficial x Mellowthemoonlight
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
-
52 Precious Bounty - H14
Yeats x Zaharath Al Bustan
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
-
53 Full Bore - H13
Milan x Senora Snoopy
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
-
54 Cloak Of Darkness - M15
Iffraaj x Cape Of Night
Toberona Stables (Paul Nolan)
-
55 Coolongolook - M15
Invincible Spirit x Cascata
Gigginstown House
-
56 Flat To The Max - H15
Maxios x Another Name
Gigginstown House
-
57 Kody Ridge - H14
Kodiac x Top of The Ridge
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
58 Al Batal - H13
Pastoral Pursuits x Flam
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
59 Nothing To Lose - H14
Fast Company x Invincible Woman
Brown Brothers Bloodstock
-
60 Winston Wolfe - H14
Sir Prancealot x Gilded Truffle
Darren Bunyan Racing
-
61 Brandy Spirit - H16
Charm Spirit x B Berry Brandy
Flaxton Stables
-
62 Rolladice - H15
Bated Breath x Selkirk Sky
Flaxton Stables
-
63 Uh Oh Chongo - H16
Monsieur Bond x Champagne Katie
Flaxton Stables
-
64 N (Saxon Princess 2017) - F17
Raven'S Pass x Saxon Princess
Battlefield Stud
-
65 Our Little Pony - F15
Bated Breath x Cracking Lass
Raikes Farm (Lawrence Mullaney)
-
66 No More Regrets - F16
Kodiac x Shifting
Knowsley Stud
-
67 Dreaming Gold - M17
Shamardal x Dreaming Beauty
Godolphin
-
68 Royal Hideaway - M17
Kodiac x Alexander Youth
Godolphin
Absent
69 Night Moon - H16
Dubawi x Scatina
Godolphin
-
70 Scherzando - M16
Shamardal x Sea Chanter
Godolphin
-
71 Salad Days - M16
Dalakhani x Naive
Godolphin
-
72 Wolfendale - H16
Sea The Stars x Lady Karr
Godolphin
-
73 Lunar Sovereign - H16
Dubawi x Surprise Moment
Godolphin
-
74 Ledham - M15
Sea The Stars x Pioneer Bride
Godolphin
-
75 Presenting Sun - H14
PRESENTING x Sunwake
Coolmeen Stables (Ellmarie Holden)
-
76 Buzz - M14
Motivator x Tiysha
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
-
77 Kripke - H15
Fast Company x Tranquil Sky
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
-
78 Maid In Manhattan -
Fame And Glory x Silly Goose
Howe Hills Stables (Rebecca Menzies)
-
79 Annual Invictus - H15
Mahler x Shantou Rose
Monbeg Stables (Cormac Doyle)
-
80 Gale At Sea - F15
Milan x Gales Hill
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
-
81 Do Your Job - H14
Fame And Glory x Full of Birds
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
-
82 Minella Beauty - H15
Shirocco x Native Beauty
John Nallen
-
83 Pennyforapound - H14
Winged Love x Recession Lass
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
-
84 Yes Des Taillons - H14
Gris De Gris x Enkellie Royale
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
-
85 Sani Pass - F14
Robin Des Pres x Brookside
Michael Flannery
-
86 Classic Lady - F15
Flemensfirth x Another Gaye
Monbeg Stables (Cormac Doyle)
-
87 First One D'Ana - H15
Khalkevi x Gamine D'Ici
Sillogue Stables
-
88 Press Your Luck - H15
Doyen x Merry Gladness
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
-
89 Minella Wizard - H15
Shirocco x Stateable Case
John Nallen
-
101 My Peggy - F12
Yeats x Last Century
Hynds, Noel
-
102 Immortal Name - H15
Flemensfirth x Papoose
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Absent
103 Chess Grand Master - M13
Galileo x Rimth
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
104 Anything Will Do - H15
Westerner x Aylesbury Park
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
105 Ellipsism - H15
So You Think x Asteya
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
106 Tuatha de Dannan - H15
Imperial Monarch x Glenasheen
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
107 Some Neck - H11
Yeats x Maternelle
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
Absent
108 ECLAT DES MOTTES - H14
Poliglote x Sun Des Mottes
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
-
109 Nemean Lion - H12
Mahler x Sandy Desert
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
-
110 Richard Strauss - H14
Kheleyf x Symfony
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
-
111 Kapsize - H14
Kapgarde x Loin De Moi
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
-
112 Shortbackandsides - H15
Fast Company x Whatagoodcatch
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
-
113 New Look - M15
Style Vendome x Tara'S Force
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
-
114 Ghayyar - M14
Power x Al Ihtithar
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
-
115 Point Taken - H14
Papal Bull x Grand Isla
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
-
116 Master Newton - H15
Mastercraftsman x French Friend
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
-
117 Murphy's Law - H14
Gold Well x Balleen Rose
Belstane Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
-
118 Northern Society - F16
Camacho x La Estatua
Belstane Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
-
119 Bodacious Name - H14
Famous Name x Nice Wee Girl
Bellwood Cottage Stables (John Quinn)
-
120 Al Suil Eile - M16
Alhebayeb x Visual Element
Bellwood Cottage Stables (John Quinn)
-
121 Angel's Envy - F12
Yeats x Caoba
Distillery Stud
-
122 Caesar's Comet - H14
Acclamation x Star Now
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
123 Sunnyhill Lad - H15
Casamento x Tereed Elhawa
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
124 Shannon Hill - H14
Kayf Tara x Shannon Native
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
125 Licklighter - H11
Brian Boru x Daranado
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
126 Falmouth Light - H15
Cape Cross x Wonderous Light
Iain Jardine Racing
-
127 Lara Silvia - F17
Casamento x Idyllic Star
Iain Jardine Racing
-
128 Colonel Slade - H16
Dandy Man x Sense Of A Woman
PJM Racing Ltd
-
129 Galloway Hills - H15
Kyllachy x Bonnie Brae
PJM Racing Ltd
-
130 Too Hard To Hold - M17
Camacho x Bilderberg
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
-
131 Liliofthelamplight - F16
Helmet x Lilakiya
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
Absent
132 Breck's Selection - H17
War Command x Shiver Stream
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
-
133 Enjoy The Moment - F17
Captain Gerrard x Stella Rise
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
-
134 Jungle Inthebungle - M16
Bungle Inthejungle x Princess Banu
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
-
135 Venusta - F16
Medicean x Grevillea
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
-
136 Listen Dear - F10
Robin Des Champs x Crescendor
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
-
137 Golazo - H13
Beat Hollow x Compelled
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
Absent
138 Achlis - H15
Arcadio x Princess Vic
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
139 Linger - M13
Cape Cross x Await So
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
140 West Coast Time - H12
Westerner x Refinement
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
141 Global Equity - F15
Shirocco x Geek Chic
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
-
142 Lucy's Law - F14
Lawman x Lucy Limelites
Castle Farm Stables (Tom Tate)
-
143 Waiting For Richie - H13
Rail Link x Heart Of Hearts
Castle Farm Stables (Tom Tate)
-
144 Saoirse's Gift - H17
Tagula x Fritta Mista
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
-
145 N (Sister Sylvia 2016) - M16
Nathaniel x Sister Sylvia
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
-
146 Dandizette - F17
Dandy Man x Interlacing
Trotter Racing Ltd.
-
147 Panatos - M15
Denon x Prairie Scilla
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
-
148 Jo's Girl - F15
Zebedee x Diamond Finesse
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
-
149 Big Tree - H13
Scorpion x Montecateno
Doninga Stables (Tom Mullins)
-
150 Tara Dylan - F12
Dylan Thomas x Tara'S Wells
Doninga Stables (Tom Mullins)
-
151 Rollicking - F16
Holy Roman Emperor x Maghzaa
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
-
152 Don't Stop Dancing - M17
Anjaal x Elayoon
Ridge House Stables (Ron Harris)
-
153 Prestbury Park - H15
Shamardal x Sutra
Sandfield Farm (Paul Midgley)
-
154 Restless Endeavour - F17
Dandy Man x Belgique
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
-
155 Clandestine Affair - M17
Kodiac x Sanaya
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
-
156 Bannockburn - H16
Battle Of Marengo x Misrepresent
Belstane Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
-
157 Alfa Mcguire - M15
Lord Shanakill x Watsdaplan
PJM Racing Ltd
-
158 Borstal Bull - H17
Hot Streak x Acquaint
PJM Racing Ltd
-
159 Carla Erangey - F17
Acclamation x Watsdaplan
PJM Racing Ltd
-
160 Mambila - H14
Rio De La Plata x Maka
Stockhill Green (Geoff Harker)
-
161 Pearl Of Qatar - F16
Footstepsinthesand x Musical Molly
Tristan Davidson Racing
-
162 Equus Flight - H13
Vinnie Roe x Maiden Flight
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
-
163 Buachaill Alainn - H07
Oscar x Bottle A Knock
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
-
164 Bal Mal - M17
The Wow Signal x Nigwah
Bellwood Cottage Stables (John Quinn)
-
165 Starfield Song - F17
Cappella Sansevero x Feabhas
Iain Jardine Racing
-
166 Rashdan - M15
Big Bad Bob x On Fair Stage
Iain Jardine Racing
-
167 Super Florence - F15
Zebedee x Top of The Ridge
Iain Jardine Racing
-
168 Panist - M17
Starspangledbanner x Caribbean Ace
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
-
169 Notation - F17
Poet'S Voice x Party Line
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
Absent
170 Pacific Envoy - M17
Zoffany x Putois Peace
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
-
171 Ricochet - H16
Lope De Vega x Sound Of Guns
Tom Ward Racing
-
172 Hollywood Waltz - F17
Free Eagle x Pesse
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
-
173 Timon - H17
Anjaal x Malekat Jamal
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
-
174 So Strictly - M16
So You Think x Salsa Steps
Whatcombe Stables (Paul Cole)
-
175 Bronco Bill - H10
Kalanisi x Mill Lady
Newtown Stables
-
176 Terminal One - F14
Stowaway x Kalyfa Royale
Huddleston, Ken
-
177 The Granson - H12
Jeremy x Kimberely Bay
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
178 Marine One - H14
Frankel x Marine Bleue
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
179 Sharg - H15
Invincible Spirit x Rain Flower
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
180 De Hollow Man - H14
Beat Hollow x Kim Hong
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
-
181 Princess Roxy - F13
Midnight Legend x Royal Roxy
Wardington Gate Farm (Ben Case)
Absent
182 Silver Man - H07
Silver Patriarch x Another Mans Cause
Wardle, Mr T J
-
183 Archie's Sister - F16
Archipenko x Sparkling Clear
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
-
184 Royal Liberty - M15
Acclamation x Anadolu
Stockhill Green (Geoff Harker)
-
185 Sea Battle - H16
Lope De Vega x Francisca
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
-
186 Muhallab - H16
War Command x Andrea Bellevica
Trotter Racing Ltd.
-
187 Spiny Norman - H13
Malinas x Helen Wood
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
-
188 Gabriela Laura - F16
Swiss Spirit x Tintac
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
-
189 Sweetest Smile - F15
Champs Elysees x Scorn
Ed de Giles Racing LLP
-
190 Strategic - H15
Kodiac x Run To Jane
Edges Farm Racing (Eric Alston)
-
191 El Agronomo - H17
Fast Company x Deslaya
Doncaster Racing Ltd. (Ivan Furtado)
-
192 Behind The Curtain - H14
Curtain Time x Veronica's Gift
Tu Va Stables (Noel Meade)
-
193 Cenotice - H14
Phoenix Reach x Kenny's Dream
Tu Va Stables (Noel Meade)
-
194 Donnas Dream - F13
Kalanisi x Gerarda
Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
-
195 Pearl Swan - H08
Gentlewave x Swanson
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
-
196 Fortunes Hiding - H13
Beat Hollow x Sambre
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
-
197 Almuerzo Loco - M17
Zebedee x Chica Loca
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
-
198 Mahzarin - F17
x Handana
Freemason Lodge Stables (Sir Michael Stoute)
-
199 You're The Man - H12
Overbury x Lady Fleur
The Coach House Stables (Aytach Sadik)
-
200 Reckless Behavior - H12
Gold Well x Wee Wallis
The Coach House Stables (Aytach Sadik)
-
201 Only Money - H14
Getaway x Kings Diva
To Settle A Debt
-
202 Klute - M16
Kodiac x Fonda
Commonstown Stables (Jessica Harrington)
-
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot