Ascot December Sale Ascotle 09/12/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix [TOP]VenduPresente
-VenduPresente
1Jane Camille - F16
Harbour Watch x Emulate
Hever Stud Farm
DAVID WHITE
600.0011
2Mysusy - F16
Dawn Approach x Gold Lace
Robert Cowell Racing
AURORA COTTEN MCKEAN
2500.0011
3Jochi Khan - H17
Daredevil x Awesome Mama
Linden Lodge Stables (M. Moubarak)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
4000.0011
4N (Laraib 2016) - F16
Medicean x Laraib
Cedar Lodge Stables (A. Carson)
ELIZABETH BOHER
2000.0011
5Rita's Folly - F16
Harbour Watch x Doric Lady
Cedar Lodge Stables (A. Carson)
NIKKI BLOSS
600.0011
6Mia Vittoria - F16
Nathaniel x Frequently
Linden Lodge Stables
Racheté 0 Gns
01
7Duke of Yorkie - H16
Morpheus x Fingal Nights
Adam West Training Ltd.
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
700.0011
8Hootenanny - H17
Shooting To Win x Marju Lass
Adam West Training Ltd.
EDGAR BYRNE / C VANG (P.S.)
600.0011
9Barry Magoo - H17
Epaulette x Azamoura
Adam West Training Ltd.
Racheté 0 Gns
01
10Celestial - F16
Motivator x Celebrity
Windmill Farm
Racheté 3 800 Gns
01
11Iconic Angel - F17
Sixties Icon x El Che
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1500.0011
12Serious Jockin - H17
Footstepsinthesand x Crazee Diamond
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
5000.0011
13Loco Dempsey - F17
Cityscape x L'Addition
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
PAUL MURPHY
1800.0011
14Scallywagtail - M17
Gutaifan x Eminence Gift
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 4 800 Gns
01
15Moondance - F17
Mayson x Amontillado
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 12 000 Gns
01
16Tarrzan - H16
Bungle Inthejungle x Susiescot
Grove Farm Stables (J. Gallagher)
Absent
00
17Mystic River - M17
Animal Kingdom x Harriet Tubman
James Ferguson Racing
Absent
00
18The Imp - H17
Power x Melodize
Al Rayyan Stables (C. N. Allen)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
600.0011
19Well In Command - H17
War Command x Yeah Baby
Barry Brennan Racing
Racheté 1 800 Gns
01
20N (Inauguration 2017) - F17
Havana Gold x Inauguration
Oakshott Bloodstock
Absent
00
21N (Excel Yourself 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Excel Yourself
Mike Murphy Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
01
22N (Serenity Spa 2017) - F17
Bated Breath x Serenity Spa
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
R MATTHEWS
600.0011
23Bonneville - H16
Champs Elysees x Aspasi
The Paddocks (B. R. Millman)
COLM SHARKEY AGENT
6000.0011
24Sovereign State - M15
Compton Place x One Night In May
Huntshaw Equine Forest Stables (A. Newcombe)
RICHARD EAGLE
5000.0011
25Olaf - H16
Frozen Power x Khafayif
George Boughey Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
01
26Thora - F16
Iffraaj x Authora
Clear Height Stables (S. Dow)
S DOW
600.0011
27Brogans Bay - F15
Born To Sea x N ( )
Clear Height Stables (S. Dow)
Racheté 0 Gns
01
28Woman Touch - F16
Red Jazz x Human Touch
Brifin Stud, Ireland
LAURA HEARD
1500.0011
29Golden Lesson - F16
Mastercraftsman x Golden Bottle
Egerton Stud
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
2000.0011
30Diva de Mai - H17
Zoffany x Pink Diva
Ed Walker Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
01
31Hellovasinger - H16
Hellvelyn x Sing Alana Sing
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600.0011
32Sassoon - M16
Poet'S Voice x Seradim
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
Absent
00
33Song of The Isles - F16
Tagula x Musicology
Heather Main Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
01
34Storm Eleanor - F16
Mukhadram x Alkhana
Summerdown Stables (H. Morrison)
Absent
00
35Lippy Lady - F16
Bungle Inthejungle x Sayrah
Higher Eastington Stables (P. George)
Racheté 0 Gns
01
36Bug Boy - H16
Big Bad Bob x Velvetina
Higher Eastington Stables (P. George)
Racheté 3 500 Gns
01
37Love Your Work - H16
Helmet x Little Italy
Adam West Training Ltd.
MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
10000.0011
38Dazzling Darren - H17
Dragon Pulse x Top Of The Art
Adam West Training Ltd.
GAVIN CROMWELL
4700.0011
39Claudio Monteverdi - M13
Galileo x Dance For Fun
Adam West Training Ltd.
SAM ENGLAND
600.0011
40Carmel - F17
Highest Honor x She'S My Lovely
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
1000.0011
41Sea Of Marengo - H16
Battle Of Marengo x Margie
Mr V. C. James
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
2000.0011
42Island Glen - H16
More Than Ready x Miss Lavinia
Heather Main Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
01
43Murraymint - M17
Wootton Bassett x Diamond Nizzy
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
EDGAR BYRNE / C VANG
3700.0011
44Jim 'n' Tomic - H17
War Command x Anna David
Highview Stables (D. Ffrench Davis)
Racheté 0 Gns
01
45FLIGHT OF THUNDER - F17
Night Of Thunder x Thames Pageant
Jamie Railton (Agent)
Absent
00
46TRIGGER HAPPY - M17
Martaline x Matnie
Jamie Railton (Agent)
NIGEL KELLY (P.S.)
10000.0011
47Major Pusey - H12
Major Cadeaux x Pusey Street Lady
Grove Farm Stables (J. Gallagher)
GARY HARRISON
2200.0011
48Profound - H15
Intello x Bahama Spirit
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
COLM SHARKEY AGENT
7000.0011
49Jadeer - M17
Roderic O'Connor x Gush
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
3800.0011
50Venusta - F16
Medicean x Grevillea
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
PAUL CAIRNS RACING
11500.0011
51Ricochet - H16
Lope De Vega x Sound Of Guns
White House Farm Stables (T. Ward)
Absent
00
52Comeonfeeltheforce - F16
x Balladiene
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Absent
00
53Cliff Face - F13
Canford Cliffs x Kotdiji
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
PARKVILLE STUD
7000.0011
54Jellmood - H15
Acclamation x Emotif
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
Racheté 0 Gns
01
55Given Choice - F15
Teofilo x Eldalil
Gainsborough Stables (S. Crisford)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
7500.0011
56Moneta - F16
Kodiac x Money Note
Byerley Stud
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1000.0011
57Harry Beau - H14
Kheleyf x Lovellian
Byerley Stud
Absent
00
58Joegogo - H15
Approve x Joyfullness
Byerley Stud
MUHAMMAD SDT ALMUTAIRI
9500.0011
59Charcoal - F06
Primo Valentino x Waterfowl Creek
Bearstone Stud
ANDRE GILBERT
600.0011
60Amontillado - F11
Pastoral Pursuits x Almost Amber
Lavington Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
01
61N (Refinement 2016) - F16
Fame And Glory x Refinement
Teeveenie Bloodstock
Absent
00
62N (Smile Sweetly 2015) - F15
Carlotamix x Smile Sweetly
Moor Farm
SEAN CONWAY
1200.0011
63Head Boy - H15
Fame And Glory x Supreme Style
Coxland Stables
HELEN WARNERYD
600.0011
64N (Mariah Rollins 2014) - H14
Sholokhov x Mariah Rollins
Devauden Court Stables (Mrs D. Faulkner)
ROSCOE MANAGEMENT
1000.0011
65Eclat Du Large - H14
Zambezi Sun x Acancagua
Devauden Court Stables (Mrs D. Faulkner)
Racheté 800 Gns
01
66N (Manhattan Babe 2015) - M15
Robin Des Champs x Manhattan Babe
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D. Dennis)
TOM GARNER / LINEHAN
800.0011
67Brunel Woods - H12
Oscar x Golden Bay
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D. Dennis)
SAM CURLING
600.0011
68Batts Rock - H13
Fastnet Rock x Be My Queen
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
AMY DUNN
1200.0011
69Pistol Shoot - H12
Milan x Emesions Lady
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
LUCY DAY
1500.0011
70Ned Stark - H08
Wolfe Tone x Last Moon
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
SARAH DAWSON
4000.0011
71Strong Power - M17
Kodiac x Soft Power
Godolphin
JACK STEVENSON
27000.0011
72Dance With Song - M17
Gutaifan x Dust Flicker
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
600.0011
73Great Aim - M17
Shooting To Win x Jillanar
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
6500.0011
74Sunset Seeker - H17
Harbour Watch x Lucina
Godolphin
Absent
00
75Rwanda - M16
New Approach x Bantu
Godolphin
MFH BLOODSTOCK
4000.0011
76Education - M16
Mukhadram x Pasithea
Godolphin
LESLIE F YOUNG / TOM GARNER
3500.0011
77War Chariot - H16
x Boadicee
Godolphin
JOPPE BALCAEN
800.0011
78Technological - M15
Universal x Qeethaara
Godolphin
AIR-WATER TREATMENTS
6500.0011
79Khafoo Shememi - M14
Dark Angel x Appleblossom Pearl
Godolphin
LESLIE F YOUNG,AGENT / SAMI RACING
5500.0011
80Hawafez - F16
Shamardal x Devotee
Godolphin
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
12000.0011
81Alliseeisnibras - F16
Slade Power x Needles And Pins
Godolphin
G MULLINS
3000.0011
82Silver Wren - F16
Teofilo x Calipatria
Godolphin
G MULLINS
10000.0011
83Take Silk - F16
Shamardal x Raw Silk
Godolphin
MICHAEL SHEFFLIN / SULTAN HARIB
2500.0011
84Pivotal Girl - F17
Pivotal x Harlequin Girl
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
8000.0011
85Tappity Tap - F15
Leroidesanimaux x Dance Of Light
Kubler Racing
Racheté 3 000 Gns
01
87Rocket Ronnie - H10
Antonius Pius x Ctesiphon
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd.
GARETH MOORE
600.0011
88William Mckinley - H16
Exceed And Excel x Pure Song
Castle Piece Stables (Mrs A. Stronge)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
600.0011
89Never A Word - H14
Lonhro x Janetstickettocats
Stockton Hall Farm (O. Greenall)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
3500.0011
90Ballard Down - H13
Canford Cliffs x Mackenzie'S Friend
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
8000.0011
91Ourmullion - H14
Mullionmileanhour x Queen Ranavola
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
L OSBORNE
5000.0011
92Beau Sancy - M12
Blue Bresil x Touquette
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
Racheté 14 000 Gns
01
93Moores Novelty - H12
Sholokhov x Moricana
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
Absent
00
94Goldslinger - H12
Gold Away x Singaporette
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
00
95Dell Oro - H13
Walk In The Park x Kallistea
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
00
96Sparkleandshine - H13
Olden Times x Little Flower
Harry Whittington Racing
ED BAILEY BLOODSTOCK
3000.0011
97Personal Coach - H13
Motivator x Castellina
Skehanagh Stables, Ireland (S. Curling)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI/GREG WROBLEWSKI
9000.0011
98Dream de Dream - F12
Flemensfirth x Rudy Renata
Redbridge Stables, Ireland (M. R. Murphy)
MARCUS COLLIE / OLIVER SIGNY RACING
8000.0011
99Scottish Accent - H13
Golan x Onthelongfinger
Redbridge Stables, Ireland (M. R. Murphy)
REBECCA MENZIES
8000.0011
100Sparta Maestro - H14
Yeats x Fairpark
Pinegrove Stables, Ireland
GARETH MOORE
2100.0011
101Military Mischief - H14
Stowaway x Alca My Hill
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (Miss E. Holden)
SJGGS
4300.0011
102Road To Reward - H15
Gamut x Lora Lady
Ballydarragh Stables, Ireland (L. Kenny)
Racheté 8 500 Gns
01
103Harold's Arrow - H15
Beat Hollow x Agasaya
Cottage Field Stables (T. Lacey)
Absent
00
104Rian Thomas - H13
Bushranger x Stratospheric
Mr Robert O'Brien
Racheté 2 800 Gns
01
105Sharps Choice - H11
Montmartre x Behra
Closutton Stables, Ireland (W. Mullins)
Absent
00
106Timeforaspin - H14
Librettist x Timeforagin
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
MARK USHER RACING
1000.0011
107Fiesole - M12
Montjeu x Forgotten Dreams
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
OLIVER MURPHY RACING
35000.0011
108Shantaluze - H12
Shantou x Nut Touluze
Bankhouse Stables (D. McCain)
D MCCAIN RACING
20000.0011
109Ballycloven Beat - H15
Beat Hollow x Sel
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 5 500 Gns
01
110Illtellmema - F12
Milan x Cullenstown Lady
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
AMY DUNN
600.0011
111Scarlett O'Halo - F16
Garswood x Red Halo
Tuite Racing Ltd.
Absent
00
112Beneagles - H12
Milan x Liss Rua
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
LILLINGSTON BLOODSTOCK FOR KEIGHLEY RACING
9000.0011
113Seaston Spirit - H13
Kayf Tara x Aphrodisias
Rhonehurst Stables (O. Sherwood)
Absent
00
114The Groovy Hoovy - H12
Sulamani x Kingennie
Rhonehurst Stables (O. Sherwood)
LUCY WATSON
600.0011
115Eos - F14
Martaline x Oreli
Brightling Park Stables (Mrs D. Grissell)
Racheté 0 Gns
01
116Fayette - F15
Martaline x Oreli
Brightling Park Stables (Mrs D. Grissell)
TINA COOK
2500.0011
117Westpoint - H15
Westerner x Arcal Supreme
Wilsford Stables (J. W. Mullins)
SARAH MCQUEEN
1000.0011
118Sheila's Spirit - H16
Swiss Spirit x Velma Kelly
Keeper's Stables (D. Coakley)
DENIS COAKLEY
600.0011
119N (Race In Focus 2018) - F18
Dawn Approach x Race In Focus
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Racheté 1 000 Gns
01
120N (Avenbury 2018) - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Avenbury
Byerley Stud
MOSTAFA MA EL-BAKKOUSH
600.0011
121Francobelge - H18
Dunaden x Le Badie
Chapel Stud
OCTAVIA MOORE AND J D MOORE
12500.0011
122N (Alpha Spirit 2018) - M18
Outstrip x Alpha Spirit
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
123N (Effie B 2018) - M18
Sepoy x Effie B
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
124Mano Juan - H18
Sixties Icon x Saona Island
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
125N (Peace Lily 2018) - M18
Sir Percy x Peace Lily
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
Racheté 2 500 Gns
01
126Uncle Dick - M18
Toronado x Golden Waters
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
Racheté 600 Gns
01
127N (Mockinbird 2018) - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Mockinbird
Whitwell Bloodstock
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
1200.0011
128Kath's Toyboy - M18
Gregorian x It's Dubai Dolly
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 3 500 Gns
01
129Bascule - H18
Kendargent x New River
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 4 500 Gns
01
130N (Presto Levanter 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Presto Levanter
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 600 Gns
01
131N (Rhostal 2018) - H18
Haafhd x Rhostal
Goldfox Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
01
132N (Celestial Dancer 2018) - H18
Passing Glance x Celestial Dancer
Goldfox Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
01
133N (Crystal Moments 2018) - M18
Charming Thought x Crystal Moments
Calder Park Stables (M. Smith)
Racheté 3 800 Gns
01
134N (Bochafina 2018) - M18
Helmet x Bochafina
Fernham Farm
Racheté 600 Gns
01
135N (Silken Aunt 2018) - M18
Hellvelyn x Silken Aunt
Fernham Farm
Racheté 600 Gns
01
136N (Shadow Spirit 2018) - F18
Adaay x Shadow Spirit
Whitsbury Manor Stud
MARK USHER RACING
1500.0011
137N (Finalize 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Finalize
Bearstone Stud
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / G.DAVIDSON
800.0011
138N (Rhal 2018) - M18
Twilight Son x Rhal
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
01
139Alvarino - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Alinstante
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
01
140N (Queen Hermione 2018) - F18
Coach House x Queen Hermione
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 600 Gns
01
141Rockstar Blonde - F18
Fascinating Rock x Illegally Blonde
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
01
142N (Tindomiel 2018) - F18
Nayef x Tindomiel
Charlock Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
143N (Evanesce 2018) - F18
Captain Gerrard x Evanesce
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 2 500 Gns
01
144N (Winkaway 2018) - F18
Sixties Icon x Winkaway
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
145N (Zaatar 2018) - F18
Sixties Icon x Zaatar
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
01
146N (Find The Answer 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Find The Answer
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
01
147N (Ice Mayden 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Ice Mayden
Bearstone Stud
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / G.DAVIDSON
600.0011
148N (Seaperle 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Seaperle
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
01
149N (Arculinge 2018) - F18
Sepoy x Arculinge
Balsdon Grange Farm
Absent
00
150N (Mestizo 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Mestizo
Balsdon Grange Farm
Absent
00
151Locomotive - M18
French Fifteen x Lady Wood
Aïda Bloodstock
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI/GREG WROBLEWSKI
6000.0011
152N (Arctic Moon 2018) - F18
Hellvelyn x Arctic Moon
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
Racheté 600 Gns
01
153N (Sandy Shaw 2018) - F18
Toronado x Sandy Shaw
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd
Racheté 1 000 Gns
01
154N (Batuta 2018) - F18
Prince Of Lir x Batuta
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
Racheté 2 000 Gns
01
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot