Ascot August Sale Ascotle 21/08/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Fiducia 2017) - H17
Outstrip x Fiducia
Clover Leaf Stud
Racheté 1 000 £
2N (Mad About The Girl 2017) - M17
Dandy Man x Mad About The Girl
Mickley Stud Ltd.
MARTIN PARTON
800
3N (Irish Mint 2016) - M16
Dunaden x Irish Mint
White Bloodstock
MARK MCNIFF
1200
4N (Peace Concluded 2015) - F15
Cityscape x Peace Concluded
Stringston Farm
Racheté 0 £
5Pac To Black - F16
Paco Boy x Amy Winehorse
Harraton Stud
Racheté 0 £
6Freesia Gold - F16
Havana Gold x Secret Happiness
Kubler Racing
Retiré
7Valerie'S Memory - F15
Sixties Icon x Nadinska
Philip Hide Racing
COLIN DAVIS
2000
8Fintech - H14
Dark Angel x Final Legacy
Philip Hide Racing
COLIN HEARD
4000
9De Beau Tant - F15
Delegator x Miss Beaudacious
Heather Main Racing
Racheté 0 £
10Island Sound - H15
Havana Gold x Cloud Illusions
Heather Main Racing
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
9000
11Gora Bere - M16
Pedro The Great x Monatora
Windsor House Stables (Harry Dunlop)
Retiré
12Al Sultana - F16
Charm Spirit x Centime
Kimpton Down Stables (Ralph Beckett)
AMBROSE MADDEN
1400
13Sheila'S Empire - F15
Holy Roman Emperor x Silk Mascara
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK
1000
14Sheila'S Fancy - H14
Casamento x Fancy Vivid
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
MICHAEL ATTWATER
6500
15Duke Of Dorset - H15
Sepoy x Zuleika Dobson
Harry Fry Racing
Racheté 800 £
16Swift Fox - H15
Foxwedge x Amontillado
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
17Game In The Park - H13
Walk In The Park x Learning Game
Al Rayyan Stables (C N Allen)
PETE PONTING
1000
18Roc Astrale - M14
Teofilo x Lumiere Astrale
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
PHILIP MCENTEE
3200
19License To Thrill - H14
Mizzen Mast x Mystic Miracle
Clear Height Stables (Simon Dow)
DIRECT HANNERMERS
800
20N (Keriyka 2016) - F16
Intello x Keriyka
Fitzroy House Stables (Michael Bell)
REDMOND BARRY
800
21Weld Aldar - M16
Universal x Crystal Wish
Fitzroy House Stables (Michael Bell)
Retiré
22Realpolitik - F15
So You Think x Mare Imbrium
Carlburg Stables (Roger Varian)
ALAN O'KEEFFE
12000
23Mrs Claypool - F15
Myboycharlie x Melandia
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
THILO SAUTTER
1200
24Full Suit - F14
Dalakhani x Perfect Hand
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
JAYNE SMITH
6000
25Roser Moter - F15
Motivator x Rosia Bay
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
TOM MALONE
4000
26Admiral Spice - H15
Lethal Force x Rustam
Manor House Stables LLP
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / OUT OF BOUNDS RACING
6000
27Storm Melody - H13
Royal Applause x Plume
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
CASEY MALONE
2800
28Fanoulpifer - H11
High Chaparral x Furbeseta
Attwater Racing Ltd.
PETER HARPER
1200
35Chippie Hill - F15
Camacho x With Colour
Beckhampton House Stables (Roger Charlton)
CHRIS WILDMAN
2500
36Starsovertheriver - F14
Kodiac x River Style
Grange House Stables (Ismail Mohammed)
LUCY HORNER
800
37Angel Of The North - F15
Dark Angel x Kay Es Jay
Gay Kelleway Racing
TOM MALONE
6500
38Pilgrim Soul - F15
Yeats x Sabah
Park House Stables (Andrew Balding)
KERRY LEE
40000
39Berkshire Boy - H14
Elzaam x Circuit City
Park House Stables (Andrew Balding)
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
9500
40Isstoora - F14
Fastnet Rock x Shegotloose
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
7200
41Mercer'S Troop - H15
Canford Cliffs x Meek Appeal
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
TOM MALONE
11000
42N (Chantal 2015) - H15
Arvico x Chantal
Holcombe Brook Stables (Polly Gundry)
Retiré
43N (Encyclopedia 2017) - M17
Schiaparelli x Encyclopedia
J C Harrison Lee & T Howard Racing Partnership
Retiré
44N (Encyclopedia 2016) - M16
Kuroshio x Encyclopedia
J C Harrison Lee & T Howard Racing Partnership
Retiré
45N (Queens Grove 2017) - F17
Blue Bresil x Queens Grove
Selwood Bloodstock
KEVIN BISHOP
1000
46N (Mickie 2016) - F16
Phoenix Reach x Mickie
Selwood Bloodstock
Retiré
47N (Par Street 2014) - F14
Shantou x Par Street
Eastbury Cottage Stables
S WAUGH
1500
48N (Ocean Transit 2015) - M15
Rail Link x Ocean Transit
Oceans Five
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
3800
49N (Lillie Lou 2015) - H15
Brian Boru x Lillie Lou
Mr Raymond Fielder
Retiré
50N (Royal Squeeze 2012) - F12
Alflora x Royal Squeeze
Startley Farm
Retiré
51List One - F12
Tobougg x Minibelle
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Retiré
52N (Miss Pepperpot 2015) - F15
Scorpion x Miss Pepperpot
Woodhayes Stud
Racheté 0 £
53Wrong Impression - F13
Schiaparelli x Princess Hotpot
Woodhayes Stud
RAY MURPHY
3000
54Pedulia Alba - F13
Beat Hollow x Parthenia
Woodhayes Stud
WHITE BLOODSTOCK
800
55N (China Rose 2015) - H15
Arvico x China Rose
Holcombe Brook Stables (Polly Gundry)
Retiré
56Ticket To Ride - H13
Al Namix x Eightdaysaweek
Holcombe Brook Stables (Polly Gundry)
TOM MALONE / MOUSE O'RYAN
4000
57Jessica Ennis - F09
English Channel x Susie Cat
Mickley Stud Ltd.
KYLIE MANSER-BAINES
4000
58Winsome - F10
Ishiguru x Cute
Mickley Stud Ltd.
Retiré
59Timeless - F10
Tamayuz x Sandtime
Byerley Stud
N HAWKE
1600
60Khulaasa - F15
New Approach x Dessert
Shadwell Stud
STUART MCPHEE BLOODSTOCK
2500
61New Dream - F15
Exceed And Excel x Asfurah'S Dream
Shadwell Stud
MADDY FOSTER-YOUNG
2800
62Shoakka - F14
Sepoy x Bakoura
Shadwell Stud
NORTH BRADON STUD
1200
63Darwasl - F14
Sepoy x Hakeeka
Shadwell Stud
NORTH BRADON STUD
1000
64Alniyat - F14
Sepoy x Agata Laguna
Shadwell Stud
NORTH BRADON STUD
1500
65Bint Doyen - F07
Doyen x Zonda
Godolphin
MARCUS COLLIE / DAVID JEFFREYS
5500
66Parfait - M14
Invincible Spirit x Rakiza
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
37000
67Watchman - H14
Oasis Dream x Caphene
Godolphin
ANDREW OLIVER
2500
68Important Mission - H14
More Than Ready x Laura's Pleasure
Godolphin
Retiré
69Dubai Landmark - H15
Helmet x Cairncross
Godolphin
Retiré
70Al Reef - H15
Shamardal x Alazeya
Godolphin
RYAN MAHON / CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
12000
71One More Angel - F15
Dark Angel x Zallerina
Godolphin
ANDRE GILBERT
600
72Agadeer - F15
Sepoy x Xtra Special
Godolphin
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
4000
73Island View - F15
Dawn Approach x Silca'S Sister
Godolphin
MOUSE O'RYAN
6000
74Queen Monaco - F16
Bungle Inthejungle x My Uptown Girl
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
17000
75Double Quick - F16
Fast Company x Layla'S Red Devil
Godolphin
Retiré
81Hollow Tree - H08
Beat Hollow x Hesperia
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
82Masterson - H13
Lawman x Indian Dumaani
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
83Knockmaole Boy - H12
Echo Of Light x Kashmir Lady
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
JR AUVRAY RACING
6000
84Brutal - H14
Pivotal x Loreto
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
85Cocktails At Dawn - H08
Fair Mix x Fond Farewell
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
86Dawerann - H09
Medicean x Dawera
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
SIMON CROSS
3000
87Parmenter - F15
Dick Turpin x Triple Cee
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
6000
88Timeforwest - F12
Westerner x Shang A Lang
The Jockey Club South West Syndicate
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
18500
89The Last But One - H12
Kutub x Last Hope
The Jockey Club South West Syndicate
TOM MALONE / CASEY MALONE
32000
90Final Choice - H13
Makfi x Anasazi
The Jockey Club South West Syndicate
JOHN MORTON
17000
91Vinciaettis - H11
Enrique x Over The Sea
Uplands Stables (Warren Greatrex)
KATY BROWN
600
92Uknowwhatimean - H14
Shantou x Presenting Chaos
Stuart Crawford
CYNTHIA WOODS
1000
93Spice Girl - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Karmest
Davies and Holland
RICHARD DAVIES
11000
94Earthmoves - H10
Antarctique x Red Rym
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
Retiré
95Kinari - H10
Captain Rio x Baraza
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
TRACY PARKER
2000
96Kelsey - H10
Robin Des Champs x Lady Mariah
Yet-Y-Rhug Stables (Peter Bowen)
AILEEN O'SULLIVAN
2200
97Scaffold - H13
Apple Tree x Ocarina Davis
Thorne Farm (Nigel Hawke)
DAVID WHITE
600
98Leoro - M14
Campanologist x Ledicea
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
Retiré
105Schindlers Ark - H14
Exchange Rate x Sweet Science
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
DANNY BROCK / JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM
4000
106Make My Heart Fly - F12
Stowaway x Poppy Maroon
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
107Bettatogether - H09
Fair Mix x Ella Falls
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
108Skeaping - H13
Excellent Art x Gale Green
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Racheté 9 500 £
109Hurricane Volta - M11
Hurricane Run x Haute Volta
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
DIRECT HANNERMERS
800
110Cubomania - M13
Halling x Surrealism
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
117Brandy And Red - H09
Presenting x Mildan Grace
Netton Lodge
R HARRAWAY
1600
118Itchymei'Mscratch - H08
Definite Article x Royal Molly
Riverside Stables
CHARLIE FLATERTY
2500
119Our Thomas - H12
Dylan Thomas x Sinamay
Mr John Cornwall
DAVID WHITE
600
120Delineate - F09
Definite Article x New Line
Ogbourne Down Farm
WYN MORRIS
1500
121Doctor Thea - F13
Multiplex x Kallithea
Jedd O'Keeffe
Racheté 4 500 £
122Lancaster Rose - F14
Windsor Knot x Tara Tara
Winterwell Racing LTD
ROSCOE MANAGEMENT
2000
123No Ceiling - H10
Turtle Island x Pyrexie
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
ME SOWERSBY
3800
124Bee Crossing - F11
Fair Mix x Indeed To Goodness
Harriet Waight
Retiré
125Floral Queen - F13
Emperor Fountain x Florentino
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Retiré
126Owners Day - F10
Fair Mix x Charmeille
Conkwell Grange Stables (Neil Mulholland)
Retiré
127Vinnie Red - H09
Vinnie Roe x Conzara
Upper Yard (Fergal O'Brien)
SUE BROOKE
2600
128Viva Rafa - H10
Scorpion x Back To Stay
Adlestrop Stables (Richard Phillips)
Racheté 3 500 £
129Arcs Abound - H10
Rainbow High x Winter Scene
Woodhayes Stud
Retiré
130Quick N' Easy - H10
Vertical Speed x Tarmons Duchess
Woodhayes Stud
Retiré
131While You Wait - H09
Whipper x Azra
Woodhayes Stud
Racheté 4 800 £
132Rebel Beat - H11
Lucarno x Callitwhatyalike
All Things Rural Ltd.
DAVID WHITE
1000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot