Guineas HIT Sale Newmarketle 01/05/2014

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Sir Wilberfourse - M11
Kodiac x Karma Chamelian
Loekkemarken Stud, Denmark
Absent
2 N (Openness 2011) - M11
Manduro x Openness
Seven Springs Stables
Absent
3 The Last Melon - M12
Sir Percy x Step Fast
Gazeley Stud
Absent
4 Hazzaat - M10
Iffraaj x Hurricane Irene
Cadland Cottage Stables
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK / NEIL KING
6200
5 Zammy - H09
Zamindar x Barbs Pink Diamond
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
Absent
6 Katja - F11
Sleeping Indian x Toffee Vodka
John W. Hills Racing Ltd.
Absent
7 Gabrial'S Gift - H09
Verglas x Sahara Lady
to Dissolve a Partnership
Absent
8 Final Delivery - H09
Three Valleys x Bowled Out
Jim Boyle Racing
BBA SHIPPING & TRANSPORT
4000
9 Idle Curiosity - F10
Red Clubs x Idle Fancy
Jim Boyle Racing
PAUL D'ARCY
13500
10 Jalebi - F11
Sleeping Indian x Sweet Pickle
Jim Boyle Racing
G T S
3500
11 Bennelong - H06
Bahamian Bounty x Bundle Up
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Non vendu
7500
12 Munsarim - H07
Shamardal x Etizaaz
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Non vendu
9500
13 Nelson Quay - M10
Holy Roman Emperor x Frippet
Horses First Racing Ltd. (J. Gask)
Absent
14 Mont Signal - H10
Pivotal x Anse Victorin
Kubler Racing
G T S
5700
15 Baker Man - H11
Dandy Man x Anne Bonney
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
AXEL DONNERSTAG BLOODSTOCK
5500
16 Little Big Man - M11
Linngari x Loa Loa
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
Absent
17 Travis Bickle - H11
Sky Mesa x Out of Woods
Cedar Lodge Stables (S. Kirk)
Absent
18 Star Date - H09
Galileo x Play Misty For Me
Rhonehurst Stables (O. Sherwood)
Absent
19 Smart Eighteen - H10
Exceed And Excel x Papabile
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
ICERSE PROMOCIONES SL
800
20 Relation Alexander - F11
Dandy Man x Elshamms
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Absent
21 Liliargh - F09
Acclamation x Discover Roma
Middleham Park Racing
Absent
22 Conserve - F10
Duke Of Marmalade x Minor Point
Woodlands Stables (Miss A. Weaver)
Absent
23 Emerald Breeze - F11
Tagula x Rebel Aclaim
Helshaw Grange (T. Pitt)
Racheté 4 500 Gns
24 Aramadyh - M11
Authorized x Swift Dispersal
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
JIM BEST
4000
25 N (Malyana 2011) - F11
Bahamian Bounty x Malyana
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
PAUL D'ARCY
13000
26 Zamra - F11
Azamour x Deauville Vision
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
MIDDLEHAM PARK RACING
30000
27 Rose Kazan - F11
Teofilo x Zahour Al Yasmeen
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Absent
28 Arianrhod - F11
Duke Of Marmalade x Risera
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
NORRIS/HUNTINGDON
7000
29 Byron Gala - H11
Byron x Tenuta Di Gala
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
GASSIM MOHAMMAD GHAZALI
30000
30 Holystones - M11
Holy Roman Emperor x Cappagh Strand
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
ISAM ESHUSHAN
1500
31 Train Hard - H10
Rail Link x Melpomene
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
JUAN HERNANDATH
1500
32 Every Honour - M11
Duke Of Marmalade x Time Honoured
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
LUIS MARIN (P.S.)
828
33 Mount Glenn - M11
Mount Nelson x Glen Rosie
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
DE BURGH EQUINE
4500
34 Crafty Spell - F11
Mastercraftsman x Isle Of Flame
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
LARISSA KNEIP
2500
35 Puss Moth - F12
Paco Boy x Seeking Dubai
Machell Place Stables (E. Vaughan)
FRAN HARPER
1200
36 Awattan - F10
Singspiel x Mureefa
Machell Place Stables (E. Vaughan)
ABDULLA AL-KUWARI
5500
37 Labjaar - H11
Dutch Art x Interlace
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
HANS INGE LARSEN
2500
38 Severiano - M10
Danehill Dancer x Time Control
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
TOM MALONE/ALAN MCCABE
8500
39 Rainbeam - F11
Rock Of Gibraltar x Rainbow Queen
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
Absent
40 Peace Seeker - H08
Oasis Dream x Mina
Southgate Stables (A. Carson)
Non vendu
19000
41 Evening Attire - H11
Pastoral Pursuits x Markova's Dance
Evergreen Stables
WILLIAM STONE
1500
42 Mindurownbusiness - M11
Cape Cross x Whos Mindin Who
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
DAVID SIMCOCK
77000
43 More Adora - F11
Dylan Thomas x Niner'S Home
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
JM BEEVER
9000
44 River Goddess - F11
Marju x Talwin
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
ABDULLA AL-KUWARI
12000
45 Foxtrot Jubilee - H10
Captain Marvelous x Cool Cousin
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
Absent
46 Witch From Rome - H11
Holy Roman Emperor x Spangle
Kimpton Down Stables (R. Beckett)
Absent
47 Treasure Cay - M11
Bahamian Bounty x Expedience
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
AL GHAZALI STUD
23000
48 Bonjour Bob - H11
Big Bad Bob x Petite Cherie
Glenburnie Stables, Ireland (G. Lyons)
Absent
49 Zain Quality - M11
Elusive Quality x Northern Kraze
Robert Cowell Racing
Absent
50 Angel'S Pursuit - H07
Pastoral Pursuits x Midnight Angel
Robert Cowell Racing
BOBBY O'RYAN/KEITH DALGLEISH
7000
51 Sov - M11
Duke Of Marmalade x Exotic Mix
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
52 Greek Spirit - F10
Invincible Spirit x Greek Symphony
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
53 Flawless Pink - F11
More Than Ready x High Heel Sneakers
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
54 The Silver Kebaya - F11
Rock Of Gibraltar x Music House
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Absent
55 Bretherton - H11
Exceed And Excel x Cliche
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Absent
56 Upholland - H11
Dutch Art x Never Away
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
MOHAMMAD GHAZALI
12000
57 Desert Colours - M11
Exceed And Excel x Awwal Malika
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
Absent
58 Star Up In The Sky - F10
Speightstown x Prenuptial Plans
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
NASSER GHAZALI
20000
59 Mon Petit Secret - F11
Sakhee'S Secret x Crabapple
Hambleton Lodge Stables (K. Ryan)
MANOLO ALVAREZ
4500
60 Mount Macedon - M10
Hernando x White Palace
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
AJ WHITEHEAD
9000
61 Nelson'S Hill - M10
Mount Nelson x Regal Step
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
W DE BEST TURNER
800
62 Pick Pockett - M11
Dansili x Quelle Vitesse
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
NSE
4200
63 Foremost - M11
Hernando x Flor Y Nata
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
FEDERICO BARBERINI, AGENT
11000
64 Clarice - F11
Cape Cross x Phillipina
Heath House Stables (Sir Mark Prescott, Bt.)
G T S
4800
65 Lions Arch - M10
Rock Of Gibraltar x Swynford Lady
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
PETER HARPER
11000
66 Altharoos - H10
Sakhee x Thamara
Shadwell Stud
SALLY HALL
35000
67 Mustajjid - M11
Byron x Skara Brae
Shadwell Stud
LARS KELP BLOODSTOCK
7000
68 Great Hall - M10
Halling x L'Affaire Monique
Manton House Stables (B. Meehan)
SEAN QUINN
140000
69 Sophisticated Heir - H10
New Approach x My Girl Sophie
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. S. Bolger)
HELMSLEY BLOODSTOCK
14000
70 Beylerbey - F10
Street Cry x Connie Belle
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
14000
71 Doldrums - F10
Bernardini x Appealing Storm
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
72 Pilates - F10
Shamardal x Caribbean Escape
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
ANTHONY STROUD BLOODSTOCK
52000
73 Puppet Theatre - F10
Pivotal x Eilean Ban
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
BOBBY PERSAD / COMPAS EQUINE
9000
74 Ben Hall - M11
Bushranger x Sassy Gal
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
MIKE MURPHY RACING LLP
50000
75 Nova Princesse - F11
Desert Prince x
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Racheté 17 000 Gns
76 Meaning Of Life - M11
Exceed And Excel x Emirates Hills
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Racheté 25 000 Gns
77 Shamdarley - H08
Shamardal x Siphon Melody
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
JIM BEST
4000
78 Hasopop - H10
Haatef x Convenience
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Non vendu
78000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot