Guineas HIT Sale Newmarketdu 02/05/2013 au 03/05/2013

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Emirates First 2011) - M11
Sir Percy x Emirates First
Seven Springs Stables
LINDA SADLER BLOODSTOCK
6000
2Macdonald Mor - M09
Dansili x Imperial Beauty
Horse Park Stud, Ireland
Racheté 4 500 Gns
3Sabre - H10
Anabaa x Suave
Ronald Rauscher, Agent
Absent
4Bryant Park - H09
Street Cry x Cala
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Non vendu
1200
5Myzamour - F10
Azamour x Lady Ragazza
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
GAZELEY STUD
3500
6Hawsies Dream - F10
Dubawi x Petong's Pet
Cavendish Stables (A. Bailey)
BOUDICA BLOODSTOCK AGENT
3700
7Pearl Trick - H10
Hat Trick x Cotton Club Ballet
Robins Farm Racing
Absent
8Congaree Warrior - M10
Congaree x Peace And Love
Egerton House Stables (G. Butler)
Absent
9Zain Heart - F10
Shamardal x Antillia
Egerton House Stables (G. Butler)
NABILL ELMURABET
800
10Zain Joy - F10
Survivalist x Zawaahy
Egerton House Stables (G. Butler)
Racheté 10 000 Gns
11Zain Queen - F10
Danehill Dancer x Rave Reviews
Egerton House Stables (G. Butler)
Absent
12Deal Me In - H09
Modigliani x Lady Rapsody
Ian Williams Racing Ltd.
Absent
14Carina Palace - F10
Dutch Art x Ellcon
The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
Absent
15Safwaan - H07
selkirk x Kawn
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
E BABINGTON
5000
16Little Garcon - H07
Bernstein x Demure
Robert Cowell Racing
BERTRAND LE METAYER BLOODSTOCK
5000
17Queen At Heart - F10
Exceed And Excel x Royal Flame
Robert Cowell Racing
MAHMUD BALLUT
2500
18Aquilonius - M09
Soviet Star x Via Verbano
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
Absent
19Positive Parenting - F10
Malibu Moon x Real Cat
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
MAHMUD BALLUT
3500
20Nelson'S Hill - M10
Mount Nelson x Regal Step
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
Absent
21Autrisk - M10
Authorized x Maid To Order
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
JOHN SMITH
8000
22Avatar Star - H10
x Homegrown
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
ALBERTO PANETTA
800
23Shockingdancer - M10
Danehill Dancer x Jalys
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
DE BURGH EQUINE
3800
24California English - M09
Oasis Dream x Muwali
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Racheté 8 500 Gns
25Groove On - M10
Iffraaj x Dance On
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
ABDULAZIZ AL BOENAIN
8000
27N (Gallivant 2008) - F08
Iceman x Gallivant
Southgate Barn (M. Quinn)
HANS ADIELSSON
2800
28Kashmiri Star - F09
Barathea x Biriyani
Southgate Barn (M. Quinn)
Racheté 3 000 Gns
29Jewelled - F06
Fantastic Light x Danemere
Angmering Park Racing Stables (Lady Herries)
LADY HERRIES
9000
30Toymaker - H07
Starcraft x Eurolink Raindance
Mount House Stables (J. Given)
EVENTMAKER RACEHORSES
800
31Mr Knightley - H09
Strategic Prince x Emma's Surprise
South Hatch Stables (J. Boyle)
AMY WEAVER
8000
32Almalekiah - F10
Clodovil x Majestic Night
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
Absent
33Charm Cry - F10
Street Cry x Nasheej
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Racheté 11 000 Gns
34Line Of Reason - H10
Kheleyf x Miss Party Line
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
ANDREW TAYLOR
80000
35Keladiva - F10
Dixie Union x Keladora
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
ABDULSALAM WAW
3300
36Handiwork - H10
Motivator x Spinning Top
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
Absent
37Kimberella - H10
Kyllachy x Gleam of Light
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
NIGEL SPREADBURY
33000
39Tight Knit - M10
Hard Spun x Tamdiid
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
40Gebayl - F10
Compton Place x Glimpse
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
41Sheema - F10
Teofilo x Shimna
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
42Give Me High Five - F10
Dubawi x Mountain Holly
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
JM BEEVER
4200
43Tefflah - F10
Teofilo x Anaamil
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
44Wilhana - F10
Singspiel x Jathaabeh
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
45Al Baahi - H10
Shamardal x Lanzana
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
46Kabbaas - H10
Pivotal x Dorrati
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
47Maverik - H08
Iceman x Nouvelle Lune
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
SACKVILLEDONALD
42000
48Pairumani Prince - M10
Choisir x Pairumani Princess
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
ABDULAZIZ AL BOENAIN
11000
50Gunner Lindley - H07
Medicean x Lasso
Coolelan Stables, Ireland
Absent
51Pre Tax Profit - H08
Ad Valorem x Civic Duty
Coolelan Stables, Ireland
CHRISTIAN VON DER RECKE
13000
52Sukiyaki - M09
Dubawi x Sukeena
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. Bolger)
Absent
53Bunreacht - M10
Mr Greeley x Unbridled Treasure
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. Bolger)
Absent
54Mac Lir - M10
Majestic Warrior x Saintly Hertfield
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. Bolger)
Absent
55Rapid Approach - M10
New Approach x Blas Ceoil
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. Bolger)
Non vendu
38000
56Hiddon Coin - M10
Red Clubs x Dianella
Helmsley Horse Racing Ltd. (D. O'Meara)
Absent
57True To Form - H07
Rock Of Gibraltar x Truly Yours
Ladyswood Stud
TOM MALONE/ALAN MCCABE
29000
58Deire Na Sli - F08
Aussie Rules x Malignia
Ladyswood Stud
Absent
59Miss Manduro - F09
Manduro x Kristina's Wish
a Gentleman
BOBBY O'RYAN
15000
60Star Kodiak - F09
Kodiac x Red Fanfare
a Gentleman
GAZELEY STUD
8500
61Sand Grouse - F10
Mr Greeley x Gentle On My Mind
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Absent
62De Rigueur - H08
Montjeu x Exclusive
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Racheté 30 000 Gns
63Canary Wharf - M09
Danehill Dancer x Wedding Morn
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
ABDALBASTI GZEMA
16000
64Grey Mirage - H09
Oasis Dream x Grey Way
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Racheté 65 000 Gns
65Kingsdesire - M09
King'S Best x Lucky Clio
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
ALBERTO PANETTA (P.S.)
85000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot