February Sale Newmarketle 07/02/2013

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Iliana - F06
Bahri x Penza
Mr E. Christodoulou
Absent
2Sondray - F08
Diktat x Hoh Dancer
Whitcombe Monymusk Racing Stables (Miss J. Crowley)
Non vendu
3Agnes - F09
Intikhab x Mysterious Plans
Catridge Farm Stud
Racheté 800 Gns
4N (Charlock 2010) - F10
Bahri x Charlock
Catridge Farm Stud
ABDUL BASET ALTIMI
1500
5Garmelow Girl - F10
Piccolo x Juncea
Catridge Farm Stud
Racheté 800 Gns
6Keyaki - F01
Shinko Forest x Woodie Dancer
Battlefield Stud
Non vendu
7Skovshoved - F01
Danetime x Heads We Called
Mickley Stud
Non vendu
2800
8Jolies Dee - F05
Diktat x Jolies Eaux
Houghton Bloodstock
JOHN BERRY
2000
9Silver Forest - F10
Mujadil x Forest Storm
Ashgill Stables (J. Weymes)
Non vendu
10Artistic Dawn - F09
Excellent Art x Midnight Mist
Ashgill Stables (J. Weymes)
Non vendu
11Carpentras - F08
Val Royal x Molly Brown
Red House Stables (Dr J. Scargill)
ABDUL BASET ALTIMI
800
12Faraway Land - F08
Empire Maker x Out Of Reach
Harraton Stud (Miss J. Feilden)
Absent
13Incony - F04
Daggers Drawn x Illustre Inconnue
Genesis Green Stud
Non vendu
14Musical Bird - F04
Piccolo x Cockatrice
Russell Bloodstock
Racheté 2 500 Gns
15Fleetwood Nix - F10
Acclamation x Antediluvian
Lordship Stud
Non vendu
16Easy Times - F09
Nayef x Easy To Love
Lordship Stud
D KITCHIN
10500
17Seven Seas - F09
Barathea x Katrina
Lordship Stud
MAHMUD BALLUT
800
18Candy Time - F10
Holy Roman Emperor x Blessing
Lordship Stud
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
1500
19Sweet Mandolin - F04
Soviet Star x Putuna
Kingsclere Stud
Non vendu
20Oceana Blue - F05
Reel Buddy x Silken Dalliance
Kingsclere Stud
Non vendu
8000
21Tropical Breeze - F01
Kris x Embers Of Fame
Tweenhills Farm & Stud
Absent
22Demeter - F97
Diesis x Nicer
Tweenhills Farm & Stud
CANICE FARRELL, JNR
12000
23The Clan Macdonald - F09
Intikhab x Song Of Passion
Tweenhills Farm & Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
1200
24Ashlinn - F98
Ashkalani x Always Far
Red Lodge Stables
Non vendu
8500
25All The Nines - M06
Elusive City x Sagaing
Bumble Mitchell
Absent
26Easy Red - F07
Hunting Lion x Colleville
Norman Court Stud
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2000
27Spring Bouquet - F08
King'S Best x Marasem
Norman Court Stud
DAVID MCGREAVY BLOODSTOCK
3000
28Neptune'S Girl - F07
Verglas x Anna Kareena
Darley
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
2200
29Grecian Air - F03
King'S Best x Greek Air
Darley
GAZELEY STUD
3000
30Winner'S Call - F06
Indian Ridge x Damsel
Darley
GAZELEY STUD
16000
31Constellation - F08
Cape Cross x White Star
Darley
CORMAC MCCORMACK BLOODSTOCK
3500
32Ashyane - F09
Dubawi x Tarabaya
Darley
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
3500
33Atmanna - F09
Manduro x Samdaniya
Darley
ZOE DAVISON
1000
34Dularame - F09
Pivotal x Easy Sunshine
Darley
LEON VAESSEN
10500
35Entreaty - F09
Authorized x Crystal House
Darley
CHAD SCHUMER BLOODSTOCK
11000
36Bramble Cay - F10
Street Cry x Tessa Reef
Darley
CECIL MCCRACKEN
12500
37Al Fahidi - F10
Singspiel x Bastakiya
Darley
BBA IRELAND
5500
38Fanveil - F10
Cape Cross x Veil Of Silence
Darley
SPARSHOLT STUD
6500
39Crimson Lane - F10
Street Cry x Crimson Palace
Darley
ARRAN HOUSE STUD
7500
40Moonboat - F07
Starcraft x Moon Goddess
Y. V. Int., Greece (Agent)
Racheté 12 000 Gns
41Albeed - F07
Tiger Hill x Ayun
Lavington Stud
Racheté 10 000 Gns
42Caphene - F09
Sakhee x Claxon
Lavington Stud
SACKVILLEDONALD
70000
43Caphira - F09
Singspiel x Dream Quest
Lavington Stud
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
5500
44Caitlin - F09
Dylan Thomas x Kassiopeia
Furnace Mill Stud
ANTON FLACH
2500
45Strawberrymystique - F08
Motivator x Strawberry Morn
Brookside Stud (Newmarket), Agent
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
6000
46Golden Grain - F08
Hurricane Run x Grain Of Gold
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
REDA TUHAMI
2000
47Mootriba - F06
Nayef x Tarbiyah
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
ALI ELMESAWI
800
48Pale Blue Eyes - F01
x Queen's Ransom
Brinkley Stud
GAZELEY STUD
4000
49Aditi - F07
Dansili x Asmita
Brinkley Stud
B & B EQUINE LTD
16500
50Reveille - F10
Sakhee'S Secret x Up At Dawn
Whitsbury Manor Stud
WHITSBURY MANOR STUD
5000
51Crystal B Good - F06
Successful Appeal x Unbridled Run
Mr Peter Bradshaw
JAMES NICOL
11500
52Khyber Knight - F03
Night Shift x Peshawar
Stringston Farm
Non vendu
14500
53Miss Sophisticat - F06
Alhaarth x She'S Classy
The Castlebridge Consignment
REDA TUHAMI
1000
54Millennium Heiress - F07
Singspiel x Anna Wi'Yaak
The Castlebridge Consignment
Non vendu
10500
55Blue Mistral - F04
Spinning World x Blue Sirocco
The Castlebridge Consignment
RUPERT TAYLOR
4500
56Peach Sorbet - F99
Spectrum x Tootling
The Castlebridge Consignment
WHITWELL BLOODSTOCK
11000
57Hill Of Grace - F03
Desert Prince x Ticoon'S Dolce
The Castlebridge Consignment
AL SHAHANIA FRANCE
32000
58Akka Brava - F00
Royal Academy x Exemina
Old Buckenham Stud
REDA TUHAMI
1200
60Sadowa - F99
Lomitas x Sangueta
Old Buckenham Stud
STEFAN UPPSTROM (P.S.)
7500
61Tenuta Di Gala - F01
Nashwan x L'Ereditiera
Old Buckenham Stud
SC BLUEBERRY
10500
62Geordie Iris - F08
Elusive City x Tiger Desert
Woolmer Cottage Stables
Non vendu
9500
63Dazzlin Bluebell - F09
Strategic Prince x Sharamaine
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
ALI ELMESAWI
3000
64Nearly A Gift - F09
Tagula x Chaukao
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
Absent
65Mexicali - F08
Tiger Hill x Guadalajara
Darley
G THORNER
20000
66Mishhar - F09
Authorized x Jakarta
Darley
TONY COYLE
2000
67Vezzali - F09
Medaglia D'Oro x Dirty Rush
Darley
BLACK TYPE
7500
68Winter Sun - F09
Cape Cross x Bright Morning
Darley
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
4000
69Zowaina - F09
Manduro x Zaynaat
Darley
GUY GREDLEY
4500
70Alice Blue - F10
Dubawi x Valjarv
Darley
GAZELEY STUD
5000
71Carding - F10
Street Cry x Silk Blossom
Darley
KIRTLINGTON STUD
20000
72Diminish - F10
Raven'S Pass x Meiosis
Darley
WARDSTOWN STUD
3500
73Lone Ascent - F10
Dalakhani x Intrepidity
Darley
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
4000
74Taraeff - F10
Cape Cross x Tarfshi
Darley
YEOMANSTOWN STUD
30000
75Whitefall - F10
Street Cry x Nalani
Darley
TOM MALONE
3000
76Maritima - F02
Darshaan x Armeria
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
77Spanish Sun - F00
El Prado x Shining Bright
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
78Distant Symphony - F09
Dalakhani x Solar Crystal
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
BBA IRELAND
11000
79Herica Ravel - F09
Holy Roman Emperor x Distant Echo
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
MAHMUD BALLUT
1200
80Morinda - F09
selkirk x Morning Queen
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
HUGO MERRY BLOODSTOCK
22000
81Shavalley - F09
Gulch x Hypoxia
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
NABILL ELMURABET
800
82Super Aurora - F09
Refuse To Bend x Pesse
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
T JENNINGS
2000
83Yalumba - F09
Epalo x Salamina
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
A AL ATTIYA
7500
84I See You - F09
Sleeping Indian x Pikaboo
The Castlebridge Consignment
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
8000
85Selfsame - F09
Dansili x Reflections
The Castlebridge Consignment
JM BEEVER
9000
86Zahra - F08
Shirocco x Zephyrine
The Castlebridge Consignment
CHARLES LIVERTON
15000
87So Lyrical - F10
Pivotal x Caro George
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
88Talween - F09
Nayef x Zaqrah
Shadwell Stud
BBA IRELAND
6000
89Afweya - F10
Jazil x Matiya
Shadwell Stud
Absent
90Alfarooq - F10
Kheleyf x Insaaf
Shadwell Stud
MAHMUD BALLUT
1700
91Darajah - F10
Hard Spun x Tell Seattle
Shadwell Stud
Absent
92Laraib - F10
Invincible Spirit x Alshamatry
Shadwell Stud
C DENNETT
5000
93Murjanah - F10
Tamayuz x Millay
Shadwell Stud
ALI ELMESAWI
2500
94Nadmah - F10
Sakhee x Hamsat Elqamar
Shadwell Stud
BAIG STUD FARM
3500
95Oboor - F10
Intidab x Tawaarud
Shadwell Stud
NABILL ELMURABET
800
96Maryam - F09
Dalakhani x Manda Hill
New England Stud
MIA HULIGREN
1400
97A P Easy - F03
A.p. Indy x Sheepscot
Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
AL SHAHANIA FRANCE
45000
98Still Small Voice - F05
Polish Precedent x Mill Line
Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Absent
99Totally Cosmic - F99
Cozzene x Be Exclusive
Ashbrittle Stud
Absent
100Celestial Princess - F03
Observatory x Affair of State
Whatton Manor Stud
WHITWELL BLOODSTOCK
15000
101Musicology - F06
Singspiel x Illustrious Miss
Biddestone Stud
Racheté 26 000 Gns
102Harmonie - F09
Teofilo x Harmonist
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
Absent
103Dream Scape - F09
Oasis Dream x Whatizzit
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
Absent
104Gatamalata - F08
Spartacus x Ardent Lady
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
Absent
105Avonrose - F07
Avonbridge x Loveleaves
Derek Shaw Racing
Racheté 14 000 Gns
106Caterina De Medici - F09
Redoute'S Choice x Night Dhu
European Sales Management
STUART STUCKEY
30000
107Turfsichore - F09
Manduro x Turfquelle
European Sales Management
E PUERARI
6000
108Dont Dili Dali - F03
Dansili x Miss Meltemi
Highclere Stud
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
42000
109Varnish - F09
Choisir x Bronze Star
Highclere Stud
GAZELEY STUD
10000
110Artistic Light - F05
Fantastic Light x Artisia
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
Racheté 10 000 Gns
111Diara Angel - F07
Hawk Wing x Desert Classic
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
OAK GROVE STUD
100000
112N (Frizzante 2010) - F10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Frizzante
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
113Joy For Life - F09
Pivotal x Gallivant
The Castlebridge Consignment
THE OVERBURY STUD
5000
114Supreme Spirit - F07
Invincible Spirit x Asseverate
The Castlebridge Consignment
Racheté 6 000 Gns
115Tut - F07
Intikhab x Radiant Energy
The Elms Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
49000
116Exoplanet Blue - F12
Exceed And Excel x Tut
The Elms Stud
QUABROOK STUD
25000
117N (Desacara 2012) - M12
Bahamian Bounty x Desacara
Brinkley Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
16000
118N (Edwardian Era 2012) - M12
Motivator x Edwardian Era
Brinkley Stud
YEOMANSTOWN STUD
7500
119Luv U - F12
Royal Applause x Love Roi
Brinkley Stud
CLARENDON FARM
11500
120N (Roccabella 2012) - F12
Aqlaam x Roccabella
Brinkley Stud
FEDERICO BARBERINI, AGENT
5500
121N (Vatapi 2012) - F12
Mawatheeq x Vatapi
Brinkley Stud
Absent
122N (Musical Bird 2012) - F12
Cockney Rebel x Musical Bird
Russell Bloodstock
Absent
123N (Kilmovee 2012) - F12
Arabian Gleam x Kilmovee
Hedgeholme Stud
NABILL ELMURABET
800
124N (Fenellas Dance 2012) - F12
Captain Gerrard x Fenellas Dance
Mickley Stud
Absent
125N (Obsessive Secret 2012) - F12
Captain Gerrard x Obsessive Secret
Mickley Stud
LINDA SADLER BLOODSTOCK
1000
126Georgie Pye - M12
Captain Gerrard x Off By Heart
Lostford Manor Stud
Non vendu
1800
127N (Bakhtawar 2012) - M12
Three Valleys x Bakhtawar
Genesis Green Stud
JAB OLD
3500
128N (Welcome Star 2012) - M12
Three Valleys x Welcome Star
Genesis Green Stud
Non vendu
129N (Precedence 2012) - F12
Compton Place x Precedence
Red Lodge Stables
Non vendu
2400
130N (Southern Psychic 2012) - M12
Pastoral Pursuits x Southern Psychic
Petches Farm
JK POWELL
3000
131N (Flawless Diamond 2012) - F12
Dutch Art x Flawless Diamond
Salcey Lawn Stud
Racheté 2 500 Gns
132N (Existentialist 2012) - M12
Royal Applause x Existentialist
Tweenhills Farm & Stud
Absent
133N (Special Society 2012) - M12
Halling x special society
Brinkley Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
5000
134N (Lipsia 2012) - F12
Bertolini x Lipsia
Brinkley Stud
Absent
135N (Lovina 2012) - F12
Nayef x Lovina
Brinkley Stud
Racheté 3 500 Gns
136N (Sanjuna 2012) - F12
Kheleyf x Sanjuna
Brinkley Stud
Absent
137N (Varanasi 2012) - F12
Equiano x Varanasi
Brinkley Stud
HOUGHTON BLOODSTOCK (UK)
7000
138L'Etacq - M12
Royal Applause x Miss Sophisticat
The Castlebridge Consignment
HORSE PARK STUD
17000
139Scobias - H12
Equiano x Peach Sorbet
The Castlebridge Consignment
GEOFFREY HOWSON BLOODSTOCK
8000
140Galaxy - M11
Oratorio x Gravitation
Trinity Park Stud
DC GRIFFITHS
9500
141N (Plucky 2011) - M11
Nayef x Plucky
Penny Farm
JOHN RYAN RACING
3500
142N (Motivated Choice 2011) - F11
Sleeping Indian x Motivated Choice
Scorrier House Stud
AKHAT RAZAK
1200
143N (Bowled Out 2011) - M11
Royal Applause x Bowled Out
Russell Bloodstock
Absent
144N (Riva Royale 2011) - F11
Ad Valorem x Riva Royale
Mr. D. Hefin Jones
Absent
145Cardi Cavalier - H10
Bertolini x Bonnie Belle
Mr. D. Hefin Jones
Absent
146Glenreef - F10
Three Valleys x Grand Coral
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
MS J MATTHEWS-GRIFFITHS
4200
147Global Leader - M10
Dark Angel x Headborough Lass
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Racheté 2 500 Gns
148Ongoodform - M07
Invincible Spirit x Elfin Queen
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Non vendu
149Fast Finian - M09
Clodovil x Delphie Queen
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Racheté 37 000 Gns
150Bursary - M07
Elusive Quality x Rare Opportunity
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
MAHMUD BALLUT
1000
151Matraash - M06
Elusive Quality x Min Alhawa
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
Absent
152Aegean Whispers - F10
Piccolo x Aegean Dream
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
1700
153Give Me High Five - F10
Dubawi x Mountain Holly
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Non vendu
19000
154Similarity - F10
Street Sense x Another Aleyna
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
HELMSLEY BLOODSTOCK
4500
155Derwentwater - M10
Raven'S Pass x Waterways
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
PETER HARPER
8000
156Hill Street - M09
Street Cry x Utrecht
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
FAHAD ALMATARI
10000
157Fluctuate - M09
Exchange Rate x Cut Short
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
TOM MALONE
32000
158Pategonia - M09
Oasis Dream x Cozy Maria
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
Absent
159Rangi - M10
New Approach x Miss Queen
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
TONY COYLE
32000
160Slip Free - F10
Pivotal x Abandon
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
ALI ELMESAWI
1500
161Solace - F10
Langfuhr x Songerie
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
CECIL MCCRACKEN
7500
162Bespoke Joe - M10
Royal Applause x Spinning Lucy
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
800
163Red Valerian - M10
Royal Applause x Hidden Heart
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
HAUTIERES BLOODSTOCK
33000
164Not Rigg - H10
Henrythenavigator x St Helens Shadow
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
GAZELEY STUD
9000
165Walter White - M10
Dark Angel x Fun Time
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
TOM MALONE
10000
166Dancemetothemoon - F09
Medicean x Dance A Daydream
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
HARRIET LODER
5500
167Sweet Liberta - F09
Cape Cross x Hendrina
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
GB AMY
6000
168Buona Fortuna - F10
Oasis Dream x Sadie Thompson
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
BAIG STUD FARM
3200
169No Song - F10
Zamindar x Pure Song
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
Non vendu
7500
170Subtle Difference - F10
Vita Rosa x Sulitelma
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
DE BURGH EQUINE
5000
171Too Difficult - F10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Etizaan
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
HAUTIERES BLOODSTOCK
6500
172Belle Lumiere - F07
Fantastic Light x Bella Bianca
Ecurie E. Lellouche, France
Non vendu
9500
173Stand My Ground - H07
Cape Cross x Perfect Hedge
Ecurie Mme. Pia Brandt, France
MIDDLEHAM PARK RACING
39000
174Shining Cross - M10
Cape Cross x Shining Debut
The Castlebridge Consignment
CANTEOS BLOODSTOCK
2500
175Rhyolite - M10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Ghenwah
The Castlebridge Consignment
HAUTIERES BLOODSTOCK
16000
176Durante Alighieri - M08
Galileo x Puce
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
177Artful Lady - F09
Excellent Art x Fear And Greed
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
178Storm Runner - H08
Rakti x Saibhreas
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
179Young Jackie - F08
Doyen x Just Warning
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
179ADixie'S Dream - M09
Hawk Wing x Hams
The Castlebridge Consignment
WILLIAM JARVIS
14000
180Forward March - H10
Beat Hollow x Cantanta
Juddmonte Farms
GAZELEY STUD
17000
181Cranach - M09
Rail Link x Hachita
Juddmonte Farms
ANDREW DUFFIELD
10000
182Half Turn - M10
Pivotal x Half Glance
Juddmonte Farms
LUKE DACE
5000
183N (Achieve 2010) - H10
Rail Link x Achieve
Juddmonte Farms
THOMAS GALLAGHER
8500
184Encapsulated - M10
Zamindar x Star Cluster
Juddmonte Farms
R INGRAM
10500
185Sea Beat - H10
Beat Hollow x Maritima
Juddmonte Farms
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
11000
186Eunos - F10
Observatory x Esplanade
Juddmonte Farms
MAHMUD BALLUT
2200
187Considerate - F10
Dansili x Concentric
Juddmonte Farms
BROADHURST AGENCY
62000
188Bit By Bit - F09
Rail Link x Lixian
Juddmonte Farms
BBA IRELAND
50000
189Electing - F10
Halling x Village Fete
Juddmonte Farms
DERMOT FARRINGTON
8000
190Commute - F10
Rail Link x Zorleni
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
191Ice Rink - F10
Nayef x Phantom Wind
Juddmonte Farms
CONOR CASHMAN
3000
192Winter Link - F10
Rail Link x Winter Bloom
Juddmonte Farms
D SIMPSON
1000
193Blank Czech - M09
Clodovil x Shambodia
Coombelands Racing Stables (Mrs A. Perrett)
Absent
194Elvin - M10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Petite Nymphe
Coombelands Racing Stables (Mrs A. Perrett)
Absent
195Betzyoucan - F10
Royal Applause x Mint Royale
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
OAK GROVE STUD
2000
196Upper Echelon - F10
Danehill Dancer x Lady High Havens
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
JAMAL TAMER KHALIFA YAHIA
2500
197Tidal Run - F08
Hurricane Run x Tidie France
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
Absent
198Sojoum - F10
Sixties Icon x Natalie Jay
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
2500
199Polar Venture - M09
Invincible Spirit x Sharplaw Venture
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
Absent
200Gigli - F10
Dylan Thomas x Rainbow Lyrics
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
JAMAL TAMER KHALIFA YAHIA
4000
201Lady Malet - F10
Azamour x Miss Rochester
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
HAUTIERES BLOODSTOCK
11000
202Cut Across - H08
Cape Cross x Incise
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
40000
203Muhandis - H08
Muhtathir x Ahdaaf
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
8000
204Millibar - F09
Manduro x Iktidar
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
Racheté 11 500 Gns
205Exceedexpectations - H09
Intikhab x Jazan
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
Non vendu
7500
206Seemenomore - H10
Bahamian Bounty x Rise
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
LINDEN LODGE BLOODSTOCK
6000
207We Are City - F10
Elusive City x Musique Magique
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
BRIGHTWALTON STUD
5000
208Beautiful Day - H08
Piccolo x Evening
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
11000
209Black Rider - M10
Elnadim x Barracade
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
JULIE CAMACHO
5000
210Maverik - H08
Iceman x Nouvelle Lune
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
Absent
211Hipster - M10
Kingsalsa x Hip
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
Racheté 31 000 Gns
212Equitania - F10
Pastoral Pursuits x Clarice Orsini
Cavendish Stables (A. Bailey)
Racheté 55 000 Gns
213Community - F08
Proud Citizen x Rimini Road
The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
BBA IRELAND
8000
214Shahzan - M08
Dansili x Femme Fatale
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
215Tioman Pearl - M09
Royal Applause x Mazarine Blue
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
216Upper Grosvenor - M09
Notnowcato x Nsx
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
217Minimee - H10
Dubai Destination x Malaaq
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
JOHN STOCKER
20000
218Kabbaas - H10
Pivotal x Dorrati
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
219Naalatt - F10
Dansili x Vine Street
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
220Sherinn - F10
Refuse To Bend x Hall Hee
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
GENESIS GREEN STUD
7500
221Abraq - M10
Danehill Dancer x Nordhock
Ed Dunlop Racing
Absent
222Pairumani Prince - M10
Choisir x Pairumani Princess
Ed Dunlop Racing
Absent
223Foot Tapper - M09
Invincible Spirit x Jazz Princess
Induna Stables (C. Wall)
CATHARINA VANG
6500
224Ze King - M09
Manduro x Top Flight Queen
Induna Stables (C. Wall)
Non vendu
29000
225Proper Charlie - H08
Cadeaux Genereux x Ring Of Love
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
Non vendu
7500
226Cool Sky - H09
Millkom x Intersky High
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
Absent
227Dusty Red - F09
Teofilo x Dust Dancer
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
JM BEEVER
9000
228Viola Da Gamba - F09
Alhaarth x Addaya
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
PETER & ROSS DOYLE BLOODSTOCK
16000
229Armada Bay - H10
Tamayuz x Yara
Hambleton House Stables (B. Smart)
Racheté 4 000 Gns
230Boxing Shadows - H10
Camacho x Prima Ballerina
Hambleton House Stables (B. Smart)
Racheté 14 500 Gns
231Saunta - F09
Invincible Spirit x Baize
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
22000
232Great Ormond - H10
Zamindar x Paint The Town
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
PETER HARPER
5000
233Any Given Dream - H09
Bahri x Anazara
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
AKEHURST RACING
6000
234Ajeeb - H08
Harlan'S Holiday x Fair Settlement
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Absent
235Gabrial'S Hope - H09
Teofilo x Wedding Night
Dominion Racing Stables (I. Williams)
Non vendu
7000
236Lexi'S Beauty - F10
Kheleyf x Voyage of Dreams
Patrick Morris
Absent
237Five Hearts - F08
Bertolini x Light Hand
Flint Cottage Stables (M. Tompkins)
DE BURGH EQUINE
4000
238Silk Scarf - F10
Windsor Knot x Tarziyma
Flint Cottage Stables (M. Tompkins)
MAHMUD BALLUT
1500
239Royal Bajan - H08
Speightstown x Crown You
Mount House Stables (J. Given)
Non vendu
19000
240Malindi - F09
Compton Place x Mana Pools
Mount House Stables (J. Given)
CT AGENT
4500
241Crystal Peaks - F10
Intikhab x Crozon
Mount House Stables (J. Given)
Non vendu
14000
242Girl At The Sands - F10
Clodovil x Invincible Woman
Mount House Stables (J. Given)
Absent
243Al Mudafaa - M10
Elnadim x Popolo
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
ABDUL BASET ALTIMI
3000
244King Bertie - M10
Clodovil x Jouel
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
245Triple Aitch - H10
Harlan'S Holiday x Hadley
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
GAY KELLEWAY RACING
10000
246Dark Orchid - F09
Dansili x Pleione
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
247Ilsa Lund - F10
Holy Roman Emperor x Casablanca Jewel
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
ALI ELMESAWI
2000
248Liliana - F10
Haatef x Stop Out
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
NABILL ELMURABET
1500
249Mariella - F10
Piccolo x Viva Maria
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
1500
250Mystery Woman - F10
Holy Roman Emperor x Parvenue
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
AKHAT RAZAK (P.S.)
15000
251Sandy Lane - M09
Elusive City x Ipanema Beach
Woodlands Stables (Miss A. Weaver)
SEAMUS LAFFAN
12000
252Old Times Sake - F09
Singspiel x Moldova
Kingwood House Stables (M. Tregoning)
NABILL ELMURABET
1000
253Easy Life - F10
Sir Percy x Eternelle
Kingwood House Stables (M. Tregoning)
BENT OLSEN
4000
254Life Of Laughter - H08
Elusive Quality x Country Garden
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
Non vendu
4500
255Broughton Place - F08
Compton Place x Classic Millennium
Saville House Stables (W. Musson)
NABILL ELMURABET
1000
256Belova - F10
Soviet Star x Slieve
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
BELOVA BLOODSTOCK
4500
257Dream About You - F10
Amadeus Wolf x Peshawar
Loretta Lodge Stables (R. Mills)
MAHMUD BALLUT
2700
258Paphos - H07
Oasis Dream x Tychy
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
Absent
259Rogue Reporter - H09
Sir Percy x Princess Nala
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
CT AGENT
1000
260Venetias Dream - F09
Librettist x Machaera
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
REDA TUHAMI
1000
261Berwin - F09
Lawman x Topiary
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
Absent
262Sugar Lips - F09
Byron x Maria Bonita
Clear Height Stables (S. Dow)
CT AGENT
3000
263Mick Dundee - M10
Aussie Rules x Lucky Oakwood
The Croft Stables (J. W. Hills)
POWER BLOODSTOCK
10000
264Two No Bids - M10
Footstepsinthesand x Milwaukee
The Croft Stables (J. W. Hills)
EVENTMAKER RACEHORSES
10000
265Bright Young Thing - F10
Danehill Dancer x Portentous
The Croft Stables (J. W. Hills)
SCUDERIA BOSCO
3500
266Sweet Vintage - F10
Singspiel x Sauterne
The Croft Stables (J. W. Hills)
WM BRISBOURNE
10000
267Spymistress - F10
Sakhee'S Secret x Martha
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
ZOE DAVISON
1500
268Beach Candy - F09
Footstepsinthesand x Endure
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
2200
269Ishiamiracle - F09
Ishiguru x Sukuma
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
Racheté 2 400 Gns
270Divine Angel - F10
Dark Angel x Downland
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
BENT OLSEN
5000
271High Standing - H05
High Yield x Nena Maka
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
272Titus Gent - H05
Tumbleweed Ridge x Genteel
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
273Crew Cut - H08
Acclamation x Carabine
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
274Prince Of Burma - M08
Mujadil x Spinning Ruby
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
275Gabbiano - H09
Zafeen x Hollybell
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
276Clock Opera - F10
Excellent Art x Moving Diamonds
Spigot Lodge Stables (Mrs K. Burke)
WILLIAM STONE
5500
277High Lightning - F10
High Chaparral x Kyle Akin
Spigot Lodge Stables (Mrs K. Burke)
Absent
278Elusive Thought - H10
Elusive City x Thought Is Free
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
STEFAN UPPSTROM
3000
279George Baker - H07
Camacho x Petite Maxine
George Baker Racing Ltd.
Absent
280Petite Georgia - F10
Camacho x Petite Maxine
George Baker Racing Ltd.
Absent
281Simayill - F08
Oasis Dream x Triennial
Beverley House Stables, Newmarket (J. Berry)
Non vendu
16500
282Sweet Force - M10
Beat Hollow x Sweet Power
Green Ridge Stables (M. Botti)
JOHN MCGRATH
3200
283True Satire - F08
Oasis Dream x Native Justice
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Absent
284Daar Daar - F10
Dubai Destination x Effetto Ottico
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Absent
285Bull Bay - M09
Bahamian Bounty x Buffy Boo
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Absent
286Reach Beyond - M09
Phoenix Reach x Miles
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
Absent
287Ghazwan - M09
Hurricane Run x Laurentine
Saffron House Stables (C. N. Allen)
CONRAD ALLEN
1000
288Passionate Diva - F10
Street Cry x Roshani
Machell Place Stables (E. Vaughan)
Absent
289Peace And Music - M10
Mount Nelson x Phoebe Woodstock
Machell Place Stables (E. Vaughan)
ED VAUGHAN RACING
3500
290Ashamaly - M10
Shamardal x Tullynally
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
291Sings Poet - M10
Singspiel x Royale Rose
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
RM COLES
5000
292Knowe Head - H07
High Chaparral x Royal Errant
James Unett Racing
Non vendu
14500
293Her Royal Empress - F10
Holy Roman Emperor x Aurelia
James Unett Racing
MAHMUD BALLUT
2000
294Might Surprise - F10
Mujadil x Ambria
James Unett Racing
REDA TUHAMI
800
295Top Diktat - H08
Diktat x Top Romance
Wretham Stud
GL MOORE RACING
4500
296Bookiesindexdotnet - F09
Piccolo x United Passion
Kings Ride Stables (J. Jenkins)
J JENKINS
2500
297Electrician - H09
Echo Of Light x Primrose Lane
Tim Pitt Racing
Absent
298Aegean King - H06
Falbrav x Aegean Dream
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
SCUDERIA BOSCO
800
299Stepturn - H09
Invincible Spirit x Gay Gallanta
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
CT AGENT
3500
300Sweet Lavender - F08
Dalakhani x Dievotchkina
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
DE BURGH EQUINE (P.S.)
2000
301Bahri Sheen - H08
Bahri x Kama'S Wheel
John Best Racing
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
3700
302Boris The Bold - H09
Librettist x Santiburi Girl
John Best Racing
MICHELLE SMITH
2000
303Red Ramesses - H09
Red Clubs x Marasem
John Best Racing
Absent
304Saffron Park - H09
Compton Place x Beacon Silver
John Best Racing
Racheté 800 Gns
305Vale Of Lingfield - H09
Moss Vale x Celtic Guest
John Best Racing
Racheté 3 200 Gns
306Star Sequence - F10
Tagula x Sonic Night
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Absent
307Darsan - F08
Iffraaj x Coolrain Lady
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
CORMAC MCCORMACK BLOODSTOCK
7000
308Desert Red - F09
Green Desert x Penicuik
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
ANNELIE LARSSON
2000
309Summer Sun - F09
Oratorio x Woodland Glade
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
CT AGENT
1700
310Princess Cammie - F10
Camacho x Hawattef
Mike Murphy Racing
Absent
311Mubtadi - H08
Dr Fong x Noble Peregrine
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
Absent
312Autumnus - M09
Manduro x Turning Light
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
Non vendu
313Cape Samba - M09
Cape Cross x Dancing Feather
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
Non vendu
314Cometography - M09
Teofilo x Halle Bop
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
Non vendu
315Misleading Promise - M10
Refuse To Bend x Farthing
John Butler Racing
Racheté 11 000 Gns
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot