Vente de Juin Ascotle 06/06/2017

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1Solerus - F05
Lend A Hand x Los Monteros
Delyth Batchelor
Racheté 0 £
2Brick - F05
Averti x Wicked
Grange Farm
Racheté 0 £
3N (Spinning Coin 2015) - H15
Piccolo x Spinning Coin
Rachel Tudor
E BUCKLEY
600
4N (Spinning Coin 2013) - H13
Assertive x Spinning Coin
Rachel Tudor
ELIAS KRITIKOS
800
5N (Fakhuur 2015) - F15
Sixties Icon x Fakhuur
Stowell Hill Stud Ltd
MARYANN ALKHALIFA
2000
6N (Yarrita 2014) - F14
Piccolo x Yarrita
Caloona Racing
Racheté 0 £
7Dutchartcollector - H11
Dutch Art x Censored
Nags Hall Farm and Stud
Racheté 0 £
8Ghost Train - H09
Holy Roman Emperor x Adrastea
Nags Hall Farm and Stud
C VITLER (P.S.)
600
9Caius College Girl - F12
Royal Applause x Galeaza
Natalie Lloyd-Beavis Racing
Racheté 2 800 £
10Lemon Thyme - F13
Sakhee'S Secret x Limonia
Mike Murphy Racing
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
11Ravenswood - H13
Lawman x Whatami
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
SELECT RACING BLOODSTOCK/T VAUGHAN
3200
12Sunlit Waters - F13
New Approach x Faraway Waters
Woodway Stables (Miss E. Johnson Houghton)
RYAN MAHON
6500
13Marauder - H12
Thewayyouare x Louise d'Arzens
Kingstone Warren Stables (H. Candy)
JACQUELINE COWARD
2100
14Elara - F14
Raven'S Pass x Moon Sister
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford)
ADRIAN PRATT
2000
15Leopard - H14
Iffraaj x Appletreemagic
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
TOM COLLINS BLOODSTOCK
3200
16Lady Capucine - F14
Spirit One x Run On Ruby
Windsor House Stables (H. Dunlop)
ELIAS KRITIKOS
800
17Tiger Khan - H14
Zamindar x Waitingonacloud
Windsor House Stables (H. Dunlop)
Retiré
18Netley Abbey - H14
Myboycharlie x Ana Style
Windsor House Stables (H. Dunlop)
Retiré
19Just Fab - F13
Canford Cliffs x Unlock
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Retiré
20Brasted - H12
Footstepsinthesand x Ellen
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Retiré
21Zabdi - M13
Zebedee x Musical Moonlight
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
Racheté 11 000 £
22Bush Warrior - H11
Bushranger x Lady Corduff
Ridgeway House (Mrs A. Murphy)
Retiré
23Eland Ally - H08
Striking Ambition x Dream Rose
Ridgeway House (Mrs A. Murphy)
LIEVE VAN DEN HEUVEL (P.S.)
600
24Masterson - H13
Lawman x Indian Dumaani
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
15000
25Pc Dixon - H13
Sixties Icon x Lakaam
West Ilsley Stables (M. Channon)
BOB WOODHOUSE
5500
26Bessemer Lady - F14
Cacique x Blast Furnace
Chasemore Farm
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
15000
27Onomatopoeia - F14
Raven'S Pass x Manoeuvre
J P Loveridge
Retiré
28Ivor'S Fantasy - F14
Zebedee x Fantasy Princess
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
29Ivor'S Magic - F14
Zebedee x Rinneen
Egerton House Stables (D. Elsworth)
JOHN MCENERY
600
30Fleeting Glimpse - F13
Rainbow Quest x Flit
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
Retiré
31Bingo George - M13
Holy Roman Emperor x Kalleidoscope
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
MG RIMELL
3800
32Magic Pass - M14
Raven'S Pass x Magic America
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
JAYNE SMITH
4000
33Sir Jack - H13
Sir Percy x Play Bouzouki
Mill House Racing (A. W. Carroll)
Retiré
34Stanza Dancer - M13
Poet'S Voice x Calakanga
Court Stud
ELIAS KRITIKOS
2800
35Aragon Knight - H13
Kheleyf x Midnight Allure
Heather Main Racing
DANIEL STEELE
2300
36Winter Spice - H11
Verglas x Summer Spice
Winterwell Racing LTD
TIMOTHY A HEAL
1800
37Isis Blue - M10
Cockney Rebel x Bramaputra
The Paddocks Stables (Rod Millman)
MARTIN ROSE
3800
38Elusive Cowboy - M13
Elusive Quality x Sarmad
Fences Farm (S. Edmunds)
C GORDON
8500
39N (Ctesiphon 2014) - M14
Kodiac x Ctesiphon
John Ryan Racing
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
2500
40Verdi - M14
Invincible Spirit x Leopard Hunt
John Ryan Racing
PETER HARPER
1000
41Lord Napier - H13
Galileo x Jacqueline
John Ryan Racing
MICHAEL BOWEN
24000
42Sandro Botticelli - H12
Galileo x Ask For The Moon
John Ryan Racing
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
28000
43Battle Of Marathon - M12
War Front x Sayedah
John Ryan Racing
PETER HARPER
20000
44Prince Of Time - M12
Bahamian Bounty x Touching
Lanchashire Racing Stables (R. Ford)
Racheté 9 200 £
45Hydroxide - M14
Lope De Vega x Craighall
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Retiré
46New Orleans - H15
Red Jazz x Agnista
Kremlin Cottage Stables (H. Palmer)
Retiré
47Dharoos - H13
New Approach x Cailiocht
Shadwell Stud
N HAWKE
16000
48Under Attack - H13
Dubawi x Ship's Biscuit
Beckhampton House Stables (R. Charlton)
Retiré
49Grand Facile - H12
Henrythenavigator x Santolina
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
50Jezzebelle - F12
Schiaparelli x Megasue
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
51Centreofexcellence - M11
Oscar x Calm Approach
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
Retiré
52Canford Thompson - M13
Canford Cliffs x Sadie Thompson
Howe Hills Stables
DANIEL STEELE
2000
53I'M Asking - F12
Ask x I'm Maggy
Mrs H Cross
RHIANNON CRONIN
600
54All The Nines - M06
Elusive City x Sagaing
Solo Bloodstock
Retiré
55Sky Ranger - F11
Bushranger x Cassava
Starfield Stud
Racheté 2 800 £
56Trois Bon Amis - H14
Lilbourne Lad x Vanozza
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
AGC BLOODSTOCK
3000
57N (Garzoni 2014) - H14
Sleeping Indian x Garzoni
Manor Farm Stables
ELIAS KRITIKOS
1200
58Baratineur - H12
Vendangeur x Olmantina
Seven Barrows (Nicky Henderson)
MR POPE
8000
59Make My Heart Fly - F12
Stowaway x Poppy Maroon
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
11000
60Cappielow Park - M09
Exceed And Excel x BARAKAT
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
Racheté 3 500 £
61Ousden - M14
New Approach x Laughing Owl
Godolphin
Retiré
62Casemates Square - M14
Casamento x Marhaba
Godolphin
IAN WILLIAMS
9500
63Alhajjaj - H13
Cacique x Strawberry Morn
Godolphin
RITA SHAH
14000
64Desert Train - F14
Bullet Train x Viscountess
Godolphin
CDS BLOODSTOCK
3800
65Foxy Lass - F14
Foxwedge x Domitia
Godolphin
DENIS HOGAN/CDS BLOODSTOCK
3500
66Seeking Attention - F14
Elusive Quality x Love Of Dubai
Godolphin
RICHARD VENN BLOODSTOCK
3700
67Forest Angel - F14
Dark Angel x Fruit O'The Forest
Godolphin
MARYANN ALKHALIFA
4000
68Dubai Dunes - F14
Nathaniel x Amallna
Godolphin
SELWOOD BLOODSTOCK
11000
69Deise Diamond - H11
Scorpion x Lakeshore Lodge
Ridgeway Racing Ltd. (N. King)
LIZZIE LUXTON
1000
70Urban Storm - H10
Urban Ocean x Jessaway
Hackpen Farm
Racheté 3 500 £
71Swingbridge - H08
Milan x Creative Approach
Hackpen Farm
TOM MALONE/GORDON ELLIOTT
5500
72N (Aoninch 2015) - H15
Bollin Eric x Aoninch
Crabhayne Farm
RIDGEWAY RACING
9000
73N (Carrigeen Queen 2015) - F15
Midnight Legend x Carrigeen Queen
Crabhayne Farm
RYAN MAHON
8500
74N (Atabaas Allure 2014) - F14
Malinas x Atabaas Allure
Lockinge Stud
COLIN BOWE RACING
4000
75N (Manele Bay 2014) - F14
Shantou x Manele Bay
Hurst Farm
Racheté 4 800 £
76N (La Doelenaise 2014) - F14
Fair Mix x La Doelenaise
The Maddison Stud
P AND S SYNDICATE
5700
77N (A Fistful Of Euros 2014) - F14
Black Sam Bellamy x A Fistful Of Euros
Shade Oak Stud
LAURA THOMAS
3000
78Nobel Rose - F14
x Florarossa
Shade Oak Stud
GILLIAN BOANAS
4500
79N (Chico Time 2014) - F14
Multiplex x Chico Time
St Leonard's Equestrian
Racheté 4 200 £
80N (Midsummer Legend 2014) - H14
Multiplex x Midsummer Legend
Pittaford Farm Stables
HARVEY SMITH
8500
81N (Riverine 2013) - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Riverine
Pangfield Farm
Racheté 5 200 £
82N (Bollin Annabel 2013) - F13
Multiplex x Bollin Annabel
Manor Farm Stables
CHARLOTTE ROWE
2500
83N (Roxtown 2014) - H14
Morozov x Roxtown
Mrs N Turner
P AND S SYNDICATE
5000
84Lancaster Rose - F14
Windsor Knot x Tara Tara
Rossenarra Stud, Ireland
Racheté 4 500 £
85Free To Go - H14
Apsis x Toulouzette
Sewstern Grange Stables
Racheté 0 £
86N (Just Missie 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Just Missie
The Maddison Stud
I FERGUSON
3000
87N (Come The Dawn 2013) - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Come The Dawn
Ridgeway Paddocks
KIELAN WOODS
5000
88N (Flamebird 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Flamebird
Shade Oak Stud
P AND S SYNDICATE
5200
89N (Its Meant To Be 2014) - H14
Fair Mix x Its Meant To Be
Shade Oak Stud
DENIS MURPHY
5000
90N (Froglet 2012) - F12
Bollin Terry x Froglet
Hungerford Park Stud
Retiré
91N (Island-Bay 2012) - H12
Blueprint x Island-Bay
Threeways Stables
ROGER TEAL
1200
92N (Me Auld Segosha 2012) - H12
Getaway x Me Auld Segosha
Threeways Stables
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
93Where'S Wilma - F10
Dapper x Wandering Wild
Nunstainton Stables (C. Dawson)
Retiré
94N (Midnight Mayhem 2012) - F12
Great Palm x Midnight Mayhem
Nunstainton Stables (C. Dawson)
BEN LUND RACING
800
95Bowler Bill - H13
Great Palm x Overthrow
Nunstainton Stables (C. Dawson)
SALLY WILLIAMSON
2500
96Alphie - H12
Alflora x Clever Liz
Bake Farm
HARVEY SMITH
4000
97N (Fizzical Fizz 2011) - H11
Gleaming x Fizzical Fizz
Brightling Park (Mrs Diana Grissell)
Racheté 0 £
98Made In May - F12
Dahjee x Black Dot Com
Brightling Park
M GALTHOPE
600
99Easy On Sunday - H11
Mahler x Mooderick
Dalmer Lodge
PAUL WIXEY
10000
100Jonjoela - F11
Great Exhibition x Yorkshire Blade
Dalmer Lodge
Racheté 7 500 £
101Royal Chieftain - H10
Beneficial x Jensharandsue
Dalmer Lodge
LINDA BLACKFORD
5000
102Carrikins Castle - H11
Vinnie Roe x Dromaneen Castle
Badlingham Farm
CAROLINE DENNIS
1600
103Le Fou Royal - H11
Le Fou x Kalon Ced'A
Badlingham Farm
BM ANSELL
3000
104Bellamy'S Grey - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Lambrini Queen
Lockinge Stud
CJ GRAY
4500
105King Of The Culm - H11
Craigsteel x Alphacall
East Wilson Farm (I. Chanin)
MARTIN LLEWELYN
2800
106Uber Alles - H08
Doyen x Ustina
New Cottage Stables
HEATHER BUCKLE
4500
107Thinking Out Loud - M11
Spadoun x Hollygrove
Hammond Racing
Retiré
108Midnight Googly - H11
Midnight Legend x Millennium Girl
Ty Wrth Y Coed
GB FOOT
3000
109The Blue Bomber - H12
Stimulation x Mar Blue
West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight)
CAROLINE FRYER RACING
18000
110Ulva Ferry - M12
Stowaway x Lisacul Queen
West Lockinge Farm (Henrietta Knight)
C GORDON
13000
111Perfect Moment - F13
Milan x Faucon
Hackness Stables
SUMMERTREE RACING
4000
112Fivecardstud - H11
Milan x Ad Gloria
Lingstown Stables (W. F. Codd)
Retiré
113Flabello - H10
Publisher x Uptodate
Lingstown Stables (W. F. Codd)
Retiré
114Inaminna - H11
Oscar x Amber Trix
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
22000
115Lord Getaway - H12
Getaway x Terre d'Orient
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
Retiré
116In Arrears - F12
Beneficial x Gullet Dawn
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
Retiré
117Aine'S Choice - F11
Darsi x Karlybelle
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
JACQUELINE COWARD
600
118Our Grey Boy - H12
Primary x Our Touring Grey
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
HAMISH MACAULEY (P.S.)
3500
119Lady Pippa - F12
Presenting x Dino's Monkey
Greenogue Stables (J.T.R.Dreaper)
Retiré
120Millrose Bell - F12
Flemensfirth x Laboc
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
BOB WOODHOUSE
7000
121Canaly - H05
Bob Back x Starry Lady
Cobajay Stables (Aidan Fitzgerald)
JAM BLOODSTOCK
5000
122Pure Affection - F11
Beneficial x Regents Dancer
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
Retiré
123Herecomestheboom - H12
Darsi x Dympnajane
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
FERGAL O'BRIEN RACING
21000
124Solitary Shore - H11
Scorpion x Threequarter Moon
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
G ANDREWS
11000
125Neyja Blue - H12
Blue Bresil x Laura'S Dream
Ballyboy Stables (Denis Murphy)
C GORDON
13000
126Khalessi - F11
Milan x Bonnie And Bright
T J Nagle Jr
Racheté 24 000 £
127Out He Goes - H11
Morozov x Final Run
Granaghan Stables (Aengus King)
F HUTSBY
9500
128Stay In Touch - H11
Touch Of Land x Supreme Dancer
Granaghan Stables (Aengus King)
D MCCAIN RACING
17000
129Ohbaby - F11
Publisher x Dinah B
Park Stables (David A Kiely)
L JEFFORD
4500
130Rokazo - F12
Court Cave x Clody Girl
Grange Stables (Peter Flood)
T BROWN/M TRENEER
6000
131Inmyday - H11
Milan x Like A Miller
Dower House Stables
ALAN HILL
13500
132Cagliostro - H12
Lord Du Sud x Belle De Liziere
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
TOM DOWLING
7000
133Kennedys Field - H13
Multiplex x Supreme Lady
Milestone Stables (C. Bowe)
MEL SMITH/JAMES COOKSON
800
133AOscars Leader - H13
Oscar x Lead'er Inn
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
JO DAVIS / J MARRIOTT
17000
134Railway Icon - H07
Flemensfirth x Dorans Glen
Leginn House Stables (D. Christie)
JAMES YOUNG
3000
135Ballybough Gorta - H07
Indian Danehill x Eyelet
Cherry Orchard Farm
ALAN HILL
8000
136Saint Breiz - H06
Saint Des Saints x Balladina
Mr C J Gray
WALFORD RACING
2800
137Elegant - F11
Oscar x Good Thought
Church Cottage Stables
SUMMERTREE RACING
7500
138Steel Thunder - H12
Tikkanen x Didn't You Know
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
HAMISH MACAULEY
6500
139Drive The Bus - H09
Helissio x Curraghs Annie
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
MRS ANN PRICE
1000
139AWinter Time - H12
Golan x Winter's Folly
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
TOM MALONE/JAMIE SNOWDEN
30000
140Belle Helene - F12
Oscar x Toulon Pass
Portree Stables (T. Taaffe)
Retiré
141Nanny Stone - F12
Flemensfirth x Denwoman
Portree Stables (T. Taaffe)
Retiré
142Only A Tipple - H11
Multiplex x Heathyards Tipple
Bankhouse (D. McCain)
MARTIN REDMAN
7200
143Hellorboston - H08
Court Cave x Helorhiwater
Bankhouse (D. McCain)
Racheté 3 800 £
143APerfect Poison - H08
Vinnie Roe x Noddys Confusion
Bankhouse (D. McCain)
Racheté 3 800 £
144Hooves The Daddy - H13
Robin Des Pres x Countessdee
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
HARVEY SMITH
5000
145Nuclear - H13
Elusive Pimpernel x Heroine
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
Racheté 18 000 £
146Smiley - H13
Blue Bresil x Loving Smile
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
4200
147Coco Live - M12
Secret Singer x Iona Will
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
R WOOLLACOTT
6000
148Bahumbug - H10
Bahamian Bounty x Stan'S Smarty Girl
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
SARAH PRIDHAM
1000
149Denny Kerrell - H11
Midnight Legend x Tilla
Wilsford Stables (S. Mullins)
Retiré
150Midnight Shot - H10
Midnight Legend x Suave Shot
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
Retiré
151Tjongejonge - H11
Blue Bresil x Vavea
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
Retiré
152Carry On Sydney - H10
Notnowcato x River Fantasy
Rhonehurst Stables (O Sherwood)
Retiré
153Danvinnie - H09
Midnight Legend x Top Gale
Rhonehurst Stables (O Sherwood)
Retiré
154Stiff Upper Lip - M10
Sakhee'S Secret x Just In Love
Rhonehurst Stables (O Sherwood)
Retiré
156Royal Chant - H12
Royal Anthem x There On Time
Long Meadow Stables (Alan Tobin)
JACQUELINE COWARD
5800
157Deise Gold - F12
Mahler x Blackwater Babe
Sea View Stables
TIM DENNIS
6800
158Is This It - H10
Mr Combustible x Quinntowin
Cathy Hanna
Racheté 7 500 £
159Brians Well - H07
Brian Boru x Cons Dual Sale
Woodway Farm
Retiré
160Milan Day - F10
Milan x Secret Mint
Mrs Caroline Hardie
Retiré
161Conhalt - H12
Rainbow High x Girl of Pleasure
Station Yard (Francesca Nimmo)
SAM STRONGE
8500
162Cobajay Away - F11
Stowaway x Linking Up
Station Yard (Francesca Nimmo)
Racheté 3 800 £
163Oulamayo - H11
Solon x La Titie Du Perche
Lodge Hill Stables (D. Skelton)
Racheté 2 800 £
164Daulys Anthem - H08
Royal Anthem x Over Dubai
Chris Wald
RYAN MAHON / DAN SKELTON RACING
2200
165Vodka Wells - H10
Irish Wells x Kahipiroska
Howe Hills Stables
Racheté 14 500 £
166Dragoon Guard - M11
Jeremy x Elouges
Potwell Farm Stables (A Honeyball)
LEE STEPHENS
600
167The Geegeez Geegee - H09
Beneficial x Shanann Lady
Potwell Farm Stables (A Honeyball)
OLLY MURPHY RACING
5000
168Attimo - M09
Nayef x Alanda
Manor Farm (S. England)
Racheté 3 800 £
169Bourbon Prince - H11
Aqlaam x Good Enough
Moorland Racing
KEITH NORTON
1200
170Royal Act - H12
Royal Anthem x Native's Return
Law View Stables
MOORLAND RACING
1800
171Berry De Carjac - H11
Epalo x Miria Galanda
Thorne Farm (N. Hawke)
Retiré
172Coolanure - F09
Portrait Gallery x Aiguille
Johnson Racing
BEN LUND RACING
1000
173What A Game - H11
Milan x Moscow Mo Chuisle
Habton Grange Stables (T. Easterby)
Retiré
174Scorpions Sound - H12
Scorpion x Sounds Attractive
Colin Tinkler
Retiré
175Sissinghurst - H10
Kalanisi x Sissinghurst Storm
The Downs Stables (N.J. Gifford)
FERGAL O'BRIEN RACING
6500
176Secret Sting - H10
Scorpion x Roxtown
The Downs Stables (N.J. Gifford)
NATHAN IM ROSSITER
1200
177Titans Approach - H09
High Chaparral x Armelles Approach
Ros Clarke
Retiré
178Craiganee - H07
Craigsteel x Hows She Going
Upton Stables (C.J. Down)
WEST BUCKLAND BLOODSTOCK
5500
179Mr Bingley - H08
Generous x Fiancee
Lady Susan Watson
STEVEN ASTAIRE
9500
180Tc Spitfire - H07
Garuda x Stamford Lady
Lady Susan Watson
Racheté 4 200 £
181Burgess Dream - H09
Spadoun x Ennel Lady
Charleston Racing (Miss A. Newton Smith)
Retiré
182Followmybuttons - H10
Kalanisi x Clondalee
David Arbuthnot
Retiré
183Roparta Avenue - H07
Nomadic Way x Miss Fizz
Brightling Park (Mrs Diana Grissell)
C GORDON
3000
184Jappeloup - H09
Presenting x Crackin' Liss
Brightling Park (Mrs Diana Grissell)
GORDON GOWLETT
2200
185Perfect Timing - F10
Sassanian x Royale Sulawesie
A J Martin
Retiré
186Pointview Gale - H09
Exit To Nowhere x Deerpark Gale
Big Brook Park
Retiré
187Cut The Corner - H08
Vinnie Roe x Snipe Victory
Miss A Banks
Retiré
188Strike Again - H11
Misu Bond x Mrs Quince
Beacon Hill Stables
Retiré
189Egberts Stone - H07
Tamure x Dissolve
Springcombe Park Stud
CALLUM MILLER
1200
190Saucysioux - F10
Tobougg x Mohican Pass
Summertree Racing
RYAN MAHON/OLLY MURPHY RACING
1000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot