Goffs Online March Sale Doncasterle 24/03/2021

NomVendeur / IssuePrix
1N (Babycakes 2019) - M19
Equiano x Babycakes
Murphy, A
-
2N (Pink Plum 2019) - F19
Cappella Sansevero x Pink Plum
Tirnaskea Stud
-
3N (Urbestchance 2019) - F19
Hellvelyn x Urbestchance
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
JOSEPH MURPHY
1000
4Goodbye Grass - H17
Helmet x Daheeya
Hever Stud Farm Ltd.
IRISH HORSE IMPORTS
2000
5Fiscal Prudence - H17
Fracas x Airgead Nua
Mick Appleby Racing
Absent
6Hell Left Loose - H16
Hellvelyn x Yarrita
Kilmacomma Stables, Ireland
-
7Magnificia - F17
Sir Prancealot x Star Bonita
PJM Racing Ltd
Absent
8Diamond Night - F18
Night Of Thunder x Emerald Isle
Star Bloodstock
Absent
9N (Law Keeper 2019) - F19
Ardad x Law Keeper
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
JOSEPH MURPHY
1000
10Prosili - F17
Dansili x Propaganda
Prestige Place (Marco Botti)
CLIFTON STUD
9500
11Rumman - M18
Lethal Force x Miss Queen
Melitta Lodge Stables, Ireland (Patrick Prendergast)
JAMES WHITE
800
12N (Mystery Bet 2019) - F19
Fast Company x Mystery Bet
Crampscastle Stables, Ireland (J. Murphy)
JOSEPH MURPHY
1000
13Optionality - F14
Bated Breath x Celebrity
Clifton Lodge Stables (Darren Bunyan)
-
14Sagittarius - M19
Showcasing x Luna Mission
Saxon Gate (Archie Watson)
Racheté 0 £
15Rosa Dartle - F18
Territories x Batiste
Copper Beech Stables, Ireland (Michael Halford)
Absent
16Snow Patch - F15
Epaulette x Radha
Clifton Lodge Stables (Darren Bunyan)
BRENDAN OWENS
1800
17Mount Mayon - M17
Kodiac x Nisriyna
Ivan Furtado Racing
Absent
18Arabic Welcome - H17
Shamardal x Bint Almatar
Prestige Place (Marco Botti)
Racheté 0 £
19Chestnut Express - F16
Camacho x Kermana
Clifton Lodge Stables (Darren Bunyan)
Absent
20Balko Des Flos - H11
Balko x Royale Marie
Gigginstown House Stud
RACEHORSECLUB.COM
110000
21Buddy Rich - H13
Rock Of Gibraltar x Sharisse
Paddy Aspell
AIDAN O'RYAN/GORDON ELLIOTT
30000
22No Patience - H18
Epaulette x Saint Lucia
Meadowview Stables, Ireland (Andrew Slattery)
-
23Miss Sassyboots - F17
Anjaal x Queen Althea
Shane Nolan Racing
Absent
24Central City - H15
Kodiac x She Basic
Dominion Racing Stables (Ian Williams)
Absent
25Trevada - H16
Kayf Tara x Kerada
Twiston-Davies Equine Ltd
-
26Durragh - F17
Camelot x Laylati
Thomastown Training Centre (James Stack)
DONALD MCCAIN
10500
27N (Midnight Muscida 2019) - F19
Strath Burn x Midnight Muscida
Bridge House Stud, Ireland
-
28The Brimming Water - H15
Yeats x Dollar's Worth
Beechmount Stables (Eric McNamara)
JD MOORE
23000
29The Quiet Don - H15
Sholokhov x Ailincala
The Trainer's House (Lucy Wadham)
IRISH HORSE IMPORTS
2500
30One For Navigation - H17
Born To Sea x Valmari
David O'Meara Racing
SAMANTHA ENGLAND
3000
31Ballyoptic - H10
Old Vic x Lambourne Lace
Grange Hill Farm (Nigel Twiston-Davies)
-
32High Sparrow - H13
Shantou x Belladventure
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (Joseph O'Brien)
-
33Faire Part Sivola - H15
Noroit x Lettre D'Estruval
Arlary House Stables (Lucinda Russell)
VALENTINE BLOODSTOCK LTD
22000
34N (Bonsai 2016) - M16
Yorgunnabelucky x Bonsai
Low Burntoft Stables (Chris Grant)
-
35Le Musee - H13
Galileo x Delicieuse Lady
Thorne Farm Racing (Nigel Hawke)
Absent
36Chinx of Light - H16
Shantou x Sparkling Sword
Old Leighlin House (Barry J. Fitzgerald)
Absent
37Viva Vittoria - F14
Stowaway x La Fisarmonica
Bonita Racing Stables (Emma Lavelle)
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
15500
38Sir Jack West - H16
Westerner x Star Sprinkled Sky
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (Ellmarie Holden)
-
39Wild Hunt - H17
Dubawi x Rumh
Boherna Stables, Ireland (Denis Hogan)
-
40Cottie - F15
Yeats x Rostellan
Portree Stables, Ireland (Tom Taaffe)
Racheté 0 £
41Knockmoylan - H15
Stowaway x Easter Duties
Coolmeen Stables, Ireland (Ellmarie Holden)
-
42Watch Guard - H15
Fastnet Rock x Sleeveless
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (Joseph O'Brien)
Absent
43Garrison Commander - H16
Garswood x Malea
Boherna Stables, Ireland (Denis Hogan)
-
44Golfe Clair - H16
Masked Marvel x Ocean Beach
Carriganog Racing, Ireland (Joseph O'Brien)
-
45Drakensberg - M14
Samum x Djidda
Arodstown Stables, Ireland (Tony Martin)
Absent
46Clogga Bay Girl - F16
Imperial Monarch x April Gale
Ballynure Stables, Ireland (Francis Flood)
-
47Alpha Des Obeaux - H10
Saddler Maker x Omega Des Obeaux
Gigginstown House
Absent
48Champagnesocialist - F16
Fame And Glory x No Ice Or Lemon
Portree Stables, Ireland (Tom Taaffe)
Racheté 0 £
49Dancing Rave - F16
Coach House x Right Rave
David O'Meara Racing
HOWSON AND HOULDSWORTH BLOODSTOCK
10500
50Lady Dabbler - F15
Stowaway x Ballons Oscar
Stuart Williams, Ireland
PATRICK J DOYLE
8000
51Mythical Hero - H17
Soldier Of Fortune x Flamenco Lily
Canterbrook Stud, (Margaret Mullins)
-
52Horizon Dove - F17
Walk In The Park x Fairytale Theatre
The Station Yard Stables (Francesca Nimmo)
CRAIG & LAURA BUCKINGHAM
15000
53Miss Fairfax - F16
Imperial Monarch x Stein Castle
Summerdown Stables (Hugh Morrison)
Absent
54Supplementary Slot -
N ( ) x N ( )

Absent
55N (Roc Royal 2020) - F20
Motivator x Roc Royal
The Glanvilles Stud
Racheté 0 £
56N (Miss Questionmark 2017) - F17
Shirocco x Miss Questionmark
Harris, Samantha
-
57N (Mystery Drama 2020) - F20
Blue Bresil x Mystery Drama
The Glanvilles Stud
RATHMORE STUD
14000
58N (Scotland Act 2018) - F18
Pether'S Moon x Scotland Act
Yorton Farm
MR A & MR L KERR
8000
59Islebriand - M18
On Est Bien x Bloane
Yorton Farm
BIRKDALE BLOODSTOCK
5000
60N (Dissavril 2020) - F20
Jack Hobbs x Dissavril
The Glanvilles Stud
TOM MALONE BLOODSTOCK
8000
61N (Kate Hill Dancer 2019) - F19
Yeats x Kate Hill Dancer
Greenlands Farm Stud
CARL HINCHY
3500
62N (Cosmic Diamond 2020) - F20
Great Pretender x Cosmic Diamond
The Glanvilles Stud
-
63Kalahari Queen - F13
Kalanisi x Queen's Leader
Claire Hart Equine
NIC ALLEN
29000
64Shambra - F14
Clodovil x Shambodia
Harry Whittington Racing
Absent
65Jadhwah - F08
Nayef x Dhelaal
Ballynure Park Stud, Ireland
EMIR ALKAS
23000
66Rubichamps - F10
Robin Des Champs x Bekkaria
Edwards, Mrs C
-
67Hills Of Connemara - F12
Tikkanen x Desirable Rhythm
Girsonfield Stud & Racing
FORGE STABLES
4500
68Madame Pandora - F17
Exceed And Excel x Seschat
Baroda Stud, Ireland
STROUD COLEMAN BLOODSTOCK
18000
69Silent Steps - F11
Milan x Taking Silk
Ridgeway Racing Ltd (Neil King)
Absent
70Iconic Sky - F13
Sixties Icon x Kentucky Sky
The Trainer's House (Lucy Wadham)
-
71Bahrikate - F13
Bahri x Dispol Katie
Girsonfield Stud & Racing
-
72Moyode Gold - F13
Gold Well x I'M Grand
James Nash Racing
-
73Fleur du Seuil - F15
Youmzain x Tulipe Du Seuil
Linacres Farm (Richard Newland)
CARL HINCHY
8000
74Ishkhara Lady - F14
Scorpion x Loxhill Lady
Harry Fry Racing
GARRANLEA BLOODSTOCK
37000
75N (Scattered Petals 2020) - M20
Charm Spirit x Scattered Petals
Penhill Stud
Absent
76N (Da'quonde 2020) - M20
Muhaarar x Da'Quonde
Penhill Stud
Absent
77Tom Flynn - H16
Kalanisi x Secret Cave
Boherna Stables, Ireland (Denis Hogan)
Racheté 0 £
78De Lady In Red - F16
Jet Away x Inouette
The Borotown Stud, Ireland
GERRY HOGAN BLOODSTOCK
64000
79Hope of Life - F18
Kodiac x Bobby Jane
David O'Meara Racing
SAMUEL BLANCHARD
2500
80Shallow River - H16
Ocovango x Nicola's Girl
Canterbrook Stud, (Margaret Mullins)
SHANE DONOHOE
66000
81Me Too Please - F16
Champs Elysees x Twilight Sky
Dereens Stables (Arthur Moore)
-
82Lurgoe - H17
Nathaniel x Lanita
Lea Stud
Absent
Cliquer sur le tableau pour afficher la fiche du lot