Ascot July Sale Ascotle 16/07/2019

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Santiburi Spring 2018) - F18
Outstrip x Santiburi Spring
John Best Racing
Racheté 1 000 £
2N (Sunny Side Up 2018) - M18
Brazen Beau x Sunny Side Up
Bidwell Stud
Absent
3N (Indigo 2018) - M18
Telescope x Indigo
Selwood Bloodstock
Absent
4N (Dixie's Hope 2017) - M17
Shanghai Bobby x Dixie's Hope
Morgan Evans Equestrian ltd
Absent
5Vodka Pigeon - F15
Sepoy x Hanging On
Oliver Olsen
Racheté 0 £
6Jonathans Girl - F15
Equiano x Jewelled
College Farm Stables (Mrs C. Dunnett)
Racheté 0 £
7Fata Morgana - F15
Society Rock x Life's A Whirl
College Farm Stables (Mrs C. Dunnett)
Racheté 0 £
8Interrogation - H15
Redback x Amalea
Cavendish Stables (A. Bailey)
Absent
9On The Nod - H17
x Marmaria
E. J. O'Neill, France
KYLIE MANSER-BAINES
3200
10Ord River - F15
Intello x Free Offer
Kingstone Warren Stables (H. Candy)
Absent
11Final Orders - H16
Camelot x Trapeze
Gainsborough Stables (S. Crisford)
Absent
12N (Stylos Ecossais 2016) - F16
Cityscape x Stylos Ecossais
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
Racheté 0 £
13Swiss Philly - F16
Cacique x Vespasia
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
Racheté 0 £
14Marquisette - F15
Archipenko x Maria di Scozia
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
ANDREW BULL
600
15Summer Skies - F16
Leroidesanimaux x Sunset Shore
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
Racheté 4 800 £
16Storm Girl - F16
Paco Boy x Evenstorm
Dukes Wood Stud (B. Gubby)
SJD RACING
800
17Beg For Mercy - H16
Heeraat x Plead
Tattenham Corner Stables (M. Attwater)
FAISAL ALAJMI
2200
18Piccolita - F16
Piccolo x Violet's Walk
Summerdown Stables (H. Morrison)
JOHN HODGE
600
19Palermo - H14
Intikhab x La Spezia
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
STUART PAYNE
1400
20Law Equity - H11
Lawman x Basse Besogne
Howe Hills Stables (Miss R. Menzies)
Racheté 0 £
21Born To Reason - M14
Born To Sea x Laureldean Lady
Frost Racing Ltd.
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
4000
22Showdance Kid - H14
Showcasing x Maid To Dance
Frost Racing Ltd.
VON DE RECKE
4500
23Ghazan - M15
Iffraaj x Sweet Firebird
Frost Racing Ltd.
Absent
24Chantresse - F15
Holy Roman Emperor x Woodland Chant
Mark Usher Racing Ltd
CHRIS BENNETT
4200
25No Trouble - H16
No Nay Never x Lady Babooshka
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
SHANROD STABLES
3500
26Allocated - H16
Alhebayeb x Fickle Feelings
Charnwood Stables (J. Butler)
Absent
27Pinchpoint - H15
Excelebration x Al Amlah
Charnwood Stables (J. Butler)
JOHN BUTLER RACING
3200
28Champs Inblue - H15
Champs Elysees x Ellablue
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
MARIA WORKMAN
5500
29Masque of Anarchy - H16
Sir Percy x Charming
Ballyshannon Stud, Ireland (Agent)
Absent
30Mongolia - F16
Maxios x Bianca De Medici
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
MICK APPLEBY
8000
31Majestic Ace - M17
Paco Boy x Dark Quest
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
1000
32Purbeck Hills - M16
Oasis Dream x Albisola
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
JN GREENLEY
4200
33Searching - M12
Mastercraftsman x Miracolia
Karen Tutty Racing
Absent
34Pegasus Bridge - H16
Camacho x Fire Line
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
LIAM LENNON
4000
35Smith - H16
Dawn Approach x Alazeya
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
LYDIA RICHARDS RACING
9000
36Sacred Warner - H16
Holy Roman Emperor x Alerted
Beechdown Farm Stables (C. Cox)
EDWARDS AND ASH
1000
37Shug - H16
x Midnight Fantasy
Brian O'Rourke Bloodstock Ltd
Absent
38Dark Glory - M16
Alhebayeb x Glyndebourne
Brian Meehan Racing
R STORP
2500
39Rakastava - H16
Clodovil x Shemissa
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
DAMIEN WINGROVE
1800
40Banksy'S Art - H15
Sixties Icon x Outside Art
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
COOMBELANDS RACING STABLES LLP
10000
41Watch And Learn - F16
Havana Gold x Charlecote
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
D MCCAIN RACING
10000
42Lyrical Ballad - F16
Dark Angel x Iffraaj Pink
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
3500
43Cool Possibility - H16
Dark Angel x Pink Diva
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
REBECCA MENZIES
11000
44Roma Bangkok - H16
Mount Nelson x Magika
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Absent
45Absolute Alpha - F17
Dandy Man x Muscadelle
Ballynure Park, Ireland
Absent
46Angelic Queen - F17
Anjaal x Candlelight
Ross O'Sullivan Racing
Absent
47Chattanooga Boy - M17
Acclamation x Sign From Heaven
George Scott Racing
AL JASRA STUD / H KOBEISSI
20000
48Canford's Joy - H15
Canford Cliffs x Joyful
Amy Murphy Racing
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
10000
49Show Palace - H13
Showcasing x Palais Polaire
Basford Grange Stables (Miss J. Candlish)
Absent
50Sukalia - F16
Swiss Spirit x Perception
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
JJ BRIDGER
3500
51Rock Force - M15
Fastnet Rock x Sweepstake
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
AYED GH AL-ENEZI
12500
52Lord Walsingham - H14
Shirocco x Glorious Twelfth
Barbury Castle Stables (A. King)
MATH SNACKERS
2000
53Art Of America - H15
American Post x Marigay'S Magic
Tu Va Stables, Ireland (N. Meade)
Absent
54Art of Security - H10
High Chaparral x Irish Wedding
Tu Va Stables, Ireland (N. Meade)
TOM MALONE
11000
55Knockrobin - H11
Robin Des Pres x Tudor Style
Bankhouse Stables (D. McCain)
Racheté 12 000 £
56Magic Dancer - M12
Norse Dancer x King'S Siren
The Bell House Stables (Miss K. Lee)
K AND J BLOODSTOCK
55000
57Sporty Yankee - H13
Paddy O'Prado x I Insist
The Coach House Stables
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
3000
58Caracas - H14
Cacique x Bourbonella
Frost Racing Ltd.
Absent
59Pershing - M11
Mount Nelson x La Gandilie
Frost Racing Ltd.
Absent
60Monsieur Bagot - H12
Robin Des Pres x Hardabout
Howe Hills Stables (Miss R. Menzies)
GAVIN CROMWELL
6500
61N (Kathy'S Rocket 2017) - F17
French Navy x Kathy'S Rocket
Charlock Stud
SIRI EVJEMO-NYSVEEN
2200
62N (Majenta 2017) - F17
Lope De Vega x Majenta
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
AMBROSE MADDEN
5200
63I'm Brian - H16
Sepoy x Emily Carr
Harraton Stables (Mrs J. Feilden)
MICHAEL BRADFORD
600
64Casey Banter - F15
Holy Roman Emperor x Sinister Ruckus
Harraton Stables (Mrs J. Feilden)
ALI SULAIMAN
1000
65Al Thoorayah - M16
Arch x Worshipper
Godolphin
KHAT PARTNERSHIP
15000
66Festinare - M16
New Approach x Bustling
Godolphin
AC WHILLANS
13000
67King And Queen - M16
Le Havre x Queen'S Logic
Godolphin
Absent
68Ocean Wind - M16
Teofilo x Chan Tong
Godolphin
MARK GOGGIN
9000
69Nordano - M16
Jukebox Jury x Navajo Queen
Godolphin
RIDGEWAY RACING
22000
70Maracay - H16
Dubawi x Mar Mar
Godolphin
FIVE STAR BLOODSTOCK
2800
71City Tour - H16
Dutch Art x Privacy Order
Godolphin
LYDIA RICHARDS RACING
30000
72Leadership - H16
Raven'S Pass x Prussian
Godolphin
FATHI EGZIAMA
5200
73War Chariot - H16
x Boadicee
Godolphin
Absent
74Wild Applause - H16
Invincible Spirit x Floristry
Godolphin
RITA SHAH
2500
75Sakura Spirit - H16
Dutch Art x Bite of The Cherry
Godolphin
IAN WILLIAMS
10000
76Race Day - H13
Dubawi x Nadia
Godolphin
LUCAS MONTEVERDE
28000
77Crown of Flowers - F16
Garswood x Ring Of Love
Godolphin
PETCHES FARM
25000
78Spirit Kingdom - F16
Animal Kingdom x Infinite Spirit
Godolphin
RED FORGE STABLES
24000
79Dawn Crusade - F16
Dawn Approach x Magical Crown
Godolphin
TOM MALONE
25000
80Winter Sky - F16
Invincible Spirit x Movin' Out
Godolphin
MCKEEVER BLOODSTOCK
55000
81Art Of Swing - H12
Excellent Art x Shahmina
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
PARAGON BLOODSTOCK
800
82Ross Raith Rover - H13
Oasis Dream x Baqah
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
DAVID WHITE
600
83Come Back To Me - F16
Zoffany x Serengeti Day
Bellwood Cottage Stables (J. Quinn)
RAMZI ALGHUL
800
84Vallachy - H15
Kyllachy x Valentina Guest
Linkslade Stables (W. Muir)
CAROLINE TAYLOR
600
85Celtic Classic - H16
Cacique x Dabtiyra
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
LIDDERDALE RACING
800
86Captain Scott - H15
Tamayuz x Capriole
Heather Main Racing
SAUD MOHAMMAD EJAYAN ALAJMI
4500
87N (Persian Star 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Persian Star
Springcombe Park Stud
Racheté 1 400 £
88N (Dissolve 2015) - F15
Sulamani x Dissolve
Springcombe Park Stud
GRAHAM THORNER
2500
89N (Bonne Anniversaire 2016) - F16
Black Sam Bellamy x Bonne Anniversaire
Shade Oak Stud
PETER CROKE
800
90N (A Fistful Of Euros 2016) - F16
Lucarno x A Fistful Of Euros
Shade Oak Stud
Racheté 600 £
91N (Lillie Lou 2016) - H16
Dr Massini x Lillie Lou
Mr R Fielder
G CHESHIRE
2500
92N (Kate Hill Dancer 2016) - F16
Malinas x Kate Hill Dancer
Greenlands Farm Stud
B PEBERDY
800
93Pixie Loc - F15
Lucarno x Ixora
Greenlands Farm Stud
BOB BUTLER
2500
94N (Miss Patsy Smart 2015) - H15
Trans Island x Miss Patsy Smart
Nunstainton Stud
DAVID WHITE
2000
95N (Anna Towkaska 2016) - M16
Trans Island x Anna Towkaska
Nunstainton Stud
A1 BLOODSTOCK
4000
96N (La Vie Est Belle 2016) - H16
Trans Island x La Vie Est Belle
Nunstainton Stud
A1 BLOODSTOCK
4500
97N (Gift Wrapped 2016) - F16
Ask x Gift Wrapped
Thorne Farm
Absent
98N (Keep Thinking 2016) - M16
Gamut x Keep Thinking
Glebe Barn
CAHILL FITZGERALD BLOODSTOCK
1000
99N (Heather Glen 2015) - F15
Arcadio x Heather Glen
Becknell Lane
JH YOUNG
1500
100N (Come The Dawn 2015) - F15
Mahler x Come The Dawn
Becknell Lane
ANDREW MARTIN
3400
101N (A Lulu Ofa Menifee 2016) - F16
Champs Elysees x A Lulu Ofa Menifee
Charlock Stud
CLARE HOBSON
21000
102N (Solid Land 2016) - H16
Black Sam Bellamy x Solid Land
Shade Oak Stud
JOEL HUTCHENS
9000
103N (With Grace 2016) - H16
Black Sam Bellamy x With Grace
Shade Oak Stud
DONALD STEVENS
8000
104Jack Taylor - M15
Invincible Spirit x Glory Power
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
BADER MBM ALMUTAIRI
11000
104AJailbreak - M16
Lawman x Luminata
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 3 500 £
105Say About It - H15
Sayif x Manaaber
Eastbury Cottage Stables
ROY SMITH
1500
106Sharp Reply - H14
Holy Roman Emperor x Sabindra
Eastbury Cottage Stables
Racheté 900 £
107Dalness Express - H13
Firebreak x Under My Spell
Elton Racing
RICHARD RYAN
4000
108Get Up Them Steps - H14
Excelebration x Flag Day
Elton Racing
Racheté 24 000 £
108ABathiva - H14
Spanish Moon x Thithia
Roefield Stables, Ireland (P. Fahey)
DAVID DENNIS RACING
46000
109Jinsha - F14
Presenting x Golden Sunbird
Roefield Stables, Ireland (P. Fahey)
MARK GOGGIN
50000
110The Rubinator - H14
Gold Well x Coraggioso
Ballyfree House Stables, Ireland (P. Croke)
Racheté 25 000 £
110AHumps And Bumps - F13
Court Cave x Cat Burglar
Ballyfree House Stables, Ireland (P. Croke)
GAVIN CROMWELL
11000
111Twilight Girl - F13
Craigsteel x Twilight Princess
Graiglore Stables, Ireland
ROEFIELD STABLES
12000
112Cronins Hill - H14
Scorpion x Nicholl's Justice
Glen Stables, Ireland (Miss M. Harding)
JO DAVIS / J MARRIOTT
25000
113Secret Court - F14
Court Cave x Tasanak
Grange Stables, Ireland (P. Flood)
ROBIN DICKIN RACING
5000
114Major Davis - M12
Vision D'Etat x Majorica Sancta
Grange Stables, Ireland (P. Flood)
ANDREW HAMILTON
3500
115Getting Closer - H14
Winged Love x Sixofone
Clonmult Stables, Ireland (J. Sheehan)
Absent
116Into The Woods - H14
Milan x Wall of Silence
Skehanagh Stables, Ireland (S. Curling)
TOM MALONE / DAVID PIPE
15000
117Fun de Nuit - H15
Montmartre x Nuit De Volupte
Skehanagh Stables, Ireland (S. Curling)
QUADRIDGA
10000
118Swiss Brid - F14
Getaway x Swiss Hall
Skehanagh Stables, Ireland (S. Curling)
Absent
119Star Status - F14
Arakan x Sitges
Cobajay Stables, Ireland (A. Fitzgerald)
Absent
120Hi Murphy - H12
Gamut x Tinogloria
Sean McParlan Racing
HAMISH MACAULEY BLOODSTOCK
35000
121Feel The Pinch - H14
Librettist x Liqueur Rose
Fergal O'Brien Training Ltd
Racheté 9 500 £
122Rubenesque - F12
Getaway x Shouette
Tristan Davidson Racing
Absent
123Inchcolm - H10
Presenting x Rose Of Inchiquin
Tristan Davidson Racing
PHILIP ROWLEY
15000
124Second Chapter - H15
Arcadio x Tosca Shine
Mr Max Young
Racheté 9 500 £
125Aero Majestic - H13
Arcadio x So Pretty
Mr Max Young
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
8000
126Filthy Lucca - H15
Lucarno x Aphrodisia
Harriet Brown Racing
Absent
127Trio D'Ecajeul - H14
Diamond Boy x Daresta
Manor House Farm (D. Peters)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
8000
128Ruggiero - H13
Robin Des Champs x Kayf Vera
Frys Farm
Racheté 2 800 £
129Pilgrim Soul - F15
Yeats x Sabah
The Bell House Stables (Miss K. Lee)
RYAN TONGUE
9500
130Weekend Offender - H13
Lope De Vega x Huroof
Ashgrove Stables, Ireland (E. Doyle)
Absent
131Wherewouldugetit - H14
Morozov x Matinee Show
Andrew McNamara Racing.
NEVILLE ENDER
6500
132Finula - H12
Robin Des Champs x Glens Ruby
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
PHILIPPA TAYLOR
2200
134Ortenzia - F14
Lawman x Ondoyante
Hull Farm Stables (C. Longsdon)
Racheté 5 800 £
135Big Penny - F12
Oscar x Lady Marnay
Jackdaws Castle (J. J O'Neill)
L MORGAN
7200
136Little Millie - F12
Milan x Sweetbitter
Ridgeway Racing (N. King)
GEORGE BEWLEY
7000
137Groundunderrepair - H11
Milan x Discerning Air
Uplands Stables (W. Greatrex)
Absent
138Influential Lady - F14
Doyen x Lady Zephyr
Uplands Stables (W. Greatrex)
Absent
139Tiger Twenty Two - H11
Authorized x Collette's Choice
Norton Grange Stables (B. Rothwell)
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
3500
140Devon Redway - H13
Aolus x Tillery
Mr Stewart Reddaway
TE WARDALL
3000
141Allie Beag - F11
Gold Well x Donishallprincess
Woodway Farm
RICKY EAST
4000
142Miss Heritage - F14
Pour Moi x Haretha
Trainer's House Stables (Mrs L. Wadham)
LUCY WADHAM
25000
143Welliemix - F11
Sagamix x Lady Prunella
Ty-Wrth-Y-Coed Stables
Racheté 2 600 £
144Magna Cartor - H10
Motivator x Hora
Linacres Farm Stables (Dr R. Newland)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK
6000
145Behind Time - H11
Stowaway x She's Got To Go
Martinstown Stud, Ireland
JOSEPH O'SHEA
5000
146Hidden Charmer - H12
Stowaway x Manhattan Babe
Rode Farm Stables (R. Hawker)
THE BARN BLOODSTOCK
7000
147Ballycahane - H09
Flemensfirth x Laughing Lesa
Home Farm Stables (M. Sheppard)
LAURA J HORSFALL
5200
148Valcourt - F12
Dubai Destination x Sarah Princess
Pinegrove Stables, Ireland
Racheté 1 200 £
149King Cnut - H14
Kentucky Dynamite x Makadane
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
CLARE HOBSON
10000
150Oyster Perch - F14
Yeats x Dudeen
Mr M W Pendarves
DUNCAN KITTOW
600
152Angel Of The North - F15
Dark Angel x Kay Es Jay
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
Absent
153Zamparelli - H12
Mahler x Goulburn Bridge
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
Racheté 11 500 £
154Baracalu - H11
Califet x Myragentry
Tristan Davidson Racing
Racheté 4 500 £
155Tickenwolf - H10
Tikkanen x Emma's Choice
Tristan Davidson Racing
MICHAEL GATES
10500
156Court Dismissed - H10
Court Cave x Carramanagh Lady
Glebe House Racing Club
D AND J BLOODSTOCK
1200
157The Garrison - H14
Arakan x Kerry Lily
Ms Jazmin Hosgood
Racheté 8 500 £
158Kilronan Castle - H11
Indian River x Greatest Friend
Mr D Tompkins
MARTIN SWEETLAND
3000
159You're The Man - H12
Overbury x Lady Fleur
North Park Farm
AM SADIK
5000
160King Willie - H08
Desert King x Mullin's Hill
Blackrock Stables
BETHAN MARY FENNELL
2000
161Black Frost - H14
Morozov x Little Twinkle
James Ridley Racing
GB FOOT
1600
162Officernisi - H13
Kalanisi x Some Say
Wilsford Stables (J. W. Mullins)
Racheté 6 000 £
163Clonmonarch - H15
Imperial Monarch x Grancore Girl
Thorne Farm Stables (N. Hawke)
Absent
164Wild Eve - F14
Sulamani x Vin Rose
Fairspear Racing Stables (M. Rimell)
SELECT RACING BLOODSTOCK
600
165Whatcolourishe - F13
Ask x Ardnataggle
Down Farm Stables (T. George)
KEIRON BURKE AND RAGS TO RICHIES
4200
166Don't Act Up - H11
Act One x Lucky Arrow
Dominion Racing Stables (I. Williams)
EMMA MOSELEY
1200
167Fire Ahead - H13
Yeats x Ring Of Fire
Dominion Racing Stables (I. Williams)
IAN WILLIAMS
2500
168Statistical - H12
Robin Des Champs x Lusty Beg
Bonita Racing Stables (Miss E. Lavelle)
GEMMA COBB
4000
169Woodukheleyfit - H14
Kheleyf x Wood Chorus
Bonita Racing Stables (Miss E. Lavelle)
TERESA CLARK
800
170Bagging Turf - F10
Scorpion x Monica's Story
Terryswood Farm
RAMZI ALGHUL
600
171The Enchanter - H14
Martaline x Fille Formidable
The Hollies Stables (S. Thomas)
PHILIPPA TAYLOR
3500
172Away For Slates - H10
Arcadio x Rumi
MSH Bloodstock
Racheté 3 800 £
173Reckless Behavior - H12
Gold Well x Wee Wallis
Holdenby North Lodge Stables (Mrs C. Bailey)
AM SADIK
3000
174Personal Coach - H13
Motivator x Castellina
Rowden Farm
PAT SMITH
1000
175Un Huit Huit - H13
Tikkanen x La Cyborg
Black Horse Farm
JH YOUNG
1500
176De Clare Man - H09
Kayf Tara x Douce Maison
Brightling Park Stables (Mrs D. Grissell)
Racheté 0 £
177Clondaw Bunny - H13
Scorpion x Super Sandie
Little Acres Farm
Racheté 5 500 £
178Kayf Supreme - H09
Kayf Tara x Sonnet Supreme
Mr S. Penny
Absent
179Buzzkillbob - H10
Gamut x Mageney
Mary Thackray
AARON ANDERSON
1500
180The Kitchenmecanic - F12
Subtle Power x One Move
Penuwch Farm
TERESA CLARK
3000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot