September HIT Sale Doncasterle 08/09/2021

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1 Sezina - F17
Cityscape x Sorcellerie
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
Absent
2 Lunar Gold - F18
Havana Gold x Moonlight Rhapsody
Manton Lodge Stables (Brian Meehan)
COLM SHARKEY
1500
3 Wantage - H18
Camelot x Lucy Cavendish
PFI Cole Ltd
P+S SYNDICATE
2500
4 N (Little Annie 2019) - F19
Spill the Beans x Little Annie
Sarah Humphrey Racing
Retiré
5 Bright Apparition - H18
Charm Spirit x Katie'S Diamond
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
OAK FARM STABLES
1000
6 Risaalaat - F16
Mukhadram x Naadrah
Cornborough Manor Stables (Mark Walford)
DALA STUD
6500
7 Class Clown - H17
Intense Focus x Joli Elegant
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
Absent
8 Three Trees - H18
Shalaa x Mistress Greeley
Ed Dunlop Racing
Retiré
9 Relentless Vision - H18
Due Diligence x See You Later
Ed Dunlop Racing
OAK FARM STABLES
1000
10 Skedaddled - F18
Fast Company x Knock Twice
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
Racheté 1 400 £
11 Ailish T - F19
Bated Breath x Meddling
David O'Meara Racing
Absent
12 Secret Eagle - H18
Pearl Secret x Piste
Denton Hall Stables (Michael Dods)
RUTH JEFFERSON
6000
13 Coviglia - M14
Invincible Spirit x Bright Snow
Denton Hall Stables (Michael Dods)
Absent
14 Full Circle - H17
Finsceal Fior x Full Bloom
Long Row Stables (Tony Coyle)
Absent
15 Turbine - M13
Cape Cross x Chiquita Linda
Boherna Stables (Denis Hogan)
Absent
16 Alargedram - H17
Lope De Vega x Myrica
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
RENELLO BLOODSTOCK AGENCY
1200
17 Danking - H17
Dansili x Time Saved
Barbury Castle Stables (Alan King)
AMY CROOK
5000
18 Patrician - F19
Kodiac x Jane'S Memory
Athassel House Stud (Paddy Twomey)
PADRAIC O'NEILL
6500
19 Too Big To Fail - F17
Teofilo x Pretty Diamond
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
Absent
20 Julie Johnston - F18
Acclamation x Jeanie Johnston
Kingsley Park (Mark Johnston)
DAVID EVANS RACING
6000
21 By Jove - H17
Nathaniel x Calima Breeze
Mick Appleby Racing & Breeding Ltd
Racheté 7 000 £
22 Mahanakhon Power - M17
Gleneagles x Lady Eclair
Mick Appleby Racing & Breeding Ltd
DAVID PARRY
15000
23 Arkaig Treasure - H18
Kendargent x Dubai
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
ABDULRAHMAN ALKANDARI
2500
24 Babe Alicious - F18
Kodiac x Forgiving Flower
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
DIAMOND RACING
1500
25 Royal Guard - M18
Holy Roman Emperor x Relizane
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
Racheté 7 500 £
26 Seeking Perfection - F18
Twilight Son x Arabian Music
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Absent
27 Socially Shady - H17
Zoffany x Executrix
Spigot Lodge Stables (Karl Burke)
Racheté 14 000 £
28 Gauntlet - M17
Galileo x Danedrop
Rathmoy Stables (William Knight)
Absent
29 No Nonsense - H16
Acclamation x Gift Of Music
Egerton House Stables (David Elsworth)
Absent
30 Gunmetal - M13
Clodovil x March Star
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
FRANK BISHOP
18000
31 Sorbonne - F16
Champs Elysees x Ski Lift
Maunby House Stables (David Barron)
BARRY MURTAGH
4000
32 Topkapi Star - F17
Golden Horn x Burlesque Star
Amy Murphy Racing
EWAN WHILLANS
3500
33 Really Super - F14
Cacique x Sensationally
Amy Murphy Racing
Absent
34 Banjo Petra - F17
Yeats x Innishmore
Howe Hills Stables (Rebecca Menzies)
PATRICK FENNESSY
2500
35 Nikap - F14
Kapgarde x Nika Glitters
Thorne Farm Racing (Nigel Hawke)
I. & E.WILLIAMS
6500
36 Tanrudy - H14
PRESENTING x Come In Moscow
Thorne Farm Racing (Nigel Hawke)
Absent
37 Pat Costello - H18
Zoffany x Athreyaa
Mill House Stud
Absent
38 But You Said - F17
No Nay Never x San Macchia
Mill House Stud
MARK GLASSETT
1000
39 Email Rose - H14
Al Namix x Prime Rose
Mill House Stud
Absent
40 Wrinkle In Time - H17
Animal Kingdom x Hot Novel
Mill House Stud
TOM MALONE/C.VON DER RECKE
1000
41 Fusain - H15
Lord Du Sud x Savigny
Mill House Stud
K.JARDINE
11000
42 Lethal Steps - M15
Lethal Force x Tanda Tula
Cullentra House Stables
Absent
43 Corran Cross - H15
Doyen x Steel Lady
Cullentra House Stables
JEREMIAH MCGRATH/R.BANDEY
22000
44 Startec - H15
Cloudings x Flamingo Star
Gleadhill House Stud
CHRIS GRANT
17000
45 Bridge Road - H16
Sholokhov x Lucy's Legend
Gleadhill House Stud
ALAN O'KEEFFE
4000
46 Dounikos - H11
Smadoun x Baby Sitter
Gigginstown House Stud
CHARLIE & FRANCESCA POSTE
10000
47 Hardback - H11
Morozov x Alphablend
Gigginstown House Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN
1800
48 Mortal - H12
King'S Theatre x Pomme Tiepy
Gigginstown House Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
14500
49 Dis Donc - H13
Kingsalsa x Skarina
Gigginstown House Stud
GEMMA HOGG
4500
50 Valdieu - H13
Diamond Boy x Vamuna
Gigginstown House Stud
EMMA CLARK
6500
51 Nick Lost - H12
Nickname x Loumie
Gigginstown House Stud
JAMES LAMBE
14000
52 Game Of War - H12
Shantou x Carrig Eden Lass
Gigginstown House Stud
MICHAEL ROBINSON
3000
53 Choungaya - H13
Walk In The Park x Autorite
Gigginstown House Stud
ANDREW MCNAMARA
8500
54 Star Max - M15
Maxios x Startissima
Gigginstown House Stud
TOM MALONE
20000
55 Cracking Smart - H12
Great Pretender x Maya Du Frene
Gigginstown House Stud
LEECH RACING LTD
10000
56 Battleoverdoyen - H13
Doyen x Battle Over
Gigginstown House Stud
Absent
57 Moratorium - H13
PRESENTING x Shuil Oilean
Gigginstown House Stud
SIMON OSBORNE
10000
58 Dakota Moirette - H13
Voix Du Nord x Rahana Moirette
Gigginstown House Stud
AMY CROOK
6500
59 Forged In Fire - H15
PRESENTING x Green Star
Gigginstown House Stud
GORDON ELLIOTT RACING
42000
60 Rumble B - H14
Presenting x John's Eliza
Sarah Humphrey Racing
Absent
61 High Stakes - H14
Scorpion x High Performer
Walsh, John
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
85000
62 Tampa - H18
Mshawish x Scarlet Strike
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
ROBERT MCFADZEAN
2000
63 Silver Dust - H16
Clodovil x Silesian
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
GILLIAN BOANAS
5000
64 Yoshimi - M17
Dream Ahead x N ( )
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
SALLIE LLOYD
10000
65 Gregor - H16
Montmartre x Agathe Du Berlais
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Racheté 17 000 £
66 Longhouse Sale - H14
September Storm x Sweetbriar Rose
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Absent
67 Percy'S Word - H14
Sir Percy x Laverre
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
Racheté 29 000 £
68 The Great White - H14
Sholokhov x Trajectus
Bodeen Stables (Dermot McLoughlin)
Racheté 27 000 £
69 Instant Replay - H12
Fruits Of Love x Ding Dong Belle
Spring Cottage Stables (Brian Ellison)
Racheté 10 000 £
70 Branson Missouri - F16
Fame And Glory x Virtue
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
N.SOLD14000/HIGHFLYER/H DUNLOP (PS)
12000
71 Lucky Light - F16
Leading Light x Oscar Annie
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
Racheté 17 000 £
72 Auld Sod - H13
Court Cave x Didn't You Know
Sandhill Racing Stables (Philip Hobbs)
CYNTHIA WOODS
6500
73 Luckofthedraw - H13
Martaline x La Perspective
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
N.SOLD11500/TOBY BULGIN (PS)
10000
74 Fontana Ellissi - M16
Sinndar x Leni Riefenstahl
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
SAMUEL DRINKWATER
40000
75 Ballyellis - H13
Shantou x Chalice Wells
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
Racheté 15 000 £
76 Not Available - H15
Milan x Miss Arteea
Mill House Stud
ED BAILEY BS/MATT SHEPPERD
26000
77 Old Durham Town - H16
Fame And Glory x Oleohneh
Mill House Stud
J.NORTON/JAFFA RACING SYND
16000
78 The Cathal Don - H16
Westerner x Flying Answer
Mill House Stud
JEREMIAH MCGRATH/RUMBLE RACING
25000
79 Demain Des L'Aube - H13
Sumitas x Discolut
Mill House Stud
W.EASTERBY
5500
80 Tchoupinminzac - H17
Falco x Ninive
Loughanmore Farms
N.SOLD37000/DR RICHARD NEWLAND (PS)
35000
81 Ask Henry - H13
Ask x Miss Muppet
McPherson Racing
Racheté 14 000 £
82 The Distant Lady - F14
Fracas x Misty Native
McPherson Racing
Absent
83 Stylish Moment - H13
Milan x Up The Style
Ashgrove Stables (Eoin Doyle)
LUCINDA RUSSELL/PAUL MCIVOR
18000
84 Eric Carmen - H16
Fame And Glory x Cooper's Joy
Ashgrove Stables (Eoin Doyle)
Absent
85 Scealoghan - F16
Mahler x Mayo Mystique
Fairwood Stables (Philip Rothwell)
C.J. GRAY
10000
86 Perryville - H17
Mahler x How Is Things
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
PHILIP ROWLEY
20000
87 Largy Trix - H14
Sans Frontières x Sika Trix
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
G.R. VASEY
3500
88 Stranger Danger - H15
Sholokhov x Vinorine
Cullentra House Stables
Racheté 19 000 £
89 Elite Trooper Grey - M16
Fast Company x Evening Time
Cullentra House Stables
TOM MALONE/C.VON DER RECKE
14000
90 Metal Man - H16
Australia x Nick's Nikita
Cullentra House Stables
REBECCA MENZIES RACING
8000
91 Generation Gap - H14
Olden Times x Kerso
Jonjo O'Neill Racing
Racheté 24 000 £
92 Dream Conti - H13
Lauro x Posterite
Gigginstown House Stud
HIGHFLYER BLOODSTOCK
8000
93 Lignou - H15
Rajsaman x Lady Meydan
Gigginstown House Stud
ALAN O'KEEFFE
6000
94 Trainwreck - H12
Stowaway x Trail Storm
Gigginstown House Stud
CHARLIE & FRANCESCA POSTE
22000
95 Arvico Bleu - H12
Arvico x Sharifa
Gigginstown House Stud
EWAN WHILLANS
9000
96 Asserted - H15
Kayf Tara x Madmoiselle Etoile
Gigginstown House Stud
CARL HINCHY
25000
97 Inviction - H15
Sholokhov x Yorkshire Girl
Gigginstown House Stud
ROSS WILSON
2500
98 Desire De Joie - H13
Alberto Giacometti x promesse de joie
Gigginstown House Stud
ADAM POTTS
5500
99 Smoking Gun - H13
Sunday Break x Kenareva
Gigginstown House Stud
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
37000
100 Eclair De Beaufeu - H14
Monitor Closely x Tenebreuse Gemm
Gigginstown House Stud
Absent
101 The Very Man - H14
Jeremy x Mill Meadow
Gigginstown House Stud
J D MOORE
27000
102 Hell On Earth - H14
Germany x Ceol Tire
Gigginstown House Stud
ALF BISSETT
6500
103 Jan Maat - H13
Electric Beat x Jeanine
Gigginstown House Stud
STROUD COLEMAN BS/NEIL KING
22000
104 Due Reward - H13
Westerner x Long Acre
Gigginstown House Stud
HIGHFLYER BS/C.LONGSDON RACING
20000
105 Accidental Rebel - H14
Kayf Tara x Special Choice
Gigginstown House Stud
FERGAL O'BRIEN TRAINING LTD
7000
106 Oval Street - H16
Dylan Thomas x Day's Over
Gleadhill House Stud
A.G. WRIGHT FARMS LTD
8000
107 High Street - H16
Getaway x Andunowhat
Gleadhill House Stud
B&E CLARKE
7000
108 Give Me A Moment - H15
Mountain High x Maryann
Killeen House Stables (Patrick Griffin)
JEREMIAH MCGRATH/R.BANDEY
8000
109 Simply Loveleh - F13
Beneficial x Pippedatthepost
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
WOODYARD RACING
7000
110 Lost History - H13
Strategic Prince x Prelude
Lodge Hill Stables (Dan Skelton)
JOE PORTING
3500
111 Ambassador - H17
Invincible Spirit x Natural Bloom
Lodge HIll Stables (Dan Skelton)
DAVID PARRY
7500
112 Spanish Present - H16
PRESENTING x Sesenta
Glenview Stables (Paul Cashman)
Absent
113 Return Fire - H16
Leading Light x There On Time
Crossgales Stables (Benny Walsh)
THE VALLEY CHASERS
23000
114 Myth Buster - H13
Shantou x Fairy Blaze
Mill House Stud
MARK BRADSTOCK
24000
115 Gloire d'Athon - H16
Doctor Dino x Aster d'Athon
Mill House Stud
S. HUMPHREY
15000
116 Ornua - H11
Mahler x Merry Heart
Mill House Stud
DAVID PHELAN
22000
117 Gold Des Bois - H14
Full Of Gold x Equatoriale
Mill House Stud
IAIN JARDINE
20000
118 Sir Sholokhov - H15
Sholokhov x Menepresents
Harry Whittington Racing
RODERICK MOORE
8000
119 Chance A Tune - H15
My Risk x Lyric Melody
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
Absent
120 Speedy Hooves - H17
Montmartre x Cantzagua
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
SARA ENDER
2500
121 P T Barnum - H15
Fame And Glory x Trabrega Bay
Harry Fry Racing
Absent
122 Wiganese - H19
Markaz x Pretty Bonnie
Iain Jardine Racing
J D MOORE/ABDULLAH EBHAD ALAJ
4500
123 Lord Condi - H13
Papal Bull x Wings To Soar
Iain Jardine Racing
Racheté 10 000 £
124 Zamond - H16
Diamond Green x Cosavita
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
D. MCCAIN
14000
125 Chasing My Dream - H15
Scorpion x Luna Runner
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
GUY SANKEY
4500
126 N (Cailin Meidhreach 2018) - F18
Harzand x Cailin Meidhreach
Ballinaroone Stud
Racheté 9 500 £
127 N (She's Our Banker 2018) - F18
Yeats x She'S Our Banker
Ballinaroone Stud
S.ARMSTRONG
8000
128 Baily Gorse - H14
Milan x Lillies Bordello
Cottage Field Stables (Tom Lacey)
BRIAN JONES
4000
129 Gee Rex - M16
Requinto x Valentine Hill
Friars Lough Stables (Emmet Mullins)
MOHAMMED ALAJMI
16500
130 Natural Breeze - H15
Shirocco x Alpha Style
Fairwood Stables (Philip Rothwell)
Absent
131 Enduring Love - H12
Winged Love x Strong Lady
Fairwood Stables (Philip Rothwell)
LIAM CLEARY
4500
132 Harrie - H12
Le Havre x Honorable Love
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
PAIGE TOPLEY
10000
133 The Vollan - H14
Scorpion x Print It On Lips
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
L.J.MORGAN
10000
134 Enki Flacke - H17
Buck'S Boum x Holly Girl
Caherty Stables
N.SOLD48000/A O'RYAN/G ELLIOTT (PS)
40000
135 Buck'S Bin'S - H14
Khalkevi x Buck'S Bravo
Down Farm (Tom George)
P+S SYNDICATE
6500
136 Argentoratum - H15
Mustameet x Connemara Rose
Gigginstown House Stud
CONNOR GRAY
1800
137 Night Combat - H15
PRESENTING x Synthe Davis
Gigginstown House Stud
JULIE MANSELL
12000
138 Battle of Actium - H15
Fame And Glory x Flying Flame
Gigginstown House Stud
JEREMIAH MCGRATH/MAX YOUNG
14000
139 Ennemi Public - H14
Network x Jacady
Gigginstown House Stud
JOHN BOLAND
9500
140 Ferocious - H14
PRESENTING x Accordingtoeileen
Gigginstown House Stud
KATE LECKENBY
4500
141 Multifactorial - H14
Stowaway x Zuzka
Gigginstown House Stud
CHARLIE & FRANCESCA POSTE
12000
142 Swordsman - H14
Doyen x Battle Over
Gigginstown House Stud
JAYNE MCGIVERN
16000
143 Living's Boy An Co - H15
Diamond Boy x Living Start
Gigginstown House Stud
PADDY ASPELL
6000
144 Bloodstone - H15
Court Cave x Spirit Leader
Gigginstown House Stud
DALE PETERS/JAMES HENDERSON
25000
145 Bulldoze - H15
Notnowcato x Cap The Rose
Gigginstown House Stud
GEMMA HOGG
6000
146 Centurion Steel - H15
Kayf Tara x Novacella
Gigginstown House Stud
GERRY HOGAN BLOODSTCOK
25000
147 Grangeclare Native - H15
Shantou x Navaro
Gigginstown House Stud
OLIVER MCKIERNAN
15000
148 Command Chain - H15
Robin Des Champs x Our Genevieve
Gigginstown House Stud
JOHN MCCONNELL/MIDLAND EQUINE
4500
149 Argumental - H15
Stowaway x Hollygrove Native
Gigginstown House Stud
Absent
150 Delight Of Dubai - F14
Dubai Destination x Bonny Hall
Churn Stables (Noel Williams)
Absent
151 Largy Gift - H16
Shirocco x Rowansgift
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
DEERPARK EQUINE
16000
152 Sidetracked - H13
Beneficial x Wicked Crack
Killeen Glebe
J D MOORE/PAT MURPHY
6500
153 Blue Markie - H14
Le Fou x Nora Roady
Leginn House Stables (David Christie)
ANDREW MCNAMARA
9000
154 Army Of One - F17
Kingston Hill x Auctorita
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
Racheté 4 500 £
155 Garbanzo - H14
Mastercraftsman x Noble Fantasy
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
MESSERS MORGAN
4000
156 Train Hill - H16
Subtle Power x Aljapip
Hull Farm Stables (Charlie Longsdon)
CHARLIE LONGSDON RACING
20000
157 Tel'Art - M14
Montmartre x Textuelle
Ben Pauling Racing
ROBBIE LLEWELLYN
14000
158 Thirtyfourstitches - H15
Fairly Ransom x Blue Berlais
Jeffreys, D.J.
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
8000
159 All Thumbs Up - H16
Masterstroke x Ailette
Ballinadrummin Stables (Colm Murphy)
VALUERACINGCLUB.CO.UK
26000
160 Halcyon Dreams - F15
Shantaram x Tobrigids
Fairwood Stables (Philip Rothwell)
SHONA BELL
4500
161 Rightback Atya - H08
Nazar x Marilyn's Rose
Fairwood Stables (Philip Rothwell)
Absent
162 Iconic Hero - H13
OSCAR x Classy Society
Oakwood Stables (Micky Hammond)
EDGAR BYRNE
3500
163 Nazwa - H18
Sepoy x Kahalah Fantasy
Oliver Sherwood Racing
Absent
164 N (Ski 2017) - H17
Schiaparelli x Ski
Marriott, C & FJ
Absent
165 Mogul Ruler - H16
Native Ruler x Ski
Marriott, C & FJ
JADE TUCKLEY
2000
166 Scots Poet - H16
Yeats x Blue Nymph
Ewan Whillans Racing
Racheté 39 000 £
167 Copper Point - M17
Fastnet Rock x You'Ll Be Mine
Court Stud, Ireland (John Hanlon)
Racheté 14 000 £
168 Belle Na Bann - F16
Califet x Cut 'n' Run
Paul Traynor Racing
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
9000
169 Motion In Limine - H15
Court Cave x My Memory
Ballycurragh Stud, Ireland (Willie Murphy)
DR RICHARD NEWLAND
21000
170 Carcaci Castle - H16
Getaway x Hakuna
Milestone Stables (Colin Bowe)
BOBBY O'RYAN/SANDY THOMPSON
22000
171 Adjali - H15
Kamsin x Anabasis
Seven Barrows Ltd
LEECH RACING LTD
13000
172 Offyoupop - H16
Getaway x Crossbar Lady
Manor Farm Stables (Paul Nicholls)
Racheté 27 000 £
173 Pont Aven - H13
Doyen x Behlaya
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
JAMES OWEN
30000
174 Karl Der Grosse - H14
Jukebox Jury x Karsawina
Closutton Stables (Willie Mullins)
Absent
175 Waterbreak - H16
Califet x Muscova Rose
Morestead Farm Stables (Chris Gordon)
LOUSIE SHIMWELL
2000
176 Beau Jardine - M18
Make Believe x Akira
Carlburg Stables (Roger Varian)
Absent
177 Galeophobia - M18
Dandy Man x Springfort
Musley Bank Stables (Richard Fahey)
KGS
6000
178 All In Aladdin - H19
Gutaifan x Afnoon
Ollie Pears Racing
Absent
179 Schmidt - H12
Beneficial x Doyle's Pride
Newlands Farm (Stuart Crawford)
D. MCCAIN
5000
180 Calum Gilhooley - H14
Kalanisi x Honeyed
McPherson Racing
A.M. SADIK
6000
181 Ecliptic Moon - H17
Zebedee x Luna Dancer
Pond Hill Stables (Nigel Slevin)
ABDUIIAN AL-AJMI
8000
182 Bagan - H14
Sulamani x Aunt Rita
Middle Bouts Farm (Tom Gretton)
Absent
183 Deealli - H16
Alhebayeb x Feeling Wonderful
Jim Brennan, Ireland
MARTYN CLARKE
6000
184 Cock A Hoop - F17
Ivawood x Dancing With Stars
TC Racing
Retiré
185 Trevellas - H16
Yorgunnabelucky x Susie Bury
Cameron, Stephanie
Retiré
186 Full Aux Rois - H15
Diamond Boy x Jouable
Friars Lough Stables (Emmet Mullins)
NEIL MULHOLLAND RACING
5000
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot