Ascot November Sale Ascotle 08/11/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 N (Masque Rose 2018) - F18
Equiano x Masque Rose
Aston Mullins Stud
Racheté 1 800 £
2 N (Huwayit 2018) - F18
Adaay x Huwayit
Aston Mullins Stud
Racheté 0 £
3 N (Natalie Jay 2017) - M17
Captain Gerrard x Natalie Jay
Barn Farm Stud
Absent
4 N (Vilnius 2017) - M17
Captain Gerrard x Vilnius
Barn Farm Stud
GILL RICHARDSON BLOODSTOCK
1000
5 N (Subtle Knife 2017) - F17
Pastoral Pursuits x Subtle Knife
Bugley Stud
Racheté 1 500 £
6 N (Random Success 2017) - F17
Poet'S Voice x Random Success
Crimbourne Bloodstock Ltd.
Racheté 2 000 £
7 Paper Star - F17
Make Believe x Roxy Star
Manor Farm
Racheté 5 500 £
8 Grace Note - F17
Swiss Spirit x Darling Grace
Manor Farm
Racheté 1 200 £
9 N (Poyle Sophie 2017) - F17
Coach House x Poyle Sophie
The National Stud Ltd.
DIMO DIMITROV
600
10 N (Chesil Beach 2017) - F17
Passing Glance x Chesil Beach
Kingsclere Stud
ANDREW BALDING
800
11 N (Porcelana 2017) - F17
Anjaal x Porcelana
The Old Rectory Stud
Racheté 600 £
12 N (Sea Regatta 2017) - F17
Anjaal x Sea Regatta
The Old Rectory Stud
Racheté 600 £
13 N (Having A Blast 2017) - F17
Lethal Force x HAVING A BLAST
Tweenhills Farm & Stud
PAUL GEORGE
2500
14 N (Just Violet 2017) - M17
Gregorian x Just Violet
Barn Farm Stud
GILL RICHARDSON BLOODSTOCK
3000
15 N (Outside Art 2017) - M17
Captain Gerrard x Outside Art
Barn Farm Stud
GILL RICHARDSON BLOODSTOCK
1500
16 N (Kadoma 2017) - M17
Sepoy x Kadoma
Owdeswell Stud
DAVID REDVERS BLOODSTOCK
5000
17 N (Gennie Bond 2017) - M17
Outstrip x Gennie Bond
Trinity Park Stud
Racheté 1 200 £
18 N (Multi Fours 2017) - M17
Coach House x Multi Fours
WH Bloodstock
Absent
19 N (Black Sheba 2017) - M17
Outstrip x Black Sheba
Upperwood Farm Stud
Racheté 0 £
20 Secret Chocolate - H17
Kayf Tara x Little Miss Flora
Overbury Stud
MORSE BLOODSTOCK
3000
21 Debutante Las - F09
Presenting x Double Doc
Momin Shellgh
Absent
22 Huwayit - F08
Dalakhani x Matin De Tempete
Aston Mullins Stud
Racheté 0 £
23 Masque Rose - M05
Oasis Dream x Massarossa
Aston Mullins Stud
Racheté 0 £
24 Ayaat - F16
Kitten'S Joy x Double Ante
Morgan Evans Equestrian
MYUZDHAT OSMAN
600
25 Fly To The Top - F15
Mastercraftsman x Dash To The Top
Meon Valley Stud
CARLTON STUD
2500
26 Royal Melody - F14
Royal Applause x Wannabe Free
Heather Main Racing
HARRY TUCKER
1500
27 Florida Mo - H16
Sixties Icon x Monashee Rock
Church Brook Stud
Racheté 600 £
28 Quintana Roo - F16
Coach House x Elegant Pursuit
Hill House Stables (Mrs Jo Hughes)
ROSS BIRKETT / JOEY ELLIS
1000
29 Llamrei - F15
Multiplex x Nalear
Hill House Stables (Mrs Jo Hughes)
HENRY BRETT
1500
30 Mr Zoom Zoom - H16
Toronado x Gay Mirage
Eve Lodge Stables (George Peckham)
Absent
31 Spring Holly - F16
Zebedee x Blue Holly
Robert Cowell Racing
JM BRADLEY
600
32 Mabel Grand - F16
Toronado x Amberley Heights
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
800
33 Fanny Grand - F16
Camacho x Dancing Lauren
The Old Malthouse Stables (Jamie Osborne)
Racheté 0 £
34 La Bass - H15
Style Vendome x Feel
Kremlin Cottage Stables (Hugo Palmer)
DAVID WHITE
1100
35 Bedivere - M15
Camelot x Foreign Language
Phantom House Stables (William Jarvis)
DAVID WHITE
600
36 Harlequin Rose - F14
Dutch Art x Miss Chaussini
Inhurst Farm Stables (Patrick Chamings)
Absent
37 Spectaculis - H15
Champs Elysees x Merry Diva
Grove Farm Stables (John Gallagher)
Absent
38 Strictly Carter - H13
Multiplex x Compolina
Cavendish Stables (Alan Bailey)
Absent
39 Keston Warrior - H16
Henrythenavigator x Warrior Wings
Hever Stud Farm
Racheté 0 £
40 Vodka Pigeon - F15
Sepoy x Hanging On
Adam West Training Ltd.
PAERE DANSK
700
41 Avenging Red - H15
Red Jazz x Lorena
Adam West Training Ltd.
DAVID WHITE
600
42 Trust The Man - H13
Manduro x Saree
Adam West Training Ltd.
JW TUDOR
2000
43 Queen Emily - F16
Toronado x Daysiwaay
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
Racheté 0 £
44 Alban Lady - F16
Heeraat x Say A Prayer
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
HENRY BRETT
1000
45 Red Handed - F16
Sixties Icon x Outside Art
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
Racheté 0 £
46 Solesmes - F16
Gregorian x Bridie Ffrench
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
RICHARD EAGLE
2600
47 Bardo - M16
Galileo x Gilt Edge Girl
George Scott Racing
COLM SHARKEY AGENT
3200
48 Lysander Belle - F16
Exceed And Excel x Switcher
George Scott Racing
LEECH RACING STABLES
2200
49 Miss Danby - F14
Mastercraftsman x Dunbrody
Kingsley Park
D AND H PARTNERSHIP
600
50 Miniature Daffodil - H15
Thewayyouare x Queen Of Stars
Home Farm Stables
JO DAVIS (P.S.)
2750
51 Essendon - H15
Aussie Rules x Inhibition
Park House Stables (Andrew Balding)
GRAEME MCPHERSON
1000
52 Maggie Jonks - F15
Sixties Icon x Lighted Way
Park House Stables (Andrew Balding)
Racheté 4 200 £
53 Unveiling - F15
Mayson x Silkenveil
Fillies First
Absent
54 Homing Star - F15
Harbour Watch x Nightunderthestars
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
GRAEME MCPHERSON
3000
55 Northern Angel - F15
Dark Angel x Muzdaan
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
KYLIE MANSER-BAINES
800
56 Licinius - H15
Rock Of Gibraltar x Vespasia
Faringdon Place Stables (Charlie Hills)
Absent
57 Lifeboat - H15
Born To Sea x Mrs Seek
Faringdon Place Stables (Charlie Hills)
Absent
58 Towelrads Boy - H15
Red Jazz x Mystery Hill
Whatcombe Stables (Paul Cole)
BADER OBAID QTAIM ALMUTAIRI
4500
59 Tuscany - H14
Poet'S Voice x Avril Rose
Whatcombe Stables (Paul Cole)
GRACE HARRIS RACING
1200
60 Coachella - M14
Kyllachy x Indian Belle
Ed De Giles Racing
Absent
61 Pike Corner Cross - H12
Cape Cross x Smart Coco
Ed De Giles Racing
Absent
62 Ruban - H09
Dubawi x Piece Unique
Ivan Hughes
FIONA ENSOR
600
63 Seaforth - M12
Acclamation x Hendrina
DML Racing
ADRIAN WINTLE RACING
800
64 Sir Gnet - H14
Galileo x Ecoutila
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
65 Mr Gent - H15
Society Rock x Furnival
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
66 Arnarson - M14
Exceed And Excel x Islandia
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
67 Carolyn'S Voice - F15
Poet'S Voice x Two Days In Paris
Diomed Stables (Stuart Williams)
PAERE DANSK
800
68 Spirit Of Sarwan - H14
Elzaam x Hidden Heart
Diomed Stables (Stuart Williams)
DAVID PHELAN
800
69 Alliteration - H15
Poet'S Voice x Duo De Choc
Hill House Stables (Mrs Jo Hughes)
Absent
70 Diamond Pursuit - F15
Pastoral Pursuits x Broughtons Jewel
Hill House Stables (Mrs Jo Hughes)
Racheté 2 000 £
71 Lyford - H15
Intense Focus x Nurture
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
RYAN MAHON
8500
72 Rock'N Gold - H13
Fastnet Rock x La Concorde
Adrian Wintle Racing Ltd
HEIDI LEWIS
3500
73 Tristram - H14
Sinndar x Treasured Dream
Barton Hall Stables (John Mackie)
DAVID WHITE
600
74 Yogiyogiyogi - F14
Finsceal Fior x Zelloof
Keeper's Stables (Denis Coakley)
Absent
75 Alfie'S Angel - H14
Dark Angel x Penolva
Karen Tutty Racing
JM BRADLEY
2800
76 Groundnut - H15
Rip Van Winkle x Hard Walnut
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
BIANCA DUNK
800
77 Folies Bergeres - F15
Champs Elysees x May Fox
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
DAVID BURCHELL
5500
78 Show Of Force - F15
Lethal Force x Craighall
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
Racheté 4 800 £
79 Sibirica - F16
Exceed And Excel x Princess Iris
St Gatien Cottage Stables (Charlie Fellowes)
HENRY BRETT
2000
80 Penniesfromheaven - F16
Lethal Force x Dittander
Harper Lodge Stables (Dean Ivory)
K WINGROVE
1000
81 Fleursals - F16
Poet'S Voice x Entitlement
Carlburg Stables (Roger Varian)
Absent
82 Salla - F14
Foxwedge x Sahara Sunshine
Godolphin
LOUISE DAVIS
1000
83 Beat As One - F08
Medicean x Fur Will Fly
Godolphin
Racheté 0 £
84 Tennessee Belle - F14
Teofilo x Dixie Belle
Godolphin
Racheté 0 £
85 Bearag - F14
Dutch Art x Cats Eyes
Godolphin
Racheté 0 £
86 Cultivate - F15
Clodovil x Fork Handles
Godolphin
EOIN DOYLE
1000
87 Turn Of Events - F15
Pivotal x Wahylah
Godolphin
PHILLIP MAKIN
3800
88 Samra Rock - F16
Society Rock x Pareia
Godolphin
HARRY TUCKER
800
89 Opera Kiss - F16
x Shamardal Phantom
Godolphin
21ST CENTURY RACING
6500
90 Double Quick - F16
Fast Company x Layla'S Red Devil
Godolphin
HENRY BRETT
3000
91 Pass Card - F16
Authorized x Dinaria
Godolphin
Absent
92 Pink Iceburg - F16
Kodiac x Twinkling Ice
Godolphin
Absent
93 Balgees Time - F16
Dabirsim x Cindy Bould
Godolphin
Absent
94 Kodiac Harbour - M15
Kodiac x Operissimo
Godolphin
PAUL GEORGE
5500
95 Across The Pond - M16
Giant'S Causeway x Emerald Necklace
Godolphin
SULTAN SAEED HARIB
5800
96 Delta River - H15
Kodiac x Waterways
Godolphin
DAVID WHITE
1100
97 More Salutes - M15
Acclamation x Champion Place
Godolphin
LOL PRATT
6500
98 Sunshine Coast - M15
Kyllachy x Sunseek
Godolphin
JAMIE OSBORNE
20000
99 Creek Harbour - H15
Kodiac x Allegheny Creek
Godolphin
RICHARD HUGHES RACING
4000
100 Ningaloo - M14
Siyouni x Notre Dame
Godolphin
REBECCA BASTIMAN
5500
101 Zeelander - M14
Dubawi x Zeeba
Godolphin
BARBERINI BLOODSTOCK
52000
105 Tesorina - F15
Lilbourne Lad x Insieme
Lower Coombe Stables (William Knight)
Absent
106 Doctor Wonderful - M15
Medicean x Wonderful Desert
Beechdown Farm Stables (Clive Cox)
KEVIN FROST
800
107 Operative - H13
Pastoral Pursuits x Gilt Linked
Ed De Giles Racing
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK
3400
108 Vincent'S Forever - M13
Pour Moi x Glen Rosie
Ed De Giles Racing
LEECH RACING STABLES
1300
109 Just An Idea - M14
Lilbourne Lad x Emreliya
Windsor House Stables (Harry Dunlop)
CAMILLA SWIFT
800
110 Just Another Idea - H15
Casamento x Emreliya
Windsor House Stables (Harry Dunlop)
MANDY ROWLAND RACING
800
111 Barsa Kelmes - M16
Intello x Dolphina
Attwater Racing Ltd.
ALLAN BLOODLINES
5000
112 Top Beak - M13
Lawman x Tree Tops
Tattenham Corner Stables (Michael Attwater)
MARK GILLARD RACING
800
113 Bakht A Rawan - H12
Rip Van Winkle x Foolish Ambition
Haynefield Farm (Stuart Kittow)
DAVID WHITE
600
114 Temasek Star - H11
Soviet Star x Crazy About You
Anthony McCann
MARK GILLARD RACING
1000
115 Chutzpah - M16
Alhebayeb x Cheeky Weeky
Jessica Harrington Racing
MARK HOAD
4000
116 Golden Footsteps - F15
Footstepsinthesand x Contemplate
Jessica Harrington Racing
MARK GILLARD RACING
2000
117 Perfect Symphony - H14
Dandy Man x Fields Of Joy
Tudor Racing Stables (Sophie Leech)
MARK PATTINSON
9500
118 Wahaab - H11
Tamayuz x Indian Ink
Tudor Racing Stables (Sophie Leech)
Absent
119 Knockabout Queen - F16
Sixties Icon x Rough Courte
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
DAVID BURCHELL
3500
120 Indian Reel - H10
Indian River x Ceilidh Dancer
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
Absent
121 Silent Account - H11
Jimble x Mary Money
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
Absent
122 Trapper Peak - H09
Westerner x Banningham Blaze
Barford Farm Stables (Conor Dore)
Absent
123 Vivre Pour Vivre - M13
Pour Moi x Miss Quality
P Turner and J Davies
GLYN WILLIAMS
600
124 Let'S Be Happy - F14
Mastercraftsman x Corrozal
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
MANDY ROWLAND RACING
9000
125 Volturnus - H14
Azamour x Daffydowndilly
Lemington Grange Stud
Racheté 4 500 £
126 Light Of Air - H13
Youmzain x Height Of Vanity
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
127 Thank You Before - F13
Saddler Maker x Before Royale
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
128 Masquerade Bling - F14
Approve x Mataji
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Racheté 4 500 £
129 Chantecler - H11
Authorized x Snow Goose
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
DAVID WHITE
600
130 Boy In A Bentley - H10
Kayf Tara x All Our Blessings
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Absent
131 New Agenda - M12
New Approach x Prove
Cropredy Lawn (Paul Webber)
Absent
132 Cosmic Diamond - F10
Multiplex x Lucy Glitters
Cropredy Lawn (Paul Webber)
GLANVILLES STUD
4000
133 Royal Debutante - F11
Presenting x Chinatownqueen
Cropredy Lawn (Paul Webber)
JAMES GILL
4800
134 Milky Way - H12
Galileo x Beauty Bright
Pleasure Palace Racing
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
600
135 That'S A Shame - H14
Beat Hollow x Housekeeping
Pleasure Palace Racing
Racheté 6 500 £
136 N (Mons Meg 2014) - F14
Sulamani x Mons Meg
Pleasure Palace Racing
SAMANTHA TAYLOR
800
137 N (Argento Luna 2015) - F15
Sulamani x Argento Luna
Springcombe Park Stud
ROSCOE MANAGEMENT
2500
138 N (All My Gold 2015) - F15
Cityscape x All My Gold
Bullmore Stud
Racheté 11 500 £
139 N (Royal Roxy 2014) - F14
Sakhee x Royal Roxy
Fairspear Racing Stables
DONALD STEVENS
2800
140 Wild Eve - F14
Sulamani x Vin Rose
Fairspear Racing Stables
Absent
141 Quarry Rebel - H13
Oscar x Cuteasafox
Tolisons Bloodstock
Absent
142 Niamh'S Oscar - H12
Oscar x High Park Lady
Fairview Stables (Johnny Kinsella)
Absent
143 Fumarole - M15
Maxios x Solar Midnight
Highfield Bloodstock
Absent
154 Motueka - H12
King'S Theatre x Tchouina
Warren Chase Stables (Olly Murphy)
Racheté 8 500 £
155 Volpone Jelois - H13
Vol De Nuit x Jenne Jelois
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
DAVID PHELAN / DAVID MAXWELL
20000
156 The Eaglehaslanded - H10
Milan x Vallee Doree
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
Absent
157 Tommy Hallinan - H14
Intense Focus x Bowstring
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
MARJORIE FIFE
4500
158 Nearly Famous - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Ermena
Jessica Harrington Racing
GRACE HARRIS RACING
7000
159 Stephanie Sunshine - F13
Dubai Destination x Shyanne
Jessica Harrington Racing
LEECH RACING STABLES
8500
160 Aquarian - H14
Rock Of Gibraltar x Inchina
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
Absent
161 Matorico - M11
Mastercraftsman x
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
S CROSS
1800
162 Little Rory Mac - H14
Yeats x Solar Quest
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
Absent
163 While You Wait - H09
Whipper x Azra
Woodhayes Stud
Absent
164 Cottonvale - H11
Touch Of Land x Shuil Le Vic
Brookside
Absent
165 Ocean Venture - H08
Urban Ocean x Starventure
McPherson Racing
DAVID WHITE
600
166 Rio Bravo - H11
Westerner x Diaconate
McPherson Racing
J SHERRIFF
8500
167 An Bhean Glic - F13
Scorpion x Miss Fanore
Mr John McNeela
DAVID WHITE
600
168 Burning Sands - H13
Approve x Innishmore
Aberogwrn Farm (Evan Williams)
AM SADIK
1000
169 Lord Topper - M13
Sir Percy x Fugnina
Folly House Stables (Jamie Snowden)
MARK FLINTON
14000
170 Oliver'S Hill - H09
Shantou x River Rouge
Caudwell & Sons Ltd
SIMON CROSS
5000
176 Whatastormnorm - H10
Relief Pitcher x Wella Brook
WBB
DAVID WHITE
600
177 Doyen Dynamo - H09
Doyen x Fancy Shawl
Pitt Farm Racing Stables
Racheté 0 £
178 Cleni Wells - H11
Poliglote x Kailasa
The Away Day
Absent
179 Net Work Rouge - H09
Network x Lychee de La Roque
Thorndale Farm (Kim Bailey)
BART BESWICK
9000
180 Keep To The Beat - F11
Beat Hollow x Cadeau Speciale
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
Absent
181 Jackblack - H12
Crosspeace x Saharan Royal
The Durdans Stables
HORIZON GUERNSEY
1000
182 Affaire D'Honneur - H11
Shirocco x Affaire De Moeurs
Frost Racing Ltd.
AW CARROLL
8500
183 To Be Persian - H13
Tobougg x Persian Forest
Waltham House Stables (Tim Tarratt)
JADE TAYLOR (P.S.)
1000
184 N (Victoria State 2013) - H13
Desideratum x Victoria State
All Things Rural Ltd.
Racheté 700 £
185 L'Equinoxe - H14
Enrique x Nebuleuse
Pleasure Palace Racing
Racheté 6 500 £
186 Luck'S Boy - H13
Malinas x Mons Meg
Pleasure Palace Racing
BEN DIXON
7500
187 N (N ( ) 2013) - M13
Dutch Art x N ( )
Pleasure Palace Racing
RYAN MAHON
4000
188 Generous Chief - H08
Generous x Yosna
McPherson Racing
SIMON R EDWARDS
3000
189 Silva Samourai - H09
Proclamation x Ladykirk
McPherson Racing
Racheté 0 £
190 War On The Rocks - H09
Wareed x Rock Garden
Fergal O'Brien Training Ltd
JADE TAYLOR
600
191 Puppet Warrior - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Rakajack
The Downs Stables (Nick Gifford)
Absent
192 Swift Native - F12
Mahler x Hasty Native
The Downs Stables (Nick Gifford)
MD BRACHER
800
193 Northandsouth - H10
Spadoun x Ennel Lady
The Coach House Stables
NEVILLE ENDER
1800
194 Taken By Force - H13
Millenary x Along Came Polly
Offerton Farm (Tom Weston)
CHARLOTTE BUDD
1000
195 Celtic Style - F13
Craigsteel x Kissangel
Shortlane Stables
Absent
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot