August Sale Doncasterle 03/08/2016

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Za Beau 2012) - F12
Kayf Tara x Za Beau
Potterhill Stud Farm
Absent
2N (Academy Miss 2013) - F13
Stowaway x Academy Miss
Salcey Forest Stud
Racheté 0 £
3N (Ambitious Annie 2013) - H13
Malinas x Ambitious Annie
Chapel House Cottage Farm
Non vendu
14000
4N (Apple Days 2012) - F12
Midnight Legend x Apple Days
Marriott, C & F
Absent
5N (Artemise 2013) - H13
Dabbers Ridge x Artemise
Ballinaroone Stud
Racheté 0 £
6Egarec - H13
Vatori x Astonia
Old School Barn
ANDREW CAMPBELL
6000
7Changing Scenes - F13
Al Namix x Ballade Nordique
Haras du Pommeray
Absent
8William Tyndale - H12
Duke Of Marmalade x Blessing
Sickling Hall Stud
KARL THORNTON
2000
9N (Brychan 2013) - H13
Bollin Eric x Brychan
Colmer Stud
ROBERT LUKE
6000
10N (Calendula 2013) - F13
Beat Hollow x Calendula
Swanbridge Bloodstock Ltd.
MR W. LAWS
4000
11Bonny Dazzler - F13
Bonbon Rose x Califea
Haras du Pommeray
Absent
12N (Carrigeen Lunaria 2013) - F13
Presenting x Carrigeen Lunaria
Mill House Stud
SAM CURLING
8000
13N (Chelsey Jayne 2013) - M13
Dylan Thomas x Chelsey Jayne
G & D Haine Bloodstock
EGERTON/ROBINSON
2500
14N (Cheshire Kat 2013) - H13
Shantou x Cheshire Kat
Goldford Stud
Absent
15N (Classic Tilly 2013) - F13
Fair Mix x Classic Tilly
Marham Hall Stud
Non vendu
16N (Clotted Cream 2013) - F13
Shirocco x Clotted Cream
Yeo Barton Bloodstock
EVELYN WILLIAMS
1600
17N (Cloud Hill 2014) - F14
Archipenko x Cloud Hill
Strawberry Fields Stud
Non vendu
18N (Court Over 2012) - H12
Marienbard x Court Over
Rinroe Stables
ERIC MCNAMARA
6000
19Stardale - H13
Shamardal x Crystal Capella
Southcourt Stud
Non vendu
20N (Cul De Sac 2013) - F13
Arcadio x Cul de Sac
Shanakill Stud
Non vendu
1900
21N (Dawn Beauty 2013) - H13
Touch Of Land x Dawn Beauty
Candlefort Stud
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
5200
22N (De Blanc 2012) - F12
Schiaparelli x De Blanc
Hancock, Jeremy
Non vendu
3200
23N (Desperado Queen 2013) - M13
Kalanisi x Desperado Queen
Gatten Lodge
JOSEPH ROBERT BEWLEY
6000
24N (Distant Florin 2013) - F13
Sulamani x Distant Florin
Harley Stud
Racheté 0 £
25N (Dizzy Whizz 2012) - F12
Erhaab x Dizzy Whizz
McGrath, E.
AMY CROOK
2600
26N (Dolly Duff 2013) - H13
Multiplex x Dolly Duff
Peel Bloodstock
IAN ROSS
9000
27N (Fact Not Fiction 2013) - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Fact Not Fiction
Mill House Stud
Absent
28N (Fantasmatic 2013) - H13
Shirocco x Fantasmatic
Gatten Lodge
MAURICE BARNES
1800
29N (Final Honour 2013) - H13
Geordieland x Final Honour
Noake Farm
Non vendu
3200
30Ciboir - H12
Fragrant Mix x Fleche Noir Ii
Haras du Pommeray
NICK KENT
4200
31N (Ginnyginger 2012) - F12
Trans Island x Ginnyginger
Nunstainton Stables
Non vendu
900
32N (Glenkess 2012) - H12
Spadoun x Glenkess
Old School Barn
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
1500
33N (Great Idea 2013) - M13
Bushranger x Great Idea
Lincoln Stud
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
4000
34N (Gunnasayso 2013) - H13
Fair Mix x Gunnasayso
Shade Oak Stud
DAVID TOPPING
2000
35N (Harriet 2013) - H13
Black Sam Bellamy x Harriet
Mill House Stud
Non vendu
4500
36N (Harry'S Bride 2013) - F13
Sulamani x Harry's Bride
Yorton Farm Stud
Non vendu
37N (Heavenly Bay 2013) - M13
Danehill Dancer x Heavenly Bay
Sharp Hill Stables
ADAM WEST
800
38N (Highland Cherry 2013) - H13
Fair Mix x Highland Cherry
Distillery Stud
Racheté 0 £
39N (Hollygrove Native 2013) - M13
Aristotle x Hollygrove Native
Ballinaroone Stud
Absent
40N (Isaflo 2013) - H13
Flying Legend x Isaflo
Swanbridge Bloodstock Ltd.
RON THOMPSON
800
41N (J'Arrive 2012) - F12
Black Sam Bellamy x J'Arrive
Yeo Barton Bloodstock
Non vendu
42N (Kindle Ball 2012) - M12
Court Cave x Kindle Ball
Dunns House Stables
Absent
43N (Kingennie 2012) - H12
Sulamani x Kingennie
South Kingennie Stud
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
10000
44Silver Planeur - F12
Malinas x Kittewhistle
Marefield Farm
Non vendu
4500
45N (La Perrotine 2013) - H13
Schiaparelli x La Perrotine
Shade Oak Stud
N.SOLD 9500/STEPHEN KEMBLE BS (PS)
8000
46N (Lacounsel 2013) - H13
Phoenix Reach x Lacounsel
Wall, Mr David
MARK RUSSELL
800
47N (Lady Blade 2012) - H12
Apple Tree x Lady Blade
Coolaught Stud
IAN DUNCAN
2000
48N (Lady Flyer 2013) - H13
Tagula x Lady Flyer
Battlefield Stud
R. SMITH
800
49N (Laminka 2013) - M13
Sixties Icon x Laminka
Southill Stud
Non vendu
2800
50N (Lethem Present 2013) - H13
Fair Mix x Lethem Present
Lethem Racing
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
17000
51N (Minibelle 2013) - H13
Tobougg x Minibelle
Slough, Mrs J.
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
7200
52Deck Of Cards - H12
Daylami x Miss Edgehill
Eisenfarn Stud
MIKE WATTS
1800
53Dina Mixe - H13
Bertolini x Miss Hermione
Hyslop, Mr E.
DAVID CARR
800
54N (Misty Mountain 2013) - F13
Yeats x Misty Mountain
Manor Farm
Non vendu
7500
55N (Monarch'S View 2013) - H13
Schiaparelli x Monarch's View
Gatten Lodge
MONBEG STABLES
16000
56N (My Valentina 2013) - H13
Sulamani x My Valentina
Harley Stud
Racheté 0 £
57N (Nativus 2013) - H13
Iktibas x Nativus
Sycamore Farm Stud
Non vendu
8500
58Lady Country - F15
Malinas x NATSUKE
Park Wood Stud
YORTON FARM STUD
5000
59N (No More Money 2013) - F13
Flemensfirth x No More Money
Shepponhill Stables
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
15000
60N (On Galley Head 2013) - F13
Flemensfirth x On Galley Head
Peel Bloodstock
ROBERT LUKE
4500
61N (Option 2013) - M13
Stowaway x Option
White Bloodstock
F.D. MCINNES SKINNER
8500
62N (Papal Princess 2013) - F13
Westerner x Papal Princess
Ballyhampshire Stud
N.SOLD 7000/HIGHFLYER B/S (PS)
6500
63N (Papoose 2013) - H13
Presenting x Papoose
Mill House Stud
RYAN MAHON
40000
64N (Pequenita 2013) - H13
Haafhd x Pequenita
Southwood Farm
J. MULLINS
3500
65Caline Vilorbaine - F12
Network x Perle Du Seuil
Marefield Farm
BARRY MURTAGH
3000
66N (Pusey Street Girl 2013) - H13
Doyen x Pusey Street Girl
Ballarts Farm
Absent
67N (Qilin 2013) - M13
Shirocco x Qilin
Candlefort Stud
Non vendu
17000
68Diva Du Maquis - F13
Buck'S Boum x Qualine Du Maquis
Marefield Farm
Non vendu
2800
69N (Queenoz 2013) - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Queenoz
Mill House Stud
TOM JONES
1200
70N (Rose N Alice 2013) - F13
Gold Well x Rose N Alice
Crossgales Stables
Non vendu
11500
71N (Sandend 2013) - H13
Bollin Eric x Sandend
Colmer Stud
Non vendu
3400
72N (Send Me An Angel 2012) - F12
Sulamani x Send Me An Angel
Evella Bloodstock
Non vendu
4500
73Shining Shire - H13
Shirocco x Serienhoehe
Gatten Lodge
TOM LACEY
11000
74N (Shadow Line 2013) - F13
Shantou x Shadow Line
Mill House Stud
SEAMUS MULLINS
1500
75Shaman Du Berlais - H13
Saint Des Saints x Shinca
Goldford Stud
TOM MALONE/TIM VAUGHAN
11000
76N (Sidblack 2012) - M12
Brian Boru x Sidblack
Gledson, Mr J. L.
HARVEY SMITH
6000
77N (Signature 2013) - F13
Laveron x Signature
Ballinaroone Stud
AMY CROOK
6000
78Road To The Stars - H13
Sea The Stars x Silk Trail
Sharp Hill Stables
ANTHEA MORSHEAD
3600
79N (Ski 2012) - H12
Midnight Legend x Ski
Marriott, C & F
Absent
80N (Soleil Sauvage 2013) - F13
Arvico x Soleil Sauvage
Yeo Barton Bloodstock
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
3500
81N (Sunnyland 2013) - F13
Midnight Legend x Sunnyland
White Bloodstock
Non vendu
7000
82N (Sweet Stormy 2012) - F12
Kayf Tara x Sweet Stormy
Overbury Stud
TIM TARRATT
1000
83N (The Lyme Volunteer 2012) - H12
Westerner x The Lyme Volunteer
Burley Farm
Absent
84N (True Rose 2013) - F13
Malinas x True Rose
Pine Tops Stables
Non vendu
8500
85Kelter's Dawn - H13
Shirocco x Truly Pink
Candlefort Stud
JOHN FLEMING
12000
86N (Val De Fleurie 2012) - H12
Sulamani x Val De Fleurie
Rose, Mr Scott
D.R. SMITH
2000
87N (Via Ferrata 2013) - F13
Sulamani x Via Ferrata
Mill House Stud
SEAMUS MULLINS
4000
88N (Vicky'S Music 2013) - M13
Stowaway x Vicky's Music
Church View Stud
Absent
89N (Who'S Afraid 2013) - F13
Al Namix x Who'S Afraid
Yorton Farm Stud
Absent
90N (Willows World 2013) - F13
Bollin Eric x Willows World
Colmer Stud
Non vendu
3500
91Midnight Velvet - F10
Midnight Legend x Tamergale
Mill House Stud
REDBRIDGE STABLES
15000
92Sky To Sky - F08
Sky Classic x Desert Sky
Far Westfield Farm
RICHARD LLOYD
1000
93N (Histoire De Moeurs 2012) - F12
King'S Theatre x Histoire De Moeurs
Property & Thoroughbred Services
Absent
94Peal Of Bells - M11
Martaline x Tambourine Ridge
Downton Hall Stables
M.E. SOWERSBY
2500
95N (Late Guest 2011) - M11
Stowaway x Late Guest
Burt, Mrs Anne
HARVEY SMITH
9500
96Petrou - H10
Mountain High x Evnelu
Wardington Gate Farm
TOM MESSENGER
5000
97Magic Money - F08
Midnight Legend x Sticky Money
Thorndale Farm
GEORGE MULLINS
10000
98Crazy Jack - H08
Royal Anthem x Cindy's Fancy
Thorndale Farm
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
10000
99Shirocco Cloud - F12
Shirocco x Cloud Hill
Strawberry Fields Stud
Non vendu
100Buckled - H10
Midnight Legend x Mulberry Wine
Lambden Stables
Non vendu
7200
101Verdana Blue - F12
Getaway x Blue Gallery
Ballyhampshire Stud
Non vendu
74000
102Pay The King - H07
King'S Theatre x Knocktartan
Oakwood Stables
Non vendu
103Wayward Sun - H11
Double Eclipse x Mahonrun
Oakwood Stables
NICOLA HOLMES
1500
104Boldbob - H12
Verglas x Special Park
Oakwood Stables
STEFAN UPPSTROM
800
105Blue Moon Rising - F13
Dream Ahead x Wedding Gown
Stratford Place Stud
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
2000
106Shambolique - F13
Shamardal x Shemissa
Stratford Place Stud
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
9000
107Shadow Wing - F14
Sakhee'S Secret x Go Maggie Go
Salcey Forest Stud
ANN STOKELL
1000
108Dubai Knights - H14
Sir Prancealot x Dubai Princess
Salcey Forest Stud
FRANCOIS MONFORT
8000
109Silhuette - F13
Canford Cliffs x Lisfannon
Salcey Forest Stud
COLIN TEAGUE
1500
110Harmonic Wave - F13
Zebedee x Pure Folly
Salcey Forest Stud
CHRIS LOCK
7500
111My Two Scoops - M13
Showcasing x Miss Beaudacious
Salcey Forest Stud
MOHAMMED ALAJMI
10000
112Landing Night - M12
Kodiac x Night Delight
Salcey Forest Stud
Racheté 0 £
113Dream Destination - M13
Showcasing x Never Let You Down
Tall Trees Racing
ALBERT MORIARTY
800
114Sir Henry Raeburn - H12
Henrythenavigator x La Traviata
Tall Trees Racing
ALBERT MORIARTY
800
115Roysta'S Spirit - F11
Helissio x Seviot
Poplar Cottage Stables
STROUD COLEMAN BS/G & T RACING
10000
116Cracking Find - H11
Robin Des Pres x Crack The Kicker
Poplar Cottage Stables
HARVEY SMITH
10000
117Lough Kent - H09
Barathea x King'S Doll
Seven Barrows
JAMES MOFFATT
10500
118Granit - H10
Arcadio x Can't Stop
Seven Barrows
BEN CLARKE RACING
2000
119Vaillant Nonantais - H11
My Risk x Sweet Life
Seven Barrows
PHIL MIDDLETON
13000
120Native Display - H10
Presenting x Native Shore
Seven Barrows
ALICE VAUGHAN-JONES
12000
121Istimraar - H11
Dansili x Manayer
Seven Barrows
A. DUNN
7000
122Oh So Gigolo - H10
Milan x Oh So Breezy
Seven Barrows
KENNETH SLACK
3500
123Red Hammer - H12
Falco x Voie De Printemps
Seven Barrows
SHANE FLAVIN
13500
124Quiet Candid - F09
Beneficial x Lady of Appeal
Seven Barrows
S. ARMSTRONG
3800
125Turn Turk - F11
Robin Des Champs x Revelate
Seven Barrows
Absent
126Razor Wind - M11
Dubawi x Tender Is Thenight
Godolphin
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
5000
127Disobedience - H13
Street Cry x Rosa Parks
Godolphin
SHANE FLAVIN
7000
128Cardellino - M13
Medaglia D'Oro x Scarlet Ibis
Godolphin
JOHN HANLON
5500
129Long Call - H13
Authorized x Gacequita
Godolphin
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
60000
130King Of Country - H12
Dubawi x Country Star
Godolphin
B.B.A. IRELAND LTD *
8000
131Strong Team - H13
Exceed And Excel x Star Blossom
Godolphin
A.K. COLLINS
6000
132Pindaric - M14
Poet'S Voice x Hunter's Fortune
Godolphin
HIGH GREEN PARTNERSHIP
10000
133Noor Al Hawa - M13
Makfi x Majestic Roi
Godolphin
Absent
134Global Racing - H13
Hard Spun x Dancing Abbie
Godolphin
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
4200
135Plus Night - M13
Exceed And Excel x Two Pass
Godolphin
LINDEN LODGE BLOODSTOCK
23000
136Royal Shaheen - H13
Myboycharlie x Viola Royale
Godolphin
ALISTAIR WHILLANS
32000
137Saxo Jack - M10
King'S Best x Gamma
Godolphin
C.R. LEECH
4500
138Palindrome - H13
Poet'S Voice x Hi Dubai
Godolphin
RON THOMPSON
4500
139Mythical Madness - H11
Dubawi x Miss Delila
Godolphin
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
1200
140Wentworth Falls - H12
Dansili x Strawberry Morn
Godolphin
GEOFF HARKER
5500
141Trooper'S Gold - M14
Sepoy x Samira Gold
Godolphin
Absent
142Southfields - H13
New Approach x Southern House
Godolphin
E. WILLIAMS
5000
143Tam O'Shanter - M13
Poet'S Voice x River Mountain
Godolphin
ALAN O'KEEFFE
5000
144Fashaar - H13
Showcasing x Avessia
Godolphin
RITA SHAH
5000
145Pergamino - H13
Dubawi x Pryka
Godolphin
KHALED AL DABAN
3800
146Winter House - H12
Cape Cross x Villarrica
Godolphin
GEORGE P. MAHONEY
34000
147Cartago - M13
Dansili x Kilo Alpha
Juddmonte Farms
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
42000
148Orillion - H13
Cacique x Pure Joy
Juddmonte Farms
COMPAS EQUINE LTD
6000
149Cliff Edge - H13
Canford Cliffs x That'S My Style
Kremlin House Stables
Absent
150Kashani - H13
Manduro x Kastania
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
7000
151Eshaan - H13
Tamayuz x Ebalista
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
3500
152Dalitari - M13
Azamour x Dalataya
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
J.A. GRIFFIN
3500
153Kalasadi - H13
Exceed And Excel x Kalidaha
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
2500
154Alamgiyr - H12
Desert Style x Alaiyma
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
ASHGROVE STABLES
26000
155Hazamar - H13
Manduro x Hazarafa
H.H. Aga Khan Studs s.c.
LEECH RACING LTD
5000
156Shempas Iron - H10
Craigsteel x Our Dot
North Lodge Stables
ANTHONY ROBINSON
800
157Take The Mick - H07
Ishiguru x Michaelmas Daizy
Aramstone Stables
KILBRANNAN FARM
5500
158Elenika - H08
Martaline x Nika Glitters
Aramstone Stables
Racheté 0 £
159Astigos - H07
Trempolino x Astonishing
Aramstone Stables
T. GRETTON
7000
160Phantom River - F12
Observatory x Madam'X
Barbury Castle Stables
RENNSTALL RECKE GMBH
2500
161Turn Over Sivola - H07
Assessor x Notting Hill
Barbury Castle Stables
GORDON ELLIOTT RACING
15000
162Tyrell - H13
Teofilo x Sleeveless
Barbury Castle Stables
Absent
163Hindon Road - H07
Antonius Pius x Filoli Gardens
Barbury Castle Stables
PAUL DRURY
7000
164Duke Of Sonning - H12
Duke Of Marmalade x Moonshadow
Barbury Castle Stables
CLUMBER PARK RACING
3000
165Astracad - H06
Cadoudal x Astre Eria
Grange Hill Farm
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES
12000
166Arthur'S Gift - H11
Presenting x Uncertain Affair
Grange Hill Farm
NIGEL TWISTON-DAVIES
8000
167Saint Roque - H06
Lavirco x Moody Cloud
Manor Farm Stables
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
16000
168Calipto - H10
Califet x Peutiot
Manor Farm Stables
VENETIA WILLIAMS
24000
169Amanto - H10
Medicean x Amore
Manor Farm Stables
SELECT RACING BS/SAM STRONGE
8000
170Valco De Touzaine - H09
Dom Alco x Narcisse De Touzaine
Manor Farm Stables
TOM MALONE
19000
171Alibi De Sivola - H10
Shaanmer x Neva De Sivola
Manor Farm Stables
NOEL FEHILY
2500
172Dormello Mo - H10
Conillon x Neogel
Manor Farm Stables
ALEXANDER MCGREGOR
40000
173Mr Kite - H11
Sixties Icon x Mar Blue
Harry Fry Racing
GIRSONFIELD STUD & RACING
6500
174Dante'S Way - H09
Scorpion x Benedicta Rose
Gleadhill House Stud
UNITED FIVE RACING
8000
175Sulu Magic - H11
Sulamani x Magic Flo
Glenview Stables
Racheté 0 £
176Zanjabeel - H13
Aussie Rules x Grain Only
Shadwell Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
7500
177Sirdaal - M13
Medaglia D'Oro x Sarayir
Shadwell Stud
RASHED AL DABAN
7500
178Samaawy - H13
Alhaarth x Tasheyaat
Shadwell Stud
RICHIE MCGRATH
2500
179Naasik - H13
Poet'S Voice x Shemriyna
Shadwell Stud
J.R. NORTON LTD
2000
180Mutadaffeq - M13
New Approach x Saajidah
Shadwell Stud
BRADLEY KELLY BLOODSTOCK
30000
181Mithqaal - M13
Speightstown x Bestowal
Shadwell Stud
MATT TAYLOR&THE HORSEWATCHERS
26000
182Marbooh - H13
Dark Angel x Muluk
Shadwell Stud
BRADLEY KELLY BLOODSTOCK
36000
183Labaik - H11
Montmartre x AVANGUARDIA
Shadwell Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
25000
184Kahrab - M14
Dark Angel x Dance Club
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
12000
185Hattaab - H13
Intikhab x Sundus
Shadwell Stud
K A MORGAN
3500
186Haasab - H13
Sakhee x Badweia
Shadwell Stud
K A MORGAN
3500
187Dalmarella Dancer - F11
Mastercraftsman x Ting A Greeley
Spigot Lodge Stables
ROBERT DUNNE
4500
188Scarlet Blue - M13
Dark Angel x Scarlet O'Hara
Rosewell House Stables
Absent
189Stuccodor - H09
Modigliani x Armilina
Rosewell House Stables
LEECH RACING LTD
13000
190Gars Bar Dine - H11
Martaline x Treekle Toffee
Timber Lodge
Absent
191Saphir De Somoza - H10
Antarctique x Planete D'O
Timber Lodge
ROBERT WALFORD
5500
192Unzing - H08
Voix Du Nord x Magik
Timber Lodge
ADAM POGSON
7000
193Jubilee Brig - M10
Kheleyf x Voile
Western House Stables
J.J. O'LEARY
10000
194Patience Tony - H11
Windsor Knot x Johar Jamal
Western House Stables
Non vendu
11000
195Micklegate Run - H11
Tiger Hill x Mamoura
Western House Stables
Absent
196Big Water - H08
Saffron Walden x Magic Feeling
Western House Stables
JOHN THOMPSON
3000
197Bon Chic - F09
Presenting x Homebird
Lodge Hill Stables
Non vendu
34000
198Swansea Mile - H10
Dylan Thomas x Hurry Up Helen
Lodge Hill Stables
Non vendu
19000
199Thinger Licht - H09
Clety x Family Saga
Lodge Hill Stables
REBECCA HEPTONSTALL
7000
200Samtu - M11
Teofilo x Samdaniya
Lodge Hill Stables
Non vendu
13000
201Arthamint - H08
Passing Glance x Araminta
Lodge Hill Stables
EOIN MCCARTHY
2000
202Churchtown Champ - H10
Robin Des Champs x Annagh Lady
Lodge Hill Stables
Non vendu
14000
203Bad Girl Caoimhe - F13
Big Bad Bob x Sumostars
Spring Cottage Stables
Absent
204Grandest - H11
Dansili x Angara
Spring Cottage Stables
SALMAN ALMEHMEL
4200
205Remember Me - F13
Acclamation x Forgotten Me
Summerdown Stables
Absent
206Smaih - M12
Paco Boy x SOLOLA
The Old Malthouse
PETER HARPER
16000
207N (Queen Of France 2012) - M12
Galileo x Queen Of France
The Old Malthouse
ANDREW CROOK
4500
208County Road - H11
Robin Des Pres x Volverta
Thorne Farm
N.SOLD 16000/GERARD BAILEY (PS)
15000
209Etidaal - M13
Dark Angel x Ellasha
Shadwell Stud
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
6000
210Erhaaf - H12
Street Sense x Saraama
Shadwell Stud
NORTHERN LINE RACING
8500
211Eqleem - H13
Acclamation x Blessing
Shadwell Stud
Absent
212Dibloam - H13
Hard Spun x Nuqoosh
Shadwell Stud
DIAMOND RACING LTD
800
213Asfaar - H14
Sir Prancealot x Duchess Of Foxland
Shadwell Stud
FRANCOIS MONFORT
20000
214Aleef - M13
Kodiac x Okba
Shadwell Stud
BRADLEY KELLY BLOODSTOCK
38000
215Makman - H14
Kodiac x Sheila Blige
Shadwell Stud
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
20000
216Hakam - H12
War Front x Lauren Byrd
Shadwell Stud
MATT TAYLOR&THE HORSEWATCHERS
26000
217Mutahaady - H14
Elzaam x Midnight Oasis
Shadwell Stud
KARL BURKE
6000
218Peppino - H10
Voix Du Nord x Grise D'Amour
Timber Lodge
Absent
219Katnap - H07
Sleeping Car x Kittygale
Timber Lodge
AIDAN O'RYAN/JOSEPH O'BRIEN
16500
220In Due Time - H12
Big Bad Bob x Bravada
Western House Stables
J.J. O'LEARY
3000
221Dancin Alpha - H11
Bahamian Bounty x Phoebe Woodstock
Western House Stables
Non vendu
222N (Mambo Mistress 2012) - M12
Le Havre x Mambo Mistress
Western House Stables
Absent
223Rich Pursuit - H13
Pastoral Pursuits x Salvia
Thorngill Racing Stables
PETER HARPER
2000
224Bint Aldar - F13
Zoffany x Maggie Lou
Robert Cowell Racing
HOWSON & HOULDSWORTH B/S
6500
225Archimedes - H13
Invincible Spirit x Waveband
Robert Cowell Racing
DCG RACING
14000
226Broughtons Star - H07
Starcraft x Marrakech
Saville House
OLLY MURPHY/GORDON ELLIOTT
1000
227Dalavand - H13
Tamayuz x Kirunavaara
The Old Malthouse
Absent
228Aurora Spring - F14
Power x Blue Iris
The Old Malthouse
FEDERICO BARBARINI
25000
229Dream Free - H13
Oasis Dream x Freedonia
Kingsdown Stables
MARK WALFORD RACING
14000
230All Yours - H11
Halling x Fontaine Riant
Potensis Ltd.
GARY MOORE RACING
46000
231Bill And Barn - H11
Presenting x Forgotten Star
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
232Crin Au Vent - H12
Laveron x Tentative
Potensis Ltd.
PAUL NICHOLLS RACING LTD
120000
233Peppay Le Pugh - H11
Arakan x Pinaflore
Potensis Ltd.
DAVID DENNIS RACING
45000
234Activial - H10
Lord Du Sud x Kissmirial
Potensis Ltd.
CDS BLOODSTOCK/NEIL MULHOLLAND
80000
235Jessber'S Dream - F10
Milan x Maddy's Supreme
Potensis Ltd.
TOM MALONE/DITCHEAT T/BREDS
190000
236Chalonnial - H12
Protektor x Kissmirial
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
237Ayalor - H10
Khalkevi x Physicienne
Potensis Ltd.
J.F. LAWRENCE
2200
238Mick Jazz - H11
Blue Bresil x Mick Maya
Potensis Ltd.
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOT
27000
239Calling Des Blins - F12
Konig Turf x Quelye Des Blins
Potensis Ltd.
RYAN MAHON
22000
240Hammer Gun - M13
Smart Strike x Caraboss
Freemason Lodge Stables
DEREK SHAW
17000
241Buyer Beware - H12
Big Bad Bob x Adoring
Cullentra House Stables
Absent
242Dushybeag - H07
Dushyantor x Bula Beag
Lisaleen Stables
MATTHEW SHEPPARD
5500
243Heaney - H07
Flemensfirth x The Red Wench
Portree Stables
Absent
244Mick'S Wish - H12
Westerner x Bells Chance
Milestone Stables
Absent
245Strong Economy - H12
Sandmason x Odd Decision
Monathootha Stables
R.M. SMITH
5800
246Robin Deuz Pois - F12
Robin Des Champs x Native Wood
Monbeg Stables
PAUL WEBBER RACING LTD
47000
247Adamstown - H08
Flemensfirth x Always Present
Mount Davy's Stables
Absent
247AOscars Boss - H10
Norse Dancer x Kimmeridge Bay
Laharn Cross Stables
Non vendu
95000
248Jennys Day - H11
Daylami x Jennys Oscar
O'Riordan, Mr. John
Absent
249Eager To Know - H10
Sayarshan x Drew
Kilmacduagh Stables
MICKY HAMMOND
5200
250Double Captain - H10
Marienbard x Cash A Lawn
Ashgrove Stables
Absent
251Coolmeen Hill - H11
Oscar x Hazel's Tisrara
Ashgrove Stables
Non vendu
13000
252Corrigs - H08
Millenary x Benfrasea
Ashgrove Stables
Absent
253Kings Eclipse - H10
Double Eclipse x Good Times Ahead
Ballynoe Castle Farm
N.SOLD 7000/ANDREW WILSON (PS)
7000
254Catch Word - M12
Raven'S Pass x Cache Creek
Beacon Hill Stables
B.B.A. IRELAND LTD/R. VENN BS
13500
255Carrickcross Boye - H10
Trans Island x Ellie Forte
Templeburn Stables
MARK RUSSELL
1500
256La Fleur De Force - F13
Le Cadre Noir x Tobar Suil Lady
Leginn House Stables
Absent
257Baily Bay - H10
Robin Des Pres x Native Sylph
Everardsgrange Stables
Absent
258Baily Smile - H11
Coroner x Supertime
Everardsgrange Stables
Absent
259Baily Sunset - H11
Presenting x Kon Tiky
Everardsgrange Stables
Absent
260West To Crossgales - H11
Westerner x Mooreshill Bay
Crossgales Stables
ADAM POGSON
18000
261Abigail Lynch - F08
Oscar x Tanit Lady
A Partnership
SKEHANAGH STABLES
5000
262Definite Future - H09
Definite Article x Miss Marilyn
A Partnership
R. LEE RACING LTD.
2500
263Clitandre - H12
Zambezi Sun x Where Is My Gold
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
264Minella Beau - H11
King'S Theatre x Ney Will
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
265Global Stage - H11
Multiplex x Tintera
Potensis Ltd.
FERGAL O'BRIEN
72000
266Discours D'Un Roi - H12
Vision D'Etat x Reine De Lestrade
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
267Coyoacan - H12
Al Namix x Jetty Dancer
Potensis Ltd.
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
22000
268Like The Sound - H12
Soldier Of Fortune x Zalida
Potensis Ltd.
CHARLIE MANN
20000
269Tiggaliscious - F14
Acclamation x Mea Parvitas
Potensis Ltd.
Absent
270Teresar - F13
Dandy Man x High Chart
Potensis Ltd.
DEREK O'CONNOR/SEAN MURPHY
2200
271Decruz - F14
Dark Angel x Yazmin
Potensis Ltd.
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
5000
272Jakastar - F14
Zebedee x Sportsticketing
Potensis Ltd.
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2700
273The Invisible Dog - M13
Canford Cliffs x Aljumar
Potensis Ltd.
FLEMING BLOODSTOCK
24000
274Zebby Sizz - M14
Zebedee x Derval
Potensis Ltd.
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
1500
275Western Prince - H13
Cape Cross x Vigee Le Brun
Clarehaven Stables
CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
14000
276Satish - H13
Dansili x Maycocks Bay
Clarehaven Stables
Absent
277Zabdi - M13
Zebedee x Musical Moonlight
East Everleigh Stables
Absent
278Loading - M13
Arcano x Sally Wood
East Everleigh Stables
BBA IRELAND/RICHARD VENN BS
20000
279Goodwood Mirage - M10
Jeremy x Phantom Waters
Fitzroy House Stables
Absent
280Kaisan - H13
Rip Van Winkle x Orinoco
Fitzroy House Stables
BERNARD J. LLEWELLYN
20000
281Clear Evidence - H13
Cape Cross x Rainbow'S Edge
Fitzroy House Stables
Absent
282Lord Kelvin - H13
Iffraaj x Eastern Appeal
Faringdon Place Stables
MOHAMMED ALAJMI
13000
283Lucky Beggar - M10
Verglas x Lucky Clio
Faringdon Place Stables
DCG RACING
32000
284Canny Style - F13
Canford Cliffs x Stylish One
Hambleton Lodge
Absent
285Sir Domino - H12
Evasive x Domino Queen
Hambleton Lodge
Absent
286Goodknight Percy - H13
Sir Percy x Ekhraaj
Hambleton Lodge
POTASSIUM PARTNERSHIP
4000
287Eva Gore - F14
Paco Boy x Inagh River
Helmsley Horse Racing
Racheté 0 £
288Precious Skye - F14
Born To Sea x Secret Flame
Helmsley Horse Racing
RON THOMPSON
2800
289Largy Girl - F11
Kalanisi x Sumability
Newlands Farm
N.SOLD 14000/CHAMPAGNECHARLIES (PS)
15000
290Strongpoint - H04
Bob Back x Ceo Draiochta
Newlands Farm
AMBER BLYTHE
1500
291Bankhall - H11
Trans Island x Agena d'Auteuil
Newlands Farm
MARK WALFORD RACING
5000
292Nendrum - H09
Westerner x Westgrove Berry
Newlands Farm
SANDY THOMSON
3000
293Cidersall - F11
Marienbard x Show Us The Money
Furzietown Stables
EMMA FORMAN
3000
294Charlie Papa Lima - H11
Winged Love x Fairylodge Scarlet
Furzietown Stables
HARRY WHITTINGTON
15000
295My Direction - H10
Singspiel x Ejlaal
Coolmeen Farms
Absent
296Vincent Row - H07
Vinnie Roe x De Lissa
Coolmeen Farms
DEBORAH MCCORMACK
2500
297Burrows Lane - H11
Astarabad x Condoleezza
Saunderscourt Stables
Absent
298Follow The Swallow - H08
Dr Massini x Old Chapel
Saunderscourt Stables
GRAEME MCPHERSON
9000
299Deise Diamond - H11
Scorpion x Lakeshore Lodge
Saunderscourt Stables
NEIL KING
46000
300Best Of Oregon - H13
Cape Blanco x Wicked Sting
Ed Walker Racing
Absent
301Boychick - H13
Holy Roman Emperor x Al Saqiya
Ed Walker Racing
Absent
302Judicial Enquiry - M13
Lawman x Koniya
Ed Walker Racing
M.E. SOWERSBY
800
303Pink Angel - F13
Dark Angel x Xarzee
P.F.I. Cole Ltd.
RASHED YOUSEF BOURESLY
13000
304N (Kite Mark 2014) - M14
Pivotal x Kite Mark
Prestige Place
Absent
305Creep Desbois - H12
Great Pretender x Brigade Mondaine
Rhonehurst Stables
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
50000
306Itsamysterytome - F13
Shirocco x Mystery Lot
Sandhill Racing Stables
DAVIDE SATALIA
10000
307Spillers Dream - H09
Shantou x Eibhlinarun
Sandhill Racing Stables
Non vendu
6500
308Acajou Des Bieffes - H10
Millennium Bio x Pietragella
Potwell Farm Stables
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
4000
309Highpower - H09
Flemensfirth x Holly Grove Lass
Jackdaws Castle
RUSSELL ROSS
6000
310So Satisfied - M11
Aqlaam x Pirouetting
Iain Jardine Racing
Absent
311Major Ridge - H09
Indian Danehill x Native Novel
New House Cottage Stables
MICKY HAMMOND
800
312Veinard - H09
Shaanmer x Ombline
New House Cottage Stables
O'RYAN/O'MURPHY/GORDON ELLIOTT
12000
313Azure Glamour - H09
Golan x Mirazur
Kenneth Slack
GRACE HARRIS RACING
2600
314Scorpions Sting - H09
Scorpion x Strong Wishes
James Ewart Racing
Absent
315Queens Well - F11
King'S Theatre x Kaniskina
Fergal O'Brien Racing
Racheté 0 £
316Idder - H11
Authorized x Epiphany
Cropredy Lawn
JAMES MOFFATT
7000
317Robben - H12
Dutch Art x Little Greenbird
Barton Hall Stables
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
3500
318River Purple - H07
Bollin Eric x Cerise Bleue
Barton Hall Stables
SUE BROOK
3800
319Trillerin Minella - H08
King'S Theatre x Eva Fay
McPherson Racing
KEVIN HUNTER
3500
320Titans Approach - H09
High Chaparral x Armelles Approach
McPherson Racing
BEN CLARKE RACING
6600
321Well Said - H10
Talkin Man x Ashpark Rose
Crews Hill House
Absent
322Chicago School - H13
Approve x Ms Sasha Malia
Kingsley House Stables
RITA SHAH
2000
323Stetchworth - M11
New Approach x Hallowed Park
Kingsley House Stables
RUSSELL ROSS
2700
324Dubai Shen - H11
Dubai Destination x Graineuaile
Ewan Whillans Racing
EWAN WHILLANS
2000
325Court Baloo - H11
Court Cave x Tremplin
Ewan Whillans Racing
EWAN WHILLANS
7000
326Burningfivers - M13
Paco Boy x All Embracing
Tuite Racing Ltd.
Absent
327Huntsmans Close - H10
Elusive Quality x Badminton
Beckhampton House Stables
Absent
328Samran Says - F14
Dark Angel x Chachalacas
Musley Bank Stables
FRANCOIS MONFORT
6000
329Ryan The Giant - H13
Fastnet Rock x Comeraincomeshine
Belstane Stables
Absent
330Mister Hendre - H08
Fair Mix x Bonne Anniversaire
Girsonfield Stud & Racing
Non vendu
3000
331Horsforth - F12
Kyllachy x Lady Mcbeth
Ingmanthorpe Racing Stables
Absent
332Iftikaar - M10
Cape Cross x Anbella
Green Oaks Farm
ANDREW PIERCE
3000
333Kiwayu - H09
Medicean x Kibara
Green Oaks Farm
M.E. SOWERSBY
4000
334Ledbury - H12
Lawman x Truly Magnificent
Smith, Mr John Joseph
Absent
335Tabla - F12
Rail Link x Questa Nova
Lee Carter Racing Ltd.
Absent
336Voices Of Kings - M13
Poet'S Voice x Khubza
Linkslade Stables
Non vendu
337N (Starbound 2013) - M13
Rip Van Winkle x Starbound
Linkslade Stables
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
1000
338Fainleog - F11
Rock Of Gibraltar x Lady Gregory
Pant Wilkin Stables
Non vendu
19000
339Insight - F11
Bushranger x Ribbon Glade
Highfield House
PAUL ROBINSON
1000
340Renege - F13
Firebreak x Today's The Day
Horsley Brook Farm
Non vendu
341Sakhee'S Rose - F10
Sakhee'S Secret x Isobel Rose
Horsley Brook Farm
Non vendu
342Secret Look - H10
Sakhee'S Secret x Look Here's Carol
Horsley Brook Farm
Non vendu
4500
343Classinaglass - H07
Grape Tree Road x Sounds Familiar
Flaxton Stables
M.E. SOWERSBY
800
344Perfectly Fair - F13
Invincible Spirit x She Storm
Hurst, Mr Chris
Non vendu
6500
345Dark Forest - M13
Iffraaj x Through The Forest
Hurst, Mr Chris
Absent
346Torn Asunder - H07
Presenting x Shuil Mavourneen
Cook, Richard Davies
GEMMA ANDERSON
800
347Cooladerry King - H08
King Cheetah x Daly Lady
Hardwicke Stud
Absent
348Bouggie Tunes - F12
Tobougg x Back The Music
Meadow Racing
Absent
349Lady Nahema - F13
Zoffany x jamary
Sunhill Racing Stables
MARTIN BOSLEY
6500
350Imshi'S Little Bro - H13
Lilbourne Lad x Subtle Affair
Dallas Racing
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE
1800
351Stormbay Bomber - H09
September Storm x Top Tottie
Foulrice Park Racing
Non vendu
4800
352Le Bacardy - H06
Bahhare x La Balagna
Grace Harris Racing
Absent
353Fine Resolve - H09
Refuse To Bend x Papillon De Bronze
Grace Harris Racing
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
2000
354Premier Blanc - F10
Kayf Tara x De Blanc
Hancock, Jeremy
ANTHEA MORSHEAD
2000
355Dream Flyer - H07
Moscow Society x Bright Choice
Toft Hall Farm
Absent
356Kilgefin Star - H08
Saddlers' Hall x High Church Annie
Toft Hall Farm
Absent
357My Anchor - H11
Mount Nelson x War Shanty
Neardown Stables
Non vendu
358To Begin - H11
Tobougg x Sagina
Neardown Stables
Absent
359My Valentino - H13
Duke Of Marmalade x Nadwah
Town End Farm
DIANNE SAYER
10000
360Hannahs Lad - H13
Assertive x Beyond The Rainbow
Bell, Mr Alan
Non vendu
361Cataclysm - H10
Captain Rio x Marilaya
Hunter, Mr John
Non vendu
2500
362The Manager - H08
Saddlers' Hall x Mum's Miracle
Robinson, Ms Caroline
Non vendu
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot