Ascot July Sale Ascotle 17/07/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 N (Someone'S Angel 2016) - F16
Monsieur Bond x Someone's Angel
Hall Farm Stud
Retiré
2 N (Impertinent 2016) - F16
Toronado x Impertinent
Highfield Bloodstock
Retiré
3 Mello Grey - H14
Kheleyf x Molly Mello
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
Retiré
4 Supermoss - F15
Cacique x Fairy Moss
Heather Main Racing
Retiré
5 Polly'S Gold - F15
Havana Gold x Keyta Bonita
Mr V C James
Retiré
6 Sydnee - F16
Finjaan x Samerous
Gazeley Stud
Racheté 0 £
7 Zahraa - F15
Finjaan x Alzahra
Gazeley Stud
Retiré
8 Pammi - F15
Poet'S Voice x Bright Girl
Antony Carson
TOM MALONE
7500
9 Sea Tea Dea - F14
Archipenko x Half Sister
Antony Carson
KATY PRICE
1500
10 Nautica - F15
Born To Sea x Moynsha Lady
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
DAVID WHITE
600
11 Palawan - H13
Mount Nelson x Apple Sauce
Whitcoombe House Stables (Jonathan Portman)
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / MIKE HARRIS RACING
4500
12 Saphil - H15
Holy Roman Emperor x Lafite
John Ryan Racing
VON DE RECKE
2000
13 England Expects - F14
Mount Nelson x Fanny'S Fancy
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
VON DE RECKE
800
14 Foxford - F11
Clodovil x Pulau Pinang
Inhurst Farm Stables (Patrick Chamings)
Racheté 0 £
15 Togetherness - M13
Pour Moi x Madeira Mist
Inhurst Farm Stables (Patrick Chamings)
VON DE RECKE
2500
16 London Glory - M13
Archipenko x Reflected Image
Southview Racing
SUZI BEST (P.S.)
3000
17 Episcia - F15
Arcano x Violet Flame
Diomed Stables (Stuart Williams)
Retiré
18 Big Amigo - H13
Bahamian Bounty x Goldamour
DML Racing
Retiré
19 Alkashaaf - H14
More Than Ready x Abby Road
DML Racing
Retiré
20 Carnage - H15
Holy Roman Emperor x Sylvestris
Gazeley Stud
Retiré
21 Brian Ryan - H15
Finjaan x Touching
Gazeley Stud
LUCY HORNER
4000
22 Teardrop Island - F15
Distorted Humor x Princess Sinead
Charnwood Stables (John Butler)
Racheté 3 000 £
23 Sky Rocket - H15
Azamour x Roseum
Cedar Lodge Stables (Sylvester Kirk)
Retiré
24 New Abbey Angel - H13
Dark Angel x Alinda
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Retiré
25 Jack Blane - H14
Kheleyf x Blane Water
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Retiré
26 Dirty Randy - H14
Notnowcato x Regal Fairy
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Retiré
27 Bridge Of Sighs - H12
Avonbridge x Ashantiana
Clear Height Stables (Lee Carter)
LOUISE DAVIS
1200
28 Emmpara - H14
Black Sam Bellamy x Maria Antonia
Clear Height Stables (Lee Carter)
Racheté 1 200 £
29 Wishmaker - M14
Raven'S Pass x Wedding March
Howe Hills Stables (Rebecca Menzies)
DAVID WHITE
1500
30 Patty Patch - F15
Big Bad Bob x Cockney Dancer
Sefton Lodge Stables (Richard Spencer)
VON DE RECKE
1200
31 Littlelordconford - H15
Intikhab x Anna Law
Sefton Lodge Stables (Richard Spencer)
AURORA COTTEN MCKEAN
600
32 Broken Time - F15
Iffraaj x Miranda Frost
Spigot Lodge
D MAWER
2500
33 Rizzle Dizzle - F15
Foxwedge x Greensand
Spigot Lodge
LUCY HORNER
600
34 Waterloo Dream - F16
Dream Ahead x Tetard
Spigot Lodge
LUCY HORNER
1000
35 Jane Rose - F15
Acclamation x Miss Champagne
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
Retiré
36 Ritha - F15
Poet'S Voice x Danat Al Atheer
East Everleigh Stables (Richard Hannon)
Racheté 800 £
37 Lady Valdean - F14
Helmet x Symphonic Dancer
Glebe House Stables (Jose Santos)
Retiré
38 Oriental Lilly - F14
Orientor x Eternal Instinct
Libo Hill Farm Stables (Jim Goldie)
JIM GOLDIE
17000
39 Leodis - H12
Shirocco x Leonica
Carr House Stables (Ron Barr)
NICKY TINKLER
8500
40 Wolowitz - H13
Intense Focus x Tranquil Sky
Ed Walker Racing
Retiré
41 Amy Blair - H13
Captain Gerrard x Shalad'or
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
NICKY TINKLER
4000
42 Here In The Dark - H15
Harbour Watch x Behest
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Retiré
43 Dark Defender - M13
Pastoral Pursuits x Oh So Saucy
Belstane Racing Stables (Keith Dalgleish)
Retiré
44 N (Gilded Butterfly 2016) - M16
Vocalised x Gilded Butterfly
M.M.S
GARETH MAULE
1600
45 N (Mythicism 2016) - M16
Dark Angel x Mythicism
Weathercock House Stables (Richard Hughes)
Racheté 0 £
46 Ydra - M16
Mayson x Camelopardalis
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
Racheté 800 £
47 Hedonism - F15
Excelebration x Knapton Hill
Kingstone Warren Stables (Henry Candy)
Retiré
48 Ambitious Icarus - H09
Striking Ambition x Nesting Box
L Egerton Racing
JAMES WHITE
600
49 Plentiful - H15
Makfi x Ever Rigg
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
MICHAEL BUTLER
14000
50 N (Nitya 2015) - F15
Invincible Spirit x Nitya
Castle Barn Racing Stables (David Fitch-Peyton)
AMBROSE MADDEN
3200
51 Evenstorm - F05
Stephen Got Even x Summer Wind Storm
Dukes Wood Stud
LINDSAY WHITE
800
52 Paco Style - H15
Paco Boy x Al Aqabah
Dukes Wood Stud
DAVID WHITE
600
53 Valdas Queen - F04
Platini x Valda
Overbury Stud
GORDON CHAMBERS
800
54 N (Chant De L'Aube 2015) - F15
Black Sam Bellamy x Chant De L'Aube
Shade Oak Stud
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
3000
55 N (Bonne Anniversaire 2015) - F15
Lucarno x Bonne Anniversaire
Shade Oak Stud
LAURA THOMAS
800
56 N (Millie Mayfly 2014) - F14
Arvico x Millie Mayfly
Mead Stables
DAVID WHITE
600
57 N (Parkality 2014) - F14
Sans Frontieres x Parkality
Lanes End Farm
DAISY HITCHINS
1000
58 N (Iconic Events 2014) - F14
Vinnie Roe x Iconic Events
Lanes End Farm
JOE TICKLE
800
59 N (Maryland 2014) - F14
Dapper x Maryland
Nunstainton Stables
SEAN CONWAY
2000
60 Tristan De Gane - H15
Sinndar x Adamise
Lincoln Stud
DAISY HITCHINS
4500
61 Pepite De Belle - F15
Great Pretender x Pepite de Soleil
Mr C. R Whittaker
RYAN MAHON
4500
62 Samantha Sunshine - F14
Black Sam Bellamy x Pepite de Soleil
Mr C. R Whittaker
TOMMY DOWLING
2500
63 N (Aphrodisia 2015) - H15
Lucarno x Aphrodisia
Shade Oak Stud
J BROWN
800
64 Bet On Betty - F13
Flying Legend x Cadourova
Shade Oak Stud
CJ GRAY
2200
65 N (Kitty Wong 2014) - H14
Midnight Legend x Kitty Wong
Down Farm (Tom George)
CYNTHIA WOODS
2200
66 Beni Light - M11
Crossharbour x Or Light
Down Farm (Tom George)
NORCHARD STABLES
1500
67 Doctor Wong - H12
Dr Massini x Kitty Wong
Down Farm (Tom George)
KEAGAN DANIEL KIRKBY
1200
68 Tralong Bay - F16
Showcasing x Alexander Youth
Baroda & Colbinstown Stud
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
37000
74 Art Of Swing - H12
Excellent Art x Shahmina
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 3 800 £
75 Loup De Louve - H12
Turtle Bowl x Signe De La Louve
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 2 800 £
76 Soldier'S Folly - M16
Sepoy x Sweet Folly
Godolphin
ANDREW OLIVER
2800
77 Valkenburg - H15
Dutch Art x Balamana
Godolphin
TOM MALONE
10000
78 Multicurrency - H15
Exchange Rate x Istamara
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
10500
79 Treble Clef - H15
Helmet x Musical Key
Godolphin
LEE CARTER
1500
80 Ennjaaz - H14
Poet'S Voice x Hall Hee
Godolphin
MARJORIE FIFE
3200
81 Wishing For Dawn - F16
Dawn Approach x Winner'S Wish
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK / FEDERICO BARBERINI
1000
82 Pink Iceburg - F16
Kodiac x Twinkling Ice
Godolphin
Retiré
83 Peccary - F15
Teofilo x Opera Gloves
Godolphin
KAREN GEORGE
2000
84 Azezati - F15
Dream Ahead x Sweet Nicole
Godolphin
ANDREW OLIVER
3200
85 Effervescence -
Charlottesville x Vareta
Godolphin
PETER HARPER
17000
86 Havana Sunrise - F15
Havana Gold x Sweet Lemon
Godolphin
LEE CARTER
1000
87 Gifts At Dawn - F15
Dawn Approach x Ahla Wasahl
Godolphin
LUCY HORNER
1200
88 Short Call - F15
Kodiac x Wiwilia
Godolphin
LUCY HORNER
2500
89 Gladden - F15
Teofilo x Ballantrae
Godolphin
LEE CARTER
8000
90 Al Nafoorah - F14
Bated Breath x Cat O' Nine Tails
Godolphin
Retiré
93 Banco De Logos - M11
Laverock x Funkia
Mr C. R Whittaker
DEAN SUMMERSBY
10000
94 Garde Forestier - H12
Forestier x Nette Rousse
Mr C. R Whittaker
REBECCA MENZIES / JOHN WADE
5500
95 Magic River - H11
Indian River x All Magic
Mr C. R Whittaker
SEAMUS MULLINS
2800
96 Spader - H13
Jeremy x Poulkovo
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
LOUISE DAVIS
1200
97 Shrubland - H13
High Chaparral x Ratukidul
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
VON DE RECKE
3200
98 Gi Jayne - F11
Millenary x Lady of Appeal
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
ALEX BALL
800
99 Crushed - H14
Beat Hollow x Sel
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
Retiré
100 Hidden Cargo - H12
Stowaway x All Heart
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
WILLIAM BRYAN
16000
101 Inn The Bull - H13
Lope De Vega x Ile Rousse
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
Racheté 19 000 £
102 Le Dauphin - H11
Robin Des Champs x Miss Denman
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
ANDREW HAMILTON
2500
103 Urbanist - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Sorcillera
Shane Nolan Racing
DR R P NEWLAND
16000
104 Telegraph Place - H13
Yeats x Sea Skate
Warren Chase Stables (Olly Murphy)
CHRIS GORDON
12000
105 Dawerann - H09
Medicean x Dawera
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
106 Fairy Flute - F12
x Easter Fairy
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
107 Hurricane Volta - M11
Hurricane Run x Haute Volta
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
113 N (Crazy Bear 2013) - F13
Golan x Crazy Bear
Trevenna Forge
JAMES WHITE
600
114 Ironwil - H11
Indian River x My Delight
Trevenna Forge
JAMES WHITE
600
115 Rockinrolldixie - H09
Garuda x Witches Lane
Bind Equine National Hunt
VAL MASON
1000
116 Delice Du Chenet - H13
Irish Wells x Lili Bleue
Seven Sisters Stud
Retiré
117 Hillary John - H11
Gamut x Dar Dar Supreme
Up The Hoops Racing Club
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK/WARREN GREATREX RACING (P.S.)
12000
118 Highstreet Roller - F14
Jeremy x Ring Street Roller
Matthew Flynn O'Connor
Retiré
119 The Bonny Boy - H13
Craigsteel x Fly Amanita
Graiglore Stables
TOM MALONE / THOMAS COSTELLO
24000
120 Goldrapper - H13
Gold Well x Mrs Bukay
Harristown Stables
KATY PRICE
11000
121 Champagne Vintage - H13
Stowaway x Ask My Granny
Windsor Stables
Retiré
122 Passing Oceans - H14
Passing Glance x Sherwood Rose
Ballinaclash House Stables (M. Corrigan)
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
11000
123 Moorsholme - H12
Westerner x Royal Bride
Ivy Lea Stables (Nicky Tinkler)
CAROLINE FRYER RACING
6000
124 Niteinshininarmour - H12
Scorpion x Sea of Stone
Ivy Lea Stables (Nicky Tinkler)
G RENDELL
3700
125 Wingsofredemption - F12
Winged Love x Lady Oakwell
M P Ryan
KATY PRICE
1500
126 Winsor Vixen - F11
Kayf Tara x Samardana
M P Ryan
Racheté 4 800 £
127 Paschals Dream - H12
Primary x State Ur Case
Kevin Cunningham
Retiré
128 Could Be Better - H12
Carlo Bank x Heroine
Knockbarry Stables (M. J. O'Connor)
MS SWEETLAND
8500
129 Cavs Girl - F13
Mahler x Florida Pet
Sonna Stables (William Ross)
Retiré
130 Kuiper Belt - M14
Elusive Quality x Youre So Sweet
Sonna Stables (William Ross)
Retiré
131 Uno Mas - H14
Morozov x Broomhill Lady
Kilronan Stables
Retiré
132 Streets Of London - H14
Morozov x Roxtown
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Racheté 9 500 £
133 Seaboard - H11
Pivotal x Ocean Silk
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
TOM MALONE
6000
134 Suit Her - F12
Shantou x Spanker
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
THILO SAUTTER
600
135 Ontopoftheworld - H09
Desert King x Zaffre
Dereens Stables (Arthur Moore)
P BOWEN
3500
136 Stormy September - H14
September Storm x Nechtan
Murberry Stables
JONATHAN ENGLAND
2200
137 Deise Report - F12
Well Chosen x Lakeshore Lodge
Sea View Stables
M LOVELL
1000
138 Kinginthenorth - H14
Multiplex x Wonder Brook
Ploryn Stables
Racheté 4 500 £
139 Bouggietopieces - H10
Tobougg x Bonnet's Pieces
Ploryn Stables
STUART PENNY
3000
140 Minella Arts - H09
Presenting x Norabelle
Riverside Stables
RYAN MAHON
5500
141 Road To Freedom - H09
Revoque x Go Classic
Mrs S Stearn
SJD RACING
1000
142 Edna - F14
Al Namix x Norma
Martinstown Stud
Retiré
143 Can You Believe It - H13
Oscar x Cassilis
Martinstown Stud
BRADLEY PARTNERSHIP
2200
144 Staple Head - H12
Morozov x Undesperado View
Dalmer Lodge Stables
WILLIAM DAVID LEWIS
1500
145 Free Stone Hill - H10
Beneficial x Claramanda
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
DEAN COLEMAN
1500
146 Excellent Team - H12
Teofilo x Seradim
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
RYAN MAHON
5000
147 Bertimont - H10
Slickly x Bocanegra
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Retiré
148 Henryville - H08
Generous x Aquavita
Harry Fry Racing
P BOWEN
15000
149 Innocent Girl - F09
King'S Theatre x Belle Innocence
Harry Fry Racing
RIVERVIEW FARM
17000
150 Guiding Stars - H13
Bonbon Rose x Furika
Harry Whittington Racing
J TUDOR
800
151 Let'S Get At It - H13
Mustameet x Last Hope
Harry Whittington Racing
Racheté 10 000 £
152 Hoke Colburn - H12
Beneficial x Ravaleen
Harry Whittington Racing
DAISY HITCHINS
3500
153 Charlie Papa Lima - H11
Winged Love x Fairylodge Scarlet
Harry Whittington Racing
DAISY HITCHINS
1000
154 Steel Bob - H12
Craigsteel x Lady Kamando
Harry Fry Racing
STEPHEN KEMBLE BLOODSTOCK
900
155 Northandsouth - H10
Spadoun x Ennel Lady
The Granary
AM SADIK
3000
156 The Lady Rules - F14
Native Ruler x Lady Author
Yen Hall Farm
FINBAR J BRENNAN
1000
163 Gambling Gamut - H12
Gamut x Red Promise
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
KEIRON BURKE RACING
1800
164 Kelvingrove - M10
Hurricane Run x Silversword
Jackdaws Castle (Jonjo O'Neill)
ANDREW LEYSHON
5200
165 Phobiaphiliac - H11
Beneficial x Denys Eyre
Bradley Partnership
LOUISE DAVIS
1000
166 Action Replay - H11
Milan x Mary Connors
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
GARETH MOORE
2000
167 Major Davis - M12
Vision D'Etat x Majorica Sancta
Uplands Stables (Warren Greatrex)
PETER FLOOD
3500
168 Lettheriverrundry - H10
Diamond Green x Dissitation
Brendan Powell Racing
Retiré
169 Rooster Cogburn - H13
Westerner x Hollygrove
Bonita Racing Stables (Emma Lavelle)
P BOWEN
6000
170 Ruggiero - H13
Robin Des Champs x Kayf Vera
Bonita Racing Stables (Emma Lavelle)
R WESCOTT
4000
171 Beau Phil - H11
Cachet Noir x Neyrianne
Higher Holworthy Stables (Jeremy Scott)
MARTIN SWEETLAND
1000
172 Two Hoots - H11
Tikkanen x Supreme Beneficial
Higher Holworthy Stables (Jeremy Scott)
THE GOLDEN SYNDICATE
12000
173 Executive Prince - H10
Presenting x Callanagh Pride
Higher Holworthy Stables (Jeremy Scott)
JOSEPH O'SHEA
1200
174 Quinnsborotemptres - F12
Gamut x Quinnsboro Native
The Coach House Stables
JD MOORE / ROB STEPHENS
2700
175 Sporty Yankee - H13
Paddy O'Prado x I Insist
Condicote Stables (Martin Keighley)
AM SADIK
1000
176 Weyburn - H11
September Storm x Saffron Pride
Condicote Stables (Martin Keighley)
DAVID BRACE
3200
177 Pirolo - M12
Teofilo x zavaleta
Thorne Farm Stables (Nigel Hawke)
DAVID MITCHELL
3200
178 Elkstone - H11
Midnight Legend x Samandara
Caroline Bailey
Retiré
179 An Laoch - H12
Flemensfirth x Petite Ballerina
D & D Armstrong Ltd.
SELECT RACING BLOODSTOCK / T VAUGHAN
3000
180 Sea The Spray - H15
Kendargent x Orikawa
D & D Armstrong Ltd.
JAMES WHITE
600
181 Seniergues - H12
Midnight Legend x Lady Samantha
Robert Stephens Racing
J TUDOR
4000
182 Tir Dubh - F09
Sandmason x Turbine Hill
Robert Stephens Racing
ME SOWERSBY
1000
183 Rendezvous Peak - H09
High-Rise x Jurado Park
Station Yard
PAUL YORK
1500
184 Way Wild West - H08
Westerner x Niamh's Leader
Shipping Hill
JAMES WHITE
600
185 Irish Legionnaire - H11
Kalanisi x Harifana
Plantation Farm Ltd
Retiré
186 Magic Symphony - H11
Mahler x Mary's Fun
Plantation Farm Ltd
CONNOR GRAY
600
187 Kapoupakap - F12
Kapgarde x Lily Valley
Charles Stanley
Racheté 800 £
188 Kintamini - F13
Ballingarry x Emma Emma
Charles Stanley
BEATRICE CALDERBANK
700
189 Bricks And Beams - H11
Craigsteel x Laurel River
Glenrue Stables
Racheté 4 500 £
190 Upton Funk - F10
Brian Boru x Geeno's Girl
Wallaford Farm
Retiré
191 Brake Hill - H09
Passing Glance x Red Karinga
Julie Wadland Racing
KATHERINE FOLLAND
1600
192 Hawthorne Bush - H13
Bushranger x Jinx Johnson
East Roughlea Farm
JAMES WHITE
600
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot