Ascot December Sale Ascotle 09/12/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Jane Camille - F16
Harbour Watch x Emulate
Hever Stud Farm
DAVID WHITE
600
2 Mysusy - F16
Dawn Approach x Gold Lace
Robert Cowell Racing
AURORA COTTEN MCKEAN
2500
3 Jochi Khan - H17
Daredevil x Awesome Mama
Linden Lodge Stables (M. Moubarak)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
4000
4 N (Laraib 2016) - F16
Medicean x Laraib
Cedar Lodge Stables (A. Carson)
ELIZABETH BOHER
2000
5 Rita's Folly - F16
Harbour Watch x Doric Lady
Cedar Lodge Stables (A. Carson)
NIKKI BLOSS
600
6 Mia Vittoria - F16
Nathaniel x Frequently
Linden Lodge Stables
Racheté 0 Gns
7 Duke of Yorkie - H16
Morpheus x Fingal Nights
Adam West Training Ltd.
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
700
8 Hootenanny - H17
Shooting To Win x Marju Lass
Adam West Training Ltd.
EDGAR BYRNE / C VANG (P.S.)
600
9 Barry Magoo - H17
Epaulette x Azamoura
Adam West Training Ltd.
Racheté 0 Gns
10 Celestial - F16
Motivator x Celebrity
Windmill Farm
Racheté 3 800 Gns
11 Iconic Angel - F17
Sixties Icon x El Che
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1500
12 Serious Jockin - H17
Footstepsinthesand x Crazee Diamond
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
5000
13 Loco Dempsey - F17
Cityscape x L'Addition
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
PAUL MURPHY
1800
14 Scallywagtail - M17
Gutaifan x Eminence Gift
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 4 800 Gns
15 Moondance - F17
Mayson x Amontillado
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 12 000 Gns
16 Tarrzan - H16
Bungle Inthejungle x Susiescot
Grove Farm Stables (J. Gallagher)
Absent
17 Mystic River - M17
Animal Kingdom x Harriet Tubman
James Ferguson Racing
Absent
18 The Imp - H17
Power x Melodize
Al Rayyan Stables (C. N. Allen)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
600
19 Well In Command - H17
War Command x Yeah Baby
Barry Brennan Racing
Racheté 1 800 Gns
20 N (Inauguration 2017) - F17
Havana Gold x Inauguration
Oakshott Bloodstock
Absent
21 N (Excel Yourself 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Excel Yourself
Mike Murphy Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
22 N (Serenity Spa 2017) - F17
Bated Breath x Serenity Spa
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
R MATTHEWS
600
23 Bonneville - H16
Champs Elysees x Aspasi
The Paddocks (B. R. Millman)
COLM SHARKEY AGENT
6000
24 Sovereign State - M15
Compton Place x One Night In May
Huntshaw Equine Forest Stables (A. Newcombe)
RICHARD EAGLE
5000
25 Olaf - H16
Frozen Power x Khafayif
George Boughey Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
26 Thora - F16
Iffraaj x Authora
Clear Height Stables (S. Dow)
S DOW
600
27 Brogans Bay - F15
Born To Sea x N ( )
Clear Height Stables (S. Dow)
Racheté 0 Gns
28 Woman Touch - F16
Red Jazz x Human Touch
Brifin Stud, Ireland
LAURA HEARD
1500
29 Golden Lesson - F16
Mastercraftsman x Golden Bottle
Egerton Stud
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
2000
30 Diva de Mai - H17
Zoffany x Pink Diva
Ed Walker Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
31 Hellovasinger - H16
Hellvelyn x Sing Alana Sing
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
32 Sassoon - M16
Poet'S Voice x Seradim
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
Absent
33 Song of The Isles - F16
Tagula x Musicology
Heather Main Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
34 Storm Eleanor - F16
Mukhadram x Alkhana
Summerdown Stables (H. Morrison)
Absent
35 Lippy Lady - F16
Bungle Inthejungle x Sayrah
Higher Eastington Stables (P. George)
Racheté 0 Gns
36 Bug Boy - H16
Big Bad Bob x Velvetina
Higher Eastington Stables (P. George)
Racheté 3 500 Gns
37 Love Your Work - H16
Helmet x Little Italy
Adam West Training Ltd.
MAGIC BLOODSTOCK
10000
38 Dazzling Darren - H17
Dragon Pulse x Top Of The Art
Adam West Training Ltd.
GAVIN CROMWELL
4700
39 Claudio Monteverdi - M13
Galileo x Dance For Fun
Adam West Training Ltd.
SAM ENGLAND
600
40 Carmel - F17
Highest Honor x She'S My Lovely
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
1000
41 Sea Of Marengo - H16
Battle Of Marengo x Margie
Mr V. C. James
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
2000
42 Island Glen - H16
More Than Ready x Miss Lavinia
Heather Main Racing
Racheté 0 Gns
43 Murraymint - M17
Wootton Bassett x Diamond Nizzy
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
EDGAR BYRNE / C VANG
3700
44 Jim 'n' Tomic - H17
War Command x Anna David
Highview Stables (D. Ffrench Davis)
Racheté 0 Gns
45 Flight of Thunder - F17
Night Of Thunder x Thames Pageant
Jamie Railton (Agent)
Absent
46 TRIGGER HAPPY - M17
Martaline x Matnie
Jamie Railton (Agent)
NIGEL KELLY (P.S.)
10000
47 Major Pusey - H12
Major Cadeaux x Pusey Street Lady
Grove Farm Stables (J. Gallagher)
GARY HARRISON
2200
48 Profound - H15
Intello x Bahama Spirit
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
COLM SHARKEY AGENT
7000
49 Jadeer - M17
Roderic O'Connor x Gush
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
3800
50 Venusta - F16
Medicean x Grevillea
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
PAUL CAIRNS RACING
11500
51 Ricochet - H16
Lope De Vega x Sound Of Guns
White House Farm Stables (T. Ward)
Absent
52 Comeonfeeltheforce - F16
x Balladiene
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Absent
53 Cliff Face - F13
Canford Cliffs x Kotdiji
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
PARKVILLE STUD
7000
54 Jellmood - H15
Acclamation x Emotif
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
Racheté 0 Gns
55 Given Choice - F15
Teofilo x Eldalil
Gainsborough Stables (S. Crisford)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
7500
56 Moneta - F16
Kodiac x Money Note
Byerley Stud
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1000
57 Harry Beau - H14
Kheleyf x Lovellian
Byerley Stud
Absent
58 Joegogo - H15
Approve x Joyfullness
Byerley Stud
MUHAMMAD SDT ALMUTAIRI
9500
59 Charcoal - F06
Primo Valentino x Waterfowl Creek
Bearstone Stud
ANDRE GILBERT
600
60 Amontillado - F11
Pastoral Pursuits x Almost Amber
Lavington Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
61 N (Refinement 2016) - F16
Fame And Glory x Refinement
Teeveenie Bloodstock
Absent
62 N (Smile Sweetly 2015) - F15
Carlotamix x Smile Sweetly
Moor Farm
SEAN CONWAY
1200
63 Head Boy - H15
Fame And Glory x Supreme Style
Coxland Stables
HELEN WARNERYD
600
64 N (Mariah Rollins 2014) - H14
Sholokhov x Mariah Rollins
Devauden Court Stables (Mrs D. Faulkner)
ROSCOE MANAGEMENT
1000
65 Eclat Du Large - H14
Zambezi Sun x Acancagua
Devauden Court Stables (Mrs D. Faulkner)
Racheté 800 Gns
66 N (Manhattan Babe 2015) - M15
Robin Des Champs x Manhattan Babe
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D. Dennis)
TOM GARNER / LINEHAN
800
67 Brunel Woods - H12
Oscar x Golden Bay
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D. Dennis)
SAM CURLING
600
68 Batts Rock - H13
Fastnet Rock x Be My Queen
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
AMY DUNN
1200
69 Pistol Shoot - H12
Milan x Emesions Lady
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
LUCY DAY
1500
70 Ned Stark - H08
Wolfe Tone x Last Moon
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
SARAH DAWSON
4000
71 Strong Power - M17
Kodiac x Soft Power
Godolphin
JACK STEVENSON
27000
72 Dance With Song - M17
Gutaifan x Dust Flicker
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
600
73 Great Aim - M17
Shooting To Win x Jillanar
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
6500
74 Sunset Seeker - H17
Harbour Watch x Lucina
Godolphin
Absent
75 Rwanda - M16
New Approach x Bantu
Godolphin
MFH BLOODSTOCK
4000
76 Education - M16
Mukhadram x Pasithea
Godolphin
LESLIE F YOUNG / TOM GARNER
3500
77 War Chariot - H16
x Boadicee
Godolphin
JOPPE BALCAEN
800
78 Technological - M15
Universal x Qeethaara
Godolphin
AIR-WATER TREATMENTS
6500
79 Khafoo Shememi - M14
Dark Angel x Appleblossom Pearl
Godolphin
LESLIE F YOUNG,AGENT / SAMI RACING
5500
80 Hawafez - F16
Shamardal x Devotee
Godolphin
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
12000
81 Alliseeisnibras - F16
Slade Power x Needles And Pins
Godolphin
G MULLINS
3000
82 Silver Wren - F16
Teofilo x Calipatria
Godolphin
G MULLINS
10000
83 Take Silk - F16
Shamardal x Raw Silk
Godolphin
MICHAEL SHEFFLIN / SULTAN HARIB
2500
84 Pivotal Girl - F17
Pivotal x Harlequin Girl
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
8000
85 Tappity Tap - F15
Leroidesanimaux x Dance Of Light
Kubler Racing
Racheté 3 000 Gns
87 Rocket Ronnie - H10
Antonius Pius x Ctesiphon
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd.
GARETH MOORE
600
88 William Mckinley - H16
Exceed And Excel x Pure Song
Castle Piece Stables (Mrs A. Stronge)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
600
89 Never A Word - H14
Lonhro x Janetstickettocats
Stockton Hall Farm (O. Greenall)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
3500
90 Ballard Down - H13
Canford Cliffs x Mackenzie'S Friend
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
8000
91 Ourmullion - H14
Mullionmileanhour x Queen Ranavola
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
L OSBORNE
5000
92 Beau Sancy - M12
Blue Bresil x Touquette
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
Racheté 14 000 Gns
93 Moores Novelty - H12
Sholokhov x Moricana
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
Absent
94 Goldslinger - H12
Gold Away x Singaporette
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
95 Dell Oro - H13
Walk In The Park x Kallistea
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
96 Sparkleandshine - H13
Olden Times x Little Flower
Harry Whittington Racing
ED BAILEY BLOODSTOCK
3000
97 Personal Coach - H13
Motivator x Castellina
Skehanagh Stables, Ireland (S. Curling)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI/GREG WROBLEWSKI
9000
98 Dream de Dream - F12
Flemensfirth x Rudy Renata
Redbridge Stables, Ireland (M. R. Murphy)
MARCUS COLLIE / OLIVER SIGNY RACING
8000
99 Scottish Accent - H13
Golan x Onthelongfinger
Redbridge Stables, Ireland (M. R. Murphy)
REBECCA MENZIES
8000
100 Sparta Maestro - H14
Yeats x Fairpark
Pinegrove Stables, Ireland
GARETH MOORE
2100
101 Military Mischief - H14
Stowaway x Alca My Hill
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (Miss E. Holden)
SJGGS
4300
102 Road To Reward - H15
Gamut x Lora Lady
Ballydarragh Stables, Ireland (L. Kenny)
Racheté 8 500 Gns
103 Harold's Arrow - H15
Beat Hollow x Agasaya
Cottage Field Stables (T. Lacey)
Absent
104 Rian Thomas - H13
Bushranger x Stratospheric
Mr Robert O'Brien
Racheté 2 800 Gns
105 Sharps Choice - H11
Montmartre x Behra
Closutton Stables, Ireland (W. Mullins)
Absent
106 Timeforaspin - H14
Librettist x Timeforagin
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
MARK USHER RACING
1000
107 Fiesole - M12
Montjeu x Forgotten Dreams
Warren Chase Stables (O. Murphy)
OLIVER MURPHY RACING
35000
108 Shantaluze - H12
Shantou x Nut Touluze
Bankhouse Stables (D. McCain)
D MCCAIN RACING
20000
109 Ballycloven Beat - H15
Beat Hollow x Sel
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 5 500 Gns
110 Illtellmema - F12
Milan x Cullenstown Lady
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
AMY DUNN
600
111 Scarlett O'Halo - F16
Garswood x Red Halo
Tuite Racing Ltd.
Absent
112 Beneagles - H12
Milan x Liss Rua
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
LILLINGSTON BLOODSTOCK FOR KEIGHLEY RACING
9000
113 Seaston Spirit - H13
Kayf Tara x Aphrodisias
Rhonehurst Stables (O. Sherwood)
Absent
114 The Groovy Hoovy - H12
Sulamani x Kingennie
Rhonehurst Stables (O. Sherwood)
LUCY WATSON
600
115 Eos - F13
Martaline x Oreli
Brightling Park Stables (Mrs D. Grissell)
Racheté 0 Gns
116 Fayette - F15
Martaline x Oreli
Brightling Park Stables (Mrs D. Grissell)
TINA COOK
2500
117 Westpoint - H15
Westerner x Arcal Supreme
Wilsford Stables (J. W. Mullins)
SARAH MCQUEEN
1000
118 Sheila's Spirit - H16
Swiss Spirit x Velma Kelly
Keeper's Stables (D. Coakley)
DENIS COAKLEY
600
119 N (Race In Focus 2018) - F18
Dawn Approach x Race In Focus
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Racheté 1 000 Gns
120 N (Avenbury 2018) - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Avenbury
Byerley Stud
MOSTAFA MA EL-BAKKOUSH
600
121 Francobelge - H18
Dunaden x Le Badie
Chapel Stud
OCTAVIA MOORE AND J D MOORE
12500
122 N (Alpha Spirit 2018) - M18
Outstrip x Alpha Spirit
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
123 N (Effie B 2018) - M18
Sepoy x Effie B
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
124 Mano Juan - H18
Sixties Icon x Saona Island
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
125 N (Peace Lily 2018) - M18
Sir Percy x Peace Lily
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
Racheté 2 500 Gns
126 Uncle Dick - M18
Toronado x Golden Waters
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
Racheté 600 Gns
127 N (Mockinbird 2018) - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Mockinbird
Whitwell Bloodstock
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
1200
128 Kath's Toyboy - M18
Gregorian x It's Dubai Dolly
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 3 500 Gns
129 Bascule - H18
Kendargent x New River
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 4 500 Gns
130 N (Presto Levanter 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Presto Levanter
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 600 Gns
131 N (Rhostal 2018) - H18
Haafhd x Rhostal
Goldfox Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
132 N (Celestial Dancer 2018) - H18
Passing Glance x Celestial Dancer
Goldfox Racing
Racheté 4 500 Gns
133 N (Crystal Moments 2018) - M18
Charming Thought x Crystal Moments
Calder Park Stables (M. Smith)
Racheté 3 800 Gns
134 N (Bochafina 2018) - M18
Helmet x Bochafina
Fernham Farm
Racheté 600 Gns
135 N (Silken Aunt 2018) - M18
Hellvelyn x Silken Aunt
Fernham Farm
Racheté 600 Gns
136 N (Shadow Spirit 2018) - F18
Adaay x Shadow Spirit
Whitsbury Manor Stud
MARK USHER RACING
1500
137 N (Finalize 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Finalize
Bearstone Stud
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / G.DAVIDSON
800
138 N (Rhal 2018) - M18
Twilight Son x Rhal
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
139 Alvarino - M18
Bobby's Kitten x Alinstante
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
140 N (Queen Hermione 2018) - F18
Coach House x Queen Hermione
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 600 Gns
141 Rockstar Blonde - F18
Fascinating Rock x Illegally Blonde
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
142 N (Tindomiel 2018) - F18
Nayef x Tindomiel
Charlock Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
143 N (Evanesce 2018) - F18
Captain Gerrard x Evanesce
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 2 500 Gns
144 N (Winkaway 2018) - F18
Sixties Icon x Winkaway
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
145 N (Zaatar 2018) - F18
Sixties Icon x Zaatar
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 Gns
146 N (Find The Answer 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Find The Answer
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
147 N (Ice Mayden 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Ice Mayden
Bearstone Stud
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / G.DAVIDSON
600
148 N (Seaperle 2018) - F18
Fountain of Youth x Seaperle
Bearstone Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
149 N (Arculinge 2018) - F18
Sepoy x Arculinge
Balsdon Grange Farm
Absent
150 N (Mestizo 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Mestizo
Balsdon Grange Farm
Absent
151 Locomotive - M18
French Fifteen x Lady Wood
Aïda Bloodstock
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI/GREG WROBLEWSKI
6000
152 N (Arctic Moon 2018) - F18
Hellvelyn x Arctic Moon
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
Racheté 600 Gns
153 N (Sandy Shaw 2018) - F18
Toronado x Sandy Shaw
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd
Racheté 1 000 Gns
154 N (Batuta 2018) - F18
Prince Of Lir x Batuta
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
Racheté 2 000 Gns
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot