Ascot March Sale Ascotle 28/03/2018

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1A Little Faith - F17
Garswood x Highland Stardust
S And S Racehorses
Retiré
2N (Breath Of Dawn 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Breath Of Dawn
Oak Farm
Racheté 0 £
3N (Musicora 2017) - F17
Cable Bay x Musicora
Oak Farm
Racheté 0 £
4Betty Bubbles - F16
Epaulette x Ellie In The Pink
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
Racheté 1 000 £
5N (Young Dottie 2016) - F16
Mayson x Young Dottie
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
Racheté 600 £
6N (Les Verguettes 2016) - M16
Footstepsinthesand x Les Verguettes
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
Racheté 600 £
7N (My Amalie 2016) - M16
Sir Percy x My Amalie
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
Racheté 600 £
8N (Ermyntrude 2016) - F16
Foxwedge x Ermyntrude
Leigh Place Stud
Retiré
9N (First Term 2016) - F16
Coach House x First Term
Trickledown Stud
Racheté 600 £
10N (Silk Affair 2016) - F16
Tagula x Silk Affair
Hamilton Stables
Racheté 1 500 £
11N (Female Spring 2016) - F16
Helsinki x Female Spring
Mette Campbell Andenaes
Racheté 0 £
12N (Bavarica 2016) - F16
Cityscape x Bavarica
Birkett Bloodstock
NEW BARN FARM
600
13N (Doris Souter 2016) - F16
Kuroshio x Doris Souter
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 600 £
14N (Goldamour 2016) - F16
Paco Boy x Goldamour
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
Racheté 600 £
15N (Mea Parvitas 2016) - M16
Iffraaj x Mea Parvitas
St Getien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Retiré
16N (Effige 2016) - M16
Battle Of Marengo x Effige
Park Farm
Racheté 2 400 £
17N (Island Vista 2016) - F16
Siyouni x Island Vista
Meon Valley Stud
Racheté 0 £
18Beach Party - F14
Dutch Art x Musical Sands
Meon Valley Stud
DAVID WHITE
600
19N (Pink Supreme 2016) - M16
Phoenix Reach x Pink Supreme
Gay Kelleway Racing
Racheté 600 £
20Lost On You - F15
Lord Shanakill x If Or When
Gay Kelleway Racing
Racheté 0 £
21Assertor - F14
Assertive x Blue Goddess
Kirtlington Stud
Retiré
22N (Bold Bidder 2015) - M15
Sepoy x Bold Bidder
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
DAVID WHITE
600
23Section Onesixsix - F15
Dandy Man x The Last Laugh
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
Retiré
24Ingenious - M15
Pivotal x Phillipina
Keith Harte (Agent)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
2600
25Coralie - F15
Born To Sea x Tintern
Linkslade Stables (W. Muir)
BERNARD WEBER
800
26Stoneham - F11
Sixties Icon x Cibenze
Iain Jardine Racing
Retiré
27Annabella - F13
Approve x Ashlinn
Nags Hall Farm and Stud
DAVID WHITE
600
28Caledonian Gold - F13
Acclamation x Moonlight Rhapsody
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
HEATH HOUSE RACING
600
29Ambitious Boy - H09
Striking Ambition x Cherished Love
Elton Racing
Racheté 2 800 £
30Louis Vee - H08
Captain Rio x Mrs Evans
Elton Racing
Racheté 0 £
31Magicinthemaking - F14
Wildcat Heir x Love in Bloom
Mike Murphy Racing
Retiré
32Joey'S Destiny - H10
Kheleyf x Maid of Ailsa
Frost Racing Ltd.
Retiré
33Van Huysen - H12
Excellent Art x Tara Too
Upshire House Stables (D. Ffrench-Davis)
ELTON RACING
18000
34Boomerang Betty - F15
Havana Gold x Arbeel
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI (P.S.)
4000
35Drumochter - F14
Bated Breath x Dixey
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
SAM ENGLAND
4000
36Laytown - F15
Footstepsinthesand x Miss Mocca
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
STEPHANIE STORP
2500
37Wapping - M13
Smart Strike x Exciting Times
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 2 800 £
38Alifax - M15
Mayson x Scrupulous
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Retiré
39Breakfast - M15
Kodiac x Pride Celebre
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Retiré
40Sea Ess Seas - M15
Swiss Spirit x Rabshih
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
AMY AUSTIN
5500
41Restive Spirit - M15
Intello x Hooray
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
Retiré
42Dorian Gray - H15
So You Think x Flawless Beauty
Summerdown Stables (H. Morrison)
Racheté 11 000 £
43Peak Hill - H13
Bahamian Bounty x River Naiad
Yew Tree Stables (A. Wintle)
BARRY MURTAGH
2500
44N (Porthcawl 2015) - F15
Sepoy x Porthcawl
Woodclose Stables
Retiré
45Fumarole - M15
Maxios x Solar Midnight
Woodclose Stables
Retiré
46Estelita - F15
Havana Gold x Rose Ransom
The Croft Stables (S. Durack)
Racheté 0 £
47Sevilla - F13
Duke Of Marmalade x Glittering Prize
Warren Chase Stables (Olly Murphy)
MIKE HAMMOND
3500
48N (Betty Brook 2015) - H15
Stimulation x Betty Brook
Red House Stables
DAVID WHITE
600
49Cantabro - H11
Stormy River x Dakota Go
Red House Stables
PETE PONTING
1000
50Paradise Lake - M14
Siyouni x Kalandara
Beechmount Stables
RENNSTALL RECKE
6000
51Namirah - F14
Sepoy x Fairy Efisio
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
Racheté 1 800 £
52Sheriff - H15
Lawman x Chatline
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
AMY MURPHY RACING
16000
53Dichato - M15
Scat Daddy x Dolce Lemone
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
WITOLD MIEDZIANOWSKI
7000
54Jampower - H15
Equiano x Wiki Tiki
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
RICHARD EAGLE
800
55Lamb Chop - F15
Havana Gold x Mutoon
Stringston Farm
Retiré
56Ruler Of The Nile - H12
Exceed And Excel x Dinka Raja
Robert Stephens Racing
TOM FIFE
4000
57Ayr Of Elegance - M12
Motivator x Gaelic Swan
Philip Hide Racing
KEVIN ROSS BLOODSTOCK
8000
58Bertie Moon - H10
Bertolini x Fleeting Moon
Langham Racing Stables (M. Appleby)
Racheté 4 800 £
59Ballymore Castle - M12
Invincible Spirit x Ballymore Lady
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Retiré
60Pulsating - F14
Dragon Pulse x Safqa
Saxon Gate (A Watson)
Racheté 8 000 £
61Aragon Knight - H13
Kheleyf x Midnight Allure
Langham Racing Stables (Michael Appleby)
DAVID WHITE
600
62Canford Thompson - M13
Canford Cliffs x Sadie Thompson
Langham Racing Stables (Michael Appleby)
NEIL KING
8000
63Iona Island - F13
Dutch Art x Still Small Voice
Six Ash Farm Stables (P.W. Hiatt)
JR AUVRAY RACING
600
64Dutch Melody - F14
Dutch Art x Mystic Melody
Woodclose Stables
Retiré
65Middlescence - M14
Lope De Vega x Silesian
Woodclose Stables
Retiré
65ABoatrace - H15
Camacho x Shamarlane
Devils Glen Stables
Retiré
66Chicago School - H13
Approve x Ms Sasha Malia
Shabra Stables, Ireland (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 4 800 £
67Tropic Thunder - H13
Lope De Vega x Tempete D'Honneur
Shabra Stables, Ireland (Anthony McCann)
Racheté 19 000 £
68Tagle - M15
Requinto x Beginners Luck
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Retiré
69Irish Minister - M15
Americain x Spanked
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Retiré
70Paparazzi - M15
Iffraaj x Columella
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Retiré
71Bachelor - H15
Holy Roman Emperor x Shell Garland
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
NOEL KELLY
32000
72Highly Approved - F15
Approve x High Society Girl
Carriganog Racing (Joseph O'Brien)
Retiré
73N (Tiger Royale 2015) - F15
Dandy Man x Tiger Royale
Mr Keating
Racheté 0 £
74Put The Law On You - H15
Declaration Of War x Spirit Of Tara
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
EWAN WHILLANS
9000
75You'Re No Better - H15
High Chaparral x Wiener Wald
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
GEAROID COSTELLOE
18500
76Got Trumped - M15
Thewayyouare x Madam President
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
KATE HARRINGTON
27000
77Live By Night - M15
Oasis Dream x Shaleela
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
9000
78Wayfaring Stranger - M15
Kodiac x Turuqaat
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
JOHN FERGUSON BLOODSTOCK
2000
79Franklin House - H15
Exceed And Excel x Land Of Dreams
Godolphin
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
4000
80Isle Of Dogs - H15
New Approach x Maids Causeway
Godolphin
VALUE RACING CLUB.CO.UK
8200
81Moneebb - H15
Street Cry x Alzerra
Godolphin
JD MOORE / JAMES MACCAULEY
4000
82Effervescence -
Charlottesville x Vareta
Godolphin
Retiré
83Litigation - F15
Foxwedge x Torcross
Godolphin
Retiré
84House Of Cards - F15
Mayson x Neyraan
Godolphin
JULIA BROOKE RACING
3200
85Wide Acclaim - F15
Acclamation x Riynaaz
Godolphin
REBECCA MENZIES
6500
86Nainsook - F16
New Approach x Opera Gloves
Godolphin
KAREN GEORGE
3000
87Yamuna River - F15
Foxwedge x Harryana To
Godolphin
SHANE O' NEILL
16000
88Paschalia - F16
Sea The Stars x Baila Me
Godolphin
Retiré
89Ratiocination - M14
Excelebration x Denebola
Ecurie P. Bary, France
ELIAS KRITIKOS
3000
90Santiago Rusinol - H14
Lawman x Singing Bird
Woodclose Stables
Retiré
91Many Dreams - F13
Kodiac x Deeday Bay
Woodclose Stables
GAVIN CROMWELL
1500
92Vivre La Reve - F12
Assertive x Noor El Houdah
Woodclose Stables
DAVID WHITE
600
93N (Lambrini Queen 2015) - F15
Sulamani x Lambrini Queen
Halewood International Ltd
LIAM GAHAN
1300
94N (Proud Penny 2013) - H13
Arakan x Proud Penny
Broadfield Stables Ireland
E M WILLIAMS
1200
95N (Dutch Star 2011) - H11
Fair Mix x Dutch Star
Shade Oak Stud
DAVID WHITE
600
96Glorvina - F14
Dragon Pulse x Hawk Dance
Neardown Stables (Charlie Mann)
Retiré
97Amadeus Rox - H14
Falco x Vittoria Vetra
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
9000
98Cold Shoulder - H14
Passing Glance x Averami
Dason Court Stables (T. Symonds)
TOM MALONE (P.S.)
16000
99De Little Engine - H14
Power x Reveuse De Jour
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
5000
100Strategic Heights - H09
Strategic Prince x Shot Of Redemption
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
Racheté 7 000 £
101Start Seven - H12
Dilum x Dancingintheclouds
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
J MOFFATT
10000
102Kingofmerrows - M14
Kodiac x Tamara Gervasoni
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
KAREN TUTTY
5500
103Palawan - H13
Mount Nelson x Apple Sauce
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
J PORTMAN
9000
104Haraz - H13
Acclamation x Hanakiyya
The Old Malthouse Stables (J. Osborne)
E LUCEY-BUTLER
7000
105Control Me - F14
Yeats x Cullian
Station Yard (Francesca Nimmo)
Racheté 19 000 £
106Ballyart - H13
Scorpion x Candle Massini
Loughanmore Farms (Colin McKeever)
Racheté 38 000 £
107Stung For Cash - H13
Scorpion x Cash A Lawn
Millwood House Stables (Eugene O'Sullivan)
Retiré
108Annie Bonny - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Queenoz
Skehanagh Stables (S. Curling)
ISABEL WILLIAMS
30000
109Ballybreen - H13
Gold Well x Miss Colclough
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
E WILLIAMS (P.S.)
30000
110Primal Focus - H14
Intense Focus x Churn Dat Butter
Mr Matthew Flynn O'Connor
Racheté 24 000 £
111Pleasant Hill - F12
Mountain High x Castlehaven
William M O'Donovan
Racheté 28 000 £
112Diger Daudaie - H13
Tiger Groom x Stone Again
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK/CHARLIE LONGSDON RACING (P.S.)
48000
113Bright Side Oflife - F13
Doyen x Lough Lein Leader
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
D MCCAIN RACING
23000
114Aclassagold - H13
Gold Well x Midnight Classic
Crossgales Stables (Jenny Roche)
T FAULKNER
43000
115Goffsbridge Girl - F13
Touch Of Land x The Bosses Mare
Ballymountain Stables (Ian Andrew Power)
D MCCAIN RACING
20000
116Newlands Cross - H12
Stowaway x Honey Mustard
Court Stud (John Hanlon)
Retiré
117Sheila Tanist - F13
Court Cave x Douglas Park
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
KEVIN ROSS BLOODSTOCK
20000
118Shannon Light - M12
Ask x Shannon Mist
Leighmoney Stables (Robert Tyner)
Racheté 18 000 £
119Redbridge Gold - F13
Gold Well x Marikala
Redbridge Stables (Ashleigh Murphy)
TOM MALONE/JAMIE SNOWDEN
30000
120Treasure Dillon - H14
Sans Frontieres x Treasure Trix
Galtystown Stables (Pierce Power)
E WILLIAMS
70000
121Ruthless Article - H13
Definite Article x Lady Kamando
Tanvalley Stud (Sarah Dawson)
REBECCA CURTIS
40000
122Financial Outcome - H13
Financial Reward x Catriona's Mare
Monasootha Stables (J P Brennan)
REBECCA CURTIS
50000
123Wayfinder - H14
Shantou x Sibury
Bernice Stables (Warren Ewing)
REBECCA CURTIS
60000
124The Boom Is Back - H12
Publisher x Wild Coast
Lake View Stables (Vincent Devereux)
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS (P.S.)
13000
124AShocona'S Joy - F14
Primary x Shocona
Ballinaclash House Stables (M. Corrigan)
D MCCAIN RACING (P.S.)
7000
125Push The Tempo - H13
Gold Well x Fairpark
Bernice Stables (W. Ewing)
JD MOORE / ROB STEPHENS
12000
126On Raglan Road - H12
Walk In The Park x Millessima
Crossgales Stables (Jenny Roche)
CHARLIE LONGSDON RACING
11000
127Oldtown Polly - F12
Publisher x Oldtown Gill
Oldtown Stables (John James Gault)
ALEX JAMES
5500
128City Break - F12
Getaway x Jane Hall
Oldtown Stables (Mrs Ann Hunter)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
11000
129Two Sams - H13
Dubai Destination x Hello Louise
Mondaniel Park Stables (Agent)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
8500
130Gold Runner - F12
Gold Well x Copper Coast
Redbridge Stables (Ashleigh Murphy)
SAM ENGLAND (P.S.)
5000
131Quinnsborotemptres - F12
Gamut x Quinnsboro Native
Ellen Lodge Stables (P. A. Fahy)
AM SADIK
6000
131AStingthebookies - H11
Scorpion x Fitzgrey
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Racheté 900 £
132Home Place - H13
Mahler x Letthisbetheone
Bernice Stables (Warren Ewing)
KARL THORNTON
6500
132ACada Club - H10
Bach x Fair Enough
William M O'Donovan
HANNAH JONES
2500
133Raise Your Shades - H14
Morozov x Couleurs de Barra
East Wilson Farm (I. Chanin)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK/BEN PAULING RACING
10000
133AHugh Roe - H12
Sandmason x Turbine Hill
Killack Racing (S. Slevin)
R JONES
3000
133BWoodson Lady - F12
Sandmason x Greenwood Lady
Killack Racing (S. Slevin)
Racheté 3 800 £
134Kestrel Valley - F14
Dr Massini x Lady Karinga
Home Farm
Retiré
135Derryhale - H11
Oscar x Knocknabrogue
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
TOM MALONE
5500
136Largy Legs - H12
Getaway x Magneeto
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
Racheté 3 800 £
137Novo Dawn - H09
Gamut x Curious Kate
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
TOM MALONE
4000
138Thehill Ofthe Rock - H10
Indian River x Ballyburn Lady
Mr Chris Unwin
Retiré
139Pointview Gale - H09
Exit To Nowhere x Deerpark Gale
Big Brook Park
Retiré
140Knockan Run - H11
Winged Love x Knockans Flight
Knockan stables
KEVIN ROSS BLOODSTOCK
16000
141Thepremierbroker - H11
Sandmason x Neelia Nayr
McCarthy Racing
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK
4800
141AThe Unmentionable - H13
Mustameet x Auburn Cherry
McCarthy Racing
S HUNTER
5200
142Fleet Wing - H13
Flying Legend x Fleetstone
Ellis Farm
Racheté 4 800 £
143Mortens Leam - H12
Sulamani x Bonnet's Pieces
Singlecote Stables (Mrs P Sly)
M MOUSE
11000
144Not Touch - M13
Dream Ahead x Umlilo
Lisaleen Stables (M. Hourigan)
Retiré
145Leomar - H13
Adlerflug x Lovana
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
9700
146Classico Dais - H12
Al Namix x Fabema
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
G AND T RACING
2200
147Amadoue - M13
Smadoun x Aimessa Du Berlais
Cottage Field Stables (T. Lacey)
BOWMEADOW FARM
1800
148Mozo - F11
Milan x Haudello
Potwell Farm Stables (Anthony Honeyball)
D ROGERS
3000
149Our Sox - H09
September Storm x Winning Sally
Potwell Farm Stables (Anthony Honeyball)
MERV LOGGIN
600
150L'Attesa - H09
Kalanisi x Tara Brooch
Ballymarta Stables
AARON ANDERSON
1000
151Shouldagonetovegas - H12
Whitmore's Conn x Jennifers Guest
Ridgeway Racing (N King)
Retiré
152Backinthesaddle - H08
Rudimentary x Grangeclare Lodge
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
A PHILLIPS-HILL (P.S.)
600
153Dr Moloney - H07
Dr Massini x Solal Queen
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
OLLY MURPHY RACING
3000
154Red Devil Lads - H09
Beneficial x Welsh Sitara
Friars Lough Stables (E. Mullins)
Retiré
155Winner Massagot - H11
Muhaymin x Winnor
Masterson Holdings Limited
Retiré
156Bigdeal - H13
Montmartre x Rauxa
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
ZOE DAVISON
800
157Good Man Hughie - H09
Flemensfirth x Good Dawn
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
158Maquisard - H12
Creachadoir x Gioiosa Marea
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
159Tobacco Road - M10
Westerner x Virginias Best
Pond House Stables (David Pipe)
MARK PATTINSON
5500
160Black Jack Rover - H09
Vinnie Roe x Kilgefin Tina
Bankhouse Stables (D. McCain)
Retiré
161Nautical Twilight - F10
Proclamation x Anabranch
Newstead Cottage Stables (Ruth Jefferson)
Retiré
162Princess Tara - F10
Kayf Tara x Oscars Vision
Newstead Cottage Stables (Ruth Jefferson)
Retiré
163Miss Mayfair - F07
Indian Danehill x Cocktail Party
Woodway Farm
Racheté 900 £
164Brown Trix - H10
Flemensfirth x Five Trix
Manor Farm (Sam England)
Racheté 900 £
165Megabucks - H11
Well Chosen x Clonmayo
Worsley Racing Stables (H. Oliver)
GAVIN CROMWELL
5000
166Keppel Isle - H09
Heron Island x Wadi Khaled
Condover Stables (L. Mongan)
GAVIN CROMWELL
600
167Rien Du Tout - H12
Curtain Time x Back In Debt
Mark Wall Racing
CHARLOTTE BUDD
1400
168One More Bid - H12
Grandera x Martin's Oscar
Mark Wall Racing
DAVID WHITE
600
169Prince Kup - H11
High Rock x Lockup
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Racheté 900 £
170The Pine Martin - H10
Kalanisi x Regal Holly
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
TMT BLOODSTOCK
600
171Trojan Lass - F12
Robin Des Champs x Berties Sister
Henry Oliver
Racheté 2 500 £
172Dawnieriver - F10
Indian River x In Sin
Eccleswall Court Stables (M. Scudamore)
Racheté 7 800 £
173Cup Of Ambition - H12
Vinnie Roe x Sparkling Gem
Condicote Stables (M. Keighley)
Retiré
174You Never Know - F11
Apple Tree x Capricorn Princess
Mrs A M L Munnis
CHARLOTTE BUDD
600
175Brereton - H11
Kalanisi x Westgrove Berry
Big Brook Park
R HARPER
700
176Samson - H11
Black Sam Bellamy x Riverine
Tudor Racing Stables (Sophie Leech)
Retiré
177Merrion Row - H08
Milan x Diklers Dante
Bowstridge Farm (Martin Bosley)
Racheté 0 £
178Gamekeeper Bill - H14
Beat All x Granny Mcphee
Cavendish Stables (Alan Bailey)
Retiré
180Sidbury Fair - F11
Fair Mix x Manque Pas d'Air
Stone Valley Stables
Racheté 3 400 £
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot