Vente de Juillet Ascotle 18/07/2017

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Trinkila - F05
Cat Thief x Que Belle
Kirtlington Stud
GOLDSTREAM INVESTMENTS LTD (P.S.)
600
2N (Fulgora 2015) - F15
Nayef x Fulgora
Menehall Stud
Racheté 600 £
3N (Unique Blanche 2015) - M15
Fast Company x Unique Blanche
Berkeley House Stables (J. S. Moore)
DW THOMPSON
1500
4N (Because 2015) - M15
Oasis Dream x Because
Condover Stables (L. Mongan)
L MONGAN
5500
5Woofie - H12
Duke Of Marmalade x Violet Ballerina
Condover Stables (L. Mongan)
Retiré
6General Allenby - H14
Medicean x Cat Hunter
Henry Tett Racing Ltd
Retiré
7The Iron Factor - M14
The Factor x I Am Iron Woman
Rathmoy Stables (D. Lanigan)
PHILIP MCENTEE
600
8Dizzey Heights - F12
Halling x Extreme Pleasure
North Bradon Stud
NEIL KING
5000
9Royal Alstroemeria - F13
Intikhab x Delta Diva
North Bradon Stud
Retiré
10N (Respectfilly 2014) - F14
Paco Boy x Respectfilly
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
NIKKI EVANS
1400
11Hamelin Pool - H14
High Chaparral x Presbyterian Nun
Kingstone Warren Stables (H. Candy)
Racheté 0 £
12Touched By Love - H13
Street Sense x Love Of Dubai
Grange House Stables (I. Mohammed)
MAURICE BARNES
600
13Marettimo - H14
Harbour Watch x Renowned
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
WGM TURNER
4500
14Forever Excel - F14
Excelebration x Never A Doubt
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
Retiré
15Reel Leisure - F13
Reel Buddy x Leisurely Way
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
Racheté 4 800 £
16Loumarin - F12
Bushranger x Masela
Langham Racing Stables (M. Appleby)
TOM MALONE
2000
17Fidelma Moon - F12
Dylan Thomas x Ridiforza
Spigot Lodge Stables (K. Burke)
T WAGGOTT
3000
18Primadonia - F14
Bated Breath x Pretty Primo
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
MYLES SUNDERLAND
3000
19Meteoric Riser - M14
More Than Ready x Silimiss
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
PAUL MURPHY
4800
20Buy Mistake - H13
Soldier Of Fortune x Pyramid Painter
Musley Bank Stables (R. Fahey)
Retiré
21Slaying The Dragon - H13
Notnowcato x Empress Charlotte
Woodland Stables (N. Tinkler)
MARTIN HILL RACING
1200
22N (My Body Is A Cage 2014) - F14
Casamento x My Body Is A Cage
Woodland Stables (N. Tinkler)
PAUL MURPHY
1500
23Sniper Viper - F14
Paco Boy x Brilliance
Kubler Racing
Racheté 0 £
24Red Emperor - H14
Holy Roman Emperor x Rougette
Coombelands Racing Stables (Amanda Perrett)
Racheté 0 £
25Penny Red - F14
Medicean x Peintre D'Argent
Lower Coombe Stables (W. Knight)
NIKKI EVANS
3200
27Mags Well - F14
x Sliabh Aniaran
Lackendarra Stables (E. Linehan)
GEOFFREY DEACON / KELLY
7500
28Twiston Shout - H14
Lawman x Minkova
Albert House Stables (R. Spencer)
HAMISH MACAULEY
3200
29Majestic Lord - H14
Youmzain x Majestic Roi
Anthony McCann
GEORGIA BAILLON
1800
30Captive - H14
Kyllachy x Ukraine
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
JO DAVIS / J MARRIOTT
3500
31Sufi - M14
Pivotal x Basanti
East Everleigh Stables (R. Hannon)
JOHN PEARL
31000
32Blame The Trainer - F14
Kyllachy x Fabine
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
800
33Flashing Light - F14
Compton Place x Heliograph
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
KATE PARKER
1000
34He'S A Toff - M14
Dandy Man x Prevarication
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
JO DAVIS / CAROL CRUDDACE
5200
35Treble Strike - M13
Hat Trick x Lady Simpson
Harper Lodge Stables (D. Ivory)
WENTDALE
3500
36Ready - H10
Elnadim x Fusili
Lostford Manor Stables (C. Ellam)
Racheté 7 500 £
37Daring Knight - H13
Dick Turpin x Fairy Slipper
Lostford Manor Stables (C. Ellam)
RYAN MAHON
4000
38Bridge Of Sighs - H12
Avonbridge x Ashantiana
Liberty Stables
LEE CARTER
10500
39Our Kylie - F12
Jeremy x Prakara
Spring Cottage Stables (B. Ellison)
Retiré
40Kerrymerry - M12
Vale Of York x Reasonably Devout
ValueRacingClub.co.uk
Retiré
41Frozen Lake - H12
Elusive Quality x Creative Design
Cotswold Stud
ELTON RACING
5500
42Instant Karma - H11
x Kotdiji
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
TOM MALONE
11000
43War Of Succession - H14
Casamento x Rohlindi
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
AG NEWCOMBE
22000
44Rail Dancer - H12
Rail Link x Mara Dancer
Mr M Cashmore
Retiré
45Keswick - M14
Dansili x Marywell
Clarehaven Stables (J Gosden)
Retiré
46Black Orange - M15
Pastoral Pursuits x Mrs Snaffles
Gay Kelleway Racing
DEBBIE MOUNTAIN
54000
47Grand Facile - H12
Henrythenavigator x Santolina
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
W D BURCHELL
600
48Broughtons Fancy - F13
Pastoral Pursuits x Lifetime Romance
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
KAREN TUTTY
5000
49Jezzebelle - F12
Schiaparelli x Megasue
Coxland Stables
SHAY SLEVIN
1900
50Missguided - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Foolish Ambition
Roefield Stables (Peter Fahey)
ALEX HALES / JD MOORE
9500
51Chunkyfunkymonkey - H14
Kheleyf x Give Me High Five
John Ryan Racing
Racheté 9 000 £
52Awalkonthewildside - H14
Pastoral Pursuits x Enthralled
John Ryan Racing
ELIAS KRITIKOS
600
53Bury The Evidence - F13
Phoenix Reach x Madam Bijou
Derek Shaw Racing
Retiré
55Dubai Art - M14
Dutch Art x Enact
Godolphin
ABDULLAH SALMAN HAMOUD ALSABAH
9000
56Ousden - M14
New Approach x Laughing Owl
Godolphin
BARRIE NEAVES
800
57Zillion - M14
Zebedee x Redelusion
Godolphin
DV GARDNER
6500
58Subjectivity - H14
Girolamo x Always Loyal
Godolphin
MICK APPLEBY
3200
59Ocean River - F14
Teofilo x Neptune'S Bride
Godolphin
SHARP B/S
16000
60Sea Of Showers - F14
New Approach x Moonlife
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
8500
61N (Clever Liz 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Clever Liz
A P Rogers
CLARE HOBSON
3500
62N (Rocking Robin 2014) - F14
Fair Mix x Rocking Robin
A P Rogers
THILO SAUTTER
1200
63Ask The Guvnor - H12
Ask x Miss Od
Mr J McGrath & Miss S Wilson
Racheté 9 500 £
64N (Snuff 2013) - H13
Getaway x Snuff
Mr J. McGrath & Miss S Wilson
Racheté 14 500 £
65N (Inthesettlement 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Inthesettlement
Shade Oak Stud
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1000
66N (Solid Land 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Solid Land
Shade Oak Stud
BETH CHILDS
1400
67N (Charlottes Webb 2014) - F14
Fair Mix x Charlottes Webb
Shade Oak Stud
JAMIE CODD
7000
68N (Lady Exe 2013) - F13
With The Flow x Lady Exe
Mead Stables
NOEL WILLIAMS RACING
2500
69N (Nouf 2012) - F12
Overbury x Nouf
Riverdale Farm
CALLUM MILLER
800
70Just The One - F13
Scorpion x Can't Stop
Howe Hills Stables
Racheté 0 £
71N (Second Bite 2013) - H13
Crosspeace x Second Bite
Holcombe Brook
Racheté 1 800 £
72Micks Lad - H10
Beneficial x Floreen
Holcombe Brook
FRED TIMMIS
2000
73Balkinstown - H10
Westerner x Graffogue
Black Rock Stables
Retiré
74Centreofexcellence - M11
Oscar x Calm Approach
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
S FLOOK
2800
75De Blacksmith - H08
Brian Boru x Gift of The Gab
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Racheté 0 £
76Vikekhal - H09
Khalkevi x Gesse Parade
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
S FLOOK
13000
77Shenzi - H14
Fastnet Rock x Song Of The Sea
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (J. P. O'Brien)
Retiré
78Pronounced - M14
Power x Le Montrachet
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (J. P. O'Brien)
Retiré
79Birthplace - M13
Galileo x Ask For The Moon
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (J. P. O'Brien)
Retiré
80Basilisk - H12
Flemensfirth x Northern Mill
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (J. P. O'Brien)
Retiré
81Oath Breaker - H12
Oscar x Turtle Lamp
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (J. P. O'Brien)
Retiré
82Free Of Charge - H09
Stowaway x Sweetasanu
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
83Holeinthewall Bar - H08
Westerner x Cockpit Lady
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
84Loose Ends - F13
Authorized x Crooked Wood
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
85Dun Bay Creek - H11
Dubai Destination x Over It
Barbury Castle Stables (A King)
HUGH PHIPPS
1200
86Blue Kangaroo - H13
Blue Bresil x Mascotte du Maine
The Hollies (C. Williams)
Racheté 14 500 £
87Court Of Law - H08
Court Cave x Divine Dancer
Bankhouse (D. McCain)
LAUREN REED (P.S.)
1500
88Lostock Hall - M12
Lord Shanakill x Cannikin
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D Dennis)
Retiré
89Retro Valley - M12
Vale Of York x Retrato
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D Dennis)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
2500
90Sand Blast - H11
Oasis Dream x New Orchid
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
B DOWLING
1200
91Alyasan - H11
Sea The Stars x Alaya
South View Racing
Racheté 0 £
92The Land Agent - H11
Touch Of Land x La Carlota
Henry Tett
Retiré
93Rumsden Rah Rah - F13
Multiplex x Scottish Heights
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
Racheté 1 000 £
94Fool To Cry - F13
Fast Company x Islandagore
Spring Barton Stables
Retiré
95Brotherly Company - M12
Fast Company x Good Lady
Harry Fry Racing
THE GOLDEN SYNDICATE
11500
96Dubh Des Champs - H12
Robin Des Champs x Aneda Dubh
Harry Fry Racing
PHILIP KIRBY
1500
97Saffron Wells - H08
Saffron Walden x Angel's Folly
Ridgeway Racing Ltd. (N. King)
MW HOSKINS
3800
98Tiger Trek - H09
Tiger Hill x Zayana
Linacres
Racheté 2 800 £
99Broke Away - F12
Stowaway x Not Broke Yet
Canterbrook Stud
Retiré
100Ask The Tycoon - H13
Ask x Mountainviewqueen
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Racheté 22 000 £
101Letitbeso - F13
Ask x Persian Heroine
Lingstown Stables (W. F. Codd)
Retiré
102Starozov - H13
Morozov x Star of Arcady
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Retiré
103Cheer'S Delboy - H13
Golan x Lindy Lou
Moate Stables (Michael Goff)
Retiré
104O'Hanrahan Bridge - H12
Gold Well x Greenacre Mandalay
Killack Racing (S. Slevin)
GEAROID COSTELLOE
24000
105Gold Decree - H12
Golan x De Verdict
Mr J Andrews
Retiré
106Belharbour Two - H12
Kutub x Closetocrazy
Danestown Stables (G. Cromwell)
Racheté 19 000 £
107Anytime Now - H12
Beneficial x Rag's Lady
Cullentra House Stables (Gordon Elliott)
Retiré
108Mythical Prince - H12
Beneficial x Conker Nails
Willow Stables (Ronnie O'Leary)
Retiré
109Malachys Girl - F13
Darsi x Borleagh Princess
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Racheté 14 000 £
110Ken'S Well - H11
Trans Island x Tiergarten
Lackendarra Stables (E. Linehan)
Retiré
111Little Allstar - H13
Morozov x Little Twinkle
Monbeg Stables (James W Doyle)
Racheté 11 500 £
112Asking A Lot - F13
Ask x Millbrook Marble
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
Racheté 19 000 £
113King Of The Clothe - H12
Milan x Spring Flower
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Retiré
114Silver Louna - F11
Silver Cross x Childermas
Belmont Stud
HANNAH LEWIS (P.S.)
5000
115Fivecardstud - H11
Milan x Ad Gloria
Lingstown Stables (W. F. Codd)
Retiré
116Stingthebookies - H11
Scorpion x Fitzgrey
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
Racheté 7 500 £
117Soleglad - H12
Scorpion x Tilaiya
Danestown Stables (G. Cromwell)
Racheté 30 000 £
118Eneko - M14
Laverock x Kaline Collonges
Le Bas du Bourg
TOM MALONE
40000
120Georgie - H05
Best Of The Bests x Silver Peak
Mount Brown
Racheté 0 £
121Mighty Oake - F12
King'S Theatre x Needle Doll
Rectory Stables (A. Kennedy)
THISTLETOWN STUD
2000
122Sister At Risk - F11
Kayf Tara x Katty Barry
Rectory Stables (A. Kennedy)
MARCUS COLLIE
2800
123Wookey Hole - H12
Court Cave x Marguerite Bay
Rectory Stables (A. Kennedy)
Racheté 3 800 £
124Touchy Subject - H13
Tikkanen x Legal Lodge
Boulagloss Stables (Pat Coffey)
JO DAVIS / J MARRIOTT
24000
125Ar Fheabhas Ar Fad - F10
Stowaway x Dj Rose
Boulagloss Stables (Pat Coffey)
LUCINDA TICEHURST
2200
126Lord Getaway - H12
Getaway x Terre d'Orient
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
HJ EVANS
9500
127Westerner Ocean - F12
Westerner x Silver Proverb
Ballinaclash House (M. Corrigan)
Racheté 9 500 £
128Tartan Treasure - H11
Indian River x Ballyburn Lady
Amberlodge
SEAN CONWAY
3400
129Sheila'S Steps - H12
Excellent Art x Positive Step
Hillview Farm
FIONA COVENEY
600
130Nothingeasy - H10
Zerpour x Gracie Barry
Lakeview Stables (Vincent Devereux)
SEAN CONWAY
3200
131Flabello - H10
Publisher x Uptodate
Lingstown Stables (W. F. Codd)
SEAN CONWAY
2500
132Change Ur Tune - H12
Milan x Sunny Native
Nicholastown Stud (T. Keating)
SHEILA LEWIS
14500
133Light And Easy - H11
Milan x Beharista
Nicholastown Stud (T. Keating)
RORY BEVIN
1000
134Waitinonasunnyday - H13
Tikkanen x Coppenagh Lady
Skehanagh Stables (S. Curling)
MICHAEL BLAKE RACING
6500
135Dr Keenan - H13
Mahler x Dr Doocey
Skehanagh Stables (S. Curling)
DAVID PHELAN
5000
136Someone New - F12
Getaway x Jill's Girl
Skehanagh Stables (S. Curling)
DAVID PHELAN
6000
137Nicheinthemarket - F12
Oscar x Supreme Kellycarra
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
CAROLINE FRYER RACING
5000
138Chasetheisland - H13
Trans Island x Thrillofthechase
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
JAMES OWEN / J D MOORE
3500
139Double Dipper - H12
Beneficial x Dipper's Double
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
J BIRD
4500
140Staple Head - H12
Morozov x Undesperado View
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
JONATHAN ENGLAND
2000
141Another Day Done - H11
Davorin x Perfect Memory
Newlands Farm (S. Crawford)
Retiré
142Isle Road - H09
Heron Island x Corries Rein
Tievebrack Stables (J. Cairns)
MARCUS COLLIE
5200
143Commercial Ruin - F09
Zagreb x Sideways Sonia
Ballyboley Stables (Ben Arthey)
KATIE MORGAN
1000
144Court In Flight - F12
Court Cave x Flight Princess
Ballyboley Stables (Ben Arthey)
CHRISTIAN WILLIAMS
2000
145Gracious Prince - H11
Beneficial x Mother McGinty
Ballyspellan Stables, Ireland
HARRIET BROWN
1200
146Peppay Le Pugh - H11
Arakan x Pinaflore
Tyre Hill Racing Stables (D Dennis)
Retiré
147Night At Tara - F11
Kayf Tara x Parthenia
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
N THOMAS
5500
148Florabell - F11
Robin Des Pres x Shiminnie
Hogs Green
IAN HAMBLEY
3500
149Railway Icon - H07
Flemensfirth x Dorans Glen
Barford Park Stables
Racheté 0 £
150Ann Scott - F11
Mr Dinos x Jinxies Girl
Cmwdu Ganol Farm
Racheté 3 200 £
151N (Poker Queen 2012) - H12
Apple Tree x Poker Queen
Selvedge Farm
ANNABELLE BACON
1000
152Poyntzpass - H10
Gamut x Play Trix
Dalmer Lodge
R HARPER
1500
153Thyne For Ruda - H07
Garuda x Good Thyne Lisa
Dalmer Lodge
Retiré
154Hi Lucy Lou - F08
Luso x Ballyfourlass
Dalmer Lodge
FIONA COVENEY
1200
155A Country Mile - H08
Alflora x Country House
Shane Byrne Racing
Retiré
156High Hopper - H10
Mountain High x Stormy Moment
Nunstainton Stables
RORY BEVIN
3500
157Scorpions Sound - H12
Scorpion x Sounds Attractive
College House (D. Ffrench Davis)
JONATHAN ENGLAND
2600
158New Dirreen - H11
Trans Island x Strong Irish
Emma Todd
LINDA PILE
600
159Rock N'Stones - H11
Stowaway x Rock Abbey
Emma Todd
Retiré
160Nicely Indeed - H10
Marienbard x Rare Dollar
Thorndale Farm (K. C. Bailey)
OWNARACEHORSE LTD
32000
161Snow Rescue - H12
Stowaway x Annilogs Palm
Middle Bouts Farm (T. Gretton)
TIM REEF
7000
162The Pine Martin - H10
Kalanisi x Regal Holly
Oakwood Stables (M. Hammond)
Retiré
163Gran Paradiso - M12
Galileo x Looking Lovely
Oakwood Stables (M. Hammond)
Retiré
164Seven Nation Army - H09
Rock Of Gibraltar x Crepe Ginger
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
Retiré
165New Reaction - H11
New Approach x Intaaj
The Gallops (Alexandra Dunn)
Racheté 0 £
166Equleus - M12
Equiano x Merle
Sikymsa Bloodstock
Retiré
167Alright Chief - H12
Daylami x Lee Valley Native
Mrs Jane Price
SAM ALLWOOD
8200
168War Path - H09
Walk In The Park x Childermas
The Stables
SR WHISTANCE (P.S.)
6000
169Air Glider - H10
Mountain High x California Blue
Little Acres Stables (Dean Summersby)
SEAN CONWAY
5000
170Follow The Paint - F10
Painter's Row x Monteleena
Hughslade Farm
Retiré
171Harris Garden - H07
Pilsudski x Bay Pearl
Woodway Farm
SEAN CONWAY
600
172Cara Carlotta - F09
Presenting x Dara's Pride
Woodway Farm
PETER NOLAN BLOODSTOCK
600
173Escapefromthedark - F09
Basanta x Foxcroft Girl
Simon Edwards
ALAN NASH
2800
174Eddies Pearl - F10
Craigsteel x Florida Bay
Glenrue Stables
SARA RACHAEL SMYTH RIBEIRO
3000
182Sarpech - M11
Sea The Stars x Sadima
White Bloodstock
LOUISE DAVIS
4000
183Mexican Border - H09
x Moricana
Knaves Ash Stables (M. Hill)
JACKIE DU PLESSIS
1000
184The Coffee Hunter - H12
Doctor Dino x Mamamia
Culverhill Farm
COLIN HEARD
2800
185Triggitas - H10
Double Trigger x Suntas
Fawley House Stud
Racheté 8 000 £
186Strollawaynow - H07
Oscar x Rose of Salome
David Arbuthnot
Retiré
187Walkabout Creek - H07
Alderbrook x La Mouette
D. Frankland & D. Trott
Retiré
188Good Idea - H11
Arcadio x Aunt Annie
Harper's stud
SAM ALLWOOD
3000
189Star Trouper - H10
King'S Theatre x Wyndham Sweetmarie
Tudor Racing Stables (Sophie Leech)
Retiré
190The Real Scorpion - H11
Scorpion x Italian Belle
Professor D B A Silk
SJ STEARN
3000
191Inner Loop - F12
Rail Link x Sailing Days
Bowstridge Farm (Martin Bosley)
WILLIAM BIDDICK
600
192Chance Taken - F08
Overbury x New Dawn
Churn Stables
HUGH PHIPPS (P.S.)
3000
193Indian Empire - H09
Indian Danehill x Cool Thyne
Balllyford Stables
BETH CHILDS
800
194Grove Field - H07
Moscow Society x Wall-Nut Grove
Walton Farm
Racheté 1 400 £
195Choochoobugaloo - F12
Rail Link x Charmante Femme
Rooks Castle Stables (Mrs L. Young)
JONATHAN ENGLAND
600
196Chinatown Boy - H08
Presenting x Asian Maze
Whittaker Racing
TOM MALONE BS / MEL SMITH
2800
197Butney Island - H10
Trans Island x Tash McGarry
Andrew and Susan May
Racheté 1 800 £
198My Alfie - H08
Alflora x Dominie Breeze
Martin Sweetland
JETHRO OLSEN
2900
199Blue Bicycle - H06
Put It Back x Funicello
N. Deakin
Retiré
200Yajber - M09
Aljabr x Futuh
St Denys Farm
Retiré
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot