Vente de Mars Ascotle 23/03/2017

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Famcred 2015) - M15
Archipenko x Famcred
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
2500
2N (My Amalie 2015) - M15
Bahamian Bounty x My Amalie
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
4000
3N (Lyra'S Daemon 2015) - M15
Rip Van Winkle x Lyra'S Daemon
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
1000
4N (Pezula 2015) - M15
Mazameer x Pezula
Mrs J Weston
1800
5N (Bob'S Princess 2015) - F15
Dick Turpin x Bob's Princess
Inhurst Farm Stables
1000
6N (Pretty Miss 2015) - F15
Royal Applause x Pretty Miss
Inhurst Farm Stables
1000
7Mischievous Rock - F15
Society Rock x Twilight Pearl
Jamie Magee
PAUL MURPHY / DEREK SHAW RACING
600
8Golden Image - F15
Havana Gold x Photographie
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
1500
9Homing Star - F15
Harbour Watch x Nightunderthestars
Whitcoombe House Stables (J. Portman)
600
10N (Moment In The Sun 2015) - F15
Piccolo x Moment In The Sun
Meadow View Farm
1000
11N (Tattercoats 2015) - F15
Mawatheeq x Tattercoats
Balsdon Grange Farm
600
12N (Hi Lyla 2015) - F15
Arakan x Hi Lyla
Weathercock House Stables (R. Hughes)
GROUP BLOODSTOCK
3000
13N (Pink Ivory 2015) - F15
Youmzain x Pink Ivory
Stowell Hill
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
14N (Snow Blossom 2015) - F15
Helmet x Snow Blossom
Hurst Farm
AC WHILLANS
1500
15N (Best Bidder 2015) - F15
Multiplex x Best Bidder
Hurst Farm
Retiré
16N (Future Regime 2014) - H14
Captain Gerrard x Future Regime
Hurst Farm
Retiré
17N (Run For Ede'S 2015) - F15
Archipenko x Run For Ede's
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
600
18Dolydaydream - F15
Equiano x Ellie In The Pink
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
600
19Epsom Spirit - F15
Swiss Spirit x Ermyntrude
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
600
20N (Ruthie 2015) - F15
Harbour Watch x Ruthie
Ermyn Lodge Stud Ltd
600
21N (Bold Rose 2015) - F15
Piccolo x Bold Rose
Mark Usher Racing Ltd
600
22Bullseye Bullet - H15
Kheleyf x Satin Doll
Mark Usher Racing Ltd
2000
23Pension Madness - H13
Vocalised x Grinneas
Mark Usher Racing Ltd
Absent
24Geordielass - F15
Geordieland x La Verte Rue
The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
600
25Gang Warfare - M11
Medicean x Light Impact
The Old Malthouse (J. Osborne)
Absent
26Hahnenkam - H10
Stowaway x Bahnasa
Castle Piece Stables (Ali Stronge)
Absent
27N (Spennymoor 2014) - F14
Avonbridge x Spennymoor
Oakgrove Stud
28N (Amazing Dream 2014) - H14
Avonbridge x Amazing Dream
Oakgrove Stud
29Makday - M12
Makfi x Flag Day
Oakgrove Stud
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
600
30Lotte Lenya - F13
x Tricoteuse
The Kathryn Stud
31Mamoo - H13
Sir Percy x Meredith
Mike Murphy Racing
NEIL KING / STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
4000
32Valley Lodge - M14
Mayson x Beat As One
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
IMPERIAL BLOODSTOCK
600
33Cuban Queen - F13
Elusive Quality x One Smokin' Lady
Harraton Stud (J. Feilden)
2500
34N (Sliabh Na Mban 2013) - H13
Fastnet Rock x Sliabh Na Mban
David Arbuthnot
TOM COLLINS BLOODSTOCK
1000
35Ocotillo - M13
Raven'S Pass x Meiosis
Frost Racing Ltd.
AANHANGWAHGENS CABRIOLET BELGIUM BVBA
3000
36Master Billie - M14
Mastercraftsman x Billie Jean
Excel Racing
Absent
37Just For Show - F13
Poet'S Voice x Starchy
Andrew Whitlock Racing LTD
DR REINHARD GOHNER
600
38Kyneton - M14
Fastnet Rock x Kahyasi Moll
Clarehaven Stables (J Gosden)
ARMANDO DUARTE
8500
39Sun Or Shade - M14
Galileo x Desert Classic
Clarehaven Stables (J Gosden)
HUGO MERRY BLOODSTOCK
17000
40Sanches - H14
Delegator x Flamenco Dancer
Kremlin House Stables (S. Crisford)
DR JRJ NAYLOR
4500
41Blondikova - F14
Pivotal x Cosmodrome
Bedford House Stables (L. Cumani)
Absent
42Hipz - F11
Intense Focus x Radha
Condover Stables (L. Mongan)
JEFFERSON MELLO
1800
43Lady Lunchalot - F10
More Than Ready x Betty Johanne
Condover Stables (L. Mongan)
POLLY WALKER
1200
44Our Lois - F14
Bushranger x Atishoo
Belstane Racing Stables (K. Dalgleish)
Absent
45Orlando Rogue - H12
Bushranger x Boston Ivy
Belstane Racing Stables (K. Dalgleish)
Absent
46Ali Bin Nayef - H12
Nayef x Maimoona
Hamilton Stables (M. Wigham)
RACHEL O'NEILL
4800
47Caledonian Gold - F13
Acclamation x Moonlight Rhapsody
Charnwood Stables (P. D'Arcy)
Absent
48Oh Geno - H14
Paco Boy x Key Light
Albert House Stables (R. Spencer)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
4000
49Secret Glance - H12
Sakhee'S Secret x Look Here's Dee
Ashleigh House Stables (R. Rowe)
PHILIP KIRBY
8000
50Cambridge Favorite - F14
Aussie Rules x Sanctum
Inch Farm Stud
4500
51Sheila'S Return - F14
Bated Breath x Deora De
Mayflower Stables (J. Balding)
IMPERIAL BLOODSTOCK
600
52Adventure Zone - H13
Elnadim x Eliza Doolittle
Clear Height Stables (L. Carter)
LEBEAU RACING
2000
53Invincible Man - M14
Invincible Spirit x Elshabakiya
Godolphin
PETER HARPER
21000
54Hatmaker - M14
Helmet x Pina Colada
Godolphin
CARRAIG ARD BLOODSTOCK
2000
55Dahl - M14
Shamardal x Illandrane
Godolphin
ELIAS KRITIKOS
3500
56South Downs - M14
Lonhro x Elegant Way
Godolphin
ERIC MCNAMARA
6000
57Masonry Man - M14
Mayson x Sabaweeya
Godolphin
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
7500
58Soldier'S Fortune - M14
Helmet x Kerrys Requiem
Godolphin
CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
9000
59Reception - H14
New Approach x Rachelle
Godolphin
ROBERT EDDERY RACING
2800
60Broadway Dreams - M14
Oasis Dream x Rosa Eglanteria
Godolphin
CRAIG BUCKINGHAM
8000
61Avantgardist - H14
Campanologist x Avocette
Godolphin
LEIGH PLACE STUD
26000
62Baby Helmet - M14
Helmet x Lady Gorgeous
Godolphin
KAREN TUTTY
6000
63African Beat - F14
Cape Cross x Rythmic
Godolphin
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
20000
64Silk Trade - F14
Dubawi x Ocean Silk
Godolphin
THE NOT OVER BIG PARTNERSHIP
11000
65Lightning North - F14
Mayson x Purple Tiger
Godolphin
AANHANGWAHGENS CABRIOLET BELGIUM BVBA
1800
66Chinese Rose - F14
Invincible Spirit x Devil'S Imp
Godolphin
HUGO MERRY BLOODSTOCK
20000
67Catherine Bennet - F14
Raven'S Pass x Carry On Katie
Godolphin
SALCEY FOREST STUD
1000
68Echoism - F14
Casamento x Epic Similie
Godolphin
P HIATT
2500
69Cheshi - F14
Lonhro x Secret Charm
Godolphin
DE BURGH EQUINE
1500
70Crystal River - F14
Dubawi x Inner Secret
Godolphin
BLANDFORD BLOODSTOCK
28000
71Newcomer - F14
New Approach x Khor Sheed
Godolphin
JOHN STUDD
17000
72Rationality - F13
Dansili x Real Sense
Godolphin
DF POWELL
5000
73Marian Halcombe - F14
Bernardini x Infinite Spirit
Godolphin
TOM MALONE
30000
74Shine Through - F14
Poet'S Voice x She Wolf
Godolphin
IMPERIAL BLOODSTOCK
2500
75Spirited Charm - F14
Invincible Spirit x Tajriba
Godolphin
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
12000
76Babette - F14
Cape Cross x Crinoline
Godolphin
AG NEWCOMBE
6000
77Lost Diamond - F14
Dubawi x Lurina
Godolphin
MCKEEVER BLOODSTOCK
70000
77AMajboor - M14
Dragon Pulse x City Vaults Girl
Godolphin
G THORNER
9000
78Audacious Plan - H09
Old Vic x North Star Poly
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
VALUE RACING CLUB
8500
79Bob Ford - H07
Vinnie Roe x Polar Lamb
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
7000
80Delface - H13
Della Francesca x Septieme Face
Saunderscourt Stables (Liz Doyle)
TOM MALONE
30000
81Maguire'S Glen - H08
Craigsteel x Next Venture
Saunderscourt Stables (Liz Doyle)
GRACE HARRIS RACING
6500
82Whisky Marmalade - F12
Duke Of Marmalade x Nashatara
White Bloodstock
1800
83No Refund - M11
Invincible Spirit x Evangeline
MacGuires Bloodstock Ltd
TROY STEVE BLOODSTOCK
700
84Purple Magic - F13
Rip Van Winkle x Discerning
Fitzroy House Stables (M. Bell)
PONT ST
20000
85Dovil'S Duel - H11
Clodovil x Duelling
Mr David Gilbert
HAMISH MACAULEY
2000
86Dutch Golden Age - H12
Kodiac x Magic Melody
G. L. Moore Racing LLP
18000
87Captain Revelation - H12
Captain Rio x Agony Aunt
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
Absent
88Harry Holland - H12
Dutch Art x Common Consent
Manor House Stables LLP (T. Dascombe)
89Georgio - H14
Approve x Gillenia
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
JOACHIM WEISSMEIER
800
90Hot Lick - H14
Phoenix Reach x Sweet Mandolin
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
RYAN MAHON
4500
91Paris Bound - H13
Champs Elysees x Averami
Park House Stables (A. Balding)
92Autumn Tonic - H12
Approve x Trempjane
Maunby House Stables (T. D. Barron)
OLIVER ST LAWRENCE BLOODSTOCK
2800
93Crindle Carr - M14
Compton Place x Arley Hall
Maunby House Stables (T. D. Barron)
Absent
94Napoleon Solo - H12
Cockney Rebel x Trump Street
Maunby House Stables (T. D. Barron)
AM SADIK
2800
95Arctic Sea - M14
Oasis Dream x Rainbow Dancing
Whatcombe Stables (P. Cole)
Absent
96It'S How We Roll - M14
Fastnet Rock x Clodora
Faringdon Place Stables (C. Hills)
J SPEARING
13000
97Daleelak - H13
Arcano x Alshamatry
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
Absent
98Sennockian Song - H13
New Approach x Chorist
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
JEFFERSON MELLO
4500
99Lady Rowena - F14
Sepoy x Miss Ivanhoe
Kingsley House Stables (M. Johnston)
DE BURGH EQUINE
2500
100Dutch Uncle - M12
Dutch Art x Evasive Quality
Ed Dunlop Racing Ltd.
Absent
101After Toniight - H10
Lando x Affair
Gillian Boanas Racing
LEECH RACING STABLES
4500
102Where You Proposed - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Sleep Over
Bind Farm Stables (A. Ralph)
24000
103Nellie Pledge - F12
Dubai Destination x Fourcees Lady
Knockatoor Farm (N. Gilligan)
24000
104N (Moanbaun Lady 2012) - H12
Grandera x Moanbaun Lady
Knockatoor Farm (N. Gilligan)
1100
105Real Warrior - H11
Tikkanen x Muffin Top
Allenstown Stables (Pearse Callaghan)
ADAM POGSON
15000
106N (Second Bite 2013) - H13
Crosspeace x Second Bite
Hurst Farm
107Hawkestone Spirit - H11
Multiplex x Supreme Lady
Hurst Farm
Absent
108N (Ela D'Argent 2010) - H10
Beat All x Ela d'Argent
Hurst Farm
109Niamhsfield - F10
Dapper x Ceresfield
Park Head Farm Stables
B YATES (P.S.)
600
110Pamdemonium - F11
Great Palm x Midnight Mayhem
Park Head Farm Stables
EMMA HAWKINS-HAILE
2200
111Robinetta - F13
Robin Des Champs x Seekayclaire
Mark William Pendarves
Absent
112N (Alchacun 2013) - F13
Black Sam Bellamy x Alchacun
Mrs M Martin
STEVE WINFIELD
2000
113N (Supreme Nova 2014) - F14
Westerner x Supreme Nova
Keevil Racing Ltd
Absent
114N (Carrigeen Queen 2014) - F14
Malinas x Carrigeen Queen
Crabhayne Farm
P NICHOLAS AND MRS L NICHOLAS
1800
115N (Kwaheri 2014) - F14
Malinas x Kwaheri
Crabhayne Farm
D MCCAIN RACING
1500
116Henry'S Joy - H13
Craigsteel x Shocona
Ballinaclash Stud (G. Corrigan)
D MCCAIN RACING
25000
117Patgary - H12
Ballingarry x Maylady Pat
Tildarg Stables (G McKeever)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
15000
118Pookie Pekan - H13
Putra Pekan x Shii-Take's Girl
Hassett Racing (Martin Hassett)
Absent
119Robin Of Sherwood - M13
Robin Des Pres x Galleta
Hassett Racing (Martin Hassett)
PETER FAHEY
7500
120M Seven Seven Gus - F12
Ask x Anns Island
Newlands Farm (S. R. B. Crawford)
OC GREENALL
9000
121Scorpion Sid - H12
Scorpion x Gaye Lady
Newlands Farm (S. R. B. Crawford)
TOM MALONE/JAMIE SNOWDEN
50000
122Knockrobin - H11
Robin Des Pres x Tudor Style
The Borotown Stud
D MCCAIN RACING
22000
123Mickey Shea - H12
Mr Dinos x Julies Vic
Lake Tour Stables (J.P. Flavin)
DENIS CULLEN
16000
124Asking Questions - H12
Ask x Just Sara
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
20000
125Poppy Hill - F12
Black Sam Bellamy x Talk The Talk
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
EDWARD CONDON
11000
126Valshan Time - H12
Atraf x Valshan
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
1800
127Tailor Tom - H12
Fruits Of Love x Anfield Lady
Mocklershill Stables
TOM MALONE
16000
128Indian Reel - H10
Indian River x Ceilidh Dancer
Canterbrook Stud (Ms M. Mullins)
FERGAL O'BRIEN RACING
5500
129The Cannister Man - H12
Arakan x Ladyrosaro
Ballydarragh Stables (Liam Kenny)
SAM THOMAS / MARCUS COLLIE
13000
130Powerstown Park - H13
Craigsteel x Smiths Lady
Offerton Farm (Tom Weston)
9500
131The Black Squirrel - H13
Craigsteel x Terra Lucida
East Wilson Farm
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK / W.GREATREX RACING
13500
134Tailspin - H10
Scorpion x Gospellianne
Dalmer Lodge
7500
135Babytaggle - H11
Brian Boru x Ardnataggle
Rathvin Stables (David Harry Kelly)
Absent
136Ka Maresco - H12
Maresca Sorrento x Karlas World
Skehanagh Stables (Sam Curling)
GUY WILSON
12500
137Leavethelighton - H07
Oscar x Royale Boja
Ashgrove Stables (E. Doyle)
Absent
138Cockle Bay - H12
Milan x Theredandthegreen
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
TOM MALONE / LUCINDA RUSSELL
28000
139He Is Rosy - H12
Helissio x Sister Rose
Carrigacunna Stables (T.J Nagle)
4800
140Breaking Ground - H12
Echo Of Light x Mayfair
Ballyhampshire Stud (Edmund Kent)
KEVIN AND MARINA SNOOK
16000
141Quick Pick - H11
Vinnie Roe x Oscars Arrow
Vinegrove Stud (P.F. McEnery)
ALAN O'KEEFFE
12000
142Pauls Hill - H12
Marienbard x Lunar Star
Monbeg Stables (Donnchadh Doyle)
14500
143Dawn Light Cave - F12
Court Cave x Strike Three
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
DENIS CULLEN
14000
144Bob Along Mahler - H12
Mahler x Vincenta
Monbeg Stables (Sean Doyle)
STUART SAMPSON (P.S.)
2200
145Captain Cuckoo - H12
Black Sam Bellamy x Shiny Thing
Monbeg Stables (Cormac Doyle)
N THOMAS
5000
146West Wizard - H09
King'S Theatre x Queen'S Diamond
The Hollies (P. Morgan)
LEECH RACING STABLES (P.S.)
15000
147Dalaki - M11
Dalakhani x Lunda
William Flynn
Absent
148King'S Wharf - M09
Clodovil x Global Tour
Kellistown Stud
HAMISH MACAULEY
6000
149Primo Time - H11
Primo Valentino x Eva's Edge
STG Racing Partnership
JONATHAN ENGLAND
2000
150Sea Wall - H08
Turgeon x Si Parfaite
Morestead Farm Stables (C. Gordon)
10000
151Ciceron - H06
Pivotal x Aiglonne
Ridgeway Racing (N. King)
AANHANGWAHGENS CABRIOLET BELGIUM BVBA
600
152Kosovo - H13
Girolamo x Kahraba
Court Stud
Absent
153Refused A Name - H07
Montjeu x Dixielake
Court Stud
JAMES YOUNG
2500
154Lady Of The Rea - F11
Scorpion x Sonnys Girl
Knockraha Stables
MEL SMITH
3400
155Doctor'S Differ - H11
Mr Dinos x Cindy's Fancy
Pinegrove Stables, Ireland
G HISCOCK
1200
156Tom Horn - H06
Beneficial x Lady Shackleton
Martinstown Stud
HAMISH MACAULEY
4000
157Varene De Vauzelle - M09
Assessor x Laureine
Lisaleen Stables (Michael Hourigan)
Absent
158Red Devil Lads - H09
Beneficial x Welsh Sitara
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
MARTIN WANLESS
7500
159How About It - H09
Kayf Tara x Midnight Gift
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
C ASH
12000
160Tara Road - H08
Kayf Tara x Sparkling Jewel
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
Absent
161Durham Road - H11
Spadoun x Twilight Vic
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
ATTWATER RACING
1000
162St Merryn - H11
Oscar x Kigali
Fforest Farm Stables (Miss R. Curtis)
GOW EQUINE
1200
163Dream Flyer - H07
Moscow Society x Bright Choice
Belstane Racing Stables (K. Dalgleish)
Absent
164Esteaming - H10
Sir Percy x Night Over Day
Belstane Racing Stables (K. Dalgleish)
Absent
165Moorlands Mist - H07
Fair Mix x Sandford Springs
Aberogwrn Farm (E. Williams)
NEVILLE ENDER
3500
166Mansion - M12
Invincible Spirit x Manoeuvre
Aramstone Stables (Miss V. Williams)
Absent
167Sword Of The Lord - H10
Kheleyf x Blue Echo
Grange Hill Farm (N Twiston-Davies)
NIKKI EVANS
5000
168Tipperairy - H11
Flemensfirth x Bambootcha
Lodge HIll Stables (Dan Skelton)
KEIRON PRICE
600
169Beaumont'S Party - H07
High Chaparral x Miss Champagne
Low Burntoft Stables (C. Grant)
L MORGAN
1600
170Pot De Fleur - F12
Revoque x Glen Clova
Low Burntoft Stables (C. Grant)
GLYN WILLIAMS
600
171An Fear Ciuin - H11
Galileo x Potion
Lancashire Racing Stables (R. Ford)
Absent
172Swaledale Lad - H07
Arakan x Tadjnama
Lancashire Racing Stables (R. Ford)
GRAEME MCPHERSON
1600
173Quincy Magoo - H09
Mountain High x Vicky's Lodge
Ridgeway Racing Ltd. (N. King)
B YATES
600
174Mango Cap - H11
Zambezi Sun x Medjai
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
MATTHEW SHEPPARD
15000
175Top Wood - H07
Kotky Bleu x Heure Bleu
Pond House Stables (D. Pipe)
PRESTON LODGE STUD
15000
176Lake Chapala - H09
Shantou x Rathcolman Queen
Pant Wilkin Stables (T. Vaughan)
C GORDON
2000
177Ninepointsixthree - H10
Bertolini x Armada Grove
Elton Racing
JONATHAN ENGLAND
6000
178Paddocks Lounge - H07
Oscar x Sister Rosza
Tudor Racing Stables (Sophie Leech)
AM SADIK
4500
183N (Rising Bell 2012) - F12
Kayf Tara x Rising Bell
Rowden Farm
Absent
184N (Rivers Daydream 2012) - H12
Apple Tree x Rivers Daydream
HCW Bloodstock
A BIRT-LLEWELLIN
3000
185Whispering Harry - H09
Sir Harry Lewis x Welsh Whisper
Worsley Racing Stables (H. Oliver)
9500
186Kev The Car - H10
Gamut x Dancing Baloo
JAMES OWEN RACING
Absent
187Valid Point - H06
Val Royal x Ricadonna
JAMES OWEN RACING
M AND W WARD
1500
188Grove Mountain - H10
Mountain High x Windmill Star
Highfields Stables
GLYN WILLIAMS
600
189Tequila Secret - F11
Kayf Tara x Jubilee Queen
Mark Wall Racing
190Got The Nac - H09
Beneficial x Hey Jude
Big Brook Park
SHARK BLOODSTOCK
2500
191Stars Milan - F08
Milan x Windmill Star
Lysaght Equestrian
THISTLETOWN STUD
2000
192That'S Exactly - F09
Bach x Maracana
Lysaght Equestrian
1100
193Honourable Henry - H10
Kayf Tara x Kingara
Summertree Racing
K STAIT
3500
194Musuko - H13
Le Havre x Nahuala
Summertree Racing
GOW EQUINE
2400
195Mezendore - H09
Bach x Ballinard Lady
Sheila Lewis
JONATHAN ENGLAND
1000
196Windy Writer - H10
Rudimentary x Hardabout
Worcester Racing Club
4200
197Floras Furlong - F11
Alflora x Shining Beacon
Bind Farm
198Vent Nivernais - M09
Shaanmer x Lobella
James Evans
199Flash Crash - H09
Val Royal x Tessara
Downs House Stables
Absent
200One For All - M13
Pivotal x Midpoint
College Farm Stables (C. Dunnett)
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot