Ascot November Sale Ascotle 07/11/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 N (Belle Caroline 2017) - F17
Mukhadram x Belle Caroline
Manor House Farm Stud
Racheté 0 £
2 Stevie McKeane - F17
Bated Breath x Eventfull Meet
Pattles Grove Stud Ltd.
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
3500
3 Animateur - M17
Anjaal x Nijah
Pattles Grove Stud Ltd.
Racheté 600 £
4 N (Impertinent 2017) - M17
Harbour Watch x Impertinent
Highfield Bloodstock
Racheté 600 £
5 N (Cadeau Speciale 2017) - M17
War Command x Cadeau Speciale
Highfield Bloodstock
ATTWATER RACING
2200
6 Sashcord - F16
Pour Moi x Ms Cordelia
Telscombe Stud Farm
Racheté 600 £
7 Montys Angel - F10
Definite Article x Montys Bank
Upper Hatch Farm (J. Bridger)
Racheté 1 400 £
8 Maryhill - F17
Camelot x Similu
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
P AND S SYNDICATE
2200
9 Current - F17
Equiano x Updated
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
DAVE ROBERTS
1500
10 Peanut - F17
Cable Bay x Grand Depart
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
MAX CHARLTON
2500
11 Air Bender - H16
Garswood x Swanky Lady
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
BERKSHIRE BLOODSTOCK
1000
12 Ingrained - F17
Intrinsic x Cara's Delight
Whitwell Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
13 Hyba - F17
Muhaarar x Jellwa
Whitwell Bloodstock
Absent
14 Microscopic - F17
Intense Focus x Royal Esteem
Whitwell Bloodstock
MARTIN WANLESS / DAVID EVANS
3800
15 Gmasha - F17
Intrinsic x She'S So Pretty
Robert Cowell Racing
Absent
16 Rajan - M17
Fountain of Youth x Dayville
Tom Clover Racing LLP
PONT ST
600
17 Goodman Square - F17
Kyllachy x Freedom Rock
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
BENJAMIN MALASOMMA
600
18 Gifted Dreamer - H17
Morpheus x Bronntanas
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
Racheté 0 £
19 Royal Charmer - H17
Hallowed Crown x Yaqootah
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
STEVEN BARTON
9000
20 Goddess of Rome - F17
Holy Roman Emperor x Gariepa
Gainsborough Stables (S. Crisford)
TIM HIDE
2200
21 Laciredeski - F17
Toronado x Sciolina
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
AM HORSE RACING
600
22 Village Rock - M17
Society Rock x Village Singer
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
T MCCOURT
7000
23 Candid - F17
Requinto x Afnoon
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
Absent
24 Wallaby - F17
Australia x Sky Boat
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
TIM HIDE
1500
25 Flowing Clarets - F13
Pastoral Pursuits x Flying Clarets
Upper Hatch Farm (J. Bridger)
RHIAIN INGRAM
1800
26 Doti - F16
Charm Spirit x Garanciere
The Paddocks (B. R. Millman)
Racheté 0 £
27 Keith - H16
Rip Van Winkle x Serenity Spa
The Paddocks (B. R. Millman)
BADER ALMUTAIRI
3000
28 Smart Samba - H16
Intello x Brazilian Bride
Induna Stables (C. Wall)
HERRN ERWIN HINZMANN (P.S.)
600
29 Cinzento - H16
Lawman x Silver Samba
Impel Equine
Absent
30 Maid From The Mist - F16
Hellvelyn x Ball Burst
Grove Farm Stables (J. Gallagher)
JC BOHER
1500
31 Mayfair Madame - F16
Mayson x Talqaa
Haynefield Farm (S. Kittow)
AM HORSE RACING
1200
32 Exning Queen - F16
Camacho x Seven Sing
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
Absent
33 Telekinetic - F15
Champs Elysees x Kinetix
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
J D MOORE / AW CARROLL
5200
34 Boxatricks - H15
Arakan x Million To One
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
P JARVIS
1000
35 Midnight Mood - F13
Aqlaam x Inflammable
High View Stables (D. Ffrench Davis)
Absent
36 Kelinda Dice - F17
Hot Streak x Dora'S Sister
Chestnut Tree Stables (M. Quinn)
Absent
37 Princess Harley - F15
Dark Angel x Tonle Sap
Chestnut Tree Stables (M. Quinn)
Racheté 9 500 £
38 Dolly Dupree - F16
Poet'S Voice x Meddle
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
SEAN CONWAY
2500
39 Overbeck - H15
Camelot x Brigid
Dean Ivory Racing Ltd.
Absent
40 Zero To Hero - F15
Arakan x Blue Daze
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
LEECH RACING STABLES
4200
41 Dalness Express - H13
Firebreak x Under My Spell
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
AM HORSE RACING
600
42 Gerry The Glover - H12
Approve x Umlani
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
ARJAN ALLARAJ
1000
43 Lily Ash - F13
Lilbourne Lad x Ashdali
Mike Murphy Racing
DAVE ROBERTS
1800
44 Aegean Legend - H15
Mayson x Aegean Mystery
Upper Hatch Farm (J. Bridger)
Racheté 0 £
45 Abenakian - H17
Dylan Thomas x Till Dawn
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Racheté 800 £
46 Pushmi Pullyu - F16
Roderic O'Connor x Russian Rave
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Racheté 1 400 £
47 Mochalov - H15
Denounce x Awesome Asset
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Racheté 4 800 £
48 Four Mile Bridge - H16
Acclamation x Agent Allison
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
GARY KENT
6500
49 Freedom And Wheat - H16
Fast Company x Rustam
Mark Usher Racing Ltd.
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
6200
50 Ace Combat - M15
Shamardal x Require
Forest Farm Stables (M. Madgwick)
PETE PONTING
2200
51 Reassurance - F15
Champs Elysees x Timely Words
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
Absent
52 Any Smile - F16
Zoffany x Bahja
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2200
53 Ride And Prejudice - F17
Casamento x Emma'S Gift
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
Absent
54 Ragstone Cowboy - H16
Slade Power x Three Decades
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
RASHED HJEELAN
5000
55 Hurry Kane - H16
Dunaden x Flotation
Mr Mike Hocking
Absent
56 N (White And Red 2016) - F16
Iffraaj x White And Red
Hill Top Stables (R. Brisland)
Racheté 0 £
57 Navajo Star - F14
Mastercraftsman x Champagne Aerial
Hill Top Stables (R. Brisland)
Racheté 24 000 £
58 Compass Point - M15
Helmet x Takarna
Hill Top Stables (R. Brisland)
CROSS CHANNEL RACING
5000
59 Royal Flag - H10
New Approach x Gonbarda
Spring Cottage Stables (B. Ellison)
OLIVER SCHWARZENBERG
600
60 Be Kool - H13
Approve x Accounting
Spring Cottage Stables (B. Ellison)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
4500
61 Summer Skies - F16
Leroidesanimaux x Sunset Shore
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
HIGHFIELD BLOODSTOCK
3800
62 Barca - M14
War Front x Magnificent Honour
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
TONY FORBES
6500
63 Honourbound - H15
Thewayyouare x Lavender List
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
Absent
64 Waterville Lady - F17
Starspangledbanner x Sheer Delight
Commonstown Stables, Ireland (Mrs J. Harrington)
Absent
65 Herringswell - F15
Pour Moi x Sovereign'S Honour
Henry Spiller Racing
Absent
66 Folie Douze - H15
Foxwedge x Chicklade
Henry Spiller Racing
Racheté 0 £
67 Hackle Setter - H16
Noble Mission x Zaharias
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
P AND F MONFORT
9500
68 Imbucato - H14
Paco Boy x L'Invitata
Mill House Racing (A. W. Carroll)
OLIVER SCHWARZENBERG
1000
69 Top Boy - H10
Exceed And Excel x Injaaz
Mill House Racing (A. W. Carroll)
Absent
70 George Thomas - H16
Heeraat x Lexington Rose
Chestnut Tree Stables (M. Quinn)
ROBERT EDDERY RACING
600
71 Colonel Frank - H14
Dutch Art x Loquacity
Chestnut Tree Stables (M. Quinn)
Absent
72 Rosamour - F16
Paco Boy x Goldamour
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
P BARENDREGT
4000
73 Mister Fawkes - H16
Phoenix Reach x Sister Moonshine
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Absent
74 Bay Watching - F17
Hunter'S Light x Tropicana Bay
Meon Valley Stud
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
600
75 Chantilly Jewel - F05
Century City x Betty's Star
Bottisham Heath Stud
Racheté 0 £
76 Charlotte Rosina - F09
Choisir x Intriguing Glimpse
Cheval Court Stud
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
45000
77 Celebrity - F08
Pivotal x Dance Solo
Windmill Farm
HEVER STUD FARM
600
78 First Experience - F11
Tamayuz x Lolla'S Spirit
Shade Oak Stud
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
22000
79 Lagavara - F12
Exit To Nowhere x Knocklayde Rose
Harris Piece Stud
Racheté 1 400 £
80 Rebecca Romero - F07
Exceed And Excel x Cloud Dancer
Kingsclere Stud
L WHITE
3500
81 Hypnology - F07
Gone West x Sleepytime
Highclere Stud
J D MOORE / ABDULLAH
7000
82 Tamara Moon - F05
Acclamation x Non Ultra
Highclere Stud
HELEN MCLENNAN
1000
83 Simple Thought - F15
Teofilo x Punita
Godolphin
Absent
84 Navajo Chant - F12
Cape Cross x Bezant
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
1000
85 Derrymore - F15
Dark Angel x Slieve Mish
Godolphin
MEL MATHIAS
3800
86 Another Opinion - F16
Morpheus x Your Opinion
Godolphin
Racheté 0 £
87 Malika I Jahan - F16
Australia x Have Faith
Godolphin
THE HORSE WATCHERS
12000
88 Irish Steps - F16
Giant'S Causeway x Sarah Lynx
Godolphin
Absent
89 Exotic Escape - F17
Muhaarar x Zacheta
Godolphin
FCL EQUINE
20000
90 Kyllang Rock - M14
Kyllachy x Megec Blis
Godolphin
DEBBIE MOUNTAIN
38000
91 Main Reef - M17
Pivotal x Coral Mist
Godolphin
DEBBIE MOUNTAIN
17000
99 Global Rock - M16
Siyouni x BAINO ROCK
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
ROBIN TREVOR-JONES
3500
100 Global Express - H16
New Approach x All For Laura
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
T FITZGERALD
7500
101 Amorously - F16
Australia x Know Me Love Me
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Absent
102 Winnetka - H17
Camacho x Little Audio
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
AW CARROLL
4500
103 Water Diviner - M16
Bungle Inthejungle x Khayrat
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
ULRICH SCHERELLO
6000
104 Philamundo - H15
Sir Prancealot x Rublevka Star
Sefton Lodge Stables (R. Spencer)
Absent
105 Seven Clans - H12
Cape Cross x Cherokee Rose
The Affordable (2) Partnership
KAREN TUTTY / THOROUGHBRED HOMES
4500
106 C'Est No Mour - H13
Champs Elysees x C'Est L'Amour
P. C. F. Racing Ltd.
PCF RACING
17000
107 Fryerns - F17
Helmet x Beyond Fashion
George Scott Racing
FIVE STAR BLOODSTOCK
1400
108 N (Inauguration 2017) - F17
Havana Gold x Inauguration
Oakshott Bloodstock
Absent
109 N (Laetitia 2016) - F16
Fame And Glory x Laetitia
Culverhill Farm (N. Williams)
JOHN BENFIELD
800
110 N (Clever Liz 2016) - F16
Black Sam Bellamy x Clever Liz
Mr A. P. Rogers
Absent
111 N (Rocking Robin 2016) - H16
Lucarno x Rocking Robin
Mr A. P. Rogers
Absent
112 N (Prospero'S Belle 2016) - F16
Norse Dancer x Prospero's Belle
Steve Lloyd
Racheté 3 800 £
113 N (Bank On Lady 2015) - H15
Fight Club x Bank On Lady
Worthen Hall Stables
JACKIE SKELTON
600
117 Greybychoice - H16
Dark Angel x Khalice
Brickfield Stables (N. Littmoden)
AM HORSE RACING
1500
118 Joycetick - M14
Myboycharlie x Joyce
Brickfield Stables (N. Littmoden)
VALUE RACING CLUB.CO.UK
3500
119 Careyanne - F14
Mount Nelson x Mayaar
David Loughnane Racing
RAMZI ALGHUL (P.S.)
2500
120 Electric Landlady - F15
Red Jazz x Margie
Keeper's Stables (D. Coakley)
Absent
121 Keeper'S Choice - F14
Intikhab x Crossing
Keeper's Stables (D. Coakley)
G WINTLE
2300
122 Give Him Time - H11
Kalanisi x Delayed
The Downs Stables (N. Gifford)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
6500
123 Cooperess - F13
Sixties Icon x Vilnius
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd.
R SPENCER
600
124 Mollyow - F08
Iceman x Corryvreckan
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd.
PENNY KERRY
800
125 Show Of Force - F15
Lethal Force x Craighall
The Glanvilles Stud
TOM BEST
3500
126 Twenty Years On - H16
Rip Van Winkle x Distinctive
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK / SEAN CLANCY
30000
127 Running Cloud - H15
Cacique x Nimbus Star
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
DML RACING
12000
128 Hummdinger - H16
Planteur x Interior
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY / TAXI 4 HORSES
7000
129 Sauchiehall Street - H15
Mastercraftsman x Top Trail
Churn Stables (N. Williams)
JULIA BROOKE RACING
10500
130 Gopsies Daughter - F11
Captain Rio x Brief Journey
Boherna Stables, Ireland (D. Hogan)
Absent
131 Little Saint - H15
Morozov x Matinee Show
Boherna Stables, Ireland (D. Hogan)
SEAN CONWAY
3000
132 Generator City - H13
Primary x Sabbatical
Boherna Stables, Ireland (D. Hogan)
Racheté 28 000 £
133 Motcomb Street - H13
Street Cry x Zaeema
Court Stud, Ireland (J. Hanlon)
SAM ALLWOOD / ED BAILEY BLOODSTOCK
4500
134 Robin The Hare - H12
Robin Des Champs x Pretty Puttens
Court Stud, Ireland (J. Hanlon)
HARRISON BESWICK
4000
141 Percy B Shelley - M14
Archipenko x Oshiponga
Friars Lough Stables, Ireland (E. Mullins)
Absent
142 Ayr Of Elegance - M12
Motivator x Gaelic Swan
Knockeen Racing Ltd., Ireland (H. de Bromhead)
Absent
143 Kuiper Belt - M14
Elusive Quality x Youre So Sweet
Cullentra House Stables, Ireland (G. Elliott)
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS RACING
9500
144 Skyace - F15
Westerner x Graigace
Graiglore Stables, Ireland (C. Tobin)
JOHN HANLON
600
145 Byrnersround - H13
Alkaadhem x Persian Flower
Jarlath Fahey Racing, Ireland
PENNY KERRY
1000
146 Mustmeetforapint - H12
Mustameet x Dariyba
Athena Bloodstock
Absent
147 Global Anchor - H14
Stowaway x Loreley
Jackdaws Castle (J. J. O'Neill)
Absent
148 His Dream - H13
Yeats x Rosa Muscosa
Jackdaws Castle (J. J. O'Neill)
Absent
149 Scottshill - H12
Flemensfirth x Loch Lomond
Jackdaws Castle (J. J O'Neill)
NICK O'REILLY
2200
150 Jukebox Junior - H16
Jukebox Jury x Street Fire
Seven Barrows (N. J. Henderson)
PAUL EVANS
1400
151 Sorghatani - F15
Kayf Tara x Follow The Dream
Seven Barrows (N. J. Henderson)
Absent
152 You Know Best - H09
Publisher x Devs Delight
Black Rock Stables
CONNOR GRAY
800
153 Grumpy Boots - H14
Stowaway x Reina Reed
Court Stud, Ireland (J. Hanlon)
Racheté 13 000 £
154 Rocks of Bawnree - H12
Revoque x Byronsprincess
Court Stud, Ireland (J. Hanlon)
Racheté 800 £
155 Downloadtheapp - H13
Definite Article x Chase A Dream
Wyck Hill Farm Stables (D. G. Bridgwater)
AM SADIK
3200
156 Orchestrated - H11
Mahler x Rose Island
Wyck Hill Farm Stables (D. G. Bridgwater)
SUE BROOKE
3400
157 Samson - H11
Black Sam Bellamy x Riverine
Linacres Farm (Dr R. Newland)
T MCCOURT
600
158 Sin Sin - F14
Intense Focus x Saor Sinn
Thorne Farm Racing (N. Hawke)
GRACE HARRIS RACING
2500
163 Rosie Present - F14
PRESENTING x Malindi Bay
Holcombe Brook Stables (Ms P. Gundry)
Absent
164 Minella Rising - H12
King'S Theatre x Heltornic
Holcombe Brook Stables (Ms P. Gundry)
Racheté 1 800 £
165 Vincs Vinnie - H13
Vinnie Roe x You're A Native
Holcombe Brook Stables (Ms P. Gundry)
PHILIP HIRST
600
166 Baasha - H15
Havana Gold x Tawaasul
Neardown Stables (C. Mann)
OLIVER SCHWARZENBERG
2000
167 Head Spin - H08
Beneficial x Who Tells Jan
Brightling Park
JULIE BUTLER
2500
168 Very Extravagant - F09
Touch Of Land x Raveleen Rose
Heart of Oak Stables (R. Walford)
Absent
169 Roundhead - M15
Helmet x Blue Mistral
Adlestrop Stables (R. Phillips)
Absent
170 Sixties Idol - F13
Sixties Icon x Fading Away
Balmer Farm Stables (Miss S. West)
Racheté 0 £
171 Molly Frontiers - F15
Sans Frontieres x Losing Grip
Black Rock Stables
Racheté 0 £
172 Rolling Along - H13
Bollin Eric x Brychan
Blaenbarthen Stables
LAUREN MILLS
600
173 Risks Emery - H15
Vision D'Etat x Take Emery
Summertree Farm Stables (M. Roberts)
Racheté 0 £
174 Lanika - F18
Outstrip x Jaiyana
Oakshott Bloodstock
SYLVESTER KIRK RACING
600
175 N (Silent Music 2018) - F18
Acclamation x Silent Music
Chasemore Farm
Racheté 4 000 £
176 N (Blast Furnace 2018) - F18
Kendargent x Blast Furnace
Chasemore Farm
MARK PALMER
2000
177 N (Elegant Annie 2018) - F18
Cityscape x Elegant Annie
Swynford Paddocks
Racheté 600 £
178 N (Arrowood 2018) - F18
Gutaifan x Arrowood
Wood Hall Stud Ltd.
Racheté 1 800 £
179 N (Forgotten Paradise 2018) - F18
Fast Company x Forgotten Paradise
Trinity Park Stud
Absent
180 N (Speech 2018) - F18
Swiss Spirit x Speech
Trinity Park Stud
Absent
181 Living On A Dream - F18
Swiss Spirit x Khafayif
Miss L. Wallace
Racheté 2 200 £
182 N (Amour Fou 2018) - F18
Gregorian x Amour Fou
John Troy (Agent)
ECLIPSE RACING
4000
183 N (Lady Fiona 2018) - F18
Hellvelyn x Lady Fiona
Lucas Bloodstock
MARK PALMER
600
184 Patsy's Number One - M18
Avonbridge x Blaise For Me
Lucas Bloodstock
JOSEPH PERRYMAN LOVERIDGE
600
185 N (Fidget 2018) - M18
Outstrip x Fidget
Lucas Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
186 N (Gipsy Doll 2018) - M18
French Navy x Gipsy Doll
Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Racheté 5 000 £
187 Another Dance - H18
Elzaam x Another Day
Genesis Green Stud
Absent
188 N (Pudding 2018) - M18
Belardo x Pudding
Mr Charles Woodhouse
FOUR GINGER MEN
600
189 N (Emerald Girl 2018) - M18
Coach House x Emerald Girl
Galteemore Farm
Racheté 3 000 £
190 N (Hestia 2018) - F18
Pivotal x Hestia
Chasemore Farm
Racheté 5 500 £
191 N (Dubai Media 2018) - F18
Sepoy x Dubai Media
Chasemore Farm
Racheté 3 500 £
192 N (Winterbourne 2018) - M18
Outstrip x Winterbourne
Stephen Kemble Bloodstock (Agent)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
600
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot