Ascot August Sale Ascotle 20/08/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Les Verguettes 2018) - M18
Equiano x Les Verguettes
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
PAUL BOCKING
600
2N (Dance Pearl 2018) - F18
Gutaifan x Dance Pearl
Mr Garry O'Sullivan
Absent
3N (Indigo 2018) - M18
Telescope x Indigo
Selwood Bloodstock
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
1500
4N (Dangerous Exile 2017) - F17
Equiano x Dangerous Exile
Newpinewood Stables Ltd.
ALI SULAIMAN
600
5N (Hellvelyn Winds 2017) - F17
Equiano x Hellvelyn Winds
Newpinewood Stables Ltd.
ALI SULAIMAN
600
6N (Baylini 2017) - F17
Helmet x Baylini
Fernham Farm
CANISBAY BLOODSTOCK
4200
7N (King'S Guest 2017) - F17
Lethal Force x King'S Guest
Fernham Farm
AS BLOODSTOCK
1500
8Brittany Rose - F16
Born To Sea x Rosy Mantle
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
TUITE RACING
2200
9N (Hala Hala 2017) - M17
Pivotal x Hala Hala
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
10000
10Black Edition - M16
Magician x Galanty Show
Gay Kelleway Racing
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1500
11Almendro - H17
Ivawood x Perfect Blossom
Carlburg Stables (R. Varian)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
4500
12Dark Moonlight - H17
Kodiac x On Location
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
STEVE JAKES
600
13Split Down South - M16
Dark Angel x Brown Eyed Honey
Brown Island Stables, Ireland
PHILIP MCENTEE
10000
14Glory Beckons - H16
Footstepsinthesand x Queen Arabella
Osborne Lodge Stables, Ireland (K. Condon)
RENTALL BARSIG
3500
15Ord River - F15
Intello x Free Offer
Kingstone Warren Stables (H. Candy)
MATT O'LEARY
1000
16N (Sveva 2016) - F16
Footstepsinthesand x Sveva
Mark Usher Racing Ltd
ELIAS KRITIKOS
2000
17Croqueta - F16
Camacho x Oatcake
Byerley Stud
JELLA HEVZEV
1500
18Sir Chancealot - H17
Sir Prancealot x Hypocrisy
Coombelands Racing Stables (Miss A. Perrett)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
19Maggi Rockstar - F16
x Maggi Rocks
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
ALI SULAIMAN
800
20Secret Striker - F12
Sakhee'S Secret x Silver Purse
Danebury Racing Stables (K. Cunningham-Brown)
Racheté 0 £
21Miss Geronimo - F12
Hellvelyn x Churn Dat Butter
Danebury Racing Stables (K. Cunningham-Brown)
DAVID WHITE
600
22River Rule - F15
Bated Breath x Ocean Countess
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd
Absent
23Dandy Lad - H16
Dandy Man x Lucky Pipit
Parsonage Racing Stables (Miss N. Lloyd-Beavis)
Racheté 2 200 £
24N (Izzy Too 2017) - F17
Casamento x Izzy Too
Newpinewood Stables Ltd.
ALISON BATCHELOR
600
25Storm Athena - F16
Alhebayeb x Lucky Flirt
Newpinewood Stables Ltd.
ALI SULAIMAN
1500
26Mythological - M15
Galileo x Pembina
Malborough House Stables (Miss L. Allan)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
2000
27Butterfield - H13
Fastnet Rock x Cozzene'S Angel
Mill House Racing (A. W. Carroll)
A STEVENS
3500
28Bringing Glory - M17
Bated Breath x Roseraie
Ahmad Al Shaikh
MICK APPLEBY RACING
2000
29Coast Ofalfujairah - M17
Brazen Beau x Khameela
Ahmad Al Shaikh
KAREN TUTTY
8800
30Voiceoftheemirates - H16
Showcasing x Makaaseb
Ahmad Al Shaikh
Absent
31Pivello - H15
Intello x Pivotting
Tom Clover Racing LLP
DW THOMPSON
1500
32Plissken - F16
Bated Breath x Blast Furnace
Tom Clover Racing LLP
RICHARD PRICE
2000
33Sussex Solo - H16
Compton Place x Grezie
Coombelands Stables (L. Dace)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
2800
34Cromwell - H16
Swiss Spirit x Brooksby
Coombelands Stables (L. Dace)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
6000
35Sharqi - F16
Kitten'S Joy x Rosby Waves
Nolands Farm Stables (J. R. Auvray)
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / FILIP CAENEPEEL
1800
36Allofmelovesallofu - H14
Sakhee'S Secret x La Palma
Danebury Racing Stables (K. Cunningham-Brown)
Absent
37Dracarys - H15
Sepoy x Fen Guest
Danebury Racing Stables (K. Cunningham-Brown)
DAVID WHITE
900
38Second Sight - M16
Showcasing x Dream Vision
Bedford House Stables (C. Fellowes)
STALL ENT
600
39With Approval - M12
Approve x Kelsey Rose
Condover Stables (Mrs L. Mongan)
KAREN TUTTY / THOROUGHBRED HOMES
2500
40Ardamir - H12
Deportivo x Kiss And Cry
Condover Stables (Mrs L. Mongan)
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
4200
41Haitian Spirit - F16
Swiss Spirit x Haiti Dancer
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
ALI SULAIMAN
800
42Royal Hall - H12
Halling x Royal Fantasy
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
43Templier - H13
Mastercraftsman x Tigertail
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
K STEPHENS
2500
44Enyama - F16
Camelot x Ella Ransom
Attwater Racing Ltd.
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
4000
45Ideal Grace - F16
Poet'S Voice x Sunday Bess
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
BLOODSTOCK
6000
46Lively Lydia - F16
Charm Spirit x Coventina
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
ALI SULAIMAN
2000
47William Mckinley - H16
Exceed And Excel x Pure Song
Castle Piece Stables (Mrs A. Stronge)
Absent
48In Trutina - F16
Firebreak x Yearbook
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
MARK PENNELL
5500
49Kalaya - F16
Thewayyouare x Kalabaya
Saxon Gate (A. Watson)
DAVID GIBBONS
4000
50Dance To Freedom - H16
Equiano x Posy Fossil
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
800
51Juanito Chico - M14
Pour Moi x Miss Kittyhawk
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
NIGEL SPREADBURY
18500
52Papa Stour - H15
Scat Daddy x Illaunglass
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
STUART WILLIAMS
14000
53Forseti - M16
Charm Spirit x Ravensburg
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
MICK APPLEBY RACING
12000
54Vexed - H16
Charm Spirit x Kite Mark
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
TT BLOODSTOCK
20000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot