Guineas Breeze Up & HIT Sale Newmarketdu 28/04/2016 au 29/04/2016

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Noujoud - F12
Teofilo x Penang
Dixons Farm Stables
Retiré
2Kahara River - F13
Bushranger x Piacenza
Chippenham Lodge Stud
Retiré
3Secret Return - F13
Roderic O'Connor x Quick Return
Chippenham Lodge Stud
Racheté 0 Gns
4Fearless Poppy - F13
Kyllachy x Cesseras
Henry Spiller Racing
CA DUNNETT
800
5Thinking Loud - H13
Dream Ahead x On The Dark Side
Saint Wendred's Stables (Mrs I. Gansera-Leveque)
LORENZO BRANDI
1200
6Pyroclastic - H12
Tagula x Gypsy Royal
Jim Boyle Racing
NICK KENT
7500
7On The Rox - H13
Fastnet Rock x Dance Parade
Philip Hide Racing
PAUL MURPHY
5500
8Garleygoblin - M13
Manduro x Saffa Garden
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Retiré
9Pericles - H13
Danehill Dancer x Althea Rose
St Gatien Stables (P. Chapple-Hyam)
Racheté 0 Gns
10Royal Blossom - F13
Royal Applause x Dynacam
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
COMPAS EQUINE
1000
11Assisted - H13
Motivator x More Sirens
Aislabie Stables (G. Peckham)
BOBBY O'RYAN/KEITH DAGLEISH
3000
12Teversham - M13
Kheleyf x Snow Shoes
Brickfield Stud (C. Dwyer)
Retiré
13Sweet Swagger - F13
Showcasing x Strawberry Leaf
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK (P.S.)
800
14Skylark Lady - F13
Tamayuz x Allegrissimo
Rae Guest Racing
MICHAEL WIGHAM
3200
15Stamp Of Approval - F12
Approve x Wassendale
Induna Stables (C. Wall)
RAFAEL HUAYAS
800
16Susurro - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Heavenly Whisper
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Retiré
17Unsuspected Girl - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Sweet Sioux
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
Retiré
18Chestnut Storm - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Always Attractive
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Retiré
19Flinty Fell - F13
Rock Of Gibraltar x Manoeuvre
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Retiré
20Gabrielle - F13
Paco Boy x Bounty Box
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Retiré
21Toffee Apple - F13
Zoffany x Myrtle Beach
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
JP O'FARRELL
4000
22Cella Bere - F12
Della Francesca x Particuliere
Jamie Railton (Agent)
ABU RKAIEK ABD HALIL
1200
23Pensionnat - F12
Cape Cross x Surval
Jamie Railton (Agent)
JOHN HUGHES BLOODSTOCK
7000
24Murhib - M12
Sea The Stars x Mood Swings
Brian O'Rourke Bloodstock
GL MOORE RACING
26000
25Stanza Dancer - M13
Poet'S Voice x Calakanga
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
BOBBY O'RYAN/RACHEL O'NEILL
10500
26East Timor - F13
Cape Cross x Sri Kandi
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
ERCAN DOGAN
2000
27My Isla - F13
Makfi x Islandia
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
PAOLO FAVERO
3500
28On The Clock - F13
Aqlaam x Azzoom
Jamesfield Stables (J. Tate)
DAVID HEGARTY
1100
29March Past - H13
Teofilo x Blue Parade
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
THREADSTONE BLOODSTOCK
4000
30Miss Phillyjinks - F13
Zoffany x Smoken Rosa
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Racheté 9 500 Gns
31Zorlu - M13
Invincible Spirit x Special Assignment
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
ELTON RACING
6500
32Magical Path - F13
Zebedee x Road To Reality
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
YIANNIS KARATHANASIS
30000
33Flighty Filia - F12
Raven'S Pass x Coventina
Coombelands Racing Stables (Mrs A. Perrett)
LINDA TATE / JIMMY FROST
9000
34N (Superfonic 2013) - H13
Rip Van Winkle x Superfonic
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
GRAHAM THORNER
6000
35Andaz - F13
Makfi x Waafiah
Kremlin House Stables (R. Varian)
MARJORIE FIFE
4000
36Angelical Dancer - M13
Dark Angel x Sundancer
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
EMERALD BLOODSTOCK
8000
37Miletaketheball - M13
Vale Of York x Carrauntoohil
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
PANAGIOTIS KASSIS
2000
38Darksiteofthemoon - M13
Dark Angel x Moon Club
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Retiré
39Just Fab - F13
Canford Cliffs x Unlock
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
JAMIE LLOYD
8500
40Imdancinwithurwife - F14
Sir Prancealot x Bishop'S Lake
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
Retiré
41Realize - H10
Zafeen x Relkida
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
Retiré
42Flying Fantasy - H12
Oasis Dream x Disco Volante
Diomed Stables (S. Williams)
Retiré
43Burning Thread - H07
Captain Rio x Desert Rose
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
Racheté 9 500 Gns
44Highland Castle - H08
Halling x Reciprocal
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
Racheté 20 000 Gns
45Daylight Robbery - M13
Dick Turpin x Imperialistic
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
PETER LUNDBERG
1000
46Vimy Ridge - H12
American Post x Fairy Shoes
Mr John Stocker
DR SIMON HARGREAVES
18000
47Dragon King - H12
Dylan Thomas x Alexander Queen
Denton Hall Stables (M. Dods)
Retiré
48Sea Wolf - H12
Amadeus Wolf x Rose de France
Denton Hall Stables (M. Dods)
BBA IRELAND
32000
49Kraftwork - M13
Mastercraftsman x Paraphernalia
Denton Hall Stables (M. Dods)
C GORDON-WATSON BLOODSTOCK
20000
50Mr Globetrotter - H13
Henrythenavigator x Sunshine For Life
Denton Hall Stables (M. Dods)
Retiré
51Richter Scale - F13
Lilbourne Lad x Danamight
Denton Hall Stables (M. Dods)
Racheté 11 000 Gns
52Ragner - H13
New Approach x Frivolity
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
CHRISTIAN TROGER
34000
53India'S Song - F10
Zamindar x Sea Chorus
Trillium Place Stables (D. Simcock)
AL ROWAIS
12000
54Ian'S Memory - M11
Smart Strike x Rite Moment
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Retiré
55Free One - H12
Fast Company x Tatamagouche
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
JO DAVIS / J MARRIOTT
10000
56Le Notre - H12
Champs Elysees x Millistar
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
Retiré
57Mr Boomer - H12
Giant'S Causeway x Element Of Truth
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
MARK CUSCHIERI
3000
58King Julien - M13
Canford Cliffs x Western Sky
Shalfleet Stables (J. Noseda)
JOHN RYAN RACING
13000
59Nuno Tristan - M12
Henrythenavigator x Saintly Speech
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Retiré
60Arcano Gold - H12
Arcano x Azia
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
31000
61Chicago School - H13
Approve x Ms Sasha Malia
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
MARK JOHNSTON RACING
5000
62Steely Rock - M13
Rock Of Gibraltar x La Gandilie
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Retiré
63Pickapocket - M13
Fast Company x Ann'S Annie
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
13000
64Mystic Blaze - M13
Arcano x Star Approval
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
16000
65Kestrel Call - M13
Acclamation x Winged Harriet
Calne Stables (S. Crisford)
CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
15000
66Qortaaj - H13
Kyllachy x Cardrona
Somerville Lodge Ltd. (W. Haggas)
PETER HARPER
15000
67Epsom Day - M13
Teofilo x Dubai Flower
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
TOM MALONE
16000
68Interlink - H13
Kitten'S Joy x Seattle Tac
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
2500
69Sea Sovereign - M13
Sea The Stars x Lidakiya
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
GRAHAM THORNER
6000
70Always Welcome - H13
Elusive Quality x No Matter What
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
Retiré
71Fastnet Blast - H13
Fastnet Rock x Bright Bank
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
Retiré
72Neoclassical - M13
Dubawi x Teeky
Clarehaven Stables (J. Gosden)
C GORDON-WATSON BLOODSTOCK
47000
73Locus Standi - H12
Lawman x Machinale
Glebe House Stables, Ireland (J. S. Bolger)
Retiré
74Hawker Hunter - M13
Dalakhani x Kitty Hawk
Freemason Lodge Stables (Sir M. Stoute)
Retiré
75Sweet Freedom - H13
Iffraaj x Sweet Nicole
Freemason Lodge Stables (Sir M. Stoute)
JAMIE MAGEE
2000
76Swift Response - M13
Hat Trick x Promptly
Freemason Lodge Stables (Sir M. Stoute)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
9000
77My Fantasea - M13
Sea The Stars x Speed Song
Currabeg Stables, Ireland (J. Oxx)
Retiré
78Star Glitter - H13
Sea The Stars x Gadalka
Currabeg Stables, Ireland (J. Oxx)
Retiré
79Solar Deity - M09
Exceed And Excel x Dawn Raid
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
JANE CHAPPLE-HYAM
30000
80Crazy Chic - H11
Exceed And Excel x Martines
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
Retiré
81Lat Hawill - M11
Invincible Spirit x Arbella
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
BOBBY O'RYAN/KEITH DAGLEISH
36000
82Latin Charm - H11
Cape Cross x Di Moi Oui
Prestige Place (M. Botti)
GAY KELLEWAY RACING
6000
83Cullingworth - M14
Kodiac x Think
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Racheté 30 000 Gns
84Springwood - M14
Zebedee x Nasharaat
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Racheté 26 000 Gns
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot