Ascot December Sale Ascotle 10/12/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Connemera Queen - F13
Major Cadeaux x Cashleen
Charnwood Stables (John Butler)
HIGHFIELD BLOODSTOCK
1200
2N (Kathy'S Rocket 2017) - F17
French Navy x Kathy'S Rocket
Charlock Stud
MRS C BROCKLEHURST
600
3N (The Lady Mandarin 2017) - F17
Casamento x The Lady Mandarin
Cinder Farm Stud
Racheté 0 €
4N (Jocasta Dawn 2017) - M17
Gregorian x Jocasta Dawn
Cinder Farm Stud
Racheté 0 €
5N (Snow Angel 2017) - F17
Bated Breath x Snow Angel
Broughton Bloodstock
Racheté 2 000 €
6N (Sunpearl 2017) - F17
Swiss Spirit x Sunpearl
Broughton Bloodstock
Racheté 4 000 €
7N (Bridie Ffrench 2017) - F17
Sixties Icon x Bridie Ffrench
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 €
8N (El Che 2017) - F17
Sixties Icon x El Che
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 €
9N (Fading Away 2017) - F17
Sixties Icon x Fading Away
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 €
10N (If I Were A Boy 2017) - M17
Equiano x If I Were A Boy
Batsford Stud Ltd
Racheté 600 €
11N (Mestizo 2017) - H17
Fast Company x Mestizo
Bosbon Grange
Racheté 600 €
12N (Kurtanella 2017) - M17
Cable Bay x Kurtanella
Kimpton Down Stables (Ralph Beckett)
Racheté 600 €
13N (Affaire De Coeur 2017) - M17
Poet'S Voice x Affaire De Coeur
Kimpton Down Stables (Ralph Beckett)
Racheté 1 500 €
14Macstreak - M17
Hot Streak x No Song
Tuite Racing
Racheté 600 €
15Wallaby - F17
Australia x Sky Boat
WH Bloodstock
Racheté 800 €
16N (Famusa 2017) - F17
Make Believe x Famusa
WH Bloodstock
Racheté 600 €
17N (Romanticize 2017) - F17
Mayson x Romanticize
Woodhall Stables
KATRINA THOMAS
600
18N (Gladsome 2017) - M17
Medicean x Gladsome
Woodhall Stables
ALLAN BLOODLINES
600
19N (Royal Confidence 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Royal Confidence
Windmill Stud
Racheté 1 200 €
20Ruby Red Empress - F17
Holy Roman Emperor x Rougette
Windmill Stud
Racheté 4 000 €
21N (Follow The Faith 2017) - F17
Sixties Icon x Follow The Faith
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 600 €
22N (Hi Note 2017) - F17
Sixties Icon x Hi Note
Barn Farm Stud
Racheté 1 200 €
23N (Sakhee'S Pearl 2017) - M17
Harbour Watch x Sakhee's Pearl
The Old Rectory Stud
Racheté 1 500 €
24N (Desert Run 2017) - F17
Sir Percy x Desert Run
WH Bloodstock
Racheté 1 000 €
25N (Bermondsey Girl 2017) - F17
Youmzain x Bermondsey Girl
WH Bloodstock
Racheté 1 200 €
26N (Port Charlotte 2017) - F17
Swiss Spirit x Port Charlotte
Fonthill Stud
Absent
27N (Raindrop 2016) - F16
Sir Percy x Raindrop
Fonthill Stud
Absent
28N (Quotation 2017) - F17
Equiano x Quotation
Manor House Farm Stud
Racheté 2 000 €
29Sweet Child O'Mine - F07
Singspiel x Vendors Mistake
Manor House Farm Stud
Absent
30N (Ribbon Royale 2016) - M16
Paco Boy x Ribbon Royale
Fernham Farm
Racheté 0 €
31Eleventh Hour - F11
Invincible Spirit x Midnight Line
Fernham Farm
FERNHAM FARM
13000
32Jessie'S Spirit - F09
Clodovil x Alexander Anapolis
Fernham Farm
Absent
33Sugar Beet - F08
Beat Hollow x Satin Bell
Whitsbury Manor Stud
ED BAILEY
11000
34Elysian Fields - F11
Champs Elysees x Second of May
Lavington Stud
Absent
35Rowlestone Lass - F10
Hernando x Charmante Femme
The Ruthlands Stud
AMBROSE MADDEN
5800
36Zartwyda - F03
Mozart x Alwiyda
Lodge Farm
Absent
37Castlerea Tess - F13
Pastoral Pursuits x Zartwyda
Lodge Farm
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD
600
38N (Romanticize 2015) - F15
Resplendent Glory x Romanticize
Woodhall Stables
Racheté 0 €
39N (Archetypal 2015) - F15
Nathaniel x Archetypal
Manor Farm Stables
ELIAS KRITIKOS
800
40Al Anaab - F16
Style Vendome x Lucky For Me
Peter Chapple Hyam Stables
Absent
41N (Ruse 2016) - M16
Charm Spirit x Ruse
Lower Coombe Stables (William Knight)
Racheté 0 €
42N (Clorofilla 2016) - M16
Dutch Art x Clorofilla
Shute Farm
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
1800
43Disruptor - H16
Siyouni x Ultradargent
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
Absent
44N (Penny Garcia 2016) - M16
Major Cadeaux x Penny Garcia
Habton Grange Stables
ELIAS KRITIKOS
700
45Grimsdyke - M16
Firebreak x Katie Boo
Habton Grange Stables
Racheté 600 €
46Just Benjamin - M16
Epaulette x Desert Royalty
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (Agent)
Absent
47Elgar - H16
Dandy Man x Sharki
George Scott Racing
Racheté 0 €
48Barreg - M16
Lope De Vega x Simple Magic
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
KGS
600
49N (Autumn Tide 2016) - M16
Battle Of Marengo x Autumn Tide
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
Racheté 0 €
50Pacolita - F12
Paco Boy x Clara
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
SHANE DONOHOE
1500
51Our Cilla - F14
Sixties Icon x Kinetix
Harraton Stud (Julia Feilden)
ANDREW CROOK RACING
7500
52Kounna - F16
Dandy Man x Krynica
David Loughnane Racing
OLIVER OLSEN
2000
53Beika - F16
Kodiac x Petite Boulangere
David Loughnane Racing
W CLIFFORD (P.S.)
1000
54Loving Life - F16
Society Rock x Edelfa
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
Absent
55Wayfaring Stranger - M16
Sir Prancealot x Balamiyda
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
BARSIG/VON DE RECKE
3500
56Global Myth - M16
Scat Daddy x Excelente
Robert Cowell Racing
Absent
57Jewel Of The Sea - F16
Born To Sea x Madame Boulangere
Robert Cowell Racing
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
800
58How'S Lucy - F14
Approve x Murielle
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
ROSS BIRKETT/JOEY ELLIS
1500
59Ensign Ewart - H15
Lope De Vega x Caerlonore
Rowdown Stables (Mark Usher)
C VON DE RECKE/M ALEX
2000
60Comeonfeeltheforce - F16
x Balladiene
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
HEVER STUD FARM
1200
61Dandy Lad - H16
Dandy Man x Lucky Pipit
Weathercock House Stables (Richard Hughes)
Absent
62Um Shama - F16
Helmet x Night Club
Weathercock House Stables (Richard Hughes)
Absent
63Rock Bottom - M16
Coach House x La Tinta Bay
Weathercock House Stables (Richard Hughes)
Absent
64Imbucato - H14
Paco Boy x L'Invitata
Mill House Racing (A. W. Carroll)
Racheté 4 500 €
65Woofie - H12
Duke Of Marmalade x Violet Ballerina
Condover Stables (Laura Mongan)
Racheté 0 €
66Habanera - F16
Havana Gold x Let'S Dance
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
2500
67Zouch - H15
Sakhee'S Secret x Sabrina Brown
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
PETE PONTING
600
68Lope De Loop - F15
Lope De Vega x Patroller
The Coach House Stables
Racheté 0 €
69Careyanne - F14
Mount Nelson x Mayaar
David Loughnane Racing
Absent
70Hogar Seguro - F15
Casamento x Gemma'S Pearl
David Loughnane Racing
MOHAMMED ABU SHAALA
600
71Global Humor - H15
Distorted Humor x In Bloom
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
72Fair Selene - F14
Equiano x Jane Jubilee
Heather Main Racing
DAVY OOST
1000
73If At Sea - F16
Pour Moi x Ebble
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
Absent
74Lightening Dance - F14
Nathaniel x Dance Lively
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
Absent
75Arabian Fairytale - F15
Mawatheeq x Tattercoats
Adam West Training Ltd.
Racheté 0 €
76Emerald Cross - M13
Cape Cross x Yaqootah
Adam West Training Ltd.
Racheté 0 €
77Cruel Clever Cat - F15
Bated Breath x Satin Braid
Grove Farm Stables (John Gallagher)
MARK DEACON
1200
78Buzz Lightyere - H13
Royal Applause x Lady Gloria
Grove Farm Stables (John Gallagher)
Absent
79Delirium - F14
Tamayuz x Coeur de La Mer
Ed De Giles Racing
Racheté 1 800 €
80Classified - F14
Lope De Vega x Crossbreeze
Ed De Giles Racing
Racheté 1 800 €
81Yogiyogiyogi - F14
Finsceal Fior x Zelloof
Keeper's Stables (Denis Coakley)
DAVY OOST
2200
82Power Home - F14
Power x Ascendancy
Keeper's Stables (Denis Coakley)
Absent
83Just Us Two - M12
Royal Applause x Sarah'S First
Charlie Mcphilliips
Absent
84Juan Horsepower - H14
Foxwedge x Elysee
Charlie Mcphillips
Absent
85Champs De Reves - H15
Champs Elysees x Joyeaux
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
7500
86Serjeant Painter - H15
Royal Applause x Szabo's Art
Whitsbury Manor Racing Stables (M. Tregoning)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
7000
87Nezar - H11
Mastercraftsman x Teddy Bears Picnic
Harper Lodge Stables (Dean Ivory)
Absent
88Demons And Wizards - H15
Elnadim x Crystal Theatre
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
LYDIA RICHARDS RACING
1200
89Sauchiehall Street - H15
Mastercraftsman x Top Trail
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
STROUD COLEMAN/NOEL WILLIAMS
19000
90Masked Identity - M15
Intello x Red Bloom
Godolphin
KEVIN FROST RACING
12000
91Kings Highway - M15
Shamardal x Bimini
Godolphin
IVAN FURTADO
32000
92New Expo - M16
New Approach x Anayid
Godolphin
JULIA FEILDEN
8000
93Arizona Glory - H16
Universal x Phoenix City
Godolphin
W CLIFFORD
8000
94Looming - F15
Shamardal x Await So
Godolphin
HIGHGROVE STUD
9000
95War And Glory - F16
War Command x Foreplay
Godolphin
Absent
96Button Mill - F15
Elusive Quality x Raw Silk
Godolphin
MOHAMMED ABU SHAALA
3000
97Colony Queen - F16
Gregorian x Queen Margrethe
Godolphin
Absent
98Moneta - F16
Kodiac x Money Note
Godolphin
W CLIFFORD
10000
99Raven'S Hat - F15
Raven'S Pass x Her Own Kind
Godolphin
LAURA HEARD
1200
100Pass Card - F16
Authorized x Dinaria
Godolphin
P SHEEN
5000
101Imminent Approach - F15
New Approach x Nashmiah
Godolphin
RICHARD EAGLE
2500
102Flash Flood - F15
Shamardal x Rainfall
Godolphin
JACKSON-STOPS BLOODSTOCK
12000
103Al Nafoorah - F14
Bated Breath x Cat O' Nine Tails
Godolphin
MICHAEL WIGHAM
7000
104Majorette - F14
Major Cadeaux x So Discreet
Daisy Hitchins
Absent
105Trooper'S Gold - M14
Sepoy x Samira Gold
The Durdans Stables
LUCIEN VAN DER MEULEN / RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
600
106Three C'S - H14
Kodiac x Ms Mary C
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd
Racheté 5 500 €
107Eskimo Point - H12
Lope De Vega x Diamond Star
Doncaster Racing Ltd. (Ivan Furtado)
Absent
108Zalshah - M15
Mayson x Regal Velvet
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
AL OTAIBI DHAWI
18000
109Jamhoori - M08
Tiger Hill x Tanasie
Homewoodgate Stables
Absent
110Mojo Magic - M16
Magician x Bambolina
Carrig House
ALLAN BLOODLINES
1000
111N (Terra Lucida 2014) - M14
Arcadio x Terra Lucida
Ballynoe Farm
ME SOWERSBY
600
112Road To The Stars - H13
Sea The Stars x Silk Trail
Fern Farm
Absent
113N (Lillie Lou 2015) - H15
Brian Boru x Lillie Lou
Mr R Fielder
Racheté 0 €
114N (Present Your Case 2014) - F14
Sulamani x Present Your Case
Porters Hill Farm
Racheté 0 €
115N (Ballyhindon Castle 2015) - F15
Westerner x Ballyhindon Castle
Bart Beswick
ERMYN LODGE STUD
900
116Catherine Tramell - F15
Zoffany x Aine
West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight)
LAURA HEARD
600
117Aqua Vitae - F15
Dr Massini x Ringaround
Mr. Richard Davies
MARTIN HILL
600
118Deduce - F13
Iffraaj x Count The Cost
Park Lodge Stables (James Eustace)
J WEISSMEIER / VON DE RECKE
600
119Take The High Road - H14
Kyllachy x China Tea
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
Absent
120Shadow Sadness - M12
Soldier Hollow x Shadow Queen
Stockton Hall Farm
CH PETERSCHMITT/VON DE RECKE
6000
121Dookie - H13
Fruits Of Love x Talkin Charmeur
Graiglore Stables
Absent
122Brophies Doll - F12
Gamut x Crossbar Lady
Straidnahanna Stables
JD MOORE / ROB STEPHENS
10000
123Too Wise Man - H12
Dansant x Screen Idol
Greenogue Racing Stables (Jim Dreaper)
Absent
124Tuff Nano - F13
Primary x Clomore
Crossgales Stables (Benny Walsh)
TERESA CLARKE
10000
125Win My Wings - F13
Gold Well x Telstar
Moores Barn Racing Stables (Denis Moore)
MH BLOODSTOCK (P.S.)
9250
126Drumnagreagh - F13
September Storm x Saffron Pride
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
OLLY MURPHY RACING (P.S.)
3500
127Largy Princess - F13
Presenting x Las Princess
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
Racheté 8 000 €
128Ballydorn - F12
Milan x Lough Coyne
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
N THOMAS
3200
129Gateway To Europe - H14
Trans Island x Polly Doodle
Crossneen Stables
NEIL KING
16000
130Nothing Man - H14
Ask x Holly Gaga
Newlands Farm (Steven Crawford)
DAVID DENNIS RACING
26000
131Classical Daytime - H13
Trans Island x Aintree Baba
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
O PIMLOTT
17000
132Manicman - H14
Getaway x Quinsborohall
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
SAM ENGLAND
8500
133Keyboard Joan - F14
Jeremy x Kilcrea Present
Saltee View Stables (Mark Scallan)
RIDGEWAY RACING (P.S.)
10000
134Niamh'S Oscar - H12
Oscar x High Park Lady
Fairview Stables (Johnny Kinsella)
MARTIN HILL/JD FROST (P.S.)
6000
135Witches Glen - F12
Helissio x Native Cheer
Burthouse Stud
ERMYN LODGE STUD
5000
136Ali The Greatest - H12
Acambaro x Lauras Dote
Inchintotane Stables (Turlough O' Connor)
Racheté 3 500 €
137Hurricane Arcadio - H14
Arcadio x Back To Favour
Kilclare Stables (S. Spillane)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
22000
138No Hidden Charges - M13
Scorpion x Soniadoir
Monasootha Stables (J P Brennan)
Racheté 29 000 €
139Brandy Cross - H14
Le Fou x Glenquin
Monasootha Stables (J P Brennan)
ZOE DAVISON (P.S.)
8000
139ADestination Dylan - H13
Dubai Destination x Bells Glory
Fairtown Stud (Shane Donohoe)
Absent
140Apple Rock - H14
Royal Anthem x Wayward Cove
Ballymountain Stables (Ian Andrew Power)
MARCUS COLLIE/BEN PAULING RACING
15000
141Rocket Lad - H13
Olden Times x Merry Moet
Ratsilla Stables (Kieran Roche)
MARTIN WANLESS
11000
142Ballyhowne - H10
Generous x Izzy Saddler
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
TOM CHANIN
4500
143Booborowie - M13
Big Bad Bob x Rejuvenation
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
Racheté 5 500 €
144Cabernet D'Alene - H12
Day Flight x Haifa Du Noyer
Nick Williams Racing
DANIEL O'BRIEN RACING
5000
145Soleglad - H12
Scorpion x Tilaiya
Danestown Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
Absent
146Shantou Tiger - H09
Shantou x Opus One
The Ploryn
SIMON R EDWARDS
3200
147Eclair Des Sablons - H14
Noroit x Jolie Fabi
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Absent
148Lough Derg Sunrise - H13
Stowaway x High Sunshine
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
Absent
149Gennady - H14
Arakan x Topathistle
Newlands Farm (Steven Crawford)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
37000
150Maisy Belle - F11
Westerner x Sabbiosa
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
ZOE DAVISON
600
151Markmyword - F13
Resplendent Glory x Spring Creek
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
CHELSEA SAVAGE
1200
152Cardellino - M13
Medaglia D'Oro x Scarlet Ibis
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
153Redwood Boy - H09
Definite Article x Native Sunset
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Absent
154Magic In The Night - H14
Malinas x Sherry Darling
Millwood Stables (Eugene O'Sullivan)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
4000
155Toosey - H11
Lucarno x Quiz Night
Danestown Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
Absent
156Jaunty Thor - H10
Norse Dancer x Jaunty Walk
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Absent
157King'S Song - H10
King'S Theatre x Chanson Indienne
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Absent
158Bobeska - H13
Big Bad Bob x Roseska
Pinegrove Stables
ME SOWERSBY
600
159Cairde Aris - H09
Definite Article x Avitta
Pinegrove Stables
Absent
160Heez All Talk - H10
Zagreb x Mydante
Pinegrove Stables
PETER FLOOD
1000
161Third Estate - H12
Suleiman x Fizanni
Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King)
Racheté 11 500 €
162Canford Thompson - M13
Canford Cliffs x Sadie Thompson
Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King)
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
3000
163Mamoo - H13
Sir Percy x Meredith
Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King)
ME SOWERSBY
4800
164Granard - H12
Getaway x Yes Darling
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
Absent
165Robbina - F10
Robin Des Champs x Sorrentina
G Maule
Absent
166Eurkash - H14
Irish Wells x Meralda
Cropredy Lawn (Paul Webber)
Racheté 9 000 €
167Doug The Welder - H12
Schiaparelli x Mewstone
Time Enough Stud
SIMON R EDWARDS
600
168Fumarole - M15
Maxios x Solar Midnight
Highfield Bloodstock
STALL WOLLIN/VON DE RECKE
5000
169Some Invitation - H11
Presenting x Bolly
West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight)
A RAINES
8500
170Thomas Blossom - H10
Dylan Thomas x Woman Secret
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
R HARPER
5000
171Flaming Charmer - H08
Flemensfirth x Kates Charm
Venn Farm Stables (Colin Tizzard)
ED BAILEY
18000
172Risk And Co - H14
No Risk At All x Chin'Ba
Brifin Stud
Racheté 9 000 €
173Archer'S Up - H13
Archipenko x Nadeszhda
Brifin Stud
Absent
174Hoke Colburn - H12
Beneficial x Ravaleen
Daisy Hitchins
Racheté 7 500 €
175Valjan - F14
Shirocco x Miracle
Rhonehurst Stables (Oliver Sherwood)
Absent
176Uncle Bernie - H10
Aussie Rules x Alwiyda
Lodge Farm
SARAH HOLLINSHEAD
600
177Handsome Dan - H06
Busy Flight x Beautiful City
Lodge Farm
Absent
178Mister Mister - H11
September Storm x The Long Bill
Mr A Rennison
Absent
179Samson - H11
Black Sam Bellamy x Riverine
Tudor Racing Stables
DR R P NEWLAND
5000
183Lechlade Magician - H13
Getaway x Run Supreme
Potwell Farm Stables (Anthony Honeyball)
T FAULKNER
2000
184Out Of Style - H11
Court Cave x Portanob
Bill Hawkins
Racheté 0 €
185Max My Boy - H07
Refuse To Bend x Lucky Fountain
Southwold Farm (Michael Sowersby)
HANNAH JONES
600
186Silver Dragon - H08
Silver Patriarch x Gotogeton
Southwold Farm (Michael Sowersby)
Racheté 0 €
187Silent Man - H10
Morozov x Outdoor Heather
Dan Lloyd
HELEN WHITTLE
600
188Scorpion Star - H09
Scorpion x Chapanga
Knaves Ash Stables (Martin Hill)
GEORGE MILLER
600
189Drift - F13
With The Flow x Lady Exe
Churn Stables (Noel Williams)
Racheté 800 €
190Djarkalin - H12
Martaline x Djarissime
Summertree Racing
Racheté 4 500 €
191Dry Ol'Party - F10
Tobougg x Emergence
Mr Alan Walter
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
600
192Doodle Dandy - F13
Starspangledbanner x Grid Lock
Robin Mathew
Absent
193Marie Tempest - F05
Act One x Hakkaniyah
Mr Keith Pocock
Racheté 0 €
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot