Vente de novembre obstacle Cheltenhamle 17/11/2017

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
2The White Volcano - H12
September Storm x Ravishing Rita
Beltarn Stables (John Woods)
Retiré
3Timesawaiting - H13
Arakan x Princess Nicole
Churchlands Stables (William Codd)
Racheté 18 000 £
4Upsettheodds - H12
Oscar x Cruella De Vil
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
D MCCAIN RACING
15000
5Buy Mistake - H13
Soldier Of Fortune x Pyramid Painter
Church Farm Stables
RICHARD PITMAN
38000
6Dinos Benefit - F12
Mr Dinos x Beneficial Lady
John Walsh
JD MOORE / A MADDOX
32000
7Flamingo'S Court - F13
Court Cave x Flamingo's Girl
Palace Farm (Peter Casey)
ANDREW MCNAMARA
60000
8Peters Cousin - F13
Presenting x Sunwake
Greystoke Stables (N.G. Richards)
GUY STEPHENSON
80000
9Unexcepted - H14
Anzillero x Eaton Lass
Ecurie Emmanuel Clayeux
CHARLIE SWAN
200000
10Hangard - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Empress of Light
Green Oaks Farm (Philip Kirby)
Retiré
11Risky Gold - H13
Gold Well x Ask Me Sister
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
FERGAL O'BRIEN RACING
38000
12Gran Geste - M13
Poliglote x Aleas
Saunderscourt Stables (Liz Doyle)
Retiré
13Duhallow Tornado - H12
Golden Tornado x Cappard Ridge
Gortmore Stables (Louis Archdeacon)
MAX PIMLOTT
25000
14Queens Cave - F13
Court Cave x Shuilan
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
DAVID E PIPE
175000
15Weakfield - H13
Court Cave x Thats The Lot
Danestown Stables (Gavin Cromwell)
P MARTIN
90000
16Shantaluze - H12
Shantou x Nut Touluze
Beechmount Stables (Richard Black)
D MCCAIN RACING / DEVA RACING
40000
16AShamilan - H13
Milan x Shatani
Willow Farm (Ronnie O'Leary)
TOM GEORGE
30000
17Blue Flight - H13
Blue Bresil x Lover Flight
Loughanmore Farm (Colin S. McKeever)
Retiré
18Rocco - H13
Shantou x Navaro
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
90000
19Agent Memphis - F12
Scorpion x Forces Of Destiny
Churchlands Stables (William Codd)
AIDEN MURPHY
42000
20Derby - M13
Policy Maker x Blue Lane
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
Racheté 60 000 £
21Good Man Jim - H13
Martaline x Precious Lucy
Moate Stables (Michael Goff)
RS BROOKHOUSE
360000
22Frozen Motion - F12
Black Sam Bellamy x Katys Jools
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
42000
23Brace Yourself - H13
Mahler x Angelica Garnett
Bernice Stables (Warren Ewing)
MARGARET O'TOOLE/NOEL MEADE
165000
24Clondaw'S Answer - H13
Ask x Monabricka Lady
Moate Stables (Michael Goff)
TOM MALONE
60000
25Moonlight Escape - F13
Court Cave x Festival Leader
Christopher Donnelly
Racheté 34 000 £
26Canyouringmeback - H12
Robin Des Pres x Hunters Bar
Windsor Stables (Con McSweeney)
KEVIN ROSS BLOODSTOCK / NICK GIFFORD
52000
27Lust For Glory - F13
Getaway x Maisie Presenting
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
240000
28N (Wicked Crack 2014) - H14
Gold Well x Wicked Crack
Brook Farm
TOM MALONE/PAUL NICHOLLS
80000
29Definite Wisdom - H13
Definite Article x Wisdom And Light
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
GERRY HOGAN BLOODSTOCK /ROSE DOBBIN
35000
30Know The Score - H13
Flemensfirth x Prairie Bell
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
DAVID E PIPE
380000
31Equus Flight - H13
Vinnie Roe x Maiden Flight
Suirview Stables (Pat Doyle)
L AND R BLOODSTOCK
27000
32Getaway Trump - H13
Getaway x Acinorev
Calluna House Stables (Vincent Halley)
TOM MALONE/PAUL NICHOLLS
90000
33Eh Georges - H14
Coastal Path x Lady De Vesvre
Ecurie Emmanuel Clayeux
Racheté 125 000 £
34Daylight Katie - F13
Bonbon Rose x Sirani
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
COLDUNELL
110000
35Arahecan - H13
Arakan x Paradise Lily
Dower House Stables (P. M Collins)
RS BROOKHOUSE
50000
36Rath An Iuir - H13
Flemensfirth x Amathea
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
GERRY HOGAN BLOODSTOCK /ROSE DOBBIN
100000
37Southern Nights - H13
Beat Hollow x Islandbane
Suirview Stables (Pat Doyle)
Retiré
38Court Master - H13
Court Cave x Lusos Wonder
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
MICHAEL SCUDAMORE
65000
39Boot Camp - H13
Milan x Derravaragh Native
Commonstown Racing Stables (Mrs J. Harrington)
MARGARET O'TOOLE
125000
40The Some Dance Kid - H13
Shantou x River Rouge
Leginn House Stables (David Christie)
D MCCAIN RACING
30000
41Lord Stark - H14
Air Chief Marshal x Zauberlocke
Ecurie Alain Lyon
PADDY ASPELL
105000
42Gallahers Cross - H12
Getaway x Raheen Lady
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
260000
43Chateau Marmont - H13
Flemensfirth x Sliabh Geal Gcua
Suirview Stables (Pat Doyle)
P MARTIN
100000
44Double You Be - H12
Yeats x O'Dalaigh
Kilkeaskin House Stables (Philip Dempsey)
CLIVE HITCHINGS
42000
45Minella Mystics - H13
Gold Well x Irish Mystics
John Nallen
TOM MALONE
100000
46Chinensis - H13
Well Chosen x Emily Vard
Calluna House Stables (Vincent Halley)
Racheté 65 000 £
47Yellow Dockets - F12
Getaway x Soft Skin
Dower House (Pat Collins)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
30000
48Our Dot'S Baby - F12
Helissio x Our Dot
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
JD MOORE / A MADDOX
12000
49Senior Citizen - H13
Tobougg x Mothers Help
Miss Rachel O'Neill
Retiré
50Hills Of Connemara - F12
Tikkanen x Desirable Rhythm
Leighmoney Stables (Robert Tyner)
SUSAN CORBETT
17000
51Windsor Avenue - H12
Winged Love x Zaffarella
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
Retiré
52Hillary View - H12
Court Cave x Tearaway Lady
Gortmore Stables (Louis Archdeacon)
P BOWEN (P.S.)
20000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot