Cheltenham November Sale Cheltenhamle 16/11/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
2 The Knot Is Tied - H15
Casamento x Really Polish
Habton Grange Stables (Tim Easterby)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK / NEIL KING
75000
3 Fostered Phil - H14
Arcadio x Knock Na Shee
Paul Nolan Racing
BOBBY O'RYAN/JAMES EWART
20000
4 Thegallantway - H13
Stowaway x Imogens Fancy
Railway Stables (David Harry Kelly)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
22000
6 Stony Stream - H14
Watar x Chiminee Lamp
Mr Michael Bates
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK/JONJO O'NEILL
40000
8 Peter'S Portrait - H13
Portrait Gallery x Fancyfacia
Philip Rothwell Racing
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
37000
9 Point Taken - H14
Papal Bull x Grand Isla
Highfort Stud (John Murphy)
RYAN MAHON
68000
10 Robin Des Sivola - F14
Robin Des Champs x Falcons Gift
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
JESSICA HARRINGTON RACING
48000
11 Golden Nomad - H14
Gold Well x Roaming
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Racheté 44 000 €
12 Book Of Invasions - H15
Declaration Of War x Cedar Sea
Ridge Manor Stables (K.J. Condon)
JOHN RYAN RACING
65000
13 Chosen Mate - H13
Well Chosen x Norwich Star
Loughanmore Farm (Colin S. McKeever)
AIDAN O'RYAN / GORDON ELLIOTT
32000
14 House Island - H14
Casamento x Fuaigh Mor
Potwell Farm Stables (Anthony Honeyball)
PAUL WEBBER RACING
46000
15 Chapmanshype - H14
Aizavoski x Call Her Something
Saunderscourt Stables (Liz Doyle)
TOM MALONE/JAMIE SNOWDEN
72000
16 Lough Derg Rose - F13
Stowaway x Good Looking Woman
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK / A KING
45000
17 Mister Tickle - H14
Morozov x Tatiana
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
CHARLOTTE HUNKIN, AGENT
35000
18 Lou Trek - M14
Linda'S Lad x Nara Eria
Moate Stables (Michael Goff)
TOM KELLY
130000
19 Whatcolourishe - F13
Ask x Ardnataggle
Railway Stables (David Harry Kelly)
HEATHER HADDOCK (P.S.)
19000
20 Elusive Belle - F14
Elusive Pimpernel x Soviet Belle
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
180000
21 Wherewouldugetit - H14
Morozov x Matinee Show
Coolmeen Stables (Ellmarie Holden)
ANDREW MCNAMARA
90000
22 Hurricane Harvey - H14
Doyen x Camp Fire
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
FERGAL O'BRIEN
50000
23 Getaman - H13
Getaway x Zingarella'S Joy
Loughanmore Farm (Colin S. McKeever)
Absent
24 Shawshank - H13
Presenting x Eternal Promise
Paul Nolan Racing
Absent
25 Picanha - H14
Malinas x Royal Bride
Ballinakill Stables (Andrew Latta)
TOM MALONE
110000
26 Tel'Art - M14
Montmartre x Textuelle
Bourton Hill Farm (Ben Pauling)
Racheté 65 000 €
27 Takingitallin - F14
Fame And Glory x Gilt Benefit
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
DONALD MCCAIN
26000
28 Surin - F15
Authorized x Sinopsy
Mario Hofer Racing
MARGARET O'TOOLE / GORDON ELLIOTT RACING
72000
29 Defuture Is Bright - H14
Westerner x Dustys Delight
Baltimore House Stables (Mary Doyle)
MARGARET O'TOOLE/NOEL MEADE
135000
30 Beyond Redemption - H14
Court Cave x Hopeful Gleam
Grange Stables (Peter Flood)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
140000
31 Dime A Dozen - F14
Jeremy x Jennys Gem
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 38 000 €
32 Beacon Edge - H14
Doyen x Laurel Gift
Greystoke Stables (N.G. Richards)
NOEL MEADE
88000
33 Costly Diamond - F14
Mahler x Sweet Ouzel
Redbridge Stables (Ashleigh Murphy)
TOM KELLY
80000
34 Pennyforapound - H14
Winged Love x Recession Lass
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Absent
35 Take It Away - F14
Yeats x Claudia's Pearl
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
Absent
36 Nibblers Charm - H13
Court Cave x Lady Farina
Loughisle Farm (Ray Hackett)
Absent
37 Lone Rocket - H14
Milan x Apalachicola
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Absent
38 Bold Conduct - H14
Stowaway x Vics Miller
Bernice Stables (Warren Ewing)
C TIZZARD
150000
39 Grey Getaway - H14
Getaway x Miss Greylands
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
PAUL NICHOLLS RACING
190000
40 Honourary Gift - H13
City Honours x Zaffalong
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
BOBBY O'RYAN/JAMES EWART
25000
41 Sidi Ismael - H14
Great Pretender x Tetouane
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Absent
42 Adjourned - H15
Rip Van Winkle x Bite of The Cherry
Thorngill Stables (James Bethell)
AIDEN MURPHY/KIM BAILEY RACING (P.S.)
110000
43 Highate Hill - H14
Presenting x Lisrenny Lady
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
OLLY MURPHY RACING
50000
44 Encore Champs - H14
Robin Des Champs x Dani California
Uplands Stables (Warren Greatrex)
WARREN GREATREX/BRYAN DREW
110000
45 Fearless Fracas - H14
Fracas x Mayo Mystique
Redbridge Stables (Ashleigh Murphy)
RS BROOKHOUSE
175000
46 Muckamore - H14
Sholokhov x Gales Return
Loughanmore Farm (Colin S. McKeever)
TOM MALONE/PAUL NICHOLLS
190000
47 Old Jewry - H14
Le Fou x Clerken Bridge
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 38 000 €
48 Kerrkenny Gold - H14
Sans Frontieres x Cailins Honour
Canterbrook Stud
OLLY MURPHY RACING (P.S.)
60000
49 Braeside - H14
Presenting x The Kids Dante
Loughanmore Farm (Colin S. McKeever)
AIDAN O'RYAN / GORDON ELLIOTT
105000
50 Winged Leader - H14
Winged Love x Classical Beauty
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Absent
51 Getariver - F13
Getaway x Watson River
Ferndale Stables (Damian Murphy)
RYAN MAHON
30000
53 Clondaw Hollow - H14
Beat Hollow x Karla June
Moate Stables (Michael Goff)
D KIERANS RACING
65000
54 Blackstairs Lad - H14
Flemensfirth x Blarney Kestrel
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK/JONJO O'NEILL
65000
55 Cool Destination - H13
Dubai Destination x Coolafancy
Redbridge Stables (Ashleigh Murphy)
FERGAL O'BRIEN
25000
56 Hang Tough - H14
Geordieland x Allerford Lily
Grange Stables (Peter Flood)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK/JONJO O'NEILL
20000
57 Doyen Queen - F14
Doyen x Panoora Queen
Kilphilibeen Stables (Paul O'Connell)
Absent
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot