August Sale Doncasterle 08/08/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Giacometti Naaly - M15
Alberto Giacometti x Kennaaly
RH Bloodstock
HENRY DALY
10000
2Royal Norse - F15
Norse Dancer x Kizzy May
Kay, Mr Paul
MARTIN FOSTER
800
3N (Ladood 2015) - M15
Rock Of Gibraltar x Ladood
Beechwood Stud
Racheté 0 £
4N (Lady Thermal 2015) - H15
Great Pretender x Lady Thermal
Clarendon Farm
Racheté 0 £
5N (Lola'S Reflection 2015) - F15
Dylan Thomas x Lola's Reflection
Shortlane Stables
Racheté 0 £
6N (Loxhill Lady 2015) - F15
Getaway x Loxhill Lady
Distillery Stud
GC BLOODSTOCK
2000
7Chance A Tune - H15
My Risk x Lyric Melody
RH Bloodstock
Retiré
8N (Mayberry 2015) - H15
Fame And Glory x Mayberry
Park Farm
TOM LACEY/CHARLIE BROOKS
23000
9N (Miss Patsy Smart 2015) - H15
Trans Island x Miss Patsy Smart
Nunstainton Stud
Racheté 0 £
10N (Old Victorian 2015) - H15
Aizavoski x Old Victorian
Amber Lodge
Racheté 0 £
11N (Pickworth 2015) - H15
Scorpion x Pickworth
Green Oaks Farm
PHILIP KIRBY
10000
12N (Presenteea 2015) - F15
Mahler x Presenteea
Distillery Stud
ELIZABETH WILLIAMS
2000
13N (Quechua Des Obeaux 2015) - F15
Trans Island x Quechua des Obeaux
Nunstainton Stud
Racheté 0 £
14Brindargent - H15
Cokoriko x Royale Itaparica
Furzietown Stud
COLIN BOWE
10000
15Way Past Midnight - F15
Midnight Legend x Royale Performance
Swanbridge Bloodstock Ltd.
Racheté 0 £
16N (Serpentaria 2015) - M15
Presenting x Serpentaria
Willow Wood Farm
AAFKE CLARKE RACING
20000
17N (Shannon Pearl 2015) - F15
Imperial Monarch x Shannon Pearl
Wall, Mr D
Racheté 0 £
18N (Sherry Darling 2015) - F15
Multiplex x Sherry Darling
Willow Wood Farm
RUSSELL HAND
4500
19N (Simiola 2014) - H14
Librettist x Simiola
Wakelam, Mr Alec
Retiré
20N (Still Runs Deep 2015) - H15
Black Sam Bellamy x Still Runs Deep
Shade Oak Stud
SILVERDALE FARM
25000
21N (The Brown Dove 2014) - H14
Watar x The Brown Dove
Wilson, L
Retiré
22N (Valbuena 2015) - F15
Sixties Icon x Valbuena
Poplar Stud
ALMA FARM
5500
23N (Whimberry 2014) - H14
Dr Massini x Whimberry
Lloyd, Mr Steve
N.SOLD 2800/JACK ANDREWS (PS)
2700
24N (With Grace 2015) - F15
Black Sam Bellamy x With Grace
Shade Oak Stud
LAURA THOMAS
2500
25N (Absalom'S Girl 2015) - H15
Midnight Legend x Absalom'S Girl
Swanbridge Bloodstock Ltd.
MICHAEL BOWEN
16000
26First Romance - F15
Shirocco x Alasi
Swanbridge Bloodstock Ltd.
Racheté 0 £
27Silver Twister - F14
Malinas x Another Storm
Eastgate House Stables
TONY COOK
3000
28N (Asian Alliance 2015) - F15
Oscar x Asian Alliance
Belldip Bloodstock Ltd
NICK CONNORS
2800
29N (Belle De Nuit 2015) - M15
Stimulation x Belle De Nuit
Southill Stud
Racheté 0 £
30N (Bethany Lewis 2015) - H15
Norse Dancer x Bethany Lewis
Upper Criftage Stud
Racheté 0 £
31N (Bold Tara 2017) - H17
Native Ruler x Bold Tara
Lynes Barn Stud
TJADE COLLIER
3000
32N (Bombalong 2015) - F15
Morozov x Bombalong
Beechwood Stud
Racheté 0 £
33N (Brukirk Lass 2017) - F17
Schiaparelli x Brukirk Lass
Lynes Barn Stud
TJADE COLLIER
800
34N (Bruley 2015) - F15
Kayf Tara x Bruley
Lynes Barn Stud
Retiré
35N (Choral Singer 2015) - H15
Stimulation x Choral Singer
Mickley Stud
Racheté 0 £
36N (Clifton Encore 2015) - M15
Native Ruler x Clifton Encore
Harpels Stud
Racheté 0 £
37N (Clohamon Gossip 2015) - M15
Trans Island x Clohamon Gossip
Nunstainton Stud
Retiré
38N (Combehay 2015) - M15
Bollin Eric x Combehay
Bull Brook Stables
LUCY EGERTON RACING
800
39N (Consultation 2015) - M15
Yeats x Consultation
Willow Wood Farm
GARY HANMER
800
40N (Curragh Garvivonne 2015) - M15
Shantaram x Curragh Garvivonne
Beechwood Stud
MONASOOTHA STABLES
1500
41N (Dancing Hill 2014) - H14
Midnight Legend x Dancing Hill
Oak Tree Stables (Ed Byrne)
Retiré
42N (Derrigra Sublime 2014) - F14
Gold Well x Derrigra Sublime
Amber Lodge
Racheté 0 £
43N (Dutch Star 2015) - H15
Lucarno x Dutch Star
Shade Oak Stud
Retiré
44N (Eastview Princess 2015) - M15
Iktibas x Eastview Princess
Green Oaks Farm
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
3800
45N (Farewellatmidnight 2015) - H15
Great Pretender x Farewellatmidnight
Oxfields
GERALD BAILEY
21000
46Fou Detoi - H15
Lord Du Sud x Funkia
Haras de Faydeau
HOWARD TAYLOR
6500
47Whatever It Takes - H15
Al Namix x Go Lison
Haras de Faydeau
HENRY DALY
13000
48N (Good Shine 2014) - M14
Sholokhov x Good Shine
Willow Wood Farm
Racheté 0 £
49Party Tunes - H14
Arakan x Helens Decree
Wilson, L
Retiré
50Hogan'S Hero - H14
Morozov x Missey Hogan
Holmes, Mrs Elaine
Retiré
51Oscar'S Delight - H11
Oscar x The Last Bank
Belmont Stables (Pat O'Rourke)
HETTA STEVENS
4000
52N (Knysna Belle 2014) - F14
Proclamation x Knysna Belle
Low Burntoft Farm (Chris Grant)
BETHAN JONES-OWEN
2000
53N (Glen Clova 2014) - F14
Proclamation x Glen Clova
Low Burntoft Farm (Chris Grant)
Racheté 0 £
54Golden Sunshine - F13
Sandmason x Supreme Palm
Worsall Grange
Retiré
55First Assembly - H14
Arcadio x Presenting Katie
Blackhall Stud (Andrew Pierce)
DAVID PHELAN
6000
56George Herbert - H11
Yeats x Colorado Dawn
Baldvyns Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
57Guiting Power - H11
Lucarno x Sparkling Jewel
Baldvyns Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
58That'S Me - H14
Arcadio x Mariana de Lahaye
Baltimore Stables (James Doyle)
Retiré
59High Up In The Air - H14
Famous Name x You Got The Love
Monbeg Stables (Cormac Doyle)
Racheté 0 £
60Cobra Commander - H14
Beneficial x Run For Help
Monbeg Stables (Cormac Doyle)
N.SOLD 14000/TOM SYMONDS (PS)
10000
61Stoney Rover - H13
Scorpion x Consultation
Inish Stables (Brian Jordan)
KENNY TELFER
16000
62Helford - F13
Vinnie Roe x Beneficial Leap
Cameron, Mr Joshua
SALLY ALNER
2500
63Atigun Pass - H14
Native Ruler x H'Ella Petite
Nicholastown Stud (Tom Keating)
Retiré
64Knocknagoshel - H13
Kalanisi x Granny Clark
Nicholastown Stud (Tom Keating)
GARY HANMER
12000
65Brandy Cross - H14
Le Fou x Glenquin
Monasootha Stables (J. P. Brennan)
Retiré
66Dancing Dave - H13
Dubai Destination x Laura's Island
Glenbower Stables
Racheté 0 £
67On The Slopes - H14
Librettist x Dalriath
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
17000
68Starozov - H13
Morozov x Star of Arcady
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
JACKIE STEPHEN RACING
10000
69Different Spot - H13
Stowaway x Sarahs Reprive
Howardstown Stables (Enda Bolger)
Retiré
22000
70Bollmann Lady - F10
Beneficial x River Mousa
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
KEITH PORTER
1000
71John Wick - H13
Westerner x Inishbeg House
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Retiré
72Goodkess - H12
Spadoun x Glenkess
Dermot McLoughlin Racing
Retiré
73Mega Double - F14
Westerner x Distant Dreams
Baltimore Stables (James Doyle)
MARK SCOTT
9000
74Tractor Fred - H14
Curtain Time x Bonny Blackdoe
Baltimore Stables (James Doyle)
Retiré
12000
75Splash The Cash - F13
Scorpion x Goldfeather
Kilmacomma Stables
ALAN O'KEEFFE
17000
76Whatsinaname - F12
Definite Article x Grapevine Sally
Airfield Farm
HANNAH HENDERSON
800
77Vaxalco - H09
Dom Alco x Galaxie
Avondale Stables (Denis Leahy)
NEIL KING
2000
78Fiasco - H09
Presenting x Deep Sunset
Baldvyns Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
79Egarec - H13
Vatori x Astonia
Baldvyns Bloodstock
HANNAH HENDERSON
800
80Berkeley Forest - H13
Sageburg x La Bay
Nicholastown Stud (Tom Keating)
HARRIETT BRYCE
1600
81Trumps Benefit - H13
Beneficial x Balla Brack
Monasootha Stables (J. P. Brennan)
MICHAEL BOWEN/CARL PYNE
20000
82Noble Warrior - H13
Vertical Speed x Everdane
Crossgales Stables (Jenny Roche)
MARK SCOTT
18000
83Warendorf - H13
Speedmaster x Hyllisia
AMDG Racing Ltd.
Absent
84Not The Chablis - H14
Scorpion x De Street
Mulgrave Lodge Stables (Eddie Harty)
Retiré
39000
85Caspers Court - H14
Court Cave x Kindle Ball
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
Retiré
86Highstreet Roller - F14
Jeremy x Ring Street Roller
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
THOMAS GIBNEY
20000
87Enchancia - H14
Milan x Dancingwithbubbles
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
Retiré
88Thelongwayaround - H13
Fruits Of Love x Brass Neck
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
N.SOLD 9000/DANNY COOK (PS)
10000
89The Con Man - H13
Oscar x Phillis Hill
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
DONALD MCCAIN/D. O'CONNOR
70000
90Keep Wondering - H14
Scorpion x Supreme Touch
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Retiré
91Amschel - M14
Nathaniel x Darinza
Raheen Stud
PAUL BYRNE
155000
92Newtown Lakama - F14
Mahler x Lady Kamando
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Retiré
93Nativegetaway - H13
Getaway x Clonsingle Native
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
COLIN TIZZARD
20000
94Black Centaur - H13
Oscar x Arcanum
Beechmount Stables (Eric McNamara)
COLIN TIZZARD/M. SELWAY
45000
95Rushour Ryan - H13
Presenting x Evening Rushour
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
SARAH FENWICK
7000
96Go Whatever - H14
Gold Well x And Whatever Else
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Racheté 0 £
97The Triple Pillar - H14
Oscar x Issaquah
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
Racheté 0 £
98Fox Valley - F13
Wareed x Knappogue Honey
The Blue & Gold Syndicate (Hillary McLoughlin)
DURCAN BLOODSTOCK
13000
99Robbina - F10
Robin Des Champs x Sorrentina
Pine Grove Stables
TOM MALONE/C. WILLIAMS
8500
100Fly Du Charmil - M11
Saint Des Saints x Famous Member
To Settle An Account
ASCOT HEATH
1000
101Eos - F13
Martaline x Oreli
Belmont Stables
Racheté 0 £
102Rock N'Stones - H11
Stowaway x Rock Abbey
Gillian Boanas Racing
Retiré
103De Young Warrior - H13
Schiaparelli x Nobratinetta
Gillian Boanas Racing
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
30000
104Churchtown Girl - F14
Arcadio x Ideal Song
Avondale Stables (Denis Leahy)
ALISTAIR RALPH
4000
105Mr Mercurial - H08
Westerner x Arcanum
Hardwicke
WILL RAMSEY
36000
106Gars Bar Dine - H11
Martaline x Treekle Toffee
Timber Lodge (Sue Bramall)
Racheté 0 £
107Elmono - H11
Epalo x Monareva
Timber Lodge (Sue Bramall)
LUCINDA RUSSELL
30000
108Loch Linnhe - F12
Tobougg x Quistaquay
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
GILLIAN BOANAS
6000
109Cape Hideaway - H12
Mount Nelson x Amiata
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
5000
110Miss Conway - F11
Midnight Legend x Miss Pross
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
RYAN MAHON
2500
111MUTAHAFFEZ - H
Delegator x Heartsease
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
112Muthanaa - H15
Poet'S Voice x Hakeeka
Shadwell Stud
COLM SHARKEY/ROGER FELL
2500
113Shaji - H15
Exceed And Excel x Eclaircie
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
114Muktashif - H15
Shamardal x Silent Secret
Shadwell Stud
N.SOLD/MRS. L. UNDERDOWN (PS)
800
115Loujain - H14
Dubawi x Eshaadeh
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
13000
116Moakkad - H15
Helmet x Generously Gifted
Shadwell Stud
KHALID ALZABI
4000
117Muzaawel - M15
New Approach x Jilnaar
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
118Hathiq - H14
Exceed And Excel x Madany
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
119Haky - H14
Muhtathir x Marah Dubai
Shadwell Stud
MARK DWYER
14000
120Miqyaas - H15
Oasis Dream x Fawaayed
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
1500
121Cavalry - M15
Exceed And Excel x Queen'S Best
Lodge Farm Stud
PHILIP ROWBOTTOM & R. TABERNER
2000
122Boa Island - H10
Trans Island x Eskimo Kiss
Lodge Farm Stud
ROBIN CLARKE
4800
123Rock Of Leon - H11
Rock Of Gibraltar x Leonica
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
DAVID TOPPING
2500
124Tommy Shelby - H15
Dabirsim x Interior
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
BARRY MURTAGH
5000
125Connaught Court - M16
Paco Boy x Arculinge
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
Racheté 0 £
126Noble Crown - F16
Lethal Force x Noble Descent
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
EDGAR BYRNE
800
127Atomic Clock - F15
Al Kazeem x Antica Medusa
Oakgrove Stud
IVYLEA STABLES
800
128N (Espagnolette 2016) - H16
Bated Breath x Espagnolette
Oakgrove Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN/JOE TUITE RACING
2000
129Agent Smith - M16
Morpheus x Sand N Sea
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
JKP BLOODSTOCK
800
130Lady Cristal - F14
Footstepsinthesand x Scarborough Lily
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
4000
131Darwina - F16
Dark Angel x Anadolu
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Retiré
132Green Light - H11
Way Of Light x Soma Bay
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
ED STAPLETON BLOODSTOCK LTD
1800
133Sporting Milan - H11
Milan x Sports Leader
Whyte, Mr Tony
Racheté 0 £
134Silver Man - H07
Silver Patriarch x Another Mans Cause
Wardle, Mr J.
Absent
135Beyond The Glen - F10
And Beyond x Calabria
Low Burntoft Farm (Chris Grant)
Racheté 0 £
136Gibbes Bay - H12
Al Namix x Nouvelle Donne
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
MRS M. MOODY
16000
137Judge John Deed - H11
Robin Des Champs x Milogan
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
Racheté 0 £
138Achiever - H14
Galileo x Pale Moon Rising
Martinstown Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
14000
139Unicorn - H13
Galileo x One Moment In Time
Martinstown Stud
Absent
140Midnight Monsoon - F13
Midnight Legend x Another Storm
Eastgate House Stables
DIANA WALTON
4000
141Flamingo Lane - H13
Arakan x Eluna
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
MRS C. DENNIS
1000
142Midnight Walk - F10
Oscar x Lady Belvedere
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
JULIA BROOKE RACING
8000
143Loud And Clear - H11
Dalakhani x Whispering Blues
Iain Jardine Racing
TIM REED
9000
144Lamb Or Cod - H07
Old Vic x Princess Lizzie
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
7000
145Champagne West - H08
Westerner x Wyndham Sweetmarie
Knockeen Stables (Henry De Bromhead)
STEPHEN DUNN
50000
146Some Buckle - H09
Milan x Miss Moppit
Down Farm (Tom George)
N.SOLD9000/LEWISHAMDEVELPMENTS (PS)
12000
147Sadler'S Risk - H08
Sadler'S Wells x Riskaverse
Down Farm (Tom George)
LEWISHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
11000
148Stellar Notion - H08
Presenting x Green Star
Down Farm (Tom George)
LEWISHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
38000
149Some Are Lucky - H11
Gold Well x Foreign Estates
Down Farm (Tom George)
SKEHANAGH STABLES
14000
150Accordini - H12
Dr Massini x Haveyoubeen
Law View Stables
STEVE WHISTANCE
5000
151Watching Brief - H13
Rudimentary x Miss Tsigalko
Ellen Lodge Stables (Pat Fahy)
Racheté 0 £
152Classic Concorde - H13
Shantou x Morning Calm
Ellen Lodge Stables (Pat Fahy)
ANDREW MCNAMARA
12000
153Just A Par - H07
Island House x Thebrownhen
Lodge Farm Stud
MARK SCOTT
9000
154Trevisani - M12
Dubawi x Geminiani
Lodge Farm Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
11000
155Cassells Rock - M
Rock Of Gibraltar x Se La Vie
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
Retiré
156Pyromaniac - H10
Invincible Spirit x Silly Goose
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
VALUERACINGCLUB.CO.UK
20000
157Absainte - F12
Saint Des Saints x Niangara
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
Retiré
5000
158Beau Et Sublime - H10
Saddler Maker x Jolie Jouvencelle
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
Retiré
159Darsi'S Jewel - H13
Darsi x Bettys Daughter
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
Racheté 0 £
160Foxy Lass - F14
Foxwedge x Domitia
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Retiré
161Hugo 'N Taz - H11
Kayf Tara x Ryde To Arms
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Retiré
162Redwood Castle - H09
Oscar x Quennie Mo Ghra
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 0 £
163Dory - F13
Westerner x Papal Princess
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Racheté 0 £
164Quickasyoucan - H08
Beneficial x Nativebaltic
Templeburn Stables (Colin McBratney)
Retiré
165Chimes Of Dylan - H13
Court Cave x What A Princess
Ridgeway Racing Ltd.
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
14000
166Cherif De L'Isle - H12
Fragrant Mix x Quelle Surprise
Timber Lodge (Sue Bramall)
A. O'RYAN/G. ELLIOTT/T. HOWLEY
16000
167Durlington - H13
Montmartre x Dalyonne
Timber Lodge (Sue Bramall)
NEVILLE ENDER
3000
168Four Mile Beach - H13
Dalakhani x Rappel
Newstead Cottage Stables (Ruth Jefferson)
M.C. CHAPMAN
3500
169Eastern Harbour - M14
Harbour Watch x Eastern Lily
Jamie Railton Sales Agency
LEONARD KERR
2000
170Captain Sharpe - H08
Tobougg x Helen Sharp
Grange Farm
Retiré
171Mukhaater - H15
Bahamian Bounty x Dame Shirley
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
172Mutadaawel - M15
Invincible Spirit x Elshabakiya
Shadwell Stud
ANTHONY MCCANN
2800
173Jaazem - M14
Dark Angel x Miss Indigo
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
3000
174Mutanaqel - H15
Havana Gold x Audaz
Shadwell Stud
TOM MALONE/DAVID PIPE
25000
175Thammin - M14
Dark Angel x Gimme Some Lovin
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
176Jumeirah Joy - F15
Dawn Approach x Bulbul
Shadwell Stud
MOHAMAD ALMISAWI
3200
177Quduraat - F16
Teofilo x Ejadah
Shadwell Stud
MICK APPLEBY
17500
178Manfadh - H15
Iffraaj x Asiya
Shadwell Stud
MARK BRISBOURNE
7000
179Samharry - H14
Exceed And Excel x Ballymore Celebre
Shadwell Stud
FEDERICO BARBERINI
33000
180Moojib - H15
Dubawi x Safwa
Shadwell Stud
AHMAD BINTOOQ
9000
181Barman - H11
Racinger x Koscina
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
Retiré
182Sgroppino - H12
Getaway x Boadicea
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
RYAN MAHON
3500
183Braavos - H11
Presenting x Tatanka
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
N.SOLD 9500/SIMON GILLIE (PS)
7000
184Hediddodinthe - H14
Kendargent x Damoiselle
Iain Jardine Racing
PETER WINKS
10000
185Atlantic Dancer - F13
Waky Nao x Sarika
Iain Jardine Racing
Racheté 0 £
186Diocese - H13
Linda'S Lad x SEMPITERNELLE
Morgan Murphy Bloodstock
Racheté 0 £
187Msayyan - M15
Camelot x Elusive Girl
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
Retiré
188Hasanoanda - H15
Champs Elysees x Indian Mystery
Clarehaven Stables (John Gosden)
TOM MALONE/BEN HASLAM
115000
189Minas Gerais - H16
Camacho x Mezogiorno
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
ABDAH ALAJMI
7200
190Ahlan Bil Emarati - H16
Alhebayeb x Tartan Blue
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
MARCO BOZZI/LAURA GRIZZETTI
5500
191Lucifugous - F15
Footstepsinthesand x Krasotka
David O'Meara Racing
MOHAMAD ALMISAWI
2500
192Tidal Surge - F15
Showcasing x Oke Bay
David O'Meara Racing
Retiré
193Jazz Ranger - H12
Bushranger x Dixieland Jazz
Ellen Lodge Stables (Pat Fahy)
Retiré
194Twin Appeal - H11
Oratorio x Velvet Appeal
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
THOROUGHBRED HOMES LTD
13000
195Glorious Politics - H14
Delegator x Pelican Key
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
RASHED AL DABAN
9500
196Turaco - M16
First Defence x Bird Flown
Juddmonte Farms
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
26000
197Peloric - H15
Intello x New Orchid
Juddmonte Farms
KEVIN ROSS BLOODSTOCK
5000
198Light Heart - H16
Excelebration x Nuit Polaire
Godolphin
FRANCOIS MONFORT
22000
199Dubai Frame - M15
Sixties Icon x Strictly Lambada
Godolphin
Retiré
200Moss Green - H15
Acclamation x Map Of Heaven
Godolphin
TRACY WAGGOTT
1500
201Chilterns - H15
Oasis Dream x Copperbeech
Godolphin
EDGAR BYRNE
2500
202Moasher - H15
Lonhro x But for Money
Godolphin
AL SIHAN STABLE
2500
203Grandscape - H15
Lemon Drop Kid x Unnatural
Godolphin
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
30000
204Soldier Of War - M15
War Front x Praise
Godolphin
SJD RACING(PUMP&PLANTSERVICES)
11000
205Qayed - M15
Blame x Endless Journey
Godolphin
MARK BRISBOURNE
31000
206Pegasus Kid - H15
Motivator x Caribbean Pearl
Godolphin
Absent
207Blindingly - M15
Shamardal x Boccassini
Godolphin
C. BARCLAY BLOODSTOCK/HASLAM
10000
208Desert Sport - H14
Hat Trick x Desert Sky
Godolphin
Retiré
209Trooper'S Gold - M14
Sepoy x Samira Gold
Godolphin
VANESSA JOHNSON
20000
210Ruby Crystal - H14
New Approach x Ragsah
Godolphin
ANDY OLIVER
1500
211Upswing - H08
Beneficial x Native Country
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
LEWISHAM DEVELOPMENTS LTD
22000
212A Little Magic - H11
Kayf Tara x Debut
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
Absent
213Dr Smolder - M16
Bungle Inthejungle x Chimay
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
Retiré
214Two Blondes - M16
Dragon Pulse x Itaya
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
Retiré
215Antiguan Rock - H15
Rock Of Gibraltar x Totally Millie
Barbury Castle Strables (Alan King)
Retiré
216Hakeem - M14
Wootton Bassett x Khazeena
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
217Khamry - H13
Poet'S Voice x Poppets Sweetlove
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
218Masrur - H15
Sea The Stars x Elle Woods
Shadwell Stud
ANDY OLIVER
7500
219Watheer - H15
Leroidesanimaux x Sunset Shore
Shadwell Stud
COLM SHARKEY/ROGER FELL
14000
220Lashabeeh - M15
Acclamation x Do The Honours
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
221Rakhaa - M15
New Approach x Uroobah
Shadwell Stud
H. MACAULEY/BALLYBRISTOL FARM
14000
222Kaamen - M15
Invincible Spirit x Blaze Of Colour
Shadwell Stud
Retiré
223Atyaaf - H15
Invincible Spirit x Eshaadeh
Shadwell Stud
DEREK SHAW RACING
9000
224Muraahib - M14
Shamardal x Amathia
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
16500
225Karawaan - H14
Sea The Stars x Magic Sister
Shadwell Stud
GAELIC BLOODSTOCK
32000
226Lochinver - H14
American Post x Golden Gleam
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
CHARLIE LONGSDON RACING
17000
227Impulsive American - M12
American Post x Impulsive Decision
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
Racheté 0 £
228Ringleader - M14
New Approach x Banks Hill
Nick Bradley Racing
Retiré
229Detonate - H13
Al Namix x Tadorna
James Ewart Racing
SOPHIE WALKER
800
230Seaweed - H12
Winged Love x Grangeclare Rhythm
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
CHRIS GORDON
2500
231Danboru - H11
Brian Boru x Dandouce
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
10000
232Dallas Cowboy - H10
Beneficial x Watson River
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
DAVID STURDY
8500
233Gold Struck - M11
Raven'S Pass x Love The Rain
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
Racheté 0 £
234Prince Charmin' - H13
High Chaparral x Dream Club
Arodstown Stables (Tony Martin)
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
17000
235Cemister - H12
Anzillero x Miss Tiepy
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
COLIN MCBRATNEY
10000
236Itsonlyrocknroll - H12
Shantou x Compelled
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
CHRIS GORDON
16000
237Dark Mahler - H11
Mahler x Aries Rambler
Bonita Racing Stables (Emma Lavelle)
GUY BREWER
8000
238Valjan - F14
Shirocco x Miracle
Rhonehurst Stables (Oliver Sherwood)
Absent
239Mance Rayder - H13
Flemensfirth x J'Y Viens
Ridgeway House
HOGARTH RACING
12000
240Spirit Of Kayf - H11
Kayf Tara x Over Sixty
Kinneston (Nick Alexander)
NICK ALEXANDER
7000
241Destiny'S Gold - H10
Millenary x Knockhouse Rose
Linacres Farm (Dr R. Newland)
Retiré
242Quasha - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Gloriana
Granary House Stables (John Wainwright)
Retiré
243Secret Melody - H13
Sakhee'S Secret x Montjeu'S Melody
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
SJD RACING
2800
244Inchcolm - H10
Presenting x Rose Of Inchiquin
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
13000
245Allfredandnobell - H13
Alfred Nobel x Its In The Air
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
MICKY HAMMOND RACING
6000
246Weinberg - H15
Cityscape x Willmar
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
1800
247Little Stevie - H12
Overbury x Candy's Room
Bankhouse (Donald McCain)
RUSSELL ROSS
800
248All Change - F13
Motivator x Polly Flinders
Cropredy Lawn (Paul Webber)
Retiré
249Saisons D'Or - M15
Havana Gold x Deux Saisons
Highbeck Stables (Jedd O'Keeffe)
JED O'KEEFFE RACING
18000
250Jefferson Davis - H13
Duke Of Marmalade x Samorra
Ashgrove Stables (Eoin Doyle)
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
20000
251The Winkler - H09
Medaaly x Osirixa
Ashgrove Stables (Eoin Doyle)
PRESTON LODGE STUD
9500
252Full Shift - H09
Ballingarry x Dansia
Ben Haslam Racing
TUDOR RACING STABLES
5000
253Cash Again - H12
Great Pretender x Jeu De Lune
Ben Haslam Racing
C. BARCLAY BLOODSTOCK/HASLAM
13500
254Astute Boy - M14
Arcano x Spa
Harry Fry Racing
Retiré
255Havana Go - H15
Havana Gold x Stagecoach Jade
David Marnane Racing
RUSSELL PROVAN-LETSBUYAHORSE5
11000
256Medici Oro - H15
Medicean x Anapola
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
COLM SHARKEY
10500
257Fortunate Vision - H15
Libranno x How Fortunate
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
MARK WALFORD RACING
5000
258Harbour Vision - M15
Harbour Watch x Holy Nola
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
Retiré
259Havana Star - H15
Havana Gold x Nagham
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
Racheté 0 £
260Super D J - H15
Footstepsinthesand x Lille Ida
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
3000
261Full Disclosure - H14
Lawman x Cradle Brief
Stragrane House Stables (Andy Oliver)
IAIN JARDINE/COMPAS EQUINE
7000
262Go Guarantor - H14
Medicean x Furbelow
Stragrane House Stables (Andy Oliver)
R.M. SMITH
14500
263Scrutiny - M11
Aqlaam x Aunty Mary
Hambleton Lodge Stables (Kevin Ryan)
Retiré
264Sacred Act - H11
Oasis Dream x Stage Presence
Fitzroy House (Michael Bell)
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
17000
265Anthony E - M16
No Nay Never x Lace
Fitzroy House (Michael Bell)
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
2500
266Triple One - M16
Toronado x Dutch Diamond
Weathercock House (Richard Hughes)
JULIA BROOKE RACING
3500
267Fintas - M16
Lope De Vega x Free Rein
Weathercock House (Richard Hughes)
Retiré
268It'S A Long Story - H11
Court Cave x Rockholm Girl
Butterworth, Miss E.
MICHEAL STEPHENSON
4200
269Huddersfilly Town - F14
Major Cadeaux x Mortitia
Doncaster Racing Ltd. (Ivan Furtado)
MOHAMAD ALMISAWI
2000
270Island Cloud - F14
Harbour Watch x Cloud Illusions
Heather Main Racing
Retiré
271Ravenswood - H13
Lawman x Whatami
Stoneriggs (Kenneth Slack)
GEORGINA HEMINGWAY
2000
272Adherence - H13
Sir Percy x Straight Laced
Stoneriggs (Kenneth Slack)
SELECT RACING BS/TIM VAUGHAN
2000
273N (Lady Georgina 2016) - M16
Worthadd x Lady Georgina
McLeay, N.J.
Retiré
274Ivaldi - F15
Dutch Art x Paris Winds
Faringdon Place Stables (Charlie Hills)
Retiré
275Betjeman - M15
Poet'S Voice x Respectfilly
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
RASHED AL DABAN
17000
276Sayesse - H14
Sayif x Pesse
West Ilsley Stables (Mick Channon)
LISA WILLIAMSON
8000
277Dream Free - H13
Oasis Dream x Freedonia
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
Retiré
278Druid'S Diamond - H13
Piccolo x Faithful Beauty
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
MARCO BOZZI/LAURA GRIZZETTI
5000
279Calvinist - M13
Holy Roman Emperor x Sharp Relief
Ruth Carr Racing
FROST RACING
1500
280Cobalty Isle - H14
Kodiac x Shamarlane
Belstane Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
ST. RANK
2500
283N (Tis Mighty 2016) - F16
Style Vendome x Tis Mighty
St Gatien Racing Stables (Peter Chapple-Hyam)
Retiré
284Al Anaab - F16
Style Vendome x Lucky For Me
St Gatien Racing Stables (Peter Chapple-Hyam)
Retiré
285Detachment - M13
Motivator x Argumentative
Ivy House Stables (Les Eyre)
Retiré
286Socialist Agenda - M16
Sir Percy x Mercy Pecksniff
George Scott Racing
LAURA MORGAN
4000
287Elgar - H16
Dandy Man x Sharki
George Scott Racing
Absent
288Aguerooo - M13
Monsieur Bond x Vision Of Peace
Benson Racing (Charlie Wallis)
Retiré
289Cuckoo'S Calling - F14
So You Think x Sinndarina
Thorngill Stables (James Bethell)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
20000
290Mimic'S Memory - F14
Sayif x Blue Crest
Sunhill Racing Stables (Ann Duffield)
TOM MCCOURT
1600
291Hic Bibi - F15
Cityscape x Real Me
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
Retiré
292Donny Belle - F15
Doncaster Rover x Speedy Senorita
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
SAAD AL JALAL
6000
293Midnight Macchiato - H13
Dark Angel x Lathaat
Averham Park Stables (David Brown)
MICK APPLEBY
800
294Allleedsaren'Twe - H15
Havana Gold x Minnola
Doncaster Racing Ltd. (Ivan Furtado)
DALLAS RACING
800
295Island Court - H15
Camelot x First Breeze
Heather Main Racing
RITA SHAH
3200
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot