February Sale Newmarketle 06/02/2014

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Canazei - F10
Teofilo x All Began
Loekkemarken Stud, Denmark
Absent
2 N (Minette 2011) - F11
Ivan Denisovich x Minette
CMM Bloodstock
Non vendu
3 Bonita Aliona - F09
orpen x Alliata
Charlock Stud
Racheté 800 Gns
4 Beauchamp Utopia - F03
Compton Admiral x Compton Astoria
Compton Beauchamp Stud
YOUSEF MILAD
3000
5 Beauchamp Xiara - F06
Compton Admiral x Beauchamp Buzz
Compton Beauchamp Stud
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
2000
6 Morning Mist - F10
x Morning Light
Brook Stud
AXEL DONNERSTAG BLOODSTOCK
2200
7 Scarlet Rosefinch - F10
Cockney Rebel x Fur Will Fly
Brook Stud
B.B.A. IRELAND LTD
5500
8 Jacobella - F10
Rob Roy x Veni Bidi Vici
Manor House Farm Stud
Non vendu
9 Betty Brook - F09
Refuse To Bend x Ikan
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
Non vendu
2400
10 Capannacce - F03
Lahib x Paoenia
Chasemore Farm
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
3500
11 Quaker Parrot - F07
Compton Place x Little Greenbird
Chasemore Farm
NSE
2000
12 No Second Thoughts - F11
Oratorio x Margot
Millfields Stables
Non vendu
13 Mistressofthelake - F11
Mastercraftsman x Lake Ladoga
Millfields Stables
SPARSHOLT STUD (P.S.)
1800
14 Buffy Boo - F03
Agnes World x Bunty Boo
Rosyground Stud
Racheté 7 000 Gns
15 More Than Hope - F09
Hernando x Heart
Rosyground Stud
Non vendu
16 Balsha - F07
Mr Greeley x Carefree Cheetah
Roy Kvisla
Absent
17 Mango Music - F03
Distant Music x Eurolink Sundance
Norman Court Stud
Absent
18 Todber - F05
Cape Cross x Dominica
The National Stud Ltd.
FERNHAM FARM
13000
19 Lulla - F09
Oasis Dream x Dominica
The National Stud Ltd.
ONE AGENCY
37000
20 La Virtu - F03
Mozart x Heaven Only Knows
Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
Non vendu
21 Saderaat - F07
Aljabr x Teeba
Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
Racheté 11 000 Gns
22 Penny'S Pearl - F08
Royal Applause x Pearl Venture
Houghton Bloodstock
HANS DELAUNOIS
1500
23 Lady Azamour - F11
Azamour x Aladiyna
Jamie Railton, Agent
BRIAN ROTHWELL
1000
24 N (Islandagore 2011) - F11
Thousand Words x Islandagore
Jamie Railton, Agent
GARETH FAWCETT
800
25 N (Beauty And Style 2011) - F11
Naaqoos x Beauty And Style
Jamie Railton, Agent
Non vendu
26 Big Wave - F08
Choisir x Mystery Solved
Exeter Stables (Miss A. Hutchinson)
Non vendu
4500
27 Brynford - F10
Sir Percy x Bull's Crown
Brickfield Stud (C. Dwyer)
Non vendu
4500
28 Keep Close - F11
Cape Cross x Kelucia
Trickledown Stud
Non vendu
3000
29 Elise - F03
Fantastic Light x Napoleon's Sister
Trickledown Stud
AHMED ALJEHANI
2500
30 Three Choirs - F10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Three Owls
William Stone Racing
Non vendu
9500
31 Fairy Steps - F04
Rainbow Quest x Light Step
Kirtlington Stud
Racheté 10 000 Gns
32 Pretty Bonnie - F05
Kyllachy x Joonayh
Barton Stud
Absent
33 Kaspirit - F07
Invincible Spirit x Kathy Kab
Barton Stud
Absent
34 New Design - F00
Bluebird x Ashirah
Genesis Green Stud
LARISSA KNEIP
5500
35 Red Tulip - F10
Kheleyf x Red Carnation
Genesis Green Stud
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
2700
36 Blue Moonstone - F10
English Channel x Miarixa
Stratford Place Stud
HARDYS OF KILKEEL
16000
37 Baharah - F04
Elusive Quality x Bahr
Compton Beauchamp Stud
R ALLCOCK
40000
38 Selfsame - F09
Dansili x Reflections
Millfields Stables
Racheté 18 500 Gns
39 Peace Palace - F11
Archipenko x Mennetou
Selwood Bloodstock
Absent
40 Lacy Sunday - F06
King'S Best x Lungta
Selwood Bloodstock
Racheté 20 000 Gns
41 Masque Rose - M05
Oasis Dream x Massarossa
Darley
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
14000
42 Dunes Queen - F06
Elusive Quality x Queen'S Logic
Darley
BBA IRELAND
26000
43 Falcon In Flight - F09
Shamardal x Marine City
Darley
RICHARD PAGE
3000
44 Karlovy - F03
Halling x Marienbad
Darley
JOHN CULLINAN
4000
45 Mazuna - F01
Cape Cross x Keswa
Darley
RABBAH BLOODSTOCK
32000
46 Bluefire - F10
Distorted Humor x Filarmonia
Darley
Absent
47 Molly Hayes - F10
Teofilo x Miss Marvellous
Darley
NSE
2500
48 Sillabub - F10
Raven'S Pass x Bauble
Darley
MOHAMAD RACHID
7000
49 La Rosiere - F09
Mr Greeley x Snowtime
The Castlebridge Consignment
NSE
1500
50 Arbeel - F10
Royal Applause x Waafiah
The Castlebridge Consignment
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
12500
51 Lasting View - F11
Pivotal x Alstemeria
The Castlebridge Consignment
BBA IRELAND
25000
52 My Girl Jode - F06
Haafhd x Brush Strokes
Furnace Mill Stud
Non vendu
9500
53 Kalleidoscope - F08
Pivotal x Brush Strokes
Furnace Mill Stud
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
23000
54 Fly Free - F04
Halling x Gipsy Moth
Laundry Cottage Stud Farm
Non vendu
21000
55 Snow Blossom - F05
Beat Hollow x Roupala
Juddmonte Farms
ELLIS STUD PARTNERSHIP
18000
56 Star Cluster - F03
Observatory x Didicoy
Juddmonte Farms
T COOKE
20000
57 Khobaraa - F10
Invincible Spirit x Deyaar
Shadwell Stud
CATRIDGE FARM STUD
12000
58 Nabat Sultan - F10
Invincible Spirit x Reyaada
Shadwell Stud
DEREK SHAW RACING
5500
59 Nardin - F10
Royal Applause x Third Party
Shadwell Stud
PETCHES FARM
32000
60 Barwah - F11
Discreet Cat x Enfiraaj
Shadwell Stud
MINSTER STUD
3000
61 Maghzaa - F11
Aqlaam x Filfilah
Shadwell Stud
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
32000
62 Mumarasaat - F11
Elusive Quality x Reefaljamal
Shadwell Stud
LUKE MORRIS
2000
63 Mutalaba - F11
Aqlaam x Zaaqya
Shadwell Stud
MCDOWELL RACING
3500
64 Yawail - F11
Medicean x Al Tamooh
Shadwell Stud
BRIAN ROTHWELL
6500
65 It'S Complicated - F10
Cape Cross x Only Alone
Keith Harte, Agent
JANET M SEXTON
4000
66 Tenuta Di Gala - F01
Nashwan x L'Ereditiera
Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
Racheté 6 000 Gns
67 Famusa - F07
Medicean x Step Danzer
Old Buckenham Stud (Sales Division)
STEPHEN KEMBLE
60000
68 Bijou A Moi - F02
Rainbow Quest x Bianca Nera
Barton Stud
MICKLEY STUD
42000
69 Smileswithhereyes - F10
Mr Greeley x Russian Lullaby
Barton Stud
Racheté 1 500 Gns
70 Paradise Sea - F09
Stormy Atlantic x Paradise River
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
TONY NERSES
40000
71 Chance For Romance - F01
Entrepreneur x My First Romance
Heatherwold Stud
FIVE STAR BLOODSTOCK (P.S.)
32000
72 Al Jamal - F10
Authorized x Kydd Gloves
Darley
HORSES FIRST RACING
42000
73 Al Manaal - F10
Echo Of Light x Mall Queen
Darley
GILL RICHARDSON BLOODSTOCK
7000
74 Desert Skies - F10
New Approach x Park Romance
Darley
Absent
75 Mrs Bannock - F10
Shamardal x Laoub
Darley
KERR & CO
22000
76 My Message - F11
Oasis Dream x Fibou
Darley
NICOS NICOLAOU
1500
77 My Order - F11
Raven'S Pass x Brattothecore
Darley
RABBAH BLOODSTOCK
25000
78 Saffian - F11
Dubawi x Saabiq
Darley
DENIS MCCARTHY
3000
79 Myriades D'Etoiles - F10
Green Tune x Miryale
The Castlebridge Consignment
Absent
80 Peaceful Deia - F10
King'S Best x Peaceful Paradise
The Castlebridge Consignment
WINNING BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
5000
81 Eternal View - F10
Pivotal x Alstemeria
The Castlebridge Consignment
BBA IRELAND
35000
82 Exempt - F10
Exceed And Excel x Miss University
The Castlebridge Consignment
BBA IRELAND (P.S.)
10000
83 Snow Gonal - F99
Octagonal x Snow House
Brook Stud
AHMED ALJEHANI
3500
84 Scarlet Empire - F06
Red Ransom x Shawanni
Brook Stud
Racheté 290 000 Gns
85 Fleur De La Vie - F09
Primary x Francophilia
Jamie Railton, Agent
J JENKINS
800
86 Reina De Mexico - F03
Zafonic x Dom Pennion
Jamie Railton, Agent
Racheté 10 000 Gns
87 N (Cross Current 2013) - F13
Aussie Rules x Cross Current
Jamie Railton, Agent
OLD BUCKENHAM STUD
9000
88 N (Tattercoats 2013) - F13
Mount Nelson x Tattercoats
Jamie Railton, Agent
Racheté 800 Gns
89 Gerrard'S Quest - M13
Captain Gerrard x Ryan'S Quest
Mickley Stud
OLD BUCKENHAM STUD
7000
90 N (Dockside Strike 2013) - F13
Multiplex x Dockside Strike
Mickley Stud
Racheté 800 Gns
91 Foulrice Flyer - H13
Winker Watson x Big Old Unit
Chasemore Farm
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
2200
92 N (Western Eyes 2013) - F13
Cockney Rebel x Western Eyes
Chasemore Farm
LARISSA KNEIP
1000
93 N (Quaker Parrot 2013) - F13
Winker Watson x Quaker Parrot
Chasemore Farm
Non vendu
94 N (Fortuna Limit 2013) - M13
Canford Cliffs x Fortuna Limit
Trickledown Stud
FEDERICO BARBERINI, AGENT
4000
95 Bossa Nova - F13
High Chaparral x Marcellinas Angel
Trickledown Stud
GAZELEY STUD (P.S.)
8000
96 N (Goldeva 2013) - F13
Equiano x Goldeva
Longdon Stud Ltd.
Racheté 2 500 Gns
97 N (Peace Concluded 2013) - M13
Kyllachy x Peace Concluded
Stringston Farm
Non vendu
19000
98 N (Rosa De Mi Corazon 2013) - M13
Archipenko x Rosa De Mi Corazon
Lanwades Stud
Absent
100 N (Turkish Delight 2013) - M13
Piccolo x Turkish Delight
J. Khan
HEATHERWOLD STUD
3200
101 N (River City Moon 2012) - M12
Sleeping Indian x River City Moon
Leon Phillips Bloodstock
Racheté 1 500 Gns
102 N (Miss Toldyaso 2012) - F12
Myboycharlie x Miss Toldyaso
Rose Dene Farm
DEMETRIS DEMETRIOU
1800
103 N (Breeze Of July 2012) - M12
Paco Boy x Breeze of July
Kildaragh Stud, Ireland
Absent
104 N (Dusty Moon 2012) - M12
Acclamation x Dusty Moon
Kirtlington Stud
ALBANY STUD
2500
105 Summer Love - F12
Lord of England x Sweety
Robert Cowell Racing
FURLONG ASSOCIATES BLOODSTOCK
29000
106 Sir Wilberfourse - M11
Kodiac x Karma Chamelian
Loekkemarken Stud, Denmark
Absent
107 Wulfthryth - F11
Champs Elysees x Bolsena
Chasemore Farm
STEFAN UPPSTROM
2000
108 Jonnie Skull - H06
Pyrus x Sovereign Touch
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
Non vendu
4500
109 Swiss Cross - H07
Cape Cross x Swiss Lake
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
Absent
110 Putin - H08
Fasliyev x Consignia
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
Absent
111 Tornado Battle - H10
War Chant x Child Bride
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
Absent
112 Ishiamiracle - F09
Ishiguru x Sukuma
Racefield Stables (P. McEntee)
M MAZZEO
800
113 The Ginger Berry - H10
First Trump x Dolly Coughdrop
Red House Stables (Dr J. Scargill)
Absent
114 Aptitude - F11
With Approval x Moi Aussi
Coles Racing Ltd.
CSABA ZALA
800
115 Alderley - F11
Three Valleys x Doctor'S Note
Ladyswood Stud
Absent
116 Living Leader - M09
Oasis Dream x Royal Jade
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
GRACE HARRIS
3500
117 Kindlelight Storm - M10
Stormy Atlantic x Rose Of Zollern
Brook Farm (N. Littmoden)
Racheté 10 000 Gns
118 Touch The Clouds - M11
Sleeping Indian x Aptina
William Stone Racing
Absent
119 Dance For Georgie - F09
Motivator x Chetwynd
Castle Hill Stables (B. Haslam)
RABBAH BLOODSTOCK
17000
120 Pearl Princess - F11
Astronomer Royal x Tambura
Jamie Railton, Agent
Absent
121 Precariously Good - F11
Oasis Dream x Danceabout
Jamie Railton, Agent
OLD RIVER STUD
21000
122 Sweetness Lady - F11
Sleeping Indian x Eforetta
Jamie Railton, Agent
ALLAN BLOODLINES
8000
123 My Guardian Angel - H09
Araafa x Angels Guard You
Exeter Ride (M. Tompkins)
Absent
124 Zenarinda - F07
Zamindar x Tenpence
Exeter Ride (M. Tompkins)
YOUSEF MILAD
800
125 Exceed And Exceed - M11
Exceed And Excel x Gandini
Graham Lodge Stables (G. Margarson)
NSE
2500
126 Dandana - M11
Dandy Man x Miss Demure
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
Absent
127 Piccolo Moon - M11
Piccolo x Fleeting Moon
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
LYNDSEY SHAW
3000
128 Samtu - M11
Teofilo x Samdaniya
Carlburg Stables (C. Brittain)
Absent
129 Good Morning Lady - F11
Compton Place x Baldemosa
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
DAVID MCGREAVY BLOODSTOCK
2000
130 Chief Executive - M10
Dalakhani x Lucky
Voute Sales Ltd. (Agent)
SEDRATI
4500
131 Duke Of Clarence - M09
Verglas x Special Lady
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
R O'RYAN
70000
132 Kyllachy Rise - M10
Kyllachy x Up And About
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Absent
133 Moortahan - M10
Dutch Art x Rotunda
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Non vendu
1200
134 Conflicting - M11
Kyllachy x Piper'S Ash
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
HARRIET LODER
6000
135 Gobertier - M11
Avonbridge x Barnezet
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
CATHARINA VANG
3000
136 Kantara Castle - M11
Baltic King x Arbitration
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
Absent
137 Vanvitelli - M10
Shamardal x Treble Seven
The Castlebridge Consignment
NICOS NICOLAOU
800
138 Hot Stock - H11
Elusive City x Hermance
The Castlebridge Consignment
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / MADAME LAUFFER
3500
139 Beatabout The Bush - H11
Bushranger x Queen of Fibres
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
KINIRONS / TYLICKI
1200
140 Columbian Roulette - M11
Bushranger x Rainbow Lyrics
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Absent
141 Barbs Princess - F10
Bahamian Bounty x Halland Park Girl
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Absent
142 Aurelia Cotta - F11
Holy Roman Emperor x Art Work
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Absent
143 Bajan Beauty - F11
Footstepsinthesand x Blue Crystal
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Absent
144 Sound Of Summer - F11
Excellent Art x Ibtikar
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Absent
145 Wealth - M11
Invincible Spirit x Whisp
Kildaragh Stud, Ireland
Absent
146 American Hope - H11
Lemon Drop Kid x Cedrat
Mocklershill, Ireland
MICHAEL MURPHY
34000
147 Maude Adams - F09
Rock of Gibraltar x Karliysha
Friarstown Stables, Ireland (K. Prendergast)
J JENKINS
21000
148 Lady In Blue - F11
Iffraaj x Compton Girl
Helmsley Horse Racing Ltd. (D. O'Meara)
Absent
149 Zovios - M11
Ialysos x Messini
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
NSE
1700
150 Lilac Tree - M10
Dubawi x Kalidasa
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
151 My History - M10
Dubawi x Reine Zao
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
FAHAD ALATAIBI
10500
152 Newsreader - H10
New Approach x Headline
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
MARTIN & MAUREEN FLINTER
13000
153 Beylerbey - F10
Street Cry x Connie Belle
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
154 Mu'Ajiza - F10
Pivotal x Siyasa
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
JULIE FRENCH
26000
155 Penny Stock - F10
Dansili x Beta
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
BBA IRELAND
18000
156 Pacquita - F11
Dubawi x Pryka
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
MCDOWELL RACING
22000
157 Crafty Business - M11
Bushranger x Champion Tipster
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
MICHAEL BALDRY
2200
158 Warbrook - M11
Tamayuz x Squander
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
HOUGHTON BLOODSTOCK (UK)
21000
159 Fastnet Red - M11
Fastnet Rock x Gyroscope
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
Absent
160 Irish Tears - M11
Compton Place x Deora De
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
SEDRATI
14000
161 Jefferson City - M11
Montjeu x Reina Blanca
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
COLIN BACON
15000
162 Layla'S Oasis - F10
Oasis Dream x Kirk
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
RAFFIN STUD LLP
26000
163 Secret Song - M10
Singspiel x Confidante
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
ABDULLAH SALMAN HAMOUD ALSABAH
12000
164 Libra Romana - F11
Holy Roman Emperor x Sliding Scale
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
Absent
165 Miss Verdoyante - F11
Montjeu x Miss Provence
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
P O'ROURKE
5000
166 Epic Voyage - H11
Empire Maker x Costume
Juddmonte Farms
KOO'S RACING CLUB
10000
167 Tuddenham - H11
Latent Heat x Storming On
Juddmonte Farms
MINSTER STUD
14000
168 Moonship - M09
Halling x Soviet Moon
Juddmonte Farms
ANTON FLACH
800
169 Park Place - H10
Beat Hollow x Blend
Juddmonte Farms
MRS POWELL
20000
170 Ruckus - H11
Zamindar x Shoot
Juddmonte Farms
TOWERVIEW STABLES
3000
171 Enharmonic - F11
E Dubai x Musicanti
Juddmonte Farms
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
90000
172 Enterprising - F11
Dansili x Indication
Juddmonte Farms
GEORGE MULLINS
22000
173 Entree - F10
Halling x West Dakota
Juddmonte Farms
Absent
174 Cordial - F11
Oasis Dream x Mirabilis
Juddmonte Farms
SC WILLIAMS
25000
175 Primula - F11
Dansili x Winter Bloom
Juddmonte Farms
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
10000
176 Clear Mind - F11
Rail Link x Comma
Juddmonte Farms
BADGERS BLOODSTOCK
14000
177 Sovereign Debt - M09
Dark Angel x Kelsey Rose
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
DANDY NICHOLLS
145000
178 Exceeding Power - M11
Exceed And Excel x Extreme Beauty
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
M BOSLEY
18000
179 Tautira - F11
Kheleyf x Ballantrae
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
CONRAD ALLEN
13000
180 Best Tamayuz - M11
Tamayuz x Pink Ivory
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
SCOTT DIXON RACING
3000
181 Timeless War - M11
Bernardini x The Best Day Ever
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
Absent
182 Examiner - M11
Excellent Art x Therry Girl
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
Absent
183 Notebook - M11
Invincible Spirit x Love Everlasting
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
Absent
184 Resolute - M11
Pivotal x Coy
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
EDWARD DE GILES
40000
185 Spiritual Flame - F11
Invincible Spirit x Secret Flame
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
23000
186 Zain Zone - M11
Pastoral Pursuits x Right After Moyne
Robert Cowell Racing
RUTH CARR
10500
187 Zain Quality - M11
Elusive Quality x Northern Kraze
Robert Cowell Racing
Absent
188 Skinny Love - F11
Holy Roman Emperor x Lady Mickataine
Robert Cowell Racing
Absent
189 Diamond Lady - F11
Janak x Jamaica Jubilee
Hill House Stables (Mrs J. Hughes)
WILLIAM STONE
15000
190 Random Success - F10
Shamardal x Foreplay
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
Absent
191 Rush - F11
Compton Place x Dorelia
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
Racheté 69 000 Gns
192 Spirit Of Fantasy - F11
Manduro x Aline
Beechdown Farm Stables (C. Cox)
SEDRATI
6000
193 Perfect Venture - F10
Bahamian Bounty x Perfect Cover
Beechdown Farm Stables (C. Cox)
Absent
194 Night'S Watch - M10
Authorized x Nachtigall
Phantom House Stables (W. Jarvis)
ROBERT EMMANUEL
7000
195 Base Rate - M11
Exchange Rate x Colonna Traiana
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
EDUARDO SILVA SANTISTEBAN
2500
196 Coconell - F10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Marula
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
P HIATT
6000
197 Smokethatthunders - H10
Elusive City x Zinstar
Eve Lodge Stables (J. Toller)
GARGATE CORPORATION
28000
198 Aomen Rock - M10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Siren Sound
Pegasus Stables (J. Fanshawe)
Absent
199 Green Music - F11
Oratorio x Loch Verdi
Park Lodge Stables (J. Eustace)
JM BEEVER
13000
200 Compton - H09
Compton Place x Look So
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
Absent
201 Party Royal - M10
Royal Applause x Voliere
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
202 Be Released - F11
Three Valleys x Boa Estrela
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
203 Dry Your Eyes - F11
Shamardal x Kindling
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
204 Crowdmania - H11
Shamardal x Riotous Applause
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
205 Corsaro - M10
Invincible Spirit x Urgele
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
DEMETRIS DEMETRIOU
3500
206 Summerfree - H10
Medaglia D'Oro x Summer Flash
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
BBA SHIPPING & TRANSPORT
22000
207 Taquka - M11
Kodiac x Dubai Princess
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
Absent
208 Nassau Storm - M09
Bahamian Bounty x Got To Go
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
Absent
209 Aeolian Blue - F10
Bahamian Bounty x Blue Mistral
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
Absent
210 Arabian Music - F11
Kheleyf x Areyaam
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Absent
211 Shanandoa - F11
Shamardal x Divisa
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
C GORDON-WATSON BLOODSTOCK
25000
212 Shesforlaughing - F11
Royal Applause x Pretty Majestic
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
NSE
1500
213 Al Shoogh - F11
Nayef x Bakhoor
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
21000
214 Sariyah - F11
Shirocco x Sakhya
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
4000
215 Sian Gwalia - F10
Echo Of Light x House Maiden
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Absent
216 No Refund - M11
Invincible Spirit x Evangeline
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
DAVID SIMCOCK
2700
217 Too Frisky - M11
Rock Of Gibraltar x Delisha
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
JOHN TWOMEY
2500
218 Birdie King - H10
Dutch Art x Daughters World
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
219 Jubilee Brig - M10
Kheleyf x Voile
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Absent
220 Pushkin Museum - H11
Soviet Star x Chaste
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
R O'RYAN
30000
221 Bonjour Steve - M11
Bahamian Bounty x Anthea
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
Absent
222 Alfie Lunete - F11
Footstepsinthesand x La Lunete
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
AHMED ALJEHANI
13000
223 Flash City - H08
Elusive City x Furnish
Hambleton House Stables (B. Smart)
RUTH CARR
7500
224 Our Diane - F10
Exceed And Excel x Medalha Milagrosa
Middleham Park Racing
WILL BARRONS BLOODSTOCK
1000
225 Sharaarah - F10
Oasis Dream x Nidhaal
Middleham Park Racing
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
52000
226 Boogangoo - F11
Acclamation x Spice World
Middleham Park Racing
Absent
227 Stoney Quine - F11
Royal Applause x Shauna's Honey
Middleham Park Racing
Absent
228 Ronya - M11
Bushranger x Beenablaw
Spigot Lodge Stables (K. Burke)
Racheté 2 200 Gns
229 Witchy Woman - F11
Intikhab x Lady Mcbeth
Spigot Lodge Stables (K. Burke)
MARK CLARKE
8000
230 Revise - H10
Dansili x Niner'S Home
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
GHANIM AL-HUSSINI
1500
231 Senator Bong - M10
Dutch Art x Sunley Gift
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
PETER GRAYSON
6500
232 Song Light - H10
Echo Of Light x Blue Lullaby
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
Absent
233 Bossa Nova Baby - F10
High Chaparral x Attilia
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
234 Funky Cold Medina - F10
Cockney Rebel x Monica Campbell
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
T KEDDY
1700
235 N (Strategy 2011) - F11
Holy Roman Emperor x Strategy
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
WM BRISBOURNE
12000
236 Groovejet - F11
Cockney Rebel x Vino Veritas
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Absent
237 Aqua Ardens - H08
Nayef x Arduinna
George Baker Racing Ltd.
Absent
238 Yard Of Ale - M11
Compton Place x Highly Liquid
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
KRISTIN STUBBS
8000
239 Fennann - M11
Dutch Art x Embraced
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
MICHAEL BALDRY
2200
240 Desert Ranger - M11
Bushranger x Maleha
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
241 Excel Best - M11
Exceed And Excel x Hannah'S Dream
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
242 Mersad - H11
Shamardal x Fortress
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
JOSE CALDERON ROMERO
16000
243 Zalzilah - M11
Kheleyf x Tarneem
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
244 Nasijah - F10
Authorized x Nasij
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
245 Definite Secret - F11
Sakhee'S Secret x Jasmick
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
Absent
246 Cool Kenny - H11
Kyllachy x Ellens Princess
Jamie Railton, Agent
PETER LUNDBERG
800
247 N (Walnut Lady 2011) - M11
Moss Vale x Walnut Lady
Jamie Railton, Agent
Absent
248 Amour Noir - H11
Footstepsinthesand x Announcing Peace
Jamie Railton, Agent
CSABA ZALA
1800
249 Illegal Action - M11
Smart Strike x Polar Circle
Jamie Railton, Agent
Absent
250 Miss Avonbridge - M10
AVONBRIDGE x Red Planet
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
BODIL HALLENCREUTZ
7000
251 Montjess - F10
Montjeu x Wing Stealth
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
P SHEEN
12000
252 Concoct - F11
Aqlaam x Jinskys Gift
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
CSABA ZALA
800
253 Living The Life - F10
Footstepsinthesand x Colour And Spice
The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
Absent
254 Lowther - H05
Beat All x Ever So Lonely
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Absent
255 Munsarim - H07
Shamardal x Etizaaz
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Non vendu
9500
256 Artistical - M10
Excellent Art x Royale Figurine
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
SEDRATI
25000
257 Sydney James - M11
Thousand Words x Blue Bamboo
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
ROBERT EMMANUEL
7500
258 Pucker Up - F10
Royal Applause x Smooch
Averham Park Stables (D. Brown)
MICHAEL SQUANCE
2200
259 Charlotte Rhodes - F10
Halling x Kunda
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
DE BURGH EQUINE
4800
260 Berkeley Street - H10
Street Cry x Dream Ticket
Jane Chapple-Hyam Racing
C DWYER
7000
261 Daring Dragon - H10
Intikhab x The Manx Touch
Ed Walker Racing
Absent
262 Clear Spell - H11
Tamayuz x Beat The Rain
Ed Walker Racing
AC WHILLANS
13000
263 Tumbledown - F10
Bernardini x Freeroll
Ed Walker Racing
DE BURGH EQUINE
10500
264 Pearl Ransom - M10
Intikhab x Massada
Angmering Park Racing Stables (Lady Herries)
EDWARD DE GILES
5000
265 Trojan Rocket - H08
Elusive City x Tagula Bay
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Racheté 13 500 Gns
266 Cathedral - H09
Invincible Spirit x Capades Dancer
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Absent
267 Tee It Up Tommo - H09
Clodovil x Lamh Eile
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Absent
268 Barbados Bob - H10
Speightstown x Lemon Lady
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Absent
269 Triple Chocolate - H10
Danehill Dancer x Enticing
Wendover Stables (R. Ingram)
Absent
270 Unmoothaj - H10
Green Desert x Sundus
Singlecote Stables (Mrs P. Sly)
AL ROWAIS
6500
271 Katy Spirit - F10
Invincible Spirit x Katy Guest
Lethornes Stables (M. Blanshard)
WILL BARRONS BLOODSTOCK
2000
272 Lifetime - H08
Shamardal x La Vita E Bella
Spring Cottage Stables (B. Ellison)
Non vendu
273 Keene - H10
Cockney Rebel x Lumpini Park
Exeter House Stables (P. J. McBride)
Racheté 19 000 Gns
274 Choice Of Destiny - F11
Haafhd x Lumpini Park
Exeter House Stables (P. J. McBride)
Absent
275 Mossgo - H10
Moss Vale x Perovskia
John Best Racing
Absent
276 Emerald Gg - H11
Diamond Green x Florista Gg
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
Absent
277 My My My Diliza - F11
Sakhee'S Secret x Diliza
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
MEL SMITH BLOODSTOCK / MADAME LAUFFER
6000
278 Vodka Chaser - F11
Baltic King x Suffer Her
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
LESTER KEANE
2500
279 Global Leader - M10
Dark Angel x Headborough Lass
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Non vendu
13500
280 Magical Rose - F10
Elusive City x Xarzee
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
IVOR COLLIER
3000
281 Sarah Berry - F09
First Trump x Dolly Coughdrop
Brickfield Stud (C. Dwyer)
C DWYER
800
282 Back On Baileys - F11
Kyllachy x Baileys Gleam
Brickfield Stud (C. Dwyer)
LMC BLOODSTOCK
7500
283 Katja - F11
Sleeping Indian x Toffee Vodka
John W. Hills Racing Ltd.
Absent
284 Three Heart'S - F11
Three Valleys x Heart's Harmony
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Absent
285 Cardi Cavalier - H10
Bertolini x Bonnie Belle
Chesnut Tree Stables (Rae Guest)
Non vendu
286 N (Riva Royale 2011) - F11
Ad Valorem x Riva Royale
Chesnut Tree Stables (Rae Guest)
SEDRATI
4000
287 Majestic Zafeen - F09
Zafeen x Arasong
Felstead Court Stables (A. Lidderdale)
MC EQUESTRIAN SERVICES
2000
288 Candy Kitten - F10
Assertive x Birthday Venture
Felstead Court Stables (A. Lidderdale)
Absent
289 Compton Silver - H10
Haafhd x Anna Oleanda
Saxon Gate Stables (P. Fitzsimons)
PL GILLIGAN
2000
290 Tracks Of My Tears - F10
Rail Link x Policy Setter
Charnwood Stables (G. Bravery)
Absent
291 Stanlow - M10
Invincible Spirit x Ghazal
Longview Stud Ltd.
Absent
292 Alhaarth Beauty - F10
Alhaarth x Endis
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
PHIL MCENTEE
2200
293 Motamayezah - F11
Tamayuz x Classical Dancer
Revida Place Stables (I. Mohammed)
MALCOLM SHIRLEY / ALAN MCCABE
3500
294 Alice Kingsley - F11
Invincible Spirit x Art Eyes
South Field Stables (Mrs L. Jewell)
AXEL DONNERSTAG BLOODSTOCK
7000
295 Daneside - H07
Danehill Dancer x Sidecar
Seven Springs Stables (P. J. O'Gorman)
KAYLEIGH WEST
800
296 Gentlemen - H11
Ad Valorem x Stoney Cove
Seven Springs Stables (P. J. O'Gorman)
PHIL MCENTEE
2700
297 Hebrew Melodies - H11
Byron x Glorious Colours
Seven Springs Stables (P. J. O'Gorman)
Non vendu
298 Rose Buck - F11
Acclamation x Housekeeper
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
TROY STEVE BLOODSTOCK
7500
299 Bennelong - H06
Bahamian Bounty x Bundle Up
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Non vendu
3400
300 Archelao - H08
Cape Cross x Brindisi
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Absent
301 Triple Aitch - H10
Harlan'S Holiday x Hadley
Mr Ivor Collier
Absent
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot