February Sale Newmarketle 03/02/2011

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Last Dream - F94
Alzao x Last Tango
Carlyon House Stud
Non vendu
2Oronteas Charm - F07
Osorio x Odabella'S Charm
A. & D. Flannigan Bloodstock
Non vendu
3Dearest Daisy - F99
Forzando x Sylhall
Ash Tree Farm
WOODVIEW STUD
16000
4Victory Spirit - F01
Alphabet Soup x Regal Victress
Ash Tree Farm
STEFAN UPPSTROM
7500
5Fordhill - F03
Danehill x Ultra Finesse
Ash Tree Farm
TIRANGA
3000
6River Crossing - F03
Zafonic x Vax Star
Ash Tree Farm
Non vendu
7Manhattan Sunrise - F06
Hold That Tiger x Sellsey
Ash Tree Farm
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
800
8N (Fordhill 2008) - F08
High Chaparral x Fordhill
Ash Tree Farm
REDDY COFFEY
1200
9Over The Limit - F02
Diktat x Premiere Cuvee
Hedsor Stud
TAREK GADI
1500
10Zyzania - F99
Zafonic x Moneefa
Hedsor Stud
Absent
11True Magic - F01
Magic Ring x True Precision
Hedsor Stud
Absent
12Sasperella - F03
Observatory x Eau Rouge
Hardley Hall Stud
TG M BLOODSTOCK
5200
13In Luck - F98
In The Wings x Lucca
Manor House Farm Stud
Non vendu
14Toucantini - F04
Inchinor x French Quartet
Manor House Farm Stud
ROB SPEERS
3500
15My Mariam - F93
Salse x Birch Creek
Owdeswell Manor Stud
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
3800
16Richtee - F01
Desert Sun x Santarene
Owdeswell Manor Stud
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2000
17Bedford Joy - F01
Big Shuffle x Bedford Flame
Langham Hall Stud
Non vendu
18Purple Dust - F03
DASHING BLADE x Purple Rain
Great Bradley Oak Stud
Non vendu
19Finney Hill - F05
Mark Of Esteem x Ringing Hill
Great Bradley Oak Stud
Absent
20Margaux Magique - F05
Xaar x Magic Touch
Great Bradley Oak Stud
DAVID MCGREAVY BLOODSTOCK
1800
21Janaah - F03
In The Wings x Blodwen
Grovewood Stud
Racheté 4 000 Gns
22August Moon - F05
Observatory x High Summer
Grovewood Stud
LARS KELP
10500
23Lucky Dream - F05
Oasis Dream x All The Luck
Grovewood Stud
BBA IRELAND
800
24Dubai Smile - F07
Pivotal x Hi Dubai
Darley
Absent
25The Fairies Did It - F07
Elusive Quality x No More Ironing
Darley
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
3200
28Wilaya - F08
Bernardini x Tanzania
Darley
CANIROLA BLOODSTOCK
12000
29Silent Miracle - F94
Night Shift x Curie Point
Lone Oak Stud
MARK CROSSMAN
4500
30Millymix - F00
Linamix x Mill Rainbow
Lone Oak Stud
RALF ROHNE
800
31Penelope Tree - F01
Desert Prince x Pray
Ermyn Lodge Stud
Absent
32Famcred - F03
Inchinor x Sumingasefa
Ermyn Lodge Stud
Non vendu
11500
33Midnight Fling - F05
Groom Dancer x Perfect Night
Catridge Farm Stud
Non vendu
2400
34Abysse - F08
Gulch x Grand Opening
Lawn Stud
THE SWORDLESTOWN STUD
1500
35Tenacious - F04
Pivotal x Invincible
Scuderia A 4/5, Italy
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
1200
36Hippique - F07
Bertolini x Elemental
Old Mill Stud Ltd.
Racheté 4 000 Gns
37Effetto Ottico - F01
Foxhound x Minatina
Brightwalton Stud
Non vendu
38Bridgewater - F03
Chester House x Bristol Channel
Scorrier House Stud
Absent
39Sort - F99
Halling x Pernilla
West Stow Stud
Non vendu
40Asi - F00
El Prado x Siempre Asi
West Stow Stud
Racheté 4 000 Gns
41Bruma - F07
Footstepsinthesand x March Hare
West Stow Stud
Non vendu
42Deya - F08
Shirocco x Se Me Va
West Stow Stud
MARK CLARKE
3200
43Wishbone - F07
Danehill Dancer x Intricate Design
Fernham Farm
Absent
44River Style - F06
Desert Style x Charlene Lacy
Silverspring Farm, Ireland
Absent
45Timber Tops - F02
Timber Country x Queen's View
Barton Stud
BALLYDORGAN STUD
800
46Arabella Fenella - F08
Araafa x Hyde Hall
Plantation Stud
DRAGOMIR YOUKOV DIMITROV
1100
47Countenance Divine - F07
Pivotal x Sundari
Daylesford Stud
Absent
48Thousandkissesdeep - F07
Night Shift x Interim Payment
Daylesford Stud
Absent
49Sari - F96
Faustus x Fire Lily
Kirtlington Stud
ALLAN PERRY
6000
50Saristar - F01
Starborough x Sari
Kirtlington Stud
ROB SPEERS
1000
51Joshua'S Princess - F04
Danehill x Josh'S Pearl
Denford Stud
Non vendu
9500
52Bandit Queen - F00
Desert Prince x Wildwood Flower
Furnace Mill Stud (Agent)
Racheté 6 000 Gns
53Latanazul - F04
Sakhee x Karamah
Furnace Mill Stud (Agent)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
8000
54Gayanula - F05
Yonaguska x Betamillion Bock
Furnace Mill Stud (Agent)
Non vendu
9500
55Romanticize - F06
Kyllachy x Romancing
Red House Stables
Non vendu
56Yanza - F06
Bahamian Bounty x Locharia
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Non vendu
57Rock With You - F07
Rock Of Gibraltar x Karsiyaka
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
PAT PHELAN
1700
58Badiat Alzaman - F06
Zamindar x Fair Weather
Darley
Absent
59Azita - F07
Tiger Hill x Zeeba
Darley
K MORGAN
800
60Bideeya - F07
Dubawi x Menhoubah
Darley
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2500
62Montefino - F08
Shamardal x Monturani
Darley
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
4500
63Paradise Place - F08
Compton Place x Passiflora
Lavington Stud
BOYCE BLOODSTOCK
3000
64Magic Cross - F08
Bertolini x T G's Girl
Saffron House Stables (P. J. McBride)
PJ MCBRIDE RACING
2500
65Coolberry - F00
Rahy x Adoryphar
Kingwood Stud
Non vendu
5500
66Kythia - F01
Kahyasi x Another Rainbow
Kingwood Stud
Non vendu
67Lorien Hill - F01
Danehill x Lothlorien
Kingwood Stud
BBA IRELAND
2000
68Anqood - F00
Elmaamul x Mayaasa
Whatton Manor Stud
IBRAHIM RACHID
8000
69Alheera - F08
Haafhd x Ghazal
Shadwell Stud
H BUTLER
2700
70Muroona - F08
Invincible Spirit x Knight'S Place
Shadwell Stud
Absent
71Biloxi - F98
Caerleon x Wemyss Bight
Juddmonte Farms
AGNES JOHNSTONE
13500
72La Coruna - F01
Deploy x Valencia
Juddmonte Farms
TAREK GADI
7500
73Neath - F01
Rainbow Quest x Welsh Autumn
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
74Endearing - F07
selkirk x Trellis Bay
Juddmonte Farms
C GORDON-WATSON BLOODSTOCK
20000
75Cursory - F08
Hurricane Run x Half Glance
Juddmonte Farms
THE SWORDLESTOWN STUD
14000
76Make Light - F08
Empire Maker x Light Jig
Juddmonte Farms
FEDERICO BARBERINI, AGENT
7000
77Reaping - F08
Dansili x Cut Corn
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
78Whatcameoverme - F05
Aldebaran x Cat And The Hat
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
Non vendu
14500
79Absoluta - F95
Royal Academy x Leyete Gulf
The Castlebridge Consignment
IBRAHIM RACHID
10500
80Cwm Rhondda - F05
Gulch x Frayne
The Castlebridge Consignment
Racheté 1 000 Gns
81Dehbanu - M07
King'S Best x Desert Frolic
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
82Wild Rose - F07
Doyen x Makhsusah
New England Stud
RON CHARLES
9000
83Suntory - F99
Royal Applause x Klarifi
New England Stud
EDWARD LYNAM
4000
84Princess Of Iona - F01
Fasliyev x Eurobird
New England Stud
YOUSEF MILAD
4000
85Euroceleb - F05
x Eurobird
New England Stud
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
30000
86Imperia - F03
Tertullian x Iberi
Houghton Bloodstock
MRS E A BASS
12000
87Ivy The Terrible - F06
Bahamian Bounty x Emerald Fire
Houghton Bloodstock
CESARE PIERACCINI
800
88Tembladora - F03
Docksider x Oiche Mhaith
Houghton Bloodstock - To be sold in Absentia
Absent
89Mac Rhapsody - F02
Night Shift x Let Alone
Great Bradley Oak Stud
Absent
90Polyquest - F04
Poliglote x Seren Quest
Great Bradley Oak Stud
BBA IRELAND
25000
91Sophia Gardens - F04
Barathea x Lovely Lyca
Great Bradley Oak Stud
Absent
92Fantasy Princess - F05
Johannesburg x Fantasy
Great Bradley Oak Stud
TG M BLOODSTOCK
5000
93Reyhaneh - F07
Danehill Dancer x Rutledge
Great Bradley Oak Stud
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
5000
94Fardyieh - M07
King'S Best x Injaaz
Darley
TALLY-HO STUD
4500
95Honorata - F07
Kingmambo x Do The Honours
Darley
Absent
96Seeking Dubai - F07
Dubawi x placement
Darley
STAR APPEAL
18000
97Zinjbar - F07
Dynaformer x Renowned Cat
Darley
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
12000
99Black Tribal - F99
Mukaddamah x Tribal Rite
Westerlands Stud
MARK CROSSMAN
4500
100Pelican Key - F04
Mujadil x Guana Bay
Westerlands Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
12000
101Jumeirah Moon - M10
Kheleyf x Pelican Key
Westerlands Stud
Absent
102Satwa'S Sister - F10
Elusive City x Black Tribal
Westerlands Stud
Absent
103Silvala Dance - F10
Kyllachy x Bride Of The Sea
Kirtlington Stud
ALLAN PERRY
2800
104Casiro - M10
Cockney Rebel x Millymix
Lone Oak Stud
RALF ROHNE
800
105N (Silent Miracle 2010) - F10
Cockney Rebel x Silent Miracle
Lone Oak Stud
DEREK SHAW RACING
800
106Daar Daar - F10
Dubai Destination x Effetto Ottico
Brightwalton Stud
Non vendu
107Secret Recipe - H10
Sakhee'S Secret x Fudge
Catridge Farm Stud
DERMOT FARRINGTON
9500
108N (Thaw 2010) - M10
Sakhee x Thaw
Catridge Farm Stud
Non vendu
109N (Mabel 2010) - M10
Multiplex x Mabel
Mickley Stud
THEOBALDS STUD
800
110N (Quiz Time 2010) - M10
Needwood Blade x Quiz Time
Mickley Stud
Non vendu
111N (Lipica 2010) - F10
Beat All x Lipica
Mickley Stud
Non vendu
112N (Hannah'S Dream 2010) - M10
Tiger Hill x Hannah'S Dream
Snailwell Stud
PETER & ROSS DOYLE BLOODSTOCK
1000
113N (Hawait Al Barr 2010) - M10
Bertolini x Hawait Al Barr
Aston Mullins Stud
GENESIS GREEN STUD
1000
114N (Quip 2010) - M10
With Approval x Quip
Brick Kiln Stud (Ellie Wright)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
3500
115N (Sea Nymph 2010) - M10
Dr Fong x Sea Nymph
Walton Fields Stud
Absent
116N (Mountain Law 2009) - M09
Araafa x Mountain Law
Brookside Stud (Newmarket)
BROOKSIDE STUD
3500
117Naughtical - F09
Haafhd x Mid Ocean
New England Stud
GORDIAN TROELLER BLOODSTOCK
800
118N (Individual Talents 2009) - M09
Librettist x Individual Talents
Old Mill Stud Ltd.
SJ LEAHY BLOODSTOCK
800
119N (Peace Emblem 2009) - M09
Le Vie Dei Colori x Peace Emblem
Calder Park Stables
Non vendu
120N (Allegedly 2009) - F09
Sleeping Indian x Allegedly
Calder Park Stables
Absent
121N (E Bride 2009) - M09
Byron x E Bride
a Lady
JOHN REID
3500
122N (Eurolink Artemis 2009) - F09
Dubai Destination x Eurolink Artemis
The Holdens Stud
LANCASHIRE RACING STABLES
1500
123N (La Suquet 2009) - F09
Phoenix Reach x La Suquet
The Holdens Stud
LORD HUNTINGDON
800
124Chaud Lapin - M09
Haafhd x Culture Queen
Charnwood Stables (G. Bravery)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
125N (Chantelle'S Dream 2009) - M09
Firebreak x Chantelle's Dream
Winding Brook Stud
LYDIA EPE
800
126N (Kythia 2009) - F09
Trade Fair x Kythia
Kingwood Stud
Non vendu
127N (Bella Beguine 2009) - F09
Reel Buddy x Bella Beguine
Bryniau Stud
Absent
128Boy The Bell - H07
Choisir x Bella Beguine
Bryniau Stud
LEE KEYS
6000
129Polish Steps - F07
Footstepsinthesand x Polish Spring
Bryniau Stud
Non vendu
130Dimple Star - F08
Bahamian Bounty x Carranita
Bryniau Stud
TAREK NAYLI
800
131Whiphand - F08
Whipper x Oh Hebe
Kingwood Stud
Absent
132N (Graffiti Girl 2008) - M08
Aussie Rules x Graffiti Girl
Ash Tree Farm
SHEENA ROBERTSON
800
133Salechard - F07
Toccet x Datura
Silverspring Farm, Ireland
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
7000
134Ermyn Express - F07
selkirk x Aymara
Ermyn Lodge Stud
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
21000
135Diplomasi - M08
Iceman x Piper'S Ash
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
CE BRITTAIN
5500
136Planet Waves - M08
Red Ransom x Rock Salt
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
Absent
137Jolah - F08
Oasis Dream x Fanny'S Fancy
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
Absent
138Yarooh - F08
Medaglia D'Oro x Country Maiden
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
Absent
139Duke Of Florence - H08
Medicean x Bonheur
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
8500
140Tijori - H08
Kyllachy x Polish Belle
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Absent
141Ebtihaj - F08
Trade Fair x Bint Makbul
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Non vendu
142Azlaa - F08
Dubawi x Veiled Beauty
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
WILL BARRONS BLOODSTOCK
22000
143Super Collider - H07
Montjeu x Astorg
Kremlin House Stables (M. Jarvis)
JOHN HANLON
14000
144Russian Affair - M08
Haafhd x Russian Rhapsody
Kremlin House Stables (M. Jarvis)
Absent
145Swimsuit - F08
Sleeping Indian x Love Quest
Kremlin House Stables (M. Jarvis)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
10000
146West Leake Melody - M08
Royal Applause x Rada's Daughter
Faringdon Place Stables (B. Hills)
BOBBY O'RYAN
3200
147Red Remanso - F08
Redback x Esterlina
Faringdon Place Stables (B. Hills)
Absent
148Striking Eyes - F08
Striking Ambition x Tullochrome
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
LARS JAKOBSEN
800
149Algris - H08
Domedriver x Ballymac Girl
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
GERALD PENFOLD
2500
150Red Rhythm - H07
Starcraft x Araguaia
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
8000
151Manifestation - H08
Doyen x Jadidh
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
Absent
152Area Fifty One - H08
Green Desert x Secret History
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
CARMEL STUD
27000
153Gentleman Is Back - M08
Johannesburg x Torros Straits
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
LILLY HALL FARM
40000
154Movingly - F08
Galileo x Ballette
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
WILL BARRONS BLOODSTOCK
20000
155Soviet Spring - H08
Soviet Star x Spring Will Come
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
ADEL ALDEHANI
1500
156Laser Ruby - F07
Compton Place x Lighted Way
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
MARINA ZACHOPOULOS
2000
157Buddy Miracle - F08
Reel Buddy x Sukuma
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
1500
158Encore View - F08
Oasis Dream x Aricia
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
JULIAN GAZE
10000
159Once Over - F08
Sakhee x Casual Glance
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
Non vendu
4500
160Calming Influence - M05
King'S Best x Idilic Calm
Darley
Absent
161Golden Century - M06
El Prado x Maple Syrple
Darley
Absent
162N (Susu 2007) - F07
Singspiel x Susu
Darley
BBA GERMANY
30000
163Oversteer - M08
Empire Maker x Mirabilis
Juddmonte Farms
STEFAN UPPSTROM
28000
164Grandstanding - M08
Cacique x La Coruna
Juddmonte Farms
STEFAN UPPSTROM
3500
166Wordiness - H08
Dansili x Verbose
Juddmonte Farms
BERKSHIRE BLOODSTOCK
5500
167Lifting Cloud - M06
Dansili x Love The Rain
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
168English Summer - H07
Montjeu x Hunt The Sun
Juddmonte Farms
MARK JOHNSTON RACING
34000
169Farmers Hill - M08
Dalakhani x Wemyss Bight
Juddmonte Farms
P SAUNDERS
6500
170Hard Hitting - H08
selkirk x Chaffinch
Juddmonte Farms
BERKSHIRE BLOODSTOCK
10000
171Serious Breach - H08
Intikhab x Double Crossed
Juddmonte Farms
JAMES MCAULEY
1500
172Wafeira - F08
Dansili x Protectress
Juddmonte Farms
STAR APPEAL
37000
173Radiant Dream - F08
Oasis Dream x Krisia
Juddmonte Farms
EARL HARAS DES HAUTIERES
4200
174Full Steam - F07
Oasis Dream x Western Appeal
Juddmonte Farms
MR A O NERSES
160000
175Pollen - M05
orpen x On Air
Thomastown Castle Stables, Ireland (T. Stack)
JOHN MCCORMACK BLOODSTOCK
114000
176Pineapple Pete - H08
Compton Place x Dilag
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
T MALONE & A MCCABE
3000
177N (Capilla Bonita 2008) - H08
Malibu Moon x Capilla Bonita
Coombelands Racing Stables (Mrs A. Perrett)
Non vendu
9500
178Afaara - F08
Araafa x Pompey Girl
Coombelands Racing Stables (Mrs A. Perrett)
DRAGOMIR YOVKOV DIMITROV
1600
179Sofias Number One - H08
Silver Deputy x Storidawn
Horse Park Stud, Ireland
Absent
180Highland Bridge - H07
Avonbridge x Reciprocal
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
CHRISTIAN VON DER RECKE
4000
181Exemplary - H07
Sulamani x Epitome
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
MARK JOHNSTON RACING
18000
182Karate - H08
Exceed And Excel x La Belle Katherine
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
COMPTON BEAUCHAMP ESTATES LTD (RACING)
6200
183New Latin - H08
Iffraaj x Babacora
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
FRANK SHERIDAN
13000
184Love Delta - M07
Seeking The Gold x Delta Princess
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Racheté 20 000 Gns
185Elusive Love - M08
Elusive City x Love Ridot
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Racheté 4 500 Gns
186Volcanic Ash - M08
Elusive Quality x Make Known
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
17000
187Dingle View - F08
Mujadil x Livius Lady
Ty-Derlwyn Farm (P. Evans)
BENT OLSEN
80000
188Escape The Heat - H08
Singspiel x Takarna
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
Absent
189Ihavenotime - F08
Refuse To Bend x Finnmark
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
6500
190Swift Gift - H05
Cadeaux Genereux x Got To Go
Manton House Stables (B. Meehan)
BBA IRELAND
50000
191Crafty Roberto - H08
Intikhab x Mowazana
Manton House Stables (B. Meehan)
DERBY BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
25000
192Morermaloke - H08
Bahamian Bounty x Rainbow End
Manton House Stables (B. Meehan)
IAN MCINNES
5500
193Don'T Hurry Love - F07
High Chaparral x Queen Margrethe
Swettenham Stud
Absent
194Dubburg - H05
Johannesburg x Plaisir Des Yeux
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
CHRISTIAN VON DER RECKE
3200
195Kingshill Prince - H06
Mark Of Esteem x Trefoil
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
EVA HERRESTHAL
1200
196Broughtons Day - H07
Mujahid x Rainy Day Song
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
Non vendu
4800
197Al Jaadl - F07
Shamardal x Three Wishes
Phantom House Stables (W. Jarvis)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
14000
198In Vigo - M07
Hawk Wing x Marie De Blois
Phantom House Stables (W. Jarvis)
Absent
199Aquilifer - H08
Holy Roman Emperor x Sassy Bird
Phantom House Stables (W. Jarvis)
Absent
200Profligate - F07
Soviet Star x Profit Alert
Phantom House Stables (W. Jarvis)
TAREK NAYLI
800
201Groomed - H08
Acclamation x Enamoured
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
WILLIAM HAGGAS
24000
202The Which Doctor - H05
Medicean x Oomph
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
203American Smooth - M07
Oasis Dream x Two Step
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
ABDULLAH SALMAN HAMOUD ALSABAH
10000
204Ilissos - M08
Mineshaft x Ema Bovary
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
205Defer - F08
Kyllachy x Succumb
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
206Fettuccine - F08
Invincible Spirit x Capannacce
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Racheté 15 500 Gns
207Polly Floyer - F07
Halling x Juno Marlowe
Walter Swinburn Racing Stables
J C BLOODSTOCK
28000
208Sunset Kitty - F07
Gone West x Honorable Cat
Walter Swinburn Racing Stables
Racheté 18 000 Gns
209Distant Skies - F08
Tiger Hill x Dorothea Brooke
Walter Swinburn Racing Stables
TALLY-HO STUD
16500
210Marksbury - F07
Mark Of Esteem x Penelewey
Park Lodge Stables (J. Eustace)
WM BRISBOURNE
2000
211Mo Mhuirnin - F06
Danetime x Cotton Grace
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Absent
212Sioux Rising - F06
Danetime x Arvika
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Absent
213Celtic Ransom - H07
Red Ransom x Welsh Valley
The Croft Stables (J. Hills)
DA WILSON
2500
214King Cobra - M08
Bachelor Duke x Remedy
The Croft Stables (J. Hills)
GYORGY DEAK
3000
215Itwasonlyakiss - F07
Exceed And Excel x Reem One
The Croft Stables (J. Hills)
MYO
3500
216Sennybridge - F07
Avonbridge x Friend For Life
The Croft Stables (J. Hills)
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
1000
217Bodkin Van Horn - H07
Red Ransom x Sophielu
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
800
218Wear 'Em Out Wilf - M07
Bahamian Bounty x Branston Gem
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
219Foghorn Leghorn - M08
Medicean x Dance Away
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
220Little Lion Man - M08
Kyllachy x Validate
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
221Mr Willis - H06
Desert Sun x Santiburi Girl
John Best Racing
COLIN BRISTER
20000
222Chaqueta - F07
High Chaparral x New Design
Induna Stables (C. Wall)
TAREK NAYLI
1200
223N (Suntory 2008) - F08
Danehill Dancer x Suntory
Summerdown Stables (H. Morrison)
TAREK NAYLI
1000
224Peals And Plaudits - H08
Royal Applause x Belle's Edge
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Racheté 800 Gns
225Ya Hafed - M08
Haafhd x Rule Britannia
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
ASHLEY J HEAD
18000
226Dubawi Gulf - F08
Dubawi x Sea Angel
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
ALLAN BLOODLINES
21000
227Palm Pilot - F08
Oasis Dream x Off Message
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
228Art Scholar - H07
Pyrus x Marigold
Cisswood Stables (G. L. Moore)
Absent
229So Surreal - F07
Avonbridge x Secret Circle
Cisswood Stables (G. L. Moore)
BENT OLSEN
1000
230Bluberry - F08
Kyllachy x Stormy Monday
Cisswood Stables (G. L. Moore)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
4000
231Dot Hill - F08
Refuse To Bend x Purple Tiger
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
C & D BLOODSTOCK
2000
232Shutterbug - F08
Dubai Destination x Nikolenka
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
8000
233Shostakovich - H08
Fasliyev x Hi Katriona
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
Absent
234Good Again - F06
Dubai Destination x Good Girl
Egerton House Stables (G. Butler)
Racheté 20 000 Gns
235Golden Shine - F08
Royal Applause x Branston Jewel
Cavendish Stables (A. Bailey)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
9500
236Silver Age - H08
Balmont x Opium Creek
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
Absent
237Sir Lunchalott - H08
Pastoral Pursuits x Jasmine Breeze
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
BENT OLSEN
1200
238Danube Dancer - F08
Balmont x Green Danube
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
TAREK GADI
800
239Sheila'S Star - F08
Hurricane Run x Yaselda
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
Absent
241Neytiri - F08
Sleeping Indian x Science Fiction
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
RW STUBBS
3000
242Jinto - H07
Halling x Sweet Willa
Robert Cowell Racing
D ELSWORTH
3000
243Bizarrely - H07
Antonius Pius x Diamond Field
Wroughton House Stables (J. Pearce)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
2000
244Seasider - H05
Zamindar x Esplanade
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Absent
245Rjeef - M07
Red Ransom x Sun Chaser
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
WILL BARRONS BLOODSTOCK
15000
246Hope It Is - M08
Yes It'S True x Nice Pic
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
EARL HARAS DES HAUTIERES
14000
247On Alert - M08
Deploy x Morina
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
SEAMUS DURACK
9000
248Roi Du Boeuf - H08
Hurricane Run x Princess Killeen
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
BALLYVOURGAL STABLES
3000
249Dubai Phantom - H07
Arch x Sharp Apple
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
10000
250Shabak Hom - H07
Exceed And Excel x Shbakni
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
DAVID SIMCOCK
4800
251Smart Agent - H07
Distorted Humor x Escrow Agent
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
BERKSHIRE BLOODSTOCK
8000
252Dare It And Smile - F08
Bandini x Grin And Dare It
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
10000
253Shoodah - F08
Dubawi x Dancing Fire
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
ARNFINN LUND
5500
254Roilos - M06
Bahri x Raiska
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
TAREK GADI
1200
255Indefinite Hope - F07
Ekraar x Ricredes
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Racheté 1 500 Gns
256Sweet Origin - H07
Osorio x Sweet Ludy
Green Ridge Stables (M. Botti)
Absent
257Asfurah'S Image - F08
Diktat x Asfurah
Green Ridge Stables (M. Botti)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2800
258Oratouch - F08
Oratorio x Ravish
Green Ridge Stables (M. Botti)
ALLAN BLOODLINES
5000
259Mr Harmoosh - H07
Noverre x Polish Affair
Grange House Stables (E. Vaughan)
ASHLEY J HEAD
15000
260Judiciary - H07
Invincible Spirit x Theory Of Law
Revida Place Stables (D. Lanigan)
TOM MALONE
22000
261Faithful One - F07
Dubawi x Have Faith
Revida Place Stables (D. Lanigan)
MCKEEVER BLOODSTOCK
37000
262Blakey'S Boy - H07
Hawk Wing x Divine Grace
Windsor House Stables (H. Dunlop)
LYDIA EPE
4500
263Decency - F07
Celtic Swing x siem reap
Windsor House Stables (H. Dunlop)
JEDBURGH STUD
6200
264Poppy Golightly - F07
Compton Place x Popocatepetl
Bullbrook Stables (R. Hodges)
Absent
265Franki J - F07
Barathea x Whassup
Harraton Court Barn (D. Donovan)
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
10000
266Tower - H07
Nayef x Palatial
Antonis Stables (G. Prodromou)
D ARMSTRONG
10000
267Nollaig Shona - F07
Statue Of Liberty x Lucy In The Sky
Antonis Stables (G. Prodromou)
Non vendu
11500
268N (Sforzando 2009) - F09
Echo Of Light x Sforzando
Lemberg Stables (E. Stanford)
HARE PARK STUD
3200
269Chookie Avon - H07
Avonbridge x Lady of Windsor
Belstane Racing Stables (V. Donoghue)
Absent
271Bill Page - M08
Proud Citizen x Da River Hoss
Sovereign Group (UK) Ltd.
ALLAN BLOODLINES
15000
272Batya - F07
Whipper x Runway Dancer
Coles Racing Ltd.
Absent
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot